This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

British Gas Hampshire County Championships 2011

Results for Event 101: Girls 13 Years/Under 400m Individual Medley

Event 101: Girls U/10 400m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Caitlyn Sherry 02/06/01 City of Southampton 6:58.49 267 45.91 1:42.37 2:33.87 3:24.22 4:24.06 5:24.30 6:11.99

Event 102: Girls Age 10 400m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Sybil Bailey 08/04/00 Portsmouth Northsea 6:24.90 343 43.22 1:32.44 2:20.21 3:08.54 4:02.41 4:58.32 5:41.40
2 Hannah St John-Mosse 02/09/00 Portsmouth Northsea 6:31.97 325 40.38 1:29.57 2:18.43 3:03.93 4:03.53 5:02.42 5:49.21
3 Chloe Plater 20/07/00 City of Southampton 6:34.17 319 40.50 1:30.59 2:21.23 3:09.46 4:06.14 5:05.57 5:51.21
4 Amber Lloyd 07/05/00 Portsmouth Northsea 6:38.65 309 41.11 1:30.09 2:22.67 3:13.82 4:13.24 5:12.20 5:56.35
5 Abbie Carter 20/01/01 Hart 6:57.97 268 46.39 1:44.30 2:38.31 3:30.67 4:25.59 5:22.59 6:12.30
6 Stephanie Roberts 08/08/00 Hart 7:02.55 259 45.61 1:44.03 2:37.42 3:31.44 4:28.52 5:30.15 6:17.85
7 Anna Marillier 02/08/00 Isle of Wight 7:13.59 240 50.44 1:51.99 2:45.02 3:37.91 4:35.08 5:35.84 6:25.49
8 Charlotte James 07/10/00 Isle of Wight 7:21.01 228 52.14 2:01.18 2:51.77 3:41.19 4:40.17 5:39.24 6:31.47

Event 103: Girls Age 11 400m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Emma Trotman 16/05/99 Locksheath 5:50.46 454 39.19 1:24.12 2:08.95 2:53.30 3:41.99 4:31.74 5:13.13
2 Rhian Johnson 27/06/99 Locksheath 6:30.78 328 40.31 1:32.08 2:20.23 3:08.10 4:04.50 5:03.22 5:46.12
3 Hannah Toy 09/06/99 Portsmouth Northsea 6:30.92 327 41.78 1:36.80 2:25.02 3:11.49 4:07.29 5:03.22 5:48.52
4 Elizabeth Rose 08/12/99 Portsmouth Northsea 6:33.98 320 43.32 1:37.32 2:28.65 3:17.56 4:10.74 5:04.35 5:49.60
5 Katherine Deller-Merricks 29/10/99 Basingstoke Bluefins 6:34.90 318 43.67 1:38.57 2:29.28 3:16.80 4:10.90 5:07.80 5:53.08

Event 104: Girls Age 12 400m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Hannah Fredericks 01/04/98 Portsmouth Northsea 5:38.18 506 36.90 1:20.25 2:03.12 2:44.14 3:33.37 4:22.37 5:01.30
2 Beckie Scaife 19/12/98 Tigers 5:38.39 505 35.40 1:16.33 1:58.38 2:41.17 3:32.95 4:24.39 5:01.86
3 Jessica Bishop 14/08/98 City of Southampton 5:39.55 500 35.96 1:17.99 2:01.62 2:45.23 3:34.21 4:23.14 5:01.80
4 Kelly Small 30/01/99 Portsmouth Northsea 5:43.23 484 38.52 1:23.14 2:05.79 2:47.26 3:38.82 4:29.78 5:07.26
5 Imogen Smith 27/09/98 Hart 5:43.37 483 35.07 1:16.13 2:00.87 2:44.23 3:34.42 4:26.29 5:06.33
6 Elizabeth Hopkins 24/01/99 City of Southampton 5:45.44 475 39.21 1:27.08 2:10.83 2:52.02 3:37.89 4:26.01 5:07.14
7 Jacqueline Knight 19/02/99 Fareham Nomads 5:58.51 425 36.51 1:19.92 2:06.82 2:51.40 3:41.55 4:34.00 5:17.59
8 Elinor Cotton 30/06/98 Rushmoor Royals 6:09.48 388 37.94 1:26.01 2:12.06 2:57.99 3:50.26 4:45.65 5:28.55
9 Sarah Tripp 20/09/98 Hart 6:11.58 381 37.82 1:27.08 2:13.38 3:00.98 3:52.41 4:45.71

Event 105: Girls Age 13 400m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time FINA Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Sarah Hughes 30/06/97 Portsmouth Northsea 5:26.37 563 34.39 1:14.84 1:57.76 2:38.52 3:26.09 4:13.08 4:50.08
2 Angharad Eburne 01/12/97 Rushmoor Royals 5:30.15 544 37.22 1:20.30 2:05.27 2:48.35 3:31.61 4:15.55 4:54.19
3 Nicole Dollery 26/03/97 Portsmouth Northsea 5:37.29 510 33.81 1:14.93 1:59.47 2:42.38 3:30.22 4:20.41 5:00.00
4 Ellie Hoar 09/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 5:39.49 500 37.18 1:21.73 2:05.44 2:47.90 3:36.81 4:26.07 5:03.72
5 Gemma Atherley 04/12/97 Tigers 5:46.79 469 38.75 1:24.43 2:09.60 2:53.10 3:44.14 4:34.27 5:10.61
6 Megan Owen 17/12/97 Portsmouth Northsea 5:49.44 458 37.25 1:21.48 2:04.16 2:46.51 3:39.37 4:32.71 5:11.50
7 Daisy Moore 06/06/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:54.98 437 36.07 1:19.76 2:06.62 2:53.42 3:02.00 4:35.73 3:43.42
8 Jessica Hanger 25/07/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:56.02 434 37.17 1:20.62 2:06.66 2:49.94 3:40.08 4:32.08 5:15.21
9 Leah Winberg 21/05/97 Beau Sejour 5:56.08 433 36.50 1:22.25 2:08.75 2:54.21 3:46.08 4:38.84 5:17.38
10 Georgia Farrance 03/01/98 Hamble Aquatics 5:58.79 424 38.55 1:27.83 2:12.17 2:56.65 3:49.48 4:42.56 5:20.61
11 Helen St John-Mosse 06/07/97 Portsmouth Northsea 6:02.82 410 34.76 1:16.52 2:02.99 2:47.95 3:44.16 4:40.78 5:21.33

Results by event

Results by Club

BAGCAT Positions