This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Championships 2007

Session 8

Event 451: Girls U/13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:49.25 709 38.92 1:22.80 2:06.61
2 Eliza Walsh 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:54.14 654 41.26 1:25.79 2:10.42
3 Katie Chapman 19/4/94 Alton & District 2:54.90 646 38.84 1:24.19 2:10.28
4 Victoria Lim 14/8/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 3:05.34 543 43.35 1:30.48 2:18.30
4 Faline Chapman 8/9/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 3:05.34 543 42.96 1:30.83 2:19.13
6 Emily Butcher 7/5/94 Winchester City Penguins 3:06.43 534 42.11 1:30.47 2:19.73
6 Misha Jackson 25/9/94 Tigers (Jersey) 3:06.43 534 43.39 1:30.86 2:19.74
8 Rebecca Lee 8/4/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:09.05 512 42.50 1:30.76 2:20.41
9 Megan Randles 08/4/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 3:11.13 494 44.31 1:32.54 2:21.72
10 Sacha Ray 15/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 3:11.62 490 44.26 1:33.85 2:23.28
11 Lauren Waldram 17/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:14.94 465 45.34 1:35.06 2:25.39
12 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 3:16.32 453 45.16 1:35.06 2:26.15
13 Rebecca Lowe 3/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 3:20.22 426 45.88 1:36.60 2:27.93

Event 452: Girls Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jodie Willis 31/7/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 2:38.34 821 36.07 1:16.38 1:57.82
2 Victoria Parfit 10/5/93 Beau Sejour Barracuda 2:48.95 690 39.42 1:22.64 2:05.97
3 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:50.85 667 39.65 1:23.38 2:07.20
4 Charlotte Manning 15/1/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:51.11 665 39.51 1:23.21 2:07.84
5 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:53.71 638 39.69 1:23.31 2:08.50
6 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Locksheath 2:54.61 628 40.95 1:26.29 2:11.78
7 Abigail Slater 21/01/94 City of Southampton 2:54.62 628 40.79 1:24.71 2:09.48
8 Laura Sharpe 24/5/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:58.03 594 40.18 1:26.36 2:12.94
9 Catriona Mcgill 29/7/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 3:00.31 572 43.28 1:29.38 2:15.51
10 Lucy Dewdney 26/11/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 3:00.53 569 42.47 1:28.68 2:15.59
11 Lauren Hearse 8/11/93 Alton & District 3:05.32 526 43.03 1:30.65 2:18.15
12 Sally Chui 8/9/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:07.50 509 44.44 1:31.81 2:20.21
13 Kiera Boden 18/6/93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:17.64 430 44.81 1:34.78 2:26.00

Event 453: Boys U/13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Hart 2:50.27 539 39.31 1:22.68 2:06.72
2 Neil Redman 27/6/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:50.52 537 38.73 1:22.32 2:06.98
3 Bruno Banks 30/8/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 3:01.81 437 43.53 1:30.34 2:17.35
4 Bradley Chapman 5/5/94 Locksheath 3:02.81 430 42.08 1:28.92 2:16.78
5 Luke Belton 5/5/94 Beau Sejour Barracuda 3:03.11 427 40.45 1:27.54 2:15.43
6 Nicholas Courtney 1/2/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:04.13 419 41.69 1:29.11 2:17.86
7 Michael Robinson 25/12/94 Havant & Waterlooville 3:11.55 366 44.02 1:33.25 2:22.66
8 Simon Mooney 17/4/94 Winchester City Penguins 3:17.78 327 43.94 1:33.65 2:25.96
9 Joe Ogier 17/6/94 Beau Sejour Barracuda 3:18.46 322 46.55 1:37.29 2:28.58
10 Alex Pullen 6/2/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:19.58 316 46.27 1:36.83 2:29.18
11 Jack Vass 19/8/94 Locksheath 3:23.89 292 45.09 1:37.37 2:31.36
12 David Fox 24/10/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 3:29.30 264 48.87 1:43.21 2:37.68

Event 454: Boys Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Joshua Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 2:46.51 552 37.98 1:20.82 2:03.99
2 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour Barracuda 2:47.74 541 39.31 1:22.14 2:04.72
3 Jack Bowman 1/5/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 2:49.49 524 38.60 1:21.79 2:07.24
4 Stuart Baker 4/4/93 Winchester City Penguins 3:05.47 391 41.66 1:29.06 2:17.47
5 Mitchell Smith 4/8/93 Fareham Nomads 3:09.11 366 41.77 1:29.72 2:19.51
6 Daniel Galloway 17/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 3:10.65 355 39.95 1:28.64 2:19.38
7 Conor Mallett 16/7/93 Jersey 3:12.44 344 42.08 1:32.14 2:23.09

Event 455: Boys Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Mikael Popov 4/7/92 West Wight 2:33.66 679 34.32 1:13.44 1:53.68
2 Sam Moreton 2/6/92 Rushmoor Royals SC 2:41.85 585 36.98 1:18.82 2:01.20
3 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:43.03 572 38.21 1:20.44 2:01.94
4 Callum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:44.58 556 37.64 1:19.52 2:01.62
5 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:45.93 542 38.11 1:20.71 2:03.58
6 Jake Timberlake 5/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:46.33 539 37.21 1:20.43 2:03.68
7 Daniel White 4/4/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:48.00 522 38.94 1:22.33 2:05.06
8 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals SC 2:48.15 521 37.19 1:18.65 2:03.41
9 James Owen 5/7/92 Havant & Waterlooville 2:48.34 520 38.08 1:21.22 2:04.87
10 Joe Smith 30/6/92 Alton & District 2:49.54 507 37.99 1:20.67 2:06.46
11 Sam Chapman 20/8/92 Alton & District 2:50.67 497 37.30 1:21.25 2:06.99
12 Guy Usher 20/8/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:56.36 448 40.12 1:25.13 2:11.39
13 Robert Crook 16/5/92 Fareham Nomads 3:00.48 416 40.26 1:25.93 2:13.26

Event 456: Girls U/10 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Nicole Dollery 26/3/97 Locksheath 3:02.16 422 41.16 1:26.97 2:22.27
2 Ellie Hoar 9/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:09.35 371 44.89 1:31.87 2:27.95

Event 457: Girls Age 10 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Kristina Neves 7/8/96 Guernsey 2:42.87 574 34.31 1:17.88 2:06.61
2 Alice Lim 6/8/96 Rushmoor Royals SC 2:56.30 451 38.75 1:23.98 2:18.17
3 Louise Fox 6/4/96 Rushmoor Royals SC 2:58.52 434 41.17 1:26.61 2:20.10
4 Carys Shears 16/9/96 Hamble Aquatics 3:06.84 374 42.48 1:29.15 2:27.92
5 Hannah Golton 15/8/96 Locksheath 3:07.59 369 42.15 1:28.33 2:25.55
6 Stephanie Yeung 13/4/96 Rushmoor Royals SC 3:08.96 360 43.00 1:28.78 2:26.42
7 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 3:09.28 358 42.68 1:31.33 2:26.19
8 Nina Absolom 14/5/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:17.37 310 48.82 1:37.52 2:33.36
9 Emma Lothian 20/4/96 Locksheath 3:19.26 299 44.68 1:33.16 2:35.00
10 Julia Bradley 20/6/96 Rushmoor Royals SC 3:21.38 289 47.13 1:37.57 2:36.07

Event 458: Girls Age 11 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Mollie Vincent 9/5/95 Portsmouth Northsea 2:31.68 691 33.60 1:13.65 1:56.77
2 Emily Ard 21/7/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 2:40.74 588 36.75 1:17.89 2:04.00
3 Victoria Edwards 7/4/95 Portsmouth Northsea 2:41.07 584 36.44 1:16.57 2:06.26
4 Megan Wainwright 6/4/95 Rushmoor Royals SC 2:45.97 535 37.43 1:19.31 2:08.50
5 Abigail Barker 10/5/95 Portsmouth Northsea 2:48.15 514 37.37 1:18.87 2:09.10
6 Casey Wheeler 4/5/95 Fareham Nomads 2:50.18 496 38.40 1:22.26 2:14.67
7 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour Barracuda 2:50.92 489 37.41 1:21.21 2:12.03
8 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Havant & Waterlooville 2:55.03 455 38.29 1:23.15 2:18.76
9 Forough Alizadeh 26/8/95 Portsmouth Northsea 2:55.86 448 42.06 1:25.33 2:18.01
10 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:56.44 443 39.68 1:24.79 2:15.53
11 Ellie Ogier 8/11/95 Guernsey 2:57.31 437 39.02 1:25.34 2:18.06
12 Natasha Stuttard 30/6/95 Jersey 3:07.79 362 43.86 1:31.67 2:28.79
13 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:13.45 327 46.70 1:34.83 2:32.94

Event 459: Boys U/10 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Harry Parfit 13/10/97 Beau Sejour Barracuda 3:24.99 179 50.22 1:38.23 2:38.50

Event 460: Boys Age 10 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Thomas Gregson 9/12/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:50.08 382 37.77 1:20.55 2:12.22
2 John McGee-Colwell 24/8/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:50.18 381 38.53 1:24.33 2:13.86
3 James Wheadon 24/6/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:58.72 322 42.08 1:27.43 2:18.73
4 Miles Munro 24/6/96 Beau Sejour Barracuda 3:03.95 290 40.84 1:28.57 2:27.56
5 Tony Manning 19/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 3:04.08 289 43.54 1:31.00 2:27.10
6 James Corrigan 23/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:06.82 274 44.22 1:29.28 2:27.30
7 Cormac Bloomer 26/5/96 Tigers (Jersey) 3:12.55 244 46.89 1:35.75 2:32.81
8 Oliver Heath 1/7/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:14.22 236 47.14 1:31.27 2:31.63
9 Jay Mason 20/5/96 Guernsey 3:15.84 228 47.12 1:37.20 2:35.56
10 Giovanni Guarino 21/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 3:16.43 226 46.58 1:39.85 2:33.27
11 Jake Fleetwood 29/05/96 City of Southampton 3:18.86 214 51.15 1:38.13 2:37.55
Marco Petralia 24/3/96 Guernsey DQ:downward dolphin kicks at end of 2nd length of

Event 461: Boys Age 11 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 2:44.99 412 37.02 1:19.53 2:09.98
2 Jordan Chapman 26/5/95 Havant & Waterlooville 2:52.60 354 37.67 1:21.46 2:14.45
3 Rhys Harris 8/5/95 Alton & District 2:54.69 340 38.75 1:25.10 2:15.38
4 Richard Allen 25/10/95 Hart 2:54.95 338 40.49 1:23.99 2:16.25
5 Joseph Riley 27/10/95 Fareham Nomads 2:55.86 332 40.32 1:25.76 2:16.58
6 Chris Whitehead 1/7/95 Locksheath 2:55.98 331 38.70 1:22.69 2:17.92
7 Stoney Ho 12/10/95 Rushmoor Royals SC 2:56.61 327 41.63 1:26.32 2:17.60
8 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 2:56.86 325 39.69 1:25.47 2:18.63
9 Oliver Nightingale 3/7/95 Beau Sejour Barracuda 2:56.95 325 39.82 1:23.58 2:19.31
10 Adam Toy 9/2/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:58.73 313 40.33 1:24.68 2:19.81
11 Liam Small 13/7/95 Locksheath 2:59.22 311 39.25 1:25.52 2:20.52
12 Matthew Ryall 9/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:59.33 309 38.52 1:22.48 2:19.53
13 Aaron Mahieu 4/8/95 Guernsey 3:00.80 300 41.27 1:26.74 2:19.39
14 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 3:04.08 282 42.31 1:29.51 2:26.32
15 Pierce Gregory 11/5/95 Guernsey 3:04.53 279 41.88 1:29.25 2:26.52
16 Jonathon Sheppard 2/5/95 Fareham Nomads 3:05.38 275 43.91 1:29.01 2:23.84
17 Luke Bourgaize 4/10/95 Guernsey 3:07.27 264 43.35 1:31.47 2:26.76
18 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:08.21 259 45.39 1:30.96 2:29.28

Event 462: Girls U/10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nicole Dollery 26/3/97 Locksheath 34.31 381
2 Isabella Talbot 1/7/97 Winchester City Penguins 36.45 311
3 Kerrie-Anne Dowdell 16/4/97 Fareham Nomads 36.51 309
4 Jessica Davies 13/6/97 Fareham Nomads 36.75 302
5 Ellie Hoar 9/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 37.36 285
6 Sarah Hawkings 27/9/97 Winchester City Penguins 38.10 266

Event 463: Girls Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Kristina Neves 7/8/96 Guernsey 31.02 554
2 Emily Jenkinson 21/7/96 Hamble Aquatics 33.28 447
3 Alice Lim 6/8/96 Rushmoor Royals SC 33.95 419
4 Alexa Dymond 9/5/96 Winchester City Penguins 34.25 408
5 Louise Fox 6/4/96 Rushmoor Royals SC 34.40 401
6 Christy Chui 01-10-96 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.87 383
7 Amelia Hamilton 04/06/96 Hart 35.08 376
8 Stephanie Yeung 13/4/96 Rushmoor Royals SC 35.18 373
9 Emma Lothian 20/4/96 Locksheath 35.20 371
10 Hannah Parker 16/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 35.24 370
11 Hannah Golton 15/8/96 Locksheath 35.41 364
12 Sally Goodhand 22/6/96 Winchester City Penguins 35.51 361
13 Bryony Sanderson 7/10/96 Tigers (Jersey) 35.76 352
14 Brooke Rumsey 7/1/97 Hamble Aquatics 35.97 346
15 Carys Shears 16/9/96 Hamble Aquatics 36.17 339
16 Isabel Rafferty 14/7/96 Winchester City Penguins 36.33 334
17 Kayleigh Ryan 13/6/96 Hamble Aquatics 36.36 333
18 Nina Absolom 14/5/96 Winchester City Penguins 36.51 328
19 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 36.55 327
20 Alexandra Butt 7/12/96 Guernsey 37.08 311
21 Lilly Morgan 23/9/96 Winchester City Penguins 37.91 288
22 Mellissa Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals SC 38.05 283

Event 464: Girls Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emily Ard 21/7/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 31.28 562
2 Evie Edwards 8/12/95 Fareham Nomads 31.33 560
3 Casey Wheeler 4/5/95 Fareham Nomads 31.69 540
4 Megan Wainwright 6/4/95 Rushmoor Royals SC 31.85 532
5 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Havant & Waterlooville 32.26 512
6 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour Barracuda 32.86 483
7 Victoria Edwards 7/4/95 Portsmouth Northsea 33.03 476
8 Forough Alizadeh 26/8/95 Portsmouth Northsea 33.19 468
9 Samantha Crebo 20/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 33.30 464
10 Charlotte Preston-Howes 4/7/95 Winchester City Penguins 33.46 456
11 Sophie Alchin 17/5/95 Isle of Wight 33.57 451
12 Olivia Edwards 15/9/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 33.66 448
13 Abigail Barker 10/5/95 Portsmouth Northsea 33.73 445
14 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 33.78 443
15 Aimee Ballantyne 13/12/95 Gosport Dolphins 33.94 436
16 Ellie Ogier 8/11/95 Guernsey 34.01 433
17 Hannah Hunter 9/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 34.17 426
18 Charlotte Cameron 16/7/95 Fareham Nomads 34.25 424
19 Nicole Hewlett 21/11/95 Guernsey 34.34 419
20 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 34.54 412
21 Hannah-Marie Dowdell 5/2/96 Fareham Nomads 34.78 403
22 Isobel Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 34.79 402
23 Siobhan Harrison 3/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.81 402
24 Kelly Willers 30/1/96 Fareham Nomads 34.93 396
25 Laura McDonough 23/9/95 Winchester City Penguins 34.97 395
26 Eleanor Kent 25/3/95 Fareham Nomads 35.36 381
27 Natasha Stuttard 30/6/95 Jersey 35.45 377

Event 465: Girls Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Katie Chapman 19/4/94 Alton & District 30.59 614
2 Aimee Puttock 26/5/94 Alton & District 30.93 594
3 Emily Butcher 7/5/94 Winchester City Penguins 30.94 594
3 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 30.94 594
5 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 31.05 587
6 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Locksheath 31.16 581
7 Lucy Robson 13/08/94 Alton & District 31.30 573
8 Sophie Van Neste 19/4/94 Tigers (Jersey) 31.31 573
9 Emma Tinker 22/9/94 Hamble Aquatics 31.34 571
10 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton & District 31.36 570
11 Philippa Pennycook 21/03/94 Hart 31.46 564
12 Victoria Lim 14/8/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 31.65 554
13 Charlotte Sampson 25/5/94 Tigers (Jersey) 31.78 547
14 Florence Stirzaker 13/2/95 Havant & Waterlooville 32.04 534
15 Katie Webb 1/4/94 Isle of Wight 32.05 534
16 Grace Le Couillard 6/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 32.08 533
17 Cambridge Jacklin 13/9/94 Tigers (Jersey) 32.11 530
18 Cody Butcher 21/1/95 Beau Sejour Barracuda 32.19 527
19 Rachael Copeman 9/5/94 Fareham Nomads 32.28 523
20 Charlotte Grant 2/12/94 Fareham Nomads 32.40 516
20 Faline Chapman 8/9/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 32.40 516
22 Katy Glendening 27/1/95 Tigers (Jersey) 32.51 511
23 Helen Stride 25/12/94 Winchester City Penguins 32.70 502
24 Misha Jackson 25/9/94 Tigers (Jersey) 32.75 499
25 Emily Ritzema 23/5/94 Jersey 32.81 497
26 Eleanor Jones 14/8/94 Winchester City Penguins 32.82 495
27 Zoe Miller 11/06/94 City of Southampton 32.95 490
28 Rebecca Lowe 3/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 32.98 489
29 Eliza Walsh 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 33.04 485
30 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 33.08 484
31 Charlotte Thomas 21/1/95 Alton & District 33.26 475
32 Emily Hurley 14/6/94 Tigers (Jersey) 33.36 471
33 Francesca Smith 24/9/94 Alton & District 33.37 471
34 Kelly Meaden 26/8/94 Havant & Waterlooville 33.54 463
35 Paige Baldwin 20/3/94 Isle of Wight 33.56 463
36 Rhea Shears 22/6/94 Hamble Aquatics 33.60 460
37 Megan Randles 08/4/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 33.61 460
38 Ella Simmons 6/8/94 Havant & Waterlooville 33.76 454
39 Beth Harvey 6/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 33.94 446
40 Lauren Waldram 17/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.03 442
41 Laura Fenwick 29/1/95 Winchester City Penguins 34.05 441
42 Rebecca Lee 8/4/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.11 439
43 Megan Cassidy 22/11/94 Havant & Waterlooville 34.43 425

Event 466: Girls Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 29.15 701
2 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 29.26 695
3 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 29.28 694
3 Jodie Willis 31/7/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 29.28 694
5 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 29.57 674
6 Jade Roberts 3/10/93 Havant & Waterlooville 30.06 644
7 Rebecca Foy 27/09/93 City of Southampton 30.46 619
8 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Locksheath 30.49 618
9 Shannen Morris 5/2/94 West Wight 30.64 609
10 Jodie Bruce 20/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 30.68 607
11 Victoria Parfit 10/5/93 Beau Sejour Barracuda 30.71 605
12 Sally Chui 8/9/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 30.88 596
13 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 30.89 594
14 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 30.94 592
15 Shelby Wyeth 31/10/93 Fareham Nomads 30.95 591
16 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 31.01 588
17 Laura Sharpe 24/5/93 Winchester City Penguins 31.06 585
18 Emily Woolnough 18/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 31.30 572
19 Rupal Thakrar 13/9/93 Havant & Waterlooville 31.36 569
20 Abigail Slater 21/01/94 City of Southampton 31.46 563
21 Michaela Piper 25/5/93 Alton & District 31.62 555
22 Lauren Hurst 21/02/94 City of Southampton 31.69 551
23 Zahra Bourak 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 31.72 549
24 Alex Kelly 12/11/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 31.87 542
25 Rebecca Dugard 3/5/93 Fareham Nomads 31.88 542
26 Catriona Mcgill 29/7/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 31.92 539
26 Nicola Britton-Williams 10/2/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 31.92 539
28 Hannah Amies 4/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 32.22 524
29 April Williams 6/6/93 Fareham Nomads 32.30 520
30 Charlotte Coxhead 3/2/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.43 513
31 Lucy Dewdney 26/11/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 32.49 511
32 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 32.56 508
32 Emma Dutton 13/6/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 32.56 508
34 Sophie Bashforth 13/12/93 Tigers (Jersey) 32.65 503
35 Daisy Grundy 4/6/93 West Wight 32.77 498
36 Kiera Boden 18/6/93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 33.02 485
37 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 33.04 484

Event 467: Boys U/10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Bradley Isaacs 15/7/97 Hamble Aquatics 35.67 211
2 Liam Kemp 05/07/97 Hart 36.95 184
3 Daniel Cameron 27/3/97 Fareham Nomads 38.79 151
4 Zachary Baxter-hill 26/05/97 Hart 39.02 147
5 Harry Parfit 13/10/97 Beau Sejour Barracuda 39.10 146
6 Adam Milne 13/8/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.50 140

Event 468: Boys Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Miles Munro 24/6/96 Beau Sejour Barracuda 32.04 357
2 Thomas Gregson 9/12/96 Portsmouth Northsea 33.38 309
3 Marco Petralia 24/3/96 Guernsey 33.64 300
4 Tony Manning 19/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 34.15 284
5 James Wheadon 24/6/96 Portsmouth Northsea 34.67 268
6 Cormac Bloomer 26/5/96 Tigers (Jersey) 34.92 261
7 Jay Mason 20/5/96 Guernsey 35.44 247
8 John McGee-Colwell 24/8/96 Portsmouth Northsea 35.61 243
9 Oliver Heath 1/7/96 Winchester City Penguins 36.40 222
10 James Corrigan 23/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 36.42 222
11 Jake Fleetwood 29/05/96 City of Southampton 36.67 216
12 Duncan Bond 26/5/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 37.31 202
13 Giovanni Guarino 21/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 37.35 200
14 Frazer Beauchamp 3/8/96 Havant & Waterlooville 37.78 191
15 Philip Smith 11/5/96 Havant & Waterlooville 37.85 190

Event 469: Boys Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 31.17 409
2 Jordan Chapman 26/5/95 Havant & Waterlooville 32.27 363
3 Liam Small 13/7/95 Locksheath 32.72 346
4 Joseph Riley 27/10/95 Fareham Nomads 33.23 327
5 Aaron Mahieu 4/8/95 Guernsey 33.43 320
6 Pierce Gregory 11/5/95 Guernsey 33.62 314
7 Chris Whitehead 1/7/95 Locksheath 33.67 311
8 Henry Job 12/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 33.68 311
8 Christopher Sharpe 26/1/96 Winchester City Penguins 33.68 311
10 Stoney Ho 12/10/95 Rushmoor Royals SC 33.69 311
11 Thomas Preston 2/7/95 Alton & District 33.81 307
12 Matthew Ryall 9/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 33.89 304
13 Rhys Harris 8/5/95 Alton & District 33.91 304
14 Luke Oakley 29/7/95 Isle of Wight 33.94 303
15 Luke Kay 17/8/95 Winchester City Penguins 33.96 302
16 Oliver Nightingale 3/7/95 Beau Sejour Barracuda 33.97 302
17 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 34.03 299
18 Richard Allen 25/10/95 Hart 34.19 295
19 Fraser Anderson 27/11/95 Hart 34.47 286
20 Adam Toy 9/2/96 Portsmouth Northsea 34.48 285
21 Jonathon Sheppard 2/5/95 Fareham Nomads 34.53 284
22 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.60 281
23 Luke Bourgaize 4/10/95 Guernsey 34.87 273
24 Adam Kay 4/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 34.88 273
25 Thomas Gillespie 7/6/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 35.09 267
26 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 35.48 256
27 Harry Cronk 27/08/95 Hart 35.65 252
28 Alex Hayes 08/08/95 Hart 35.73 249
29 Harry Gallichan 1/1/96 Tigers (Jersey) 37.82 199
Owen Wagstaff 23/12/95 Hart DQ:false start

Event 470: Boys Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Joel Frank 17/7/94 Winchester City Penguins 29.66 480
2 Alex Cameron-Calvo 07/03/95 City of Southampton 29.79 473
3 David Hall 19/3/94 Beau Sejour Barracuda 30.04 460
4 Simon Mooney 17/4/94 Winchester City Penguins 30.16 454
5 Bruno Banks 30/8/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 30.27 449
6 Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Hart 30.44 441
7 Neil Redman 27/6/94 Hamble Aquatics 30.45 440
8 Bradley Chapman 5/5/94 Locksheath 30.48 438
9 Samuel Taylor 30/06/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 30.59 434
10 Joe Ogier 17/6/94 Beau Sejour Barracuda 30.67 430
11 Philip Berry 24/10/94 Fareham Nomads 30.73 427
12 Adam Massey 13/9/94 Alton & District 30.75 427
13 Michael Harris 23/10/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 30.95 417
14 George Moss 26/2/95 Beau Sejour Barracuda 31.12 410
15 James Hewlett 17/6/94 Guernsey 31.45 395
16 Sebastian Haw 30/6/94 Winchester City Penguins 31.57 390
17 Andrew Demetriou 1/4/94 Gosport Dolphins 31.76 381
18 Michael Robinson 25/12/94 Havant & Waterlooville 31.86 378
19 Luke Belton 5/5/94 Beau Sejour Barracuda 32.09 368
20 Robbie Greenwood 01/12/94 Hart 32.51 352
21 Elliott Olsen 20/7/94 City of Southampton 32.55 351
22 Matthew Morgan 23/11/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.65 347
23 Thomas Stroud 06/03/95 City of Southampton 32.70 345
24 Joe Bampton 9/8/94 Hamble Aquatics 32.79 341
25 Christian Hosking 13/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 32.97 335
26 Henry Gibbons 22/01/95 Hart 33.10 330
27 Andrew Goddard 22/3/94 Isle of Wight 33.13 329
28 Jack Vass 19/8/94 Locksheath 33.50 316
29 Oliver Jeffcott 2/6/94 Winchester City Penguins 33.51 316
30 David Fox 24/10/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 33.63 311
31 Jack Vivian 3/8/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 33.82 305

Event 471: Boys Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Daniel Galloway 17/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 27.45 607
2 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour Barracuda 28.14 563
3 Justin Craig 25/6/93 Winchester City Penguins 28.54 539
4 Jack Mundell 18/8/93 Havant & Waterlooville 28.63 534
5 Thomas Mills 2/10/93 Winchester City Penguins 28.76 526
6 Matthew Mew 31/8/93 Fareham Nomads 28.79 524
7 William Hastings 16/9/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 29.38 492
8 Conor Mallett 16/7/93 Jersey 29.46 487
9 Jack Bowman 1/5/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 29.49 486
10 Joshua Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 29.60 480
11 Joshua Howell 17/6/93 Fareham Nomads 29.76 472
12 James Walwyn 11/3/94 Jersey 29.80 470
13 Stuart Baker 4/4/93 Winchester City Penguins 29.98 461
14 Callum Stewart 19/10/93 Gosport Dolphins 30.09 455
15 Adam Cotton 16/8/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 30.20 451
16 Adam Robinson 29/6/93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 30.24 448
17 Frankie Baker 4/1/94 West Wight 30.81 421
18 Kieran Maynard 11/5/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.31 399
19 Luke Colwell 22/11/93 Havant & Waterlooville 31.41 395
20 François Hmida 18/9/93 West Wight 31.42 394
21 Mitchell Smith 4/8/93 Fareham Nomads 31.81 379
22 Matthew Crebo 11/7/93 Hamble Aquatics 31.89 375
22 Jordan Allen 06/01/94 Hart 31.89 375
24 Sean Jackson 21/5/93 Havant & Waterlooville 32.05 368

Event 472: Boys Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Lloyd Young 12/8/92 Fareham Nomads 26.14 686
2 Sam Moreton 2/6/92 Rushmoor Royals SC 26.57 655
3 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 26.99 626
4 Daniel White 4/4/92 Portsmouth Northsea 27.23 609
5 Mikael Popov 4/7/92 West Wight 27.56 588
6 Richard Felgate 16/6/92 Havant & Waterlooville 27.63 584
7 Jamie McDonald 30/10/92 Isle of Wight 27.89 568
8 Joe Smith 30/6/92 Alton & District 27.94 564
9 Christopher Vine 5/9/92 Fareham Nomads 27.95 564
10 Oliver McSoley 30/6/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 27.97 563
11 Callum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 28.00 561
12 Dominic Terry 7/7/92 Fareham Nomads 28.15 551
13 Sam Wheeler 13/5/92 Fareham Nomads 28.31 542
14 Jake Howes 3/9/92 Portsmouth Northsea 28.34 541
15 James Owen 5/7/92 Havant & Waterlooville 28.53 529
16 Ben Titcombe 27/5/92 Hamble Aquatics 28.96 505
17 Matthew Lewis 6/9/92 Rushmoor Royals SC 29.18 493
18 Tim Gibbons 29/03/92 Hart 29.25 490
19 Greg Thomas 12/1/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 29.34 485
20 Samuel Redman 8/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 29.37 483
21 Robert Crook 16/5/92 Fareham Nomads 29.40 482
22 Rhys Hunt 28/4/92 West Wight 29.77 463
23 Sam Chapman 20/8/92 Alton & District 29.80 461
24 Sam Frank 19/1/93 Beau Sejour Barracuda 29.81 461
25 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals SC 29.86 458
26 Stuart Down 11/5/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 29.97 453
27 James Wilson 27/8/92 Isle of Wight 30.46 429
Guy Usher 20/8/92 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:false start

Event 473: Girls U/12 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Mollie Vincent 9/5/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:13.26 624 35.77
2 Victoria Edwards 7/4/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:13.89 608 36.72
3 Evie Edwards 8/12/95 Fareham Nomads 1:16.53 548 37.00
4 Emily Ard 21/7/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:17.18 535 37.90
5 Megan Wainwright 6/4/95 Rushmoor Royals SC 1:18.54 506 38.84
6 Abigail Barker 10/5/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.31 491 39.12
7 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour Barracuda 1:20.39 470 38.13
8 Casey Wheeler 4/5/95 Fareham Nomads 1:20.70 465 39.71
9 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:21.63 448 39.66
10 Forough Alizadeh 26/8/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:22.46 433 39.99
11 Sophie Alchin 17/5/95 Isle of Wight 1:23.14 422 40.52
12 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:23.22 421 40.64
13 Ellie Ogier 8/11/95 Guernsey 1:23.72 413 40.68
14 Hannah Hunter 9/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:24.81 395 41.80
15 Samantha Crebo 20/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:25.38 386 41.85
16 Amy McKells 27/5/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:25.62 382 40.94
17 Charlotte Cameron 16/7/95 Fareham Nomads 1:26.12 374 41.61
18 Aimee Ballantyne 13/12/95 Gosport Dolphins 1:26.71 367 43.55

Event 474: Girls Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:14.37 579 36.56
2 Emma Tinker 22/9/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:14.60 573 36.62
3 Grace Le Couillard 6/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 1:15.86 546 36.93
4 Eliza Walsh 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:16.59 530 37.68
5 Lucy Robson 13/08/94 Alton & District 1:16.76 526 37.21
6 Emily Butcher 7/5/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:17.28 516 38.13
7 Rhea Shears 22/6/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:17.77 506 38.54
8 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Locksheath 1:17.87 504 38.42
9 Aimee Puttock 26/5/94 Alton & District 1:17.91 503 37.99
10 Eleanor Jones 14/8/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:18.13 499 38.74
11 Sophie Van Neste 19/4/94 Tigers (Jersey) 1:18.93 483 38.40
12 Katy Glendening 27/1/95 Tigers (Jersey) 1:19.11 480 38.88
13 Sacha Ray 15/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.46 474 39.16
14 Ella Simmons 6/8/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:19.47 474 38.93
15 Megan Randles 08/4/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 1:19.51 473 39.34
16 Charlotte Sampson 25/5/94 Tigers (Jersey) 1:19.66 469 38.84
17 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton & District 1:19.77 467 38.48
18 Cody Butcher 21/1/95 Beau Sejour Barracuda 1:20.15 460 39.97
19 Lauren Waldram 17/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:20.20 459 39.58
20 Misha Jackson 25/9/94 Tigers (Jersey) 1:21.47 438 40.72
21 Rachael Copeman 9/5/94 Fareham Nomads 1:21.73 433 39.87
22 Emily Hurley 14/6/94 Tigers (Jersey) 1:22.15 425 40.60
23 Laura Fenwick 29/1/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.75 416
24 Charlotte Grant 2/12/94 Fareham Nomads 1:22.86 413 40.98
25 Emily Ritzema 23/5/94 Jersey 1:23.30 407 41.38
26 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 1:23.95 396 40.10
27 Francesca Smith 24/9/94 Alton & District 1:26.72 355 41.71

Event 475: Girls Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.39 753 32.54
2 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:09.86 683 34.43
3 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:10.26 673 34.20
4 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:10.41 669 34.54
5 Sally Chui 8/9/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:13.24 597 35.64
6 Victoria Parfit 10/5/93 Beau Sejour Barracuda 1:13.57 590 36.36
7 Emily Woolnough 18/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:13.69 588 36.03
8 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:13.75 585 36.04
9 Alex Kelly 12/11/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 1:15.62 544 36.53
10 Rebecca Foy 27/09/93 City of Southampton 1:16.23 531 36.75
11 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:16.40 527 37.31
12 Sophie Bashforth 13/12/93 Tigers (Jersey) 1:16.75 521 37.81
13 Shannen Morris 5/2/94 West Wight 1:16.86 518 37.15
14 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Locksheath 1:17.68 501 37.91
15 Rupal Thakrar 13/9/93 Havant & Waterlooville 1:18.49 486 38.05
16 Lauren Hearse 8/11/93 Alton & District 1:18.76 481 38.13
17 Charlotte Manning 15/1/94 Tigers (Jersey) 1:19.13 473 38.53
18 Daisy Grundy 4/6/93 West Wight 1:20.06 457 39.61

Event 476: Boys U/13 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Michael Harris 23/10/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 1:12.30 477 35.34
2 Joel Frank 17/7/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:13.14 460 35.58
3 Alex Cameron-Calvo 07/03/95 City of Southampton 1:13.75 447 36.18
4 Bruno Banks 30/8/94 Rushmoor Royals SC 1:14.18 439 35.76
5 David Hall 19/3/94 Beau Sejour Barracuda 1:14.30 436 36.49
6 Bradley Chapman 5/5/94 Locksheath 1:15.40 415 36.30
7 Andrew Demetriou 1/4/94 Gosport Dolphins 1:15.79 408 37.27
8 Samuel Taylor 30/06/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:16.32 398 37.22
9 James Hewlett 17/6/94 Guernsey 1:17.63 376 37.72
10 Joe Ogier 17/6/94 Beau Sejour Barracuda 1:19.27 348 38.90
11 Philip Berry 24/10/94 Fareham Nomads 1:20.58 328 39.60
12 Michael Robinson 25/12/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:20.99 322 39.95
13 Henry Gibbons 22/01/95 Hart 1:21.61 314 39.67
14 Jack Vivian 3/8/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:22.09 307 39.52

Event 477: Boys Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Matthew Mew 31/8/93 Fareham Nomads 1:08.72 541 33.49
2 Jack Mundell 18/8/93 Havant & Waterlooville 1:09.44 523 33.81
3 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour Barracuda 1:09.99 511 34.40
4 Thomas Mills 2/10/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:10.88 491 34.06
5 Adam Robinson 29/6/93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:13.39 438 34.74
6 Stuart Baker 4/4/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:13.46 437 36.12
7 Adam Cotton 16/8/93 Rushmoor Royals SC 1:13.59 435 36.58
8 Justin Craig 25/6/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:13.76 431 36.80
9 Callum Stewart 19/10/93 Gosport Dolphins 1:15.29 402 36.69
10 James Walwyn 11/3/94 Jersey 1:18.91 341 38.41

Event 478: Boys Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Daniel White 4/4/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.03 641 31.82
2 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.57 627 31.61
3 Callum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:06.10 584 32.61
4 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:06.99 561 32.67
5 Sam Moreton 2/6/92 Rushmoor Royals SC 1:07.89 539 34.11
6 Greg Thomas 12/1/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:08.60 522 33.59
7 Samuel Redman 8/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 1:09.75 496 34.11
8 Sam Wheeler 13/5/92 Fareham Nomads 1:09.82 495 33.63
9 Jake Timberlake 5/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:12.74 434 34.83
10 Oliver McSoley 30/6/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:13.04 428 35.23

Back to Top

Results by Club