This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition 2007

Session 1

Event 101C: Girls Age 10 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Christy Chui 1/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:43.24 380 36.79 1:18.84 2:02.84
2 India Bosley 1/10/96 City of Southampton 2:50.94 326 38.16 1:22.30 2:08.91
3 Katie Fryer 4/9/96 City of Southampton 2:51.93 320 38.58 1:23.93 2:10.88
4 Amber Bernice 13/7/96 Fareham Nomads 2:55.80 296 37.98 1:22.17 2:08.50
5 Alice Porter 6/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:56.12 294 38.72 1:23.62 2:11.85
6 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:56.44 292 40.65 1:26.56 2:12.61
7 Melissa Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:57.70 285 39.44 1:25.69 2:12.62
8 Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins 2:58.95 278 39.89 1:25.79 2:14.19
9 Ashia Fenwick 13/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:00.15 271 40.94 1:27.50 2:15.86
10 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:00.97 267 39.09 1:25.34 2:13.95
11 Kirsty Collins 6/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:01.62 263 40.98 1:27.33 2:16.41
12 Emilia Gosden 17/04/97 Alton 3:04.26 250 40.34 1:27.82 2:17.07
13 Keone Crockwell 14/2/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:06.98 236 42.74 1:30.21 2:19.24
14 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant & Waterlooville 3:08.17 231 44.95 1:33.50 2:21.98
15 Lily Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:10.44 220 40.45 1:30.60 2:23.39
16 Melanie Calder 10/10/96 Andover 3:12.06 213 43.12 1:34.10 2:25.21
17 Abigail Allen 27/10/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:15.75 198 42.47 1:32.99 2:25.73
18 Ailish Setford 2/1/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:15.90 198 42.66 1:34.35 2:26.70
19 Bethany Lincoln 29/12/96 Locksheath 3:16.86 194 45.27 1:36.41 2:30.23
20 Nicole Gujer 5/5/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:18.25 188 44.54 1:37.31 2:26.61
21 Rachel Matthews 29/3/97 Fareham Nomads 3:20.31 181 46.01 1:36.88 2:31.56
22 Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton 3:21.24 178 45.06 1:37.18 2:30.71
23 Sophie Hutin 11/5/97 Locksheath 3:24.93 165 45.62 1:40.46 2:35.18
24 Lilly McKenzie 13/12/96 Locksheath 3:25.03 164 45.12 1:37.74 2:32.88
25 Eleanor Pennycook 10/4/97 Hart 3:25.17 164 46.92 1:41.14 2:36.59
26 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville 3:26.52 160 47.37 1:41.90 2:36.22
27 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:28.11 155 43.39 1:36.81 2:34.16
28 Ciára Cummins 29/3/97 Locksheath 3:29.28 151 45.73 1:40.12 2:35.50
29 Yasmine Toor 13/6/97 Hart 3:31.26 145 46.22 1:42.12 2:37.85
30 Pru Akinin 15/1/97 Locksheath 3:31.80 144 48.06 1:42.32 2:38.23
31 Leah Hogg 3/6/97 Alton 3:34.13 137 46.87 1:41.05 2:38.50
32 Chloe Ponting 25/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:38.08 127 45.91 1:42.10 2:41.42
33 Claudia Lees 12/4/97 Fareham Nomads 3:40.63 120 44.29 1:42.30 2:43.62
34 Amy Hobbs 3/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:49.23 101 49.67 1:51.42 2:53.91
35 Sophie Hunter 11/9/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:51.36 97 47.54 1:50.55 2:53.49
36 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 4:09.07 68 53.36 1:58.09 3:03.90
37 Rebecca Hammond 17/2/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 4:19.54 55 54.72 2:03.73 3:13.37

Event 101E: Girls Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ella Simmons 06/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 2:30.64 504 34.82 1:13.85 1:53.05
2 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 2:31.07 499 34.49 1:14.59 1:54.16
3 Romy Barton 7/1/95 Locksheath 2:32.34 487 34.55 1:13.09 1:53.05
4 Charlotte Thomas 21/01/95 Alton 2:35.95 453 36.44 1:16.74 1:57.52
5 Megan Cassidy 22/11/94 Havant & Waterlooville 2:36.19 451 36.48 1:16.29 1:56.79
6 Charlotte Preston-Howes 04/07/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:37.73 437 36.25 1:17.22 1:58.34
7 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 2:38.93 427 36.63 1:17.52 2:00.25
8 Emma Tripp 28/7/94 Hart 2:38.95 427 35.32 1:16.22 1:58.43
9 Georgina Wisby 20/9/94 Hart 2:38.96 426 37.23 1:17.95 1:59.68
10 Samantha Ardern 12/05/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:39.44 423 37.57 1:18.13 2:00.39
11 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:39.62 421 36.66 1:18.14 1:59.83
12 Laura de Haas 18/6/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:40.84 411 37.58 1:19.27 2:01.09
13 Francesca Osborn 19/9/94 Locksheath 2:42.43 398 36.91 1:19.36 2:02.44
14 Charlotte Ellis 17/07/94 City of Southampton 2:42.61 396 36.25 1:17.60 2:00.97
15 Suzanne Francis 4/10/94 Locksheath 2:42.75 395 38.63 1:21.84 2:03.94
16 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 2:43.02 393 38.40 1:21.50 2:03.92
17 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton 2:43.44 390 37.57 1:19.39 2:02.29
18 Emily Morant 8/2/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:43.49 389 34.98 1:16.09 2:01.06
19 Rebekah Heath 1/3/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:43.99 386 37.14 1:20.32 2:03.51
20 Bethany Harvey 06/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:45.44 375 39.14 1:22.13 2:05.94
21 Amy McRobbie 12/7/94 Gosport Dolphins 2:45.46 375 38.07 1:21.44 2:05.20
22 Savannah Beauchamp 15/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 2:50.91 335 37.03 1:23.39 2:09.46
23 Eleanor Kent 25/3/95 Fareham Nomads 2:52.02 328 39.36 1:24.27 2:11.07
24 Jessica Hogben 29/7/94 Locksheath 2:52.70 324 39.03 1:21.76 2:07.41
25 Zoe Goodrham 24/05/95 Alton 2:53.06 321 38.88 1:23.17 2:09.07
25 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 2:53.06 321 37.61 1:23.93 2:11.02
27 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 2:53.43 319 40.04 1:25.70 2:11.06
28 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:53.63 318 38.24 1:24.65 2:12.66
29 Nicola Aspinall 28/4/95 Alton 2:53.95 316 38.82 1:23.91 2:10.23
30 Tiffany Le 3/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:54.42 313 38.27 1:23.43 2:09.82
31 Kitty Louise Shephard 26/8/94 West Wight 2:55.07 309 40.23 1:25.85 2:12.30
32 Beth Dyer 9/10/94 West Wight 2:55.55 306 40.20 1:26.66 2:13.96
33 Chloe Bond 19/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:56.35 300 40.10 1:25.18 2:12.20
34 Zante Tolley 17/3/95 Hart 2:58.30 289 40.75 1:26.48 2:13.71
35 Lauren Taylor 12/2/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:01.90 270 39.94 1:28.75 2:17.34
36 Megan Robertson 3/7/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:03.05 263 38.72 1:26.23 2:15.24
37 Jessica Walker 01/06/95 Gosport Dolphins 3:09.29 233 42.70 1:32.01 2:22.17
38 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:10.15 228 37.42 1:25.38 2:19.27
39 Josephine Bailey-Tait 7/2/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:21.94 180 43.49 1:37.08 2:32.03

Event 101G: Girls Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 April Williams 6/6/93 Fareham Nomads 2:25.86 539 33.08 1:10.22 1:48.56
2 Rebecca Dugard 3/5/93 Fareham Nomads 2:26.84 528 32.69 1:09.87 1:49.56
3 Emma Dutton 13/6/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:28.89 507 33.64 1:12.07 1:51.13
4 Gemma Cooke 29/7/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:32.84 469 35.91 1:14.80 1:54.60
5 Kathryn McEwen 23/05/93 Andover 2:36.02 440 35.80 1:16.15 1:57.20
6 Catherine Clark 14/05/93 Alton 2:37.43 427 34.63 1:15.27 1:57.29
7 Laura Gove 21/12/92 Hart 2:40.10 405 37.47 1:18.67 2:00.34
8 Ruth Groome 15/9/92 Havant & Waterlooville 2:40.79 400 36.92 1:18.01 2:00.65
9 Rachel Zumpe 20/5/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:41.39 395 36.75 1:17.70 2:00.48
10 Danielle Laing 11/5/93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 2:46.17 359 38.02 1:20.56 2:04.72
11 Lucy Johnston 9/11/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 2:58.86 278 39.46 1:25.14 2:13.24
Harriet Leavers 28/12/92 Rushmoor Royals DQ:false start

Event 102C: Boys Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:41.62 225 51.38 1:46.54 2:43.75
2 Jamie Gibson 14/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:48.58 198 52.61 1:51.85 2:50.70
3 Stanley Jeffery 2/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:50.30 192 53.53 1:52.71 2:52.67
4 Frazer Beauchamp 3/8/96 Havant & Waterlooville 3:52.33 186 53.53 1:55.19 2:55.48
5 Thomas Ellis 13/12/96 City of Southampton 3:54.61 178 53.43 1:52.50 2:53.72
6 Bailey Whitehead 9/1/97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:56.21 173 55.09 1:55.51 2:57.68
7 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:56.83 171 58.28 1:58.03 2:58.28
8 Thomas Whitcher 6/2/97 Hamble Aquatics 3:59.97 161 56.21 1:57.60 3:00.28
9 Aaron Gudge 2/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 4:03.31 152 56.48 1:57.84 3:01.61
10 Alex Lee 26/5/97 Andover 4:07.63 140 56.19 2:00.30 3:04.83
11 Sebastian Ward 05/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 4:09.61 135 56.04 1:59.79 3:04.80
12 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 4:12.50 128 55.05 2:00.68 3:06.89
13 Andrew Harris 17/06/97 Alton 4:15.75 121 56.99 2:02.00 3:08.98
14 Harry Osborn 11/3/97 Locksheath 4:15.91 120 57.20 2:04.09 3:11.49
15 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 4:19.63 112 58.62 2:04.69 3:13.55
16 Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight 4:23.38 104 1:00.35 2:11.35 3:19.02
17 Harry Hailwood 21/8/96 Fareham Nomads 4:37.41 81 59.15 2:14.78 3:26.99
Oliver Waldram 24/6/97 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:Legs not simultaneous
Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Alternating kick at start

Event 102E: Boys Age 12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ryan Kahr 10/11/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:16.59 334 46.34 1:37.26 2:27.86
2 Max Hewett 4/2/95 Havant & Waterlooville 3:18.45 322 44.11 1:35.03 2:29.21
3 Daniel Richards 14/3/95 Hart 3:20.19 313 46.30 1:38.21 2:29.63
4 Joseph Bampton 9/8/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:25.57 284 44.52 1:39.58 2:34.50
5 Matthew Barnes 18/5/95 Hart 3:31.51 255 48.86 1:43.72 2:38.94
6 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:31.89 252 48.43 1:42.18 2:37.34
7 Daniel Rumsey 17/4/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:33.94 243 46.92 1:41.53 2:38.86
8 Nicholas Morrison 12/4/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:38.32 224 49.64 1:45.95 2:43.55
9 James Nash 3/6/95 Portsmouth Northsea 3:41.70 211 52.19 1:49.12 2:47.18
10 Luke Dailey 5/1/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:43.72 203 49.52 1:47.64 2:46.52
11 Angus MacKenzie 21/03/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:46.90 192 50.51 1:49.15 2:49.32
12 Charlie Lewis 13/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:49.90 181 51.95 1:51.65 2:50.48
13 Alex Benbow 6/12/94 Alton 3:50.51 180 51.36 1:51.71 2:52.57
14 Tom Bousfield-Bury 18/04/95 Winchester City Penguins 4:01.70 146 52.22 1:53.85 2:57.44
15 George Everett 25/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 4:04.04 140 54.53 1:56.70 3:01.55
16 Daniel Bicknell 06/01/95 Alton 4:15.63 113 58.51 2:04.61 3:11.83
Omar Bourak 21/3/95 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Legs not in same plane

Event 102G: Boys Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Nicholas Love 09/03/93 Alton 2:58.60 430 39.07 1:23.62 2:12.08
2 Jack West 2/6/93 Hamble Aquatics 3:04.99 383 40.90 1:26.97 2:16.31
3 Daniel Saggs 19/11/92 City of Southampton 3:17.02 308 43.41 1:33.61 2:25.44
4 Gordon Dodge 2/12/92 Hart 3:29.96 243 46.68 1:40.06 2:36.27
5 Kenton Sherwood 01/07/93 Andover 3:31.83 234 46.37 1:39.17 2:34.59
6 Jacob Ellis 9/7/92 Hart 3:33.73 226 46.83 1:40.87 2:37.74
Matthew McEwen 23/05/93 Andover DQ:One hand touch at turn 5

Event 103E: Girls Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:20.94 444 37.20
2 Charlotte Thomas 21/01/95 Alton 1:22.46 417 38.66
3 Ella Simmons 06/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:24.51 384 39.28
4 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:24.68 381 38.45
5 Emma Tripp 28/7/94 Hart 1:27.68 338 40.47
6 Samantha Ardern 12/05/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:33.96 262 44.65
7 Jessica Hogben 29/7/94 Locksheath 1:38.09 222 43.29
8 Suzanne Francis 4/10/94 Locksheath 1:39.58 208 45.50
Charlotte Ellis 17/07/94 City of Southampton DQ:Arms not brought forward together

Event 103G: Girls Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Gemma Cooke 29/7/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.70 387 38.27
2 Eleanor Cary 27/04/93 City of Southampton 1:39.31 182 45.02

Event 104E: Boys Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Nicholas Morrison 12/4/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:10.68 342 34.53
2 Matthew Lovett 13/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:11.82 323 33.44
3 Daniel Richards 14/3/95 Hart 1:13.18 302 35.60
4 Joseph Bampton 9/8/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:14.16 289 35.26
5 Alastair Bradley 7/2/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:14.71 281 35.57
6 Neil King 20/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:15.86 266 36.18
7 Ryan Kahr 10/11/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:15.96 264 36.94
8 Alex Benbow 6/12/94 Alton 1:17.38 246 36.95
9 Matthew Barnes 18/5/95 Hart 1:18.40 234 38.19
10 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 1:18.92 228 36.83
11 Daniel Rumsey 17/4/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:20.65 209 37.98
12 Calum Whitehead 27/9/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:22.00 196 39.90
13 James Nash 3/6/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:22.10 194 39.11
14 Angus MacKenzie 21/03/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:24.63 172 39.26
15 Charlie Lewis 13/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:27.07 152 42.42
16 Daniel Bicknell 06/01/95 Alton 1:27.53 149 42.16
17 Lloyd Fowler 15/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:28.61 141 42.77
18 Tom Bousfield-Bury 18/04/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:28.82 140 41.45
19 George Everett 25/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:35.11 102 43.09
Alex Pullen 6/2/95 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:False start

Event 104G: Boys Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Harry Manning 13/3/93 Fareham Nomads 1:05.39 432 31.58
2 Nathan Grist 6/6/93 Havant & Waterlooville 1:07.33 393 31.85
3 Matthew Jenner 31/03/93 Havant & Waterlooville 1:08.97 362 33.50
4 Jack West 2/6/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:10.76 331 34.55
5 Daniel Saggs 19/11/92 City of Southampton 1:11.99 312 34.63
6 Nicholas Love 09/03/93 Alton 1:12.11 310 35.64
7 Gordon Dodge 2/12/92 Hart 1:12.38 305 34.87
8 Mark Batchelor 20/09/92 City of Southampton 1:13.07 296 34.78
9 Jacob Ellis 9/7/92 Hart 1:17.65 236 37.42
Elliot Startin 17/9/92 Rushmoor Royals DQ:False start

Event 105C: Girls Age 10 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Katie Fryer 4/9/96 City of Southampton 41.07 336
2 Amber Bernice 13/7/96 Fareham Nomads 41.08 336
3 Christy Chui 1/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 41.93 313
4 Melissa Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 42.69 294
5 Lily Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 42.74 292
6 India Bosley 1/10/96 City of Southampton 43.04 285
7 Ashia Fenwick 13/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 43.25 280
8 Kirsty Collins 6/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 43.92 265
9 Alice Porter 6/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 44.16 259
10 Emilia Gosden 17/04/97 Alton 44.36 255
11 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant & Waterlooville 44.58 250
12 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 45.02 241
13 Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins 45.08 240
14 Bethany Lincoln 29/12/96 Locksheath 45.51 231
15 Sophie Hutin 11/5/97 Locksheath 45.64 229
16 Abigail Allen 27/10/96 Portsmouth Northsea 46.67 209
17 Yasmine Toor 13/6/97 Hart 46.79 207
18 Nicole Gujer 5/5/97 Rushmoor Royals 47.44 196
19 Rachel Matthews 29/3/97 Fareham Nomads 48.00 188
20 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 48.05 187
21 Ciára Cummins 29/3/97 Locksheath 48.33 182
22 Leah Hogg 3/6/97 Alton 48.36 181
23 Emma Davis 14/3/97 Rushmoor Royals 48.46 180
24 Pru Akinin 15/1/97 Locksheath 48.87 174
25 Ailish Setford 2/1/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 49.02 171
26 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville 50.56 151
27 Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant & Waterlooville 52.08 132
28 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 53.22 120
29 Alice Montgomery 08/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville 55.67 98
30 Amy Hobbs 3/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 58.01 80
Naomi Groome 24/3/97 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Turned onto breast at finish

Event 105E: Girls Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 38.21 457
2 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 38.80 435
3 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 39.24 419
4 Beth Dyer 9/10/94 West Wight 39.54 408
5 Francesca Osborn 19/9/94 Locksheath 39.90 397
6 Suzanne Francis 4/10/94 Locksheath 40.61 373
7 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 41.08 358
8 Samantha Ardern 12/05/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 41.52 346
9 Tiffany Le 3/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 41.65 341
10 Lauren Taylor 12/2/95 Rushmoor Royals 41.79 338
11 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton 42.02 331
12 Nicola Aspinall 28/4/95 Alton 43.24 298
13 Megan Robertson 3/7/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 43.25 298
14 Jessica Hogben 29/7/94 Locksheath 43.47 292
15 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 43.77 286
16 Leigh-Ann Devine 2/9/94 Fareham Nomads 43.93 282
17 Chloe Bond 19/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 45.90 238
18 Josephine Bailey-Tait 7/2/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 48.41 193
19 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 49.50 176

Event 105G: Girls Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Laura Gove 21/12/92 Hart 36.68 450
2 Emma Dutton 13/6/93 Rushmoor Royals 39.03 369
3 Ruth Groome 15/9/92 Havant & Waterlooville 39.09 367
4 Eleanor Cary 27/04/93 City of Southampton 41.94 288
5 Harriet Leavers 28/12/92 Rushmoor Royals 43.55 252
6 Lucy Johnston 9/11/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 43.88 245

Event 106C: Boys Age 10 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Brandon Choi 10/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 37.95 296
2 Joshua Voller 2/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 40.23 235
3 Bailey Whitehead 9/1/97 Portsmouth Northsea 42.19 194
4 Stanley Jeffery 2/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 42.70 183
5 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 46.95 120
6 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 47.07 117
7 Thomas Whitcher 6/2/97 Hamble Aquatics 48.85 99
8 Thomas Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 49.22 95
9 Jamie Gibson 14/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 50.17 87
10 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 50.84 80
11 Aaron Gudge 2/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 51.54 75
12 Alex Lee 26/5/97 Andover 54.83 53
13 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 55.81 49
14 Thomas Ellis 13/12/96 City of Southampton 56.47 45
15 Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight 58.91 36
16 Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:01.94 27

Event 106E: Boys Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Neil King 20/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.45 255
2 Michael Muckelt 03/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 40.86 220
3 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 41.07 216
4 Alex Pullen 6/2/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 42.06 196
5 Max Hewett 4/2/95 Havant & Waterlooville 42.12 195
6 Alastair Bradley 7/2/95 Rushmoor Royals 42.16 193
7 Omar Bourak 21/3/95 Rushmoor Royals 47.26 116
8 Tom Bousfield-Bury 18/04/95 Winchester City Penguins 48.99 97
9 Lloyd Fowler 15/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 52.96 65
10 Daniel Bicknell 06/01/95 Alton 55.24 52
Matthew Lovett 13/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Arms not brought forward together
Angus MacKenzie 21/03/95 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:Arms not recovering together

Event 106G: Boys Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Elliot Startin 17/9/92 Rushmoor Royals 32.75 459
2 Mark Batchelor 20/09/92 City of Southampton 36.93 302
3 Kenton Sherwood 01/07/93 Andover 41.93 183
4 Joshua Barratt 05/07/93 Gosport Dolphins 42.52 172
5 Jacob Ellis 9/7/92 Hart 45.19 131
Nathan Grist 6/6/93 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:False start

Event 107C: Girls Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Melissa Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:32.26 328 43.20
2 Alice Porter 6/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:32.39 326 42.44
3 Amber Bernice 13/7/96 Fareham Nomads 1:33.47 314 43.48
4 Kirsty Collins 6/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:36.45 279 45.23
5 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:36.62 278 43.51
6 Emilia Gosden 17/04/97 Alton 1:36.97 275 45.96
7 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant & Waterlooville 1:37.60 268 45.86
8 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:37.69 267 46.53
9 Sophie Hutin 11/5/97 Locksheath 1:38.18 261 47.01
10 Eleanor Pennycook 10/4/97 Hart 1:38.30 260 46.12
11 Lily Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:38.32 260 42.88
12 Keone Crockwell 14/2/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:38.77 256 44.93
13 Katie Fryer 4/9/96 City of Southampton 1:38.84 256 46.36
14 Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:39.67 248 47.44
15 Ashia Fenwick 13/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:41.83 228 45.85
16 Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton 1:41.98 226 50.62
17 Bethany Lincoln 29/12/96 Locksheath 1:42.23 224 47.30
18 Ciára Cummins 29/3/97 Locksheath 1:42.40 223 47.14
19 Nicole Gujer 5/5/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:42.57 221 47.25
20 Leah Hogg 3/6/97 Alton 1:43.64 212 52.30
21 Abigail Allen 27/10/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:44.20 207 49.00
22 Melanie Calder 10/10/96 Andover 1:44.29 207 50.57
23 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville 1:46.92 187 51.10
24 Yasmine Toor 13/6/97 Hart 1:47.30 185 49.93
25 Sophie Hunter 11/9/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:47.35 184 50.74
26 Lilly McKenzie 13/12/96 Locksheath 1:47.52 183 50.56
27 Pru Akinin 15/1/97 Locksheath 1:48.81 174 49.70
28 Ailish Setford 2/1/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:49.11 173 51.54
29 Rachel Matthews 29/3/97 Fareham Nomads 1:49.58 169 55.18
30 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:49.99 166 48.89
31 Claudia Lees 12/4/97 Fareham Nomads 1:53.00 148 51.90
32 Emma Davis 14/3/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:54.00 142 53.61
33 Chloe Ponting 25/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:55.58 134 52.55
34 Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:59.06 118 57.29
35 Amy Hobbs 3/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:05.07 93 1:02.67
India Bosley 1/10/96 City of Southampton DQ:Arms not recovering over water at end of fly le
Alice Montgomery 08/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Alternating leg kick
Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Breast stroke legs not in same horizontal plane
Naomi Groome 24/3/97 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Turned onto breast at end of backstroke
Rebecca Hammond 17/2/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands DQ:Arms not brought foward together

Event 107E: Girls Age 12 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:20.26 527 37.65
2 Ella Simmons 06/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:20.58 520 37.88
3 Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:22.14 491 38.36
3 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:22.14 491 37.40
5 Emma Tripp 28/7/94 Hart 1:22.52 483 38.20
6 Georgina Wisby 20/9/94 Hart 1:23.89 459 40.44
7 Charlotte Thomas 21/01/95 Alton 1:24.50 448 39.07
8 Romy Barton 7/1/95 Locksheath 1:24.93 441 40.48
9 Charlotte Preston-Howes 04/07/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:25.10 437 40.49
10 Charlotte Ellis 17/07/94 City of Southampton 1:25.13 437 39.92
11 Bethany Harvey 06/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:26.02 423 40.63
12 Emily Morant 8/2/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:26.64 412 39.99
13 Rebekah Heath 1/3/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:26.80 410 40.48
14 Megan Cassidy 22/11/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:26.94 408 39.21
15 Beth Dyer 9/10/94 West Wight 1:27.64 398 41.54
16 Laura de Haas 18/6/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:28.01 392 41.37
17 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:28.07 391 40.99
18 Samantha Ardern 12/05/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:28.25 388 42.46
19 Zoe Goodrham 24/05/95 Alton 1:28.55 384 42.96
20 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 1:28.89 378 42.43
21 Savannah Beauchamp 15/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:29.12 375 42.45
22 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 1:29.84 365 42.26
23 Tiffany Le 3/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:30.16 360 41.93
24 Suzanne Francis 4/10/94 Locksheath 1:31.04 349 43.18
25 Francesca Osborn 19/9/94 Locksheath 1:31.29 345 42.72
26 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:31.74 340 43.83
27 Eleanor Kent 25/3/95 Fareham Nomads 1:31.76 340 43.66
28 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton 1:32.64 328 41.97
29 Amy McRobbie 12/7/94 Gosport Dolphins 1:32.75 326 44.39
30 Jessica Hogben 29/7/94 Locksheath 1:34.08 310 43.64
31 Nicola Aspinall 28/4/95 Alton 1:34.45 306 45.39
32 Lauren Taylor 12/2/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:35.40 295 45.26
33 Kitty Louise Shephard 26/8/94 West Wight 1:35.49 294 46.69
34 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:35.83 290 42.01
35 Jessica Walker 01/06/95 Gosport Dolphins 1:35.99 288 44.99
36 Zante Tolley 17/3/95 Hart 1:36.24 286 45.72
37 Chloe Bond 19/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:36.56 282 47.23
38 Megan Robertson 3/7/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:37.37 274 46.69
39 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 1:39.69 250 46.02
40 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 1:45.25 202 51.87
41 Leigh-Ann Devine 2/9/94 Fareham Nomads 1:46.10 195 44.65
42 Josephine Bailey-Tait 7/2/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:50.25 167 52.58
Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath DQ:turned onto breast at end of backstroke leg

Event 107G: Girls Age 14 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Rebecca Dugard 3/5/93 Fareham Nomads 1:19.91 470 36.69
2 Emma Dutton 13/6/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.53 459 38.50
3 April Williams 6/6/93 Fareham Nomads 1:21.11 449 38.02
4 Catherine Clark 14/05/93 Alton 1:21.77 438 38.87
5 Kathryn McEwen 23/05/93 Andover 1:22.35 428 38.58
6 Laura Gove 21/12/92 Hart 1:22.96 418 38.15
7 Rachel Zumpe 20/5/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:23.17 415 39.78
8 Gemma Cooke 29/7/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:23.44 411 40.01
9 Ruth Groome 15/9/92 Havant & Waterlooville 1:26.15 370 40.87
10 Danielle Laing 11/5/93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:31.74 299 42.97
11 Lucy Johnston 9/11/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:34.66 267 44.45
12 Harriet Leavers 28/12/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:34.88 265 46.68
13 Eleanor Cary 27/04/93 City of Southampton 1:37.32 241 47.33

Back to Top

Results by Club