This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition 2007

Session 2

Event 201C: Boys Age 10 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Brandon Choi 10/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:13.52 284 42.13 1:33.13 2:23.67
2 Bailey Whitehead 9/1/97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:35.82 180 46.68 1:43.65 2:41.33
3 Charlie Byrne 10/7/96 Hamble Aquatics 3:40.74 162 46.24 1:42.72 2:41.04
4 Jacob Cross 2/2/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:51.29 130 45.94 1:44.14 2:47.66
5 Thomas Whitcher 6/2/97 Hamble Aquatics 4:09.72 90 53.64 1:58.39 3:04.99
6 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 4:13.59 82 50.62 1:56.96 3:05.95
7 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 4:33.16 55 1:00.04 2:11.03 3:23.03

Event 201G: Boys Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Mark Batchelor 20/09/92 City of Southampton 3:04.28 261 40.23 1:28.85 2:18.43

Event 202C: Girls Age 10 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Christy Chui 1/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:04.30 369 42.78 1:29.83 2:18.00
2 Amber Bernice 13/7/96 Fareham Nomads 3:05.13 364 42.85 1:30.59 2:19.85
3 India Bosley 1/10/96 City of Southampton 3:08.22 344 45.21 1:34.48
4 Katie Fryer 4/9/96 City of Southampton 3:09.31 336 43.27 1:32.02 2:23.29
5 Melissa Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:12.46 317 46.03 1:35.50 2:26.17
6 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant & Waterlooville 3:20.27 275 49.09 1:41.23 2:32.46
7 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:21.42 269 47.95 1:39.79 2:31.49
8 Kirsty Collins 6/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:21.59 269 49.25 1:40.07 2:32.51
9 Ashia Fenwick 13/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:23.32 260 49.10 1:43.09 2:35.58
10 Emilia Gosden 17/04/97 Alton 3:24.38 254 48.22 1:41.45 2:34.37
11 Lily Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:26.22 247 48.25 1:41.84 2:35.05
12 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:28.39 237 48.75 1:43.93 2:37.92
13 Sophie Hutin 11/5/97 Locksheath 3:36.74 202 51.69 2:42.18
14 Rachel Matthews 29/3/97 Fareham Nomads 3:40.06 190 52.52 1:48.16 2:45.15
15 Yasmine Toor 13/6/97 Hart 3:40.45 189 51.08 1:48.06 2:45.88
16 Ailish Setford 2/1/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:40.86 188 51.74 1:48.73 2:46.56
17 Ciára Cummins 29/3/97 Locksheath 3:43.65 178 53.73 1:50.73 2:48.92
18 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:45.09 174
19 Claudia Lees 12/4/97 Fareham Nomads 3:55.29 144 55.62 1:56.48 2:58.39
20 Chloe Ponting 25/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:55.45 144 1:54.40 2:56.68
21 Lilly McKenzie 13/12/96 Locksheath 3:56.46 140 54.23 1:56.87 3:00.11
22 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 4:14.14 102 1:03.10 2:07.04 3:12.99
Alice Porter 6/8/96 Rushmoor Royals DQ:1st turn kicking independently of turning actio
Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins DQ:Off back during length 6
Bethany Lincoln 29/12/96 Locksheath DQ:Off back prior to turns 2, 4 and 6
Pru Akinin 15/1/97 Locksheath DQ:Did not touch wall turn 5 and 7
Leah Hogg 3/6/97 Alton DQ:Did not touch turn 5 and 7

Event 202E: Girls Age 12 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ella Simmons 06/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 2:45.66 510 40.09 1:22.80 2:05.56
2 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:51.65 457 41.27 1:24.67 2:08.90
3 Romy Barton 7/1/95 Locksheath 2:53.78 439 41.72 1:25.82 2:10.88
4 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 2:55.63 424 42.72 1:29.24 2:14.98
5 Emily Morant 8/2/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:58.16 405 42.02 1:28.79 2:15.20
6 Laura de Haas 18/6/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:59.64 394 43.88 1:30.08 2:15.24
7 Emma Tripp 28/7/94 Hart 3:00.17 390 39.78 1:24.96 2:13.54
8 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 3:00.96 384 43.48 1:29.71 2:16.23
9 Megan Cassidy 22/11/94 Havant & Waterlooville 3:03.15 369 44.42 1:31.64 2:18.61
10 Samantha Ardern 12/05/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:03.81 365 45.11 1:32.19 2:19.58
11 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 3:04.02 364 45.57 1:32.65 2:20.20
12 Charlotte Thomas 21/01/95 Alton 3:04.26 361 45.02 1:32.85 2:19.88
13 Francesca Osborn 19/9/94 Locksheath 3:04.99 357 43.42 1:30.75 2:19.48
14 Rebekah Heath 1/3/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:05.26 355 44.20 1:32.56 2:19.95
15 Beth Dyer 9/10/94 West Wight 3:05.92 351 45.77 1:33.57 2:21.15
16 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 3:06.61 346 43.05 1:33.01 2:21.58
17 Bethany Harvey 06/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 3:10.08 325 45.07 1:34.16 2:23.17
18 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 3:11.26 318 45.20 1:34.84 2:24.97
19 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton 3:13.16 307 45.11 1:35.01 2:25.61
20 Amy McRobbie 12/7/94 Gosport Dolphins 3:13.82 303 46.60 1:36.09 2:26.85
21 Jessica Hogben 29/7/94 Locksheath 3:15.05 297 45.84 1:35.42 2:26.44
22 Kitty Louise Shephard 26/8/94 West Wight 3:27.20 237 51.19 1:45.00 2:36.59
Tiffany Le 3/10/94 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Off back turn 2 and 5

Event 202G: Girls Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Rebecca Dugard 3/5/93 Fareham Nomads 2:43.46 491 38.84 1:20.63 2:03.26
2 Laura Gove 21/12/92 Hart 2:46.90 460 40.05 1:23.23 2:06.62
3 Emma Dutton 13/6/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:56.82 383 42.29 1:27.67 2:14.23
4 Kathryn McEwen 23/05/93 Andover 2:57.62 378 41.71 1:27.01 2:13.07
5 Ruth Groome 15/9/92 Havant & Waterlooville 3:01.40 352 42.40 1:28.45
6 Danielle Laing 11/5/93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:13.13 284 44.93
7 Eleanor Cary 27/04/93 City of Southampton 3:19.39 253 47.12 1:39.58 2:31.07

Event 203E: Boys Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Daniel Richards 14/3/95 Hart 1:24.42 276 41.75
2 Nicholas Morrison 12/4/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:24.85 271 41.89
3 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton 1:25.39 264 41.10
4 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 1:27.96 235 42.90
5 Calum Whitehead 27/9/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:31.09 204 44.77
6 Luke Dailey 5/1/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:38.39 147 48.34
7 Charlie Lewis 13/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:46.03 104 50.01

Event 203G: Boys Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Harry Manning 13/3/93 Fareham Nomads 1:14.00 410 36.08
2 Elliot Startin 17/9/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:15.71 379
3 Matthew Jenner 31/03/93 Havant & Waterlooville 1:19.04 326 38.32

Event 204E: Girls Age 12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:30.66 469 43.29
2 Georgina Wisby 20/9/94 Hart 1:33.44 426 45.87
3 Romy Barton 7/1/95 Locksheath 1:34.39 412 45.35
4 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:35.71 393 45.82
5 Savannah Beauchamp 15/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:36.23 386 46.16
6 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:36.64 380 46.01
7 Zoe Goodrham 24/05/95 Alton 1:37.61 367 46.82
8 Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:39.66 342 47.48
9 Eleanor Kent 25/3/95 Fareham Nomads 1:43.25 301 49.82
10 Nicola Aspinall 28/4/95 Alton 1:45.29 281 51.10
11 Kitty Louise Shephard 26/8/94 West Wight 1:45.74 276 52.07
12 Zante Tolley 17/3/95 Hart 1:46.48 269 52.32
13 Chloe Bond 19/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:46.69 267 49.74
14 Lauren Wood 17/10/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:46.95 265 50.74
15 Lauren Taylor 12/2/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:47.70 258 51.80
16 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:52.24 219 50.33
17 Jessica Walker 01/06/95 Gosport Dolphins 1:52.78 216 53.96
18 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 1:54.45 203 54.72
Tiffany Le 3/10/94 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Starting before the starting signal

Event 204G: Girls Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Catherine Clark 14/05/93 Alton 1:28.08 450 41.11
2 Emma Dutton 13/6/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:31.13 405 43.95
3 Gemma Cooke 29/7/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:31.93 393 44.32
4 Rachel Zumpe 20/5/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:32.80 381 44.46
5 April Williams 6/6/93 Fareham Nomads 1:34.91 354 44.69
6 Rebecca Dugard 3/5/93 Fareham Nomads 1:35.29 349 44.14
7 Harriet Leavers 28/12/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:36.48 335 46.27
8 Danielle Laing 11/5/93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:43.69 260 49.94

Event 205C: Boys Age 10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Brandon Choi 10/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 47.65 221
2 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 49.65 186
3 Stanley Jeffery 2/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 50.45 174
4 Jacob Cross 2/2/97 Rushmoor Royals 50.48 173
5 Bailey Whitehead 9/1/97 Portsmouth Northsea 52.28 148
6 Jamie Gibson 14/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 53.25 136
7 Sebastian Ward 05/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 53.75 131
8 Thomas Whitcher 6/2/97 Hamble Aquatics 53.89 130
9 Andrew Harris 17/06/97 Alton 55.14 116
10 Alex Lee 26/5/97 Andover 57.26 96
11 Oliver Waldram 24/6/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 57.30 96
12 Aaron Gudge 2/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 57.58 93
13 Harry Osborn 11/3/97 Locksheath 57.64 93
14 Thomas Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 58.37 88
15 Nathan Montgomery 08/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville 1:09.79 32

Event 205E: Boys Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Max Hewett 4/2/95 Havant & Waterlooville 42.58 327
2 Ryan Kahr 10/11/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 42.75 321
3 Daniel Richards 14/3/95 Hart 44.71 271
4 Daniel Rumsey 17/4/95 Hamble Aquatics 45.94 244
5 Matthew Barnes 18/5/95 Hart 46.51 233
6 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 46.86 226
7 Luke Dailey 5/1/95 Rushmoor Royals 47.38 216
8 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 47.43 215
9 Omar Bourak 21/3/95 Rushmoor Royals 49.14 185
10 Angus MacKenzie 21/03/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 49.56 179
11 Charlie Lewis 13/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 51.00 158
12 Alex Benbow 6/12/94 Alton 51.98 145
13 Tom Bousfield-Bury 18/04/95 Winchester City Penguins 52.28 141
14 James Nash 3/6/95 Portsmouth Northsea 53.57 126
15 Daniel Bicknell 06/01/95 Alton 58.05 86

Event 205G: Boys Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nicholas Love 09/03/93 Alton 37.20 479
2 Jack West 2/6/93 Hamble Aquatics 40.97 346
3 Nathan Grist 6/6/93 Havant & Waterlooville 42.32 308
4 Harry Manning 13/3/93 Fareham Nomads 42.33 308
5 Matthew McEwen 23/05/93 Andover 42.35 307
6 Kenton Sherwood 01/07/93 Andover 44.06 266
7 Jacob Ellis 9/7/92 Hart 45.67 231
8 Gordon Dodge 2/12/92 Hart 45.70 230

Event 206C: Girls Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 36.26 336
2 India Bosley 1/10/96 City of Southampton 37.65 294
3 Amber Bernice 13/7/96 Fareham Nomads 37.79 291
4 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 38.06 283
5 Melissa Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 38.10 282
6 Ashia Fenwick 13/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 38.39 274
7 Leah Hogg 3/6/97 Alton 38.51 271
8 Alice Porter 6/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 38.61 269
8 Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins 38.61 269
10 Melanie Calder 10/10/96 Andover 38.82 263
11 Keone Crockwell 14/2/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.70 242
12 Emilia Gosden 17/04/97 Alton 40.19 231
13 Sophie Hutin 11/5/97 Locksheath 40.42 226
14 Lily Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 40.43 226
15 Kirsty Collins 6/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 40.47 225
16 Bethany Lincoln 29/12/96 Locksheath 40.80 218
17 Nicole Gujer 5/5/97 Rushmoor Royals 41.04 213
18 Eleanor Pennycook 10/4/97 Hart 41.31 208
19 Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton 41.44 205
20 Ailish Setford 2/1/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 41.83 197
21 Ciára Cummins 29/3/97 Locksheath 41.86 197
22 Emma Davis 14/3/97 Rushmoor Royals 42.88 178
23 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant & Waterlooville 42.99 177
23 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville 42.99 177
25 Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant & Waterlooville 43.27 172
26 Abigail Allen 27/10/96 Portsmouth Northsea 43.57 168
27 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 44.60 152
28 Chloe Ponting 25/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 44.91 148
29 Sophie Hunter 11/9/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 45.89 134
30 Claudia Lees 12/4/97 Fareham Nomads 46.20 131
31 Pru Akinin 15/1/97 Locksheath 46.73 124
32 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 47.20 118
33 Naomi Groome 24/3/97 Havant & Waterlooville 48.29 106
34 Rebecca Hammond 17/2/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 57.39 45
35 Caroline Rosenfeld 19/12/96 Havant & Waterlooville 59.37 37
36 Alice Montgomery 08/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville 59.92 35

Event 206E: Girls Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Romy Barton 7/1/95 Locksheath 33.32 473
2 Georgina Wisby 20/9/94 Hart 33.50 465
3 Charlotte Preston-Howes 04/07/95 Winchester City Penguins 33.56 463
4 Charlotte Thomas 21/01/95 Alton 33.90 448
5 Louise Harrison 29/8/94 Havant & Waterlooville 34.20 435
6 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 34.27 432
7 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 34.29 431
8 Rebekah Heath 1/3/95 Winchester City Penguins 34.33 430
9 Emily Morant 8/2/95 Hamble Aquatics 34.36 429
10 Bethany Harvey 06/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 34.40 427
11 Suzanne Francis 4/10/94 Locksheath 34.42 425
12 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 34.74 413
12 Beth Dyer 9/10/94 West Wight 34.74 413
14 Samantha Ardern 12/05/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.78 412
15 Megan Cassidy 22/11/94 Havant & Waterlooville 35.28 393
16 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton 35.67 378
17 Francesca Osborn 19/9/94 Locksheath 35.78 374
18 Nicola Aspinall 28/4/95 Alton 36.02 366
19 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 36.27 357
20 Laura de Haas 18/6/95 Rushmoor Royals 36.60 346
21 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 36.63 345
21 Lauren Taylor 12/2/95 Rushmoor Royals 36.63 345
23 Ashleigh Guttridge 15/01/95 Havant & Waterlooville 37.26 325
24 Jessica Hogben 29/7/94 Locksheath 37.34 323
25 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 37.35 322
26 Chloe Bond 19/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 37.56 316
27 Eleanor Kent 25/3/95 Fareham Nomads 37.76 309
28 Tiffany Le 3/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 37.99 302
29 Kitty Louise Shephard 26/8/94 West Wight 38.55 288
30 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 38.80 281
31 Zante Tolley 17/3/95 Hart 39.04 274
32 Leigh-Ann Devine 2/9/94 Fareham Nomads 42.50 198
33 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 42.57 195

Event 206G: Girls Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emma Dutton 13/6/93 Rushmoor Royals 31.96 477
2 April Williams 6/6/93 Fareham Nomads 32.05 473
3 Rebecca Dugard 3/5/93 Fareham Nomads 32.48 454
4 Kathryn McEwen 23/05/93 Andover 32.65 447
5 Catherine Clark 14/05/93 Alton 32.75 442
6 Rachel Zumpe 20/5/93 Rushmoor Royals 34.23 384
7 Ruth Groome 15/9/92 Havant & Waterlooville 34.35 380
8 Danielle Laing 11/5/93 Eastleigh & Oaklands 34.67 368
9 Laura Gove 21/12/92 Hart 34.70 367
10 Harriet Leavers 28/12/92 Rushmoor Royals 36.63 306

Back to Top

Results by Club