This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition 2007

Session 3

Event 301C: Boys Age 10 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Brandon Choi 10/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:47.46 248 37.64 1:20.68 2:05.72
2 Stanley Jeffery 2/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:48.28 243 38.07 1:21.83 2:06.69
3 Bailey Whitehead 9/1/97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:48.94 240 36.52 1:20.15 2:06.29
4 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:49.90 235 37.57 1:20.18 2:06.02
5 Joshua Voller 2/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:54.58 212 39.95 1:25.46 2:11.74
6 George Emmins 9/5/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:00.01 187 42.44 1:28.67 2:15.89
7 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:00.95 184 41.38 1:28.96 2:16.94
8 Thomas Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 3:05.55 165 40.71 1:29.28 2:19.47
9 Frazer Beauchamp 3/8/96 Havant & Waterlooville 3:07.01 160 42.86 1:34.50 2:24.97
10 Jamie Gibson 14/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:07.17 160 41.39 1:31.00 2:21.22
11 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 3:08.80 154 42.49 1:31.17 2:21.80
12 Charlie Byrne 10/7/96 Hamble Aquatics 3:09.58 152 41.80 1:29.37 2:21.12
13 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:13.43 139 45.03 1:34.38 2:25.46
14 Thomas Whitcher 6/2/97 Hamble Aquatics 3:19.41 122 43.19 1:35.41 2:28.40
15 Fergus Stewart 23/08/96 Gosport Dolphins 3:19.47 122 44.98 1:37.95 2:30.92
16 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 3:20.17 120 41.97 1:34.65 2:31.03
17 Oliver Waldram 24/6/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:20.96 117 45.17 1:37.35 2:31.27
18 Alex Lee 26/5/97 Andover 3:21.60 115 43.16 1:34.62 2:28.99
19 Sebastian Ward 05/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:28.08 100 43.35 1:38.09 2:35.01
20 Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight 3:28.27 100 46.14 1:42.30 2:38.60
21 Thomas Ellis 13/12/96 City of Southampton 3:28.97 98 44.69 1:40.35 2:36.36
22 Aaron Gudge 2/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:29.93 96 43.82 1:37.34 2:35.17
23 Harry Osborn 11/3/97 Locksheath 3:30.59 95 44.12 1:39.40 2:35.99
24 Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins 3:34.72 86 47.98 1:42.95 2:40.35
25 Andrew Harris 17/06/97 Alton 3:42.79 72 47.57 1:42.88 3:42.79
26 Jack Bernades-Silva 12/4/97 City of Southampton 3:58.01 51 49.62 1:51.60 2:57.81
27 Thomas Griffiths 23/4/97 Locksheath 4:13.27 36 59.37 2:06.87 3:13.96
28 Harry Hailwood 21/8/96 Fareham Nomads 4:16.05 34 51.61 1:59.49 3:09.02

Event 301E: Boys Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Nicholas Morrison 12/4/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:34.96 333 35.29 1:15.43 1:56.31
2 Ryan Kahr 10/11/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:37.97 311 37.04 1:17.20 1:57.87
3 Matthew Lovett 13/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 2:38.32 309 36.07 1:17.45 1:59.61
4 Daniel Richards 14/3/95 Hart 2:38.35 308 36.14 1:17.51 1:59.61
5 Joseph Bampton 9/8/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:39.96 298 34.94 1:16.86 2:00.01
6 Elliott Olsen 20/7/94 City of Southampton 2:42.46 282 36.64 1:18.97 2:03.00
7 Alex Benbow 6/12/94 Alton 2:46.12 260 37.32 1:20.07 2:03.96
8 Matthew Barnes 18/5/95 Hart 2:48.23 248 38.03 1:22.06 2:07.55
9 Daniel Rumsey 17/4/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:48.76 245 37.54 1:20.14 2:06.15
10 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:49.15 243 37.44 1:20.53 2:05.81
11 Omar Bourak 21/3/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:49.19 243 39.19 1:22.37 2:06.62
12 Calum Whitehead 27/9/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 2:49.36 242 39.44 1:22.12 2:05.92
13 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 2:51.39 231 37.30 1:22.27 2:07.90
14 Alex Pullen 6/2/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:52.23 227 39.66 1:23.70 2:10.21
15 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton 2:52.45 225 37.93 1:22.60 2:07.76
16 Christian Hosking 13/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:54.09 217 35.63 1:19.47 2:07.74
17 Christopher Foo 27/9/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:55.51 210 39.92 1:24.90 2:11.26
18 James Nash 3/6/95 Portsmouth Northsea 2:57.87 200 39.50 1:25.33 2:14.92
19 Christopher Weekes 26/6/95 Havant & Waterlooville 2:58.22 198 40.48 1:26.93 2:14.87
20 Angus MacKenzie 21/03/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:59.59 192 39.60 1:26.21 2:13.99
21 Charlie Lewis 13/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:02.93 178 40.84 1:27.38 2:17.34
22 Tom Bousfield-Bury 18/04/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:12.08 146 40.22 1:29.49 2:21.67
23 Daniel Bicknell 06/01/95 Alton 3:14.56 137 44.17 1:35.75 2:27.54
24 Lloyd Fowler 15/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:24.06 111 44.08 1:37.63 2:32.62
25 Connor Brunt 27/07/94 Rushmoor Royals 3:34.63 88 46.22 1:44.02 2:40.83
Neil King 20/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:False start

Event 301G: Boys Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Elliot Startin 17/9/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:20.27 449 30.69 1:05.75 1:43.46
2 Harry Manning 13/3/93 Fareham Nomads 2:21.28 439 31.97 1:07.38 1:44.61
3 Matthew Jenner 31/03/93 Havant & Waterlooville 2:27.06 385 33.77 1:11.21 1:49.31
4 Nicholas Love 09/03/93 Alton 2:29.25 367 33.79
5 Jack West 2/6/93 Hamble Aquatics 2:29.74 363 33.52 1:12.83 1:53.54
6 Nathan Grist 6/6/93 Havant & Waterlooville 2:31.18 351 33.71 1:11.71 1:52.19
7 Mark Batchelor 20/09/92 City of Southampton 2:36.39 314 34.97 1:15.60 1:56.88
8 Matthew McEwen 23/05/93 Andover 2:38.62 298 34.18 1:14.86 1:57.72
9 Gordon Dodge 2/12/92 Hart 2:42.55 273 35.47 1:15.83 1:59.30
10 Jacob Ellis 9/7/92 Hart 2:47.43 245 38.05 1:21.17 2:05.68
11 Joshua Barratt 05/07/93 Gosport Dolphins 2:51.36 224 39.84 1:23.88 2:09.53
12 Kenton Sherwood 01/07/93 Andover 3:08.45 153 39.62 1:26.26 2:16.98

Event 302C: Girls Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Melissa Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:33.88 364 49.60 1:43.83 2:39.35
2 Alice Porter 6/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:45.42 300 52.66 1:51.22 2:49.34
3 Eleanor Pennycook 10/4/97 Hart 3:47.92 288 52.03 1:51.18 2:51.01
4 Amber Bernice 13/7/96 Fareham Nomads 3:48.86 283 53.34 1:51.41 2:49.87
5 Christy Chui 1/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:49.94 278 48.24 1:47.23 2:49.29
6 Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton 3:51.95 270 53.36 1:53.20 2:53.55
7 Leah Hogg 3/6/97 Alton 3:52.60 266 51.74 1:52.59 2:56.30
8 Abigail Allen 27/10/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:52.71 266 54.53 1:53.73 2:53.67
9 Yasmine Toor 13/6/97 Hart 4:01.42 231 55.42 1:57.72 3:01.51
10 Nicole Gujer 5/5/97 Rushmoor Royals 4:02.49 227 54.80 1:58.21 3:01.39
11 Keone Crockwell 14/2/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:02.76 226 57.00 1:58.73 3:02.52
12 Ciára Cummins 29/3/97 Locksheath 4:07.49 209 54.29 1:56.84 2:58.04
13 Melanie Calder 10/10/96 Andover 4:08.76 204 57.91 2:01.99 3:06.36
14 Rachel Matthews 29/3/97 Fareham Nomads 4:09.02 204 57.33 2:01.18 3:06.83
15 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 4:19.18 173 58.20 2:04.71 3:11.93
16 Rebecca Hammond 17/2/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 4:36.53 129 1:00.15 2:12.32 3:24.54
Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:One handed touch on turns 2&4
Jenna Cannon 11/08/96 Andover DQ:Two Dolphin Kicks turns 5&7

Event 302E: Girls Age 12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ella Simmons 06/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 3:15.10 464 44.64 1:34.75 2:25.74
2 Georgina Wisby 20/9/94 Hart 3:17.44 446 44.88 1:35.85 2:27.30
3 Emma Tripp 28/7/94 Hart 3:20.42 425 46.05 1:37.35 2:29.84
4 Zoe Goodrham 24/05/95 Alton 3:20.52 424 46.46 1:37.88 2:29.97
5 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:21.52 417 45.91 1:38.86 2:33.03
6 Savannah Beauchamp 15/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 3:21.54 417 46.43 1:38.42 2:32.93
7 Romy Barton 7/1/95 Locksheath 3:22.17 412 47.18 1:37.96 2:30.69
8 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 3:23.59 403 45.81 1:39.25 2:32.08
9 Bethany Harvey 06/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 3:23.75 402 46.56 1:39.06 2:32.43
10 Charlotte Ellis 17/07/94 City of Southampton 3:26.83 382 47.48 1:40.52 2:34.65
11 Charlotte Thomas 21/01/95 Alton 3:28.47 371 48.36 1:42.04 2:36.36
12 Charlotte Preston-Howes 04/07/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:33.29 344 47.02 1:42.01 2:39.84
13 Chloe Bond 19/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:34.05 340 48.48 1:42.72 2:38.66
14 Eleanor Kent 25/3/95 Fareham Nomads 3:34.42 337 49.94 1:44.74 2:40.75
15 Emily Morant 8/2/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:36.28 327 49.13 1:44.61 2:40.76
16 Kitty Louise Shephard 26/8/94 West Wight 3:41.01 303 51.34 1:48.05 2:45.09
17 Nicola Aspinall 28/4/95 Alton 3:41.24 302 51.39 1:47.96 2:45.45
18 Jessica Walker 01/06/95 Gosport Dolphins 3:43.06 293 51.44 1:48.30 2:46.12
19 Zante Tolley 17/3/95 Hart 3:43.37 291 51.82 1:49.22 2:48.38
20 Lauren Taylor 12/2/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:44.91 284 51.36 1:49.80 2:48.31
21 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:46.68 276 50.34 1:48.57 2:49.28
22 Megan Robertson 3/7/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:49.06 265 49.63 1:48.51 2:49.76
23 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 3:56.35 235 54.49 1:54.16 2:55.75
Josephine Bailey-Tait 7/2/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands DQ:False start

Event 302G: Girls Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Emma Dutton 13/6/93 Rushmoor Royals 3:09.99 442 43.51 1:31.83 2:21.80
2 Catherine Clark 14/05/93 Alton 3:10.34 440 41.81 1:30.80 2:21.64
3 Gemma Cooke 29/7/92 Rushmoor Royals 3:10.37 439 44.09 1:33.48 2:23.26
4 Rachel Zumpe 20/5/93 Rushmoor Royals 3:15.20 406 44.62 1:34.36 2:25.01
5 April Williams 6/6/93 Fareham Nomads 3:17.88 388 44.71 1:34.56 2:26.97
6 Harriet Leavers 28/12/92 Rushmoor Royals 3:23.40 355 46.59 1:38.16 2:31.14
7 Lucy Johnston 9/11/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:39.92 270 48.38 1:42.83 2:41.13
8 Eleanor Cary 27/04/93 City of Southampton 3:42.10 261 50.62 1:47.05 2:44.25

Event 303E: Boys Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 1:38.71 144 44.12
2 Elliott Olsen 20/7/94 City of Southampton 1:38.85 142 42.85
3 Christian Hosking 13/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:42.36 122 44.77

Event 303G: Boys Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Elliot Startin 17/9/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:15.90 366 34.80
2 Mark Batchelor 20/09/92 City of Southampton 1:26.41 226 40.50

Event 304E: Girls Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:09.11 519 32.98
2 Romy Barton 7/1/95 Locksheath 1:10.50 488 34.37
3 Ella Simmons 06/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:10.69 484 34.65
4 Georgina Wisby 20/9/94 Hart 1:12.32 450 35.24
5 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:12.37 450 34.65
6 Emma Tripp 28/7/94 Hart 1:13.18 434 35.60
7 Charlotte Preston-Howes 04/07/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:13.35 431 36.02
8 Suzanne Francis 4/10/94 Locksheath 1:14.06 417 35.42
9 Laura de Haas 18/6/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:14.29 413 36.18
10 Rebekah Heath 1/3/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:14.44 411 35.01
11 Megan Cassidy 22/11/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:14.54 409 36.20
12 Bethany Harvey 06/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:15.03 400 35.66
13 Emily Morant 8/2/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:15.16 398 35.40
14 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 1:15.22 397 36.74
15 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 1:16.12 381 35.77
16 Louise Harrison 29/8/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:16.34 378 35.87
17 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton 1:16.47 376 36.46
18 Charlotte Ellis 17/07/94 City of Southampton 1:16.77 371 36.30
19 Beth Dyer 9/10/94 West Wight 1:18.41 345 37.66
20 Amy McRobbie 12/7/94 Gosport Dolphins 1:18.55 343 37.93
21 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 1:18.66 341 38.09
22 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 1:19.32 332 37.58
23 Nicola Aspinall 28/4/95 Alton 1:20.74 312 39.02
24 Jessica Hogben 29/7/94 Locksheath 1:21.82 298 38.26
25 Eleanor Kent 25/3/95 Fareham Nomads 1:22.34 291 38.49
26 Kitty Louise Shephard 26/8/94 West Wight 1:22.67 286 39.87
27 Lauren Taylor 12/2/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:22.94 283 38.65
28 Megan Robertson 3/7/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:24.67 263 40.46
29 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:25.71 251 39.60
30 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 1:34.29 172 45.33
31 Josephine Bailey-Tait 7/2/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:35.27 165 44.65
Francesca Osborn 19/9/94 Locksheath DQ:False Start

Event 304G: Girls Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 April Williams 6/6/93 Fareham Nomads 1:07.18 534 32.05
2 Emma Dutton 13/6/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.71 499 33.10
3 Rebecca Dugard 3/5/93 Fareham Nomads 1:09.51 482 32.93
4 Kathryn McEwen 23/05/93 Andover 1:10.78 456 32.88
5 Ruth Groome 15/9/92 Havant & Waterlooville 1:13.69 402 35.11
6 Catherine Clark 14/05/93 Alton 1:13.69 402 35.21
7 Laura Gove 21/12/92 Hart 1:14.34 390 36.52
8 Rachel Zumpe 20/5/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:15.40 373 36.74
9 Lucy Johnston 9/11/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:21.64 284 38.53
10 Eleanor Cary 27/04/93 City of Southampton 1:25.55 239 41.44

Event 305C: Boys Age 10 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 40.40 261
2 Jamie Gibson 14/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 41.23 242
3 Stanley Jeffery 2/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 41.69 231
4 Joshua Voller 2/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 42.08 222
5 Frazer Beauchamp 3/8/96 Havant & Waterlooville 44.91 169
6 Aaron Gudge 2/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 45.16 165
7 Oliver Waldram 24/6/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 46.05 151
8 Thomas Ellis 13/12/96 City of Southampton 46.11 151
9 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 46.14 149
10 Thomas Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 47.01 137
11 Harry Hailwood 21/8/96 Fareham Nomads 47.04 137
12 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 47.42 132
13 Charlie Byrne 10/7/96 Hamble Aquatics 48.56 118
14 Harry Osborn 11/3/97 Locksheath 51.33 90
15 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 52.30 82
16 Jack Bernades-Silva 12/4/97 City of Southampton 56.64 54
17 Thomas Griffiths 23/4/97 Locksheath 57.47 49
George Emmins 9/5/97 Rushmoor Royals DQ:swimming on front not part of continous turn
George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics DQ:on front independent of turn
Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins DQ:on front independent of turn
Nathan Montgomery 08/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Swimming on front before turn

Event 305E: Boys Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Joseph Bampton 9/8/94 Hamble Aquatics 38.60 313
2 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton 39.29 293
3 Nicholas Morrison 12/4/95 Rushmoor Royals 39.50 286
4 Neil King 20/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 40.18 268
5 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 40.56 259
6 Elliott Olsen 20/7/94 City of Southampton 40.92 249
7 Alex Pullen 6/2/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 41.55 235
8 Christopher Foo 27/9/94 Hamble Aquatics 41.70 231
9 Omar Bourak 21/3/95 Rushmoor Royals 42.89 206
10 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 43.96 186
11 Christopher Weekes 26/6/95 Havant & Waterlooville 44.42 178
12 Lloyd Fowler 15/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 46.00 153
13 Tom Bousfield-Bury 18/04/95 Winchester City Penguins 47.17 135
14 Connor Brunt 27/07/94 Rushmoor Royals 48.17 123
15 George Everett 25/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 50.55 98

Event 305G: Boys Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Harry Manning 13/3/93 Fareham Nomads 36.01 383
2 Matthew Jenner 31/03/93 Havant & Waterlooville 37.57 330
3 Gordon Dodge 2/12/92 Hart 38.95 288
4 Nathan Grist 6/6/93 Havant & Waterlooville 39.32 278
5 Mark Batchelor 20/09/92 City of Southampton 41.19 231
6 Joshua Barratt 05/07/93 Gosport Dolphins 41.66 221

Event 306C: Girls Age 10 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 43.48 245
2 India Bosley 1/10/96 City of Southampton 43.68 241
3 Alice Porter 6/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 43.72 240
4 Christy Chui 1/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 44.03 233
5 Melissa Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 44.40 226
6 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 44.66 220
7 Kirsty Collins 6/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 45.16 211
8 Nicole Gujer 5/5/97 Rushmoor Royals 45.72 201
9 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant & Waterlooville 45.90 197
10 Amber Bernice 13/7/96 Fareham Nomads 46.16 193
11 Keone Crockwell 14/2/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 46.95 180
12 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville 50.94 126
13 Yasmine Toor 13/6/97 Hart 51.27 122
14 Pru Akinin 15/1/97 Locksheath 51.34 122
15 Melanie Calder 10/10/96 Andover 52.16 113
16 Eleanor Pennycook 10/4/97 Hart 52.73 107
17 Ciára Cummins 29/3/97 Locksheath 53.13 104
18 Abigail Allen 27/10/96 Portsmouth Northsea 55.82 82
19 Rachel Matthews 29/3/97 Fareham Nomads 57.57 70
Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton DQ:Arms pushed forward at turn
Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Arms not clearing water
Alice Montgomery 08/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:False Start
Naomi Groome 24/3/97 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Alternating Legs

Event 306E: Girls Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 35.64 513
2 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.63 470
3 Charlotte Thomas 21/01/95 Alton 36.74 465
4 Rebekah Heath 1/3/95 Winchester City Penguins 37.69 428
5 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 38.02 416
6 Megan Cassidy 22/11/94 Havant & Waterlooville 38.03 415
7 Emma Tripp 28/7/94 Hart 38.68 392
8 Suzanne Francis 4/10/94 Locksheath 40.41 336
9 Samantha Ardern 12/05/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 40.62 330
10 Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 40.79 324
11 Louise Harrison 29/8/94 Havant & Waterlooville 40.85 323
12 Bethany Harvey 06/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 41.10 316
13 Laura de Haas 18/6/95 Rushmoor Royals 41.20 313
14 Beth Dyer 9/10/94 West Wight 41.54 304
15 Jessica Hogben 29/7/94 Locksheath 41.98 292
16 Francesca Osborn 19/9/94 Locksheath 42.20 287
17 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 42.56 277
18 Charlotte Ellis 17/07/94 City of Southampton 42.97 268
19 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 43.29 260
20 Emily Morant 8/2/95 Hamble Aquatics 43.32 259
21 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 44.45 235
22 Eleanor Kent 25/3/95 Fareham Nomads 44.78 228
23 Leigh-Ann Devine 2/9/94 Fareham Nomads 45.88 207
24 Ashleigh Guttridge 15/01/95 Havant & Waterlooville 47.17 184
25 Amy McRobbie 12/7/94 Gosport Dolphins 47.93 172
26 Chloe Bond 19/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 48.59 163
27 Jessica Walker 01/06/95 Gosport Dolphins 49.34 152
28 Zante Tolley 17/3/95 Hart 49.50 149
29 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 54.73 94

Event 306G: Girls Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Gemma Cooke 29/7/92 Rushmoor Royals 37.14 373
2 Rebecca Dugard 3/5/93 Fareham Nomads 38.30 336
3 April Williams 6/6/93 Fareham Nomads 38.39 333
4 Rachel Zumpe 20/5/93 Rushmoor Royals 38.66 326
5 Ruth Groome 15/9/92 Havant & Waterlooville 41.35 256
6 Lucy Johnston 9/11/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 43.87 205
7 Eleanor Cary 27/04/93 City of Southampton 46.01 170
8 Harriet Leavers 28/12/92 Rushmoor Royals 47.74 145

Event 307C: Boys Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Brandon Choi 10/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:26.75 286 39.80
2 Joshua Voller 2/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:28.27 268 42.25
3 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:29.21 258 41.08
4 Stanley Jeffery 2/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:32.63 223 43.33
5 George Emmins 9/5/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:37.43 180 45.62
6 Jamie Gibson 14/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:38.09 175 46.28
7 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 1:39.13 168 46.62
8 Frazer Beauchamp 3/8/96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:40.88 156 50.50
9 Charlie Byrne 10/7/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:40.99 154 48.36
10 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:41.52 151 47.98
11 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:41.63 151 50.64
12 Thomas Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 1:41.94 148 50.37
13 Sebastian Ward 05/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:42.94 142 49.26
14 Alex Lee 26/5/97 Andover 1:43.41 139 49.38
15 Fergus Stewart 23/08/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:43.77 137 45.78
16 Thomas Whitcher 6/2/97 Hamble Aquatics 1:43.87 136 51.11
17 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:44.16 135 47.24
18 Aaron Gudge 2/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:45.86 125 49.75
19 Oliver Waldram 24/6/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:47.37 117 51.80
20 Andrew Harris 17/06/97 Alton 1:48.49 112 52.88
21 Thomas Ellis 13/12/96 City of Southampton 1:49.61 106 51.68
22 Harry Hailwood 21/8/96 Fareham Nomads 1:58.10 73 53.52
23 Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:59.08 71 55.60
24 Thomas Griffiths 23/4/97 Locksheath 2:06.97 50 1:00.92
Bailey Whitehead 9/1/97 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:one handed touch at end of fly
Jack Bernades-Silva 12/4/97 City of Southampton DQ:arms not recovering above water in butterfly
Harry Osborn 11/3/97 Locksheath DQ:Arms pushed forward underwater at end of Fly
Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight DQ:one handed touch on breaststroke finish

Event 307E: Boys Age 12 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Daniel Richards 14/3/95 Hart 1:25.51 312 40.98
2 Joseph Bampton 9/8/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:25.82 309 42.68
3 Ryan Kahr 10/11/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:26.25 303 42.42
4 Nicholas Morrison 12/4/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:26.65 297 40.89
5 Christian Hosking 13/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:27.09 292 39.79
6 Matthew Lovett 13/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:28.37 277 42.48
7 Alex Pullen 6/2/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:28.66 273 45.14
8 Neil King 20/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:29.23 266 41.46
9 Christopher Foo 27/9/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:29.71 261 41.11
10 Elliott Olsen 20/7/94 City of Southampton 1:30.08 257 42.79
11 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton 1:30.85 248 41.66
12 Matthew Barnes 18/5/95 Hart 1:31.00 247 43.82
13 Omar Bourak 21/3/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:31.17 244 43.93
14 Daniel Rumsey 17/4/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:31.51 242 45.52
15 Alex Benbow 6/12/94 Alton 1:33.04 225 42.94
16 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:36.02 199 47.78
17 Michael Muckelt 03/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:38.53 178 41.82
18 Christopher Weekes 26/6/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:38.56 178 47.30
19 Charlie Lewis 13/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:38.82 176 48.53
20 Tom Bousfield-Bury 18/04/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:39.52 170 45.75
21 Calum Whitehead 27/9/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:39.60 170 48.07
22 Angus MacKenzie 21/03/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:40.80 161 49.10
23 George Everett 25/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:44.75 136 48.19
24 Daniel Bicknell 06/01/95 Alton 1:47.27 122 52.61
25 Lloyd Fowler 15/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:52.10 98 51.74
Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath DQ:Did not touch on back at end of Backstroke leg
James Nash 3/6/95 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:False Start
Connor Brunt 27/07/94 Rushmoor Royals DQ:False Start

Event 307G: Boys Age 14 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Elliot Startin 17/9/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:13.52 480 34.33
2 Nicholas Love 09/03/93 Alton 1:17.52 404 37.76
3 Jack West 2/6/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:18.99 379 39.15
4 Harry Manning 13/3/93 Fareham Nomads 1:19.40 373 37.38
5 Matthew Jenner 31/03/93 Havant & Waterlooville 1:22.50 326 38.11
6 Matthew McEwen 23/05/93 Andover 1:24.79 295 40.79
7 Gordon Dodge 2/12/92 Hart 1:26.03 280 41.32
8 Mark Batchelor 20/09/92 City of Southampton 1:28.16 256 42.10
9 Joshua Barratt 05/07/93 Gosport Dolphins 1:29.40 242 42.35
10 Kenton Sherwood 01/07/93 Andover 1:31.52 221 43.34
11 Jacob Ellis 9/7/92 Hart 1:31.67 219 45.64

Back to Top

Results by Club