This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition 2007

Session 4

Event 401C: Girls Age 10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Melissa Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 47.40 326
2 Eleanor Pennycook 10/4/97 Hart 48.65 297
3 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 49.88 270
4 India Bosley 1/10/96 City of Southampton 49.96 268
5 Christy Chui 1/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 50.14 264
6 Alice Porter 6/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 50.81 251
7 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant & Waterlooville 50.84 251
8 Sophie Hutin 11/5/97 Locksheath 50.99 247
9 Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton 51.15 245
10 Amber Bernice 13/7/96 Fareham Nomads 52.10 228
11 Melanie Calder 10/10/96 Andover 53.36 207
12 Jenna Cannon 11/08/96 Andover 53.74 201
13 Yasmine Toor 13/6/97 Hart 53.93 198
14 Ciára Cummins 29/3/97 Locksheath 54.27 193
15 Rachel Matthews 29/3/97 Fareham Nomads 54.46 190
16 Ashia Fenwick 13/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 54.73 186
17 Abigail Allen 27/10/96 Portsmouth Northsea 55.22 179
18 Nicole Gujer 5/5/97 Rushmoor Royals 55.30 179
19 Alice Montgomery 08/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville 56.27 166
20 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:00.05 124
21 Pru Akinin 15/1/97 Locksheath 1:01.07 115
22 Naomi Groome 24/3/97 Havant & Waterlooville 1:01.08 115
23 Rebecca Hammond 17/2/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:01.35 113
24 Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:01.56 111
25 Caroline Rosenfeld 19/12/96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:14.45 41

Event 401E: Girls Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Georgina Wisby 20/9/94 Hart 41.71 492
2 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 42.28 470
3 Savannah Beauchamp 15/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 42.63 458
4 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 43.23 438
5 Zoe Goodrham 24/05/95 Alton 43.49 428
6 Romy Barton 7/1/95 Locksheath 44.16 407
7 Emma Tripp 28/7/94 Hart 44.58 394
8 Rebekah Heath 1/3/95 Winchester City Penguins 45.85 358
9 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 46.12 351
10 Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 47.13 325
11 Chloe Bond 19/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 47.30 320
12 Eleanor Kent 25/3/95 Fareham Nomads 47.62 313
12 Laura de Haas 18/6/95 Rushmoor Royals 47.62 313
14 Louise Harrison 29/8/94 Havant & Waterlooville 47.93 306
15 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 48.24 298
16 Zante Tolley 17/3/95 Hart 48.87 285
17 Lauren Taylor 12/2/95 Rushmoor Royals 49.09 280
18 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 49.14 279
19 Lauren Wood 17/10/94 Havant & Waterlooville 49.17 278
20 Nicola Aspinall 28/4/95 Alton 49.20 278
21 Kitty Louise Shephard 26/8/94 West Wight 50.49 251
22 Jessica Walker 01/06/95 Gosport Dolphins 50.98 243
23 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 52.06 223
24 Ashleigh Guttridge 15/01/95 Havant & Waterlooville 52.38 218
25 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 53.11 207

Event 401G: Girls Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Catherine Clark 14/05/93 Alton 40.87 446
2 Rachel Zumpe 20/5/93 Rushmoor Royals 42.04 408
3 Gemma Cooke 29/7/92 Rushmoor Royals 42.97 380
4 Harriet Leavers 28/12/92 Rushmoor Royals 44.30 344
5 Eleanor Cary 27/04/93 City of Southampton 47.93 261

Event 402C: Boys Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 36.27 226
2 Thomas Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 36.58 219
3 Fergus Stewart 23/08/96 Gosport Dolphins 38.47 177
4 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 39.03 167
5 Jamie Gibson 14/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 39.57 158
6 Frazer Beauchamp 3/8/96 Havant & Waterlooville 39.69 156
7 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 40.53 142
8 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh & Oaklands 41.02 135
9 Sebastian Ward 05/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 41.39 129
10 Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight 41.59 127
11 Alex Lee 26/5/97 Andover 41.75 125
12 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 41.88 123
13 Oliver Waldram 24/6/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 42.27 118
14 George Emmins 9/5/97 Rushmoor Royals 42.40 116
15 Aaron Gudge 2/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 43.99 97
16 Andrew Harris 17/06/97 Alton 44.35 94
17 Nathan Montgomery 08/05/97 Havant & Waterlooville 45.86 80
18 Harry Osborn 11/3/97 Locksheath 46.78 72
19 Jack Bernades-Silva 12/4/97 City of Southampton 50.15 50
20 Thomas Griffiths 23/4/97 Locksheath 51.94 41

Event 402E: Boys Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Christian Hosking 13/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 32.89 337
2 Nicholas Morrison 12/4/95 Rushmoor Royals 33.85 304
3 Daniel Richards 14/3/95 Hart 34.20 294
4 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton 34.30 290
5 Michael Muckelt 03/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 34.71 277
6 Ryan Kahr 10/11/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 35.06 267
7 Neil King 20/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 35.27 261
8 Christopher Foo 27/9/94 Hamble Aquatics 35.66 251
9 Daniel Rumsey 17/4/95 Hamble Aquatics 35.70 250
10 Matthew Barnes 18/5/95 Hart 35.96 242
11 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 36.07 239
12 Alex Benbow 6/12/94 Alton 36.15 238
13 Omar Bourak 21/3/95 Rushmoor Royals 36.47 229
14 Angus MacKenzie 21/03/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.80 221
15 Calum Whitehead 27/9/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 37.91 196
16 Tom Bousfield-Bury 18/04/95 Winchester City Penguins 38.14 191
17 James Nash 3/6/95 Portsmouth Northsea 38.28 188
18 Charlie Lewis 13/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 38.95 175
19 Connor Brunt 27/07/94 Rushmoor Royals 40.12 154
20 Lloyd Fowler 15/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 41.85 128
Daniel Bicknell 06/01/95 Alton DQ:False Start
Tom Bolwell 30/10/94 Locksheath DQ:False Start

Event 402G: Boys Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nathan Grist 6/6/93 Havant & Waterlooville 29.85 458
2 Harry Manning 13/3/93 Fareham Nomads 30.93 409
3 Matthew McEwen 23/05/93 Andover 31.02 404
4 Jack West 2/6/93 Hamble Aquatics 31.38 389
5 Gordon Dodge 2/12/92 Hart 31.70 376
6 Mark Batchelor 20/09/92 City of Southampton 34.65 273
7 Joshua Barratt 05/07/93 Gosport Dolphins 35.73 243
8 Jacob Ellis 9/7/92 Hart 36.23 230

Event 403E: Girls Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Ella Simmons 06/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:19.38 475 39.56
2 Emily Morant 8/2/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:20.18 460 38.67
3 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:21.38 439 39.82
4 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:21.64 434 39.94
5 Georgina Wisby 20/9/94 Hart 1:22.86 413 40.92
6 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:24.45 388 41.10
7 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 1:25.18 377 41.75
8 Laura de Haas 18/6/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:25.28 376 42.19
9 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 1:26.98 351 41.42
10 Samantha Ardern 12/05/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:27.19 349 43.16
11 Megan Cassidy 22/11/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:27.60 343 43.28
12 Francesca Osborn 19/9/94 Locksheath 1:27.66 342 42.67
13 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 1:28.21 335 43.18
14 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 1:28.22 335 43.95
15 Bethany Harvey 06/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:28.43 331 44.45
16 Suzanne Francis 4/10/94 Locksheath 1:29.05 324 43.54
17 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton 1:29.14 323 42.85
18 Zante Tolley 17/3/95 Hart 1:34.21 264 46.37

Event 403G: Girls Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Katherine Casey 06/12/92 Havant & Waterlooville 1:11.39 595 35.21
2 Laura Gove 21/12/92 Hart 1:18.50 449 38.98
3 Rebecca Dugard 3/5/93 Fareham Nomads 1:18.97 441 38.38
4 April Williams 6/6/93 Fareham Nomads 1:20.23 420 38.74
5 Kathryn McEwen 23/05/93 Andover 1:21.03 407 38.65
6 Ruth Groome 15/9/92 Havant & Waterlooville 1:24.71 352 41.20

Event 404E: Boys Age 12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Max Hewett 4/2/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:31.46 325 42.96
2 Ryan Kahr 10/11/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:32.66 309 44.80
3 Alex Pullen 6/2/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:34.49 287 45.77
4 Daniel Richards 14/3/95 Hart 1:35.06 281 46.29
5 Daniel Rumsey 17/4/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:39.30 238 47.60
6 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:39.79 233 47.77
7 Elliott Olsen 20/7/94 City of Southampton 1:41.83 216 48.24
8 Christopher Foo 27/9/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:43.19 204 49.90
9 Matthew Barnes 18/5/95 Hart 1:43.51 201 49.54
10 Alex Benbow 6/12/94 Alton 1:50.93 150 53.13
11 Angus MacKenzie 21/03/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:50.95 150 52.19
12 George Everett 25/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:51.67 145 53.37
13 Tom Bolwell 30/10/94 Locksheath 1:53.69 135 52.19
14 Daniel Bicknell 06/01/95 Alton 2:09.00 73 1:01.81

Event 404G: Boys Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Nicholas Love 09/03/93 Alton 1:24.98 391 39.69
2 Daniel Saggs 19/11/92 City of Southampton 1:32.37 292 43.42
3 Matthew McEwen 23/05/93 Andover 1:33.81 276 43.53
4 Gordon Dodge 2/12/92 Hart 1:35.08 262 46.00
5 Kenton Sherwood 01/07/93 Andover 1:37.96 234 46.07
6 Joshua Barratt 05/07/93 Gosport Dolphins 1:43.22 190 48.55
Jacob Ellis 9/7/92 Hart DQ:false start

Event 405C: Girls Age 10 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Susie Morrison 20/9/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:16.97 368 41.26 1:30.02 2:23.38
2 Kirsty Collins 6/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:46.21 214 46.40 1:45.86 2:47.70
3 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:49.48 201 50.32 1:51.81 2:51.13
4 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:56.88 176 47.65 1:47.29 2:53.14
5 Abigail Allen 27/10/96 Portsmouth Northsea 4:02.71 158 55.86 1:57.70 3:00.68
Pru Akinin 15/1/97 Locksheath DQ:alternating legs, arms not clearing water

Event 405E: Girls Age 12 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:58.37 441 38.45 1:24.56 2:12.02
2 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton 3:18.75 304 45.61 1:36.98 2:28.13
3 Megan Cassidy 22/11/94 Havant & Waterlooville 3:23.64 277 43.86 1:37.29 2:32.27
4 Rebekah Heath 1/3/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:28.47 254 44.25 1:38.76 2:35.19

Event 405G: Girls Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Katherine Casey 06/12/92 Havant & Waterlooville 2:45.11 484 36.22 1:17.53 2:02.12
2 Gemma Cooke 29/7/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:53.10 418 38.99 1:23.27 2:08.90

Event 406C: Boys Age 10 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Joshua Voller 2/8/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:12.30 233 46.15 1:36.13 2:25.99
2 George Emmins 9/5/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:26.16 175 50.38 1:43.79 2:36.87
3 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:28.36 167 50.10 1:43.57 2:37.34
4 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 3:31.27 157 50.76 1:45.35 2:39.40
5 Aaron Gudge 2/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:33.05 151 49.08 1:45.05
6 Thomas Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 3:33.61 150 51.09 1:46.46 2:41.06
7 Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins 3:34.85 146 2:42.56
8 Oliver Waldram 24/6/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:38.13 137 49.43 1:46.29 2:45.72
9 Sebastian Ward 05/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:47.38 113 53.20 1:51.50 2:51.56
10 Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight 3:54.12 99 54.52 1:55.40 2:56.20
11 Thomas Griffiths 23/4/97 Locksheath 4:38.34 39 1:06.97 2:17.77 3:30.40
Fergus Stewart 23/08/96 Gosport Dolphins DQ:off back before turns 3 & 4
Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath DQ:off back turn 3,5&7
Jack Bernades-Silva 12/4/97 City of Southampton DQ:missed wall on turn 3
Jamie Gibson 14/9/96 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:on front not part of continous turning action

Event 406E: Boys Age 12 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Nicholas Morrison 12/4/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:58.85 288 43.00 1:28.69 2:14.77
2 Elliott Olsen 20/7/94 City of Southampton 3:03.74 260 43.60 1:32.22 2:19.99
3 Christian Hosking 13/10/94 Winchester City Penguins 3:06.30 247 41.19 1:28.17 2:17.89
4 Matthew Lovett 13/08/94 Havant & Waterlooville 3:07.26 242 44.87 1:32.89 2:21.05
5 Calum Whitehead 27/9/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:07.62 240 46.81 1:35.28 2:22.19
6 Neil King 20/7/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:09.37 232 45.16 1:33.10 2:21.78
7 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton 3:13.48 212 44.38 1:35.20 2:26.44
8 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:13.90 211 47.87 1:37.23 2:26.65
9 Omar Bourak 21/3/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:14.93 207 47.86 1:38.59 2:28.89
10 Christopher Foo 27/9/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:18.17 193 47.58 1:38.23 2:29.61
11 Daniel Rumsey 17/4/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:18.39 192 46.84 1:36.74 2:27.90
12 Alex Benbow 6/12/94 Alton 3:18.40 192 45.32 1:36.43 2:28.62
13 Lloyd Fowler 15/6/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:39.09 126 51.32 1:48.43 2:46.15
Alex Pullen 6/2/95 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:off the back not part of turning action turns 4

Event 406G: Boys Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Harry Manning 13/3/93 Fareham Nomads 2:37.41 428 36.92 1:16.36 1:57.01
2 Elliot Startin 17/9/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:44.27 371 37.93 1:19.44 2:02.95
3 Matthew Jenner 31/03/93 Havant & Waterlooville 2:46.10 358 39.52 1:22.36 2:04.48
4 Daniel Saggs 19/11/92 City of Southampton 3:02.14 258 43.49 1:30.20 2:18.67
5 Joshua Barratt 05/07/93 Gosport Dolphins 3:09.02 223 45.43 2:23.30

Back to Top

Results by Club