This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition 2007

Session 5

Event 501D: Girls Age 11 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Kelly Willers 30/1/96 Fareham Nomads 2:37.93 433 35.84 1:16.85 1:58.77
2 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville 2:38.47 429 36.24 1:16.54 1:57.80
3 Charlotte Cameron 16/7/95 Fareham Nomads 2:38.78 426 36.66 1:17.47 1:59.05
4 Katie Hodgkinson 13/7/95 Locksheath 2:43.38 388 35.52 1:17.94 2:03.07
5 Samantha Crebo 20/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:43.69 386 38.43 1:20.69 2:03.18
6 Sophie Parsons 29/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:44.95 377 37.10 1:20.07 2:04.84
7 Olivia Edwards 15/9/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 2:45.48 372 39.26 1:22.09 2:05.99
8 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:48.13 353 38.49 1:21.83 2:06.70
9 Julia Bradley 20/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:48.34 351 38.42 1:22.76 2:06.70
10 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:50.24 339 39.43 1:22.90 2:08.51
11 Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 2:50.65 336 37.14 1:21.35 2:07.94
12 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 2:52.36 324 38.66 1:23.43 2:09.27
13 Megan Vials 06/10/95 Gosport Dolphins 2:52.71 322 38.71 1:22.12 2:08.98
14 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:52.80 321 39.95 1:23.71 2:09.69
15 Lauren Parsons 29/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:53.39 317 40.68 1:26.91 2:13.65
16 Jessica Rush 29/7/95 Locksheath 2:53.84 315 38.37 1:23.34 2:10.27
17 Caitlin Banton 21/11/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:56.01 301 39.58 1:24.99 2:11.14
18 Catherine Dodge 9/8/95 Hart 2:56.21 300 39.41 1:23.63 2:10.80
19 Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart 2:58.83 284 40.79 1:27.00 2:14.48
20 Jessica Low 12/5/96 City of Southampton 3:01.40 270 39.42 1:26.03 2:15.06
21 Olivia Pooley 25/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:02.15 266 39.43 1:25.90 2:15.55
22 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 3:06.67 244 40.95 1:30.79 2:22.68
23 Katharine Waldron 14/9/95 Hart 3:06.97 241 42.03 1:31.12 2:21.53
24 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 3:09.91 228 40.23 1:29.53 2:20.78
25 Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton 3:14.49 208 43.49 1:34.38 2:27.58
26 Kate Mottersham 3/1/96 Locksheath 3:15.80 203 42.26 1:32.57 2:26.03
27 Hannah Bristow 25/10/95 Alton 3:16.13 202 43.96 1:35.25 2:28.49
28 Laura Hyatt 9/8/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:16.21 201 41.97 1:32.36 2:27.14
29 Rosie Ormston 30/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:16.66 200 43.88 1:34.87 2:26.59
30 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant & Waterlooville 3:16.77 199 43.23 1:35.13 2:29.17
31 Madelaine Alston 17/2/96 Hart 3:19.63 187 46.08 1:36.33 2:30.35
32 Paige Eddy 22/12/95 Havant & Waterlooville 3:28.25 158 46.04 1:39.80 2:33.75
33 Danielle Lewis 01/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:28.59 157 48.58 1:43.29 2:37.70
34 Juliette Arnold 5/7/96 Hart 3:29.08 156 46.26 1:41.82 2:37.94
35 Azaria Lines 17/7/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:34.36 139 47.44 1:41.07 2:38.64
Alex Thompson 19/2/96 Rushmoor Royals DQ:False Start

Event 501B: Girls Age 9 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Hannah Fredericks 1/4/98 Hamble Aquatics 2:59.51 293 40.73 1:28.16 2:16.61
2 Beth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton 3:12.37 226 42.62 1:33.58 2:24.95
3 Robyn Ackerman 11/3/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:24.09 179 44.62 1:35.67 2:32.77
4 Robyn Morrison 22/5/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:25.82 173 44.54 1:37.13 2:34.14
5 Bronwen Schadeberg 7/6/98 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:31.34 154 45.35 1:39.93 2:36.46
6 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant & Waterlooville 3:31.89 152 48.59 1:45.62 2:41.06
7 Kate Barnacle 8/9/97 Hart 3:33.75 147 47.74 1:42.68 2:39.23
8 Madison Geeves 24/9/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:36.23 140 46.80 1:43.59 2:40.69
9 Samara Jones 25/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:38.78 133 49.99 1:48.25 2:46.31
10 Matilda Fairlie 25/5/98 Alton 3:39.60 131 49.31 1:46.17 2:45.05
11 Abbie Daniel 23/8/97 Locksheath 3:40.27 129 48.30 1:45.17 2:43.56
12 Georgia Gauntlett 2/9/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:40.52 129 48.37 1:46.92 2:47.16
13 India Pooley 22/6/98 Hamble Aquatics 3:50.19 105 46.28 1:46.61 2:49.14
14 Emily Rodgers 20/7/97 Alton 3:56.01 94 52.97 1:54.32 2:57.66
15 Caitlin Dally 4/5/98 Locksheath 3:58.55 89 52.00 1:56.23 3:01.47
16 Lucy Pinder 20/11/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:59.80 87 51.74 1:57.67 3:02.30
17 Emma Rush 22/9/97 Locksheath 4:06.24 77 53.37 1:55.51 3:01.72
Elizabeth Crook 21/4/98 Eastleigh & Oaklands DQ:False start

Event 501F: Girls Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.25 588 34.08 1:09.95 1:46.74
2 Zahra Bourak 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:23.88 570 32.70 1:09.10 1:46.83
3 Megan Randles 8/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:24.32 565 33.11 1:08.97 1:46.77
4 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 2:31.91 485 34.53 1:12.75 1:53.33
5 Rachael Copeman 9/5/94 Fareham Nomads 2:32.59 478 33.91 1:12.49 1:52.97
6 Lauren Davison 7/4/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 2:34.55 460 35.33 1:14.01 1:54.46
7 Sarah Smith 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:34.71 458 36.55 1:15.55 1:55.93
8 Nicky Humphrey 17/12/93 City of Southampton 2:35.23 454 36.75 1:17.03 1:58.27
9 Vanessa Bruinsma 14/8/93 Isle of Wight 2:35.69 450 35.19 1:14.97 1:56.20
10 Natasha Saunders 27/09/93 City of Southampton 2:35.79 449 36.42 1:16.28 1:56.69
11 Lauren Phillips 06/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:36.40 443 35.80 1:15.63 1:56.69
12 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:36.83 440 36.32 1:16.27 1:58.68
13 Naomi Isaacs 26/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:37.47 434 35.78 1:15.02 1:56.39
14 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:38.99 421 35.53 1:15.87 1:58.42
15 Rachael Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:42.76 390 37.23 1:18.77 2:01.66
16 Zoe Wadsworth 8/3/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:45.16 372 37.57 2:04.67
17 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 2:47.95 352 39.17 1:22.56 2:06.60
18 Catherine Davis 27/7/93 Hart 2:49.96 337 38.29 1:21.33 2:06.55
19 Lydia Taylor 31/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:52.61 320 38.38 1:22.89 2:09.15
20 Lucy Wegerif 10/1/94 City of Southampton 2:52.85 319 39.51 1:24.43 2:10.80
21 Rachel Morrison 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:54.46 309 36.90 1:21.84 2:09.75
22 Lisa Kay 24/8/93 Hamble Aquatics 2:57.03 294 39.18 1:23.93 2:10.59
23 Laura Powell 20/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:57.11 293 41.05 1:26.06 2:13.20
24 Nicole Mallaby 01/02/94 Gosport Dolphins 2:59.81 277 40.33 1:26.04 2:13.23
25 Katie Ingram 11/01/94 City of Southampton 2:59.92 276 39.34 1:25.55 2:09.92
26 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 3:00.27 274 39.24 1:25.17 2:13.03
27 Emma Boyns 07/05/94 Havant & Waterlooville 3:00.89 271 40.47 1:27.76 2:15.46
28 Bethan Southwood 20/1/94 Andover 3:01.77 266 40.09 1:27.71 2:16.99
29 Alice Arnold 24/2/94 Hart 3:11.81 217 40.97 1:28.95 2:20.12

Event 502F: Boys Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Samual Wilton 12/11/93 Fareham Nomads 2:59.03 439 42.38 1:28.70 2:15.00
2 Matthew Barber 24/1/94 West Wight 3:06.56 383 43.27 1:30.58 2:19.26
3 Christopher Lee 18/3/94 Andover 3:10.81 355 42.88 1:31.37 2:20.84
4 Matthew Brown 22/4/94 Hart 3:16.02 323 45.80 1:36.61 2:28.11
5 Alexander Williams 17/3/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:19.41 303 45.23 1:35.92 2:28.35
6 Reece Sage 9/2/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:24.54 276 44.58 1:37.26 2:32.36
7 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 3:25.20 272 44.95 1:37.85 2:32.98
8 Lewis Pinder 9/3/94 Andover 3:34.92 228 49.61 1:44.52 2:41.28
9 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 3:39.27 211 50.50 1:48.24 2:45.99
10 Matthew Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 3:41.81 201 49.13 1:45.71 2:45.12
11 Jonathan Hill 28/06/94 Gosport Dolphins 3:53.05 164 52.28 1:51.75 2:52.00
Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins DQ:2 Strokes underwater at start
Simon Bland 21/4/94 Hamble Aquatics DQ:Legs not on the same horizontal plane

Event 502D: Boys Age 11 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Leavers 19/11/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:32.93 257 49.96 1:44.23 2:38.91
2 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:35.99 243 51.38 1:45.52 2:40.91
3 Jacob Hewett 17/1/96 Havant & Waterlooville 3:44.71 206 53.22 1:51.32 2:48.48
4 Thomas Brooks 28/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:46.37 201 51.74 1:50.17 2:49.80
5 Robin Mooney 05/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:47.11 198 53.48 1:51.62 2:50.41
6 Gavin Suen 20/7/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:50.47 186 48.71 1:48.32 2:51.41
7 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:53.92 175 52.39 1:54.18 2:55.56
8 Michael Andrews 12/8/95 Fareham Nomads 3:54.84 171 55.16 1:55.22 2:57.28
9 Christopher Dickson 29/4/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:55.49 170 53.87 1:53.78 2:55.48
10 Ben Waite 5/3/96 West Wight 3:56.57 166 56.76 1:58.99 2:59.52
11 Callum Eldridge-Moss 12/2/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 4:01.66 151 54.64 1:56.34 2:59.94
12 Louis Ryall 25/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 4:02.38 150 55.91 1:57.89 3:02.31
13 Jack Jones 28/9/95 Andover 4:04.07 145 56.74 2:00.19 3:03.83
14 Ben Kempton 24/8/95 Rushmoor Royals 4:04.68 144 53.39 1:55.64 3:02.23

Event 502B: Boys Age 9 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:45.74 195 52.23 1:50.19 2:49.08
2 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:46.32 194 54.74 1:53.24 2:50.33
3 Sean O'Kill 3/3/98 Locksheath 3:47.75 189 50.41 1:48.66 2:47.39
4 Nathan Barnes 21/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:52.64 172 56.52 1:55.58 2:54.35
5 James Millar 26/5/98 Locksheath 3:57.11 159 54.84 1:56.53 2:58.16
6 Edward Thomas 29/8/97 Alton 4:01.99 146 56.26 1:58.30 3:00.37
7 James Burville 28/7/97 Winchester City Penguins 4:10.68 124 56.21 2:00.83 3:05.11
8 James Hearn 05/12/97 Alton 4:20.33 104 58.93 2:07.34 3:14.69
9 Oliver Bampton 2/2/98 Hamble Aquatics 4:26.42 93 1:00.54 2:09.09 3:18.93
Pip Bush 22/01/98 Alton DQ:False start
Alex Bristow 02/10/97 Alton DQ:in handed touch at turn 2

Event 503H: Girls Age 15/16 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant & Waterlooville 2:42.22 502 37.80 1:19.40 2:01.96
2 Gemma Barry 26/1/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 2:46.03 468 38.92 1:20.61 2:03.70

Event 503I: Girls Age 17/18 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Lacy Palmer-Martin 15/12/88 Gosport Dolphins 2:37.76 545 34.83 1:13.79 1:56.25

Event 504H: Boys Age 15/16 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jake Taylor 14/02/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:31.59 448 33.47 1:11.86 1:51.56
2 Tom Varley 13/4/92 Winchester City Penguins 2:44.16 346 32.33 1:12.37 1:56.85
3 Rhys Hunt 28/4/92 West Wight 2:47.38 324 34.76 1:15.99 2:01.02

Event 505F: Girls Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Zahra Bourak 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.05 450 36.04
2 Naomi Isaacs 26/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:25.65 360 39.73
3 Donya Birgany 14/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:26.83 343 40.50
4 Rebecca Glazier 25/9/93 Havant & Waterlooville 1:28.79 316 40.31

Event 505D: Girls Age 11 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Siobhan Harrison 3/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:34.73 262 42.68
2 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 1:37.00 238 44.37
3 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:42.54 191 46.26

Event 506D: Boys Age 11 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Nathan Vincent 12/6/96 Hart 1:19.75 220 38.43
2 Oliver Davis 15/8/95 Hart 1:19.83 219 38.56
3 Elliot Flynn-Williams 20/11/95 Andover 1:20.35 213 38.30
4 Gavin Suen 20/7/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.93 208 36.49
5 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 1:21.15 206 38.87
6 Thomas Brooks 28/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:21.69 200 40.04
7 Jake Connis 5/3/96 City of Southampton 1:21.90 198 38.74
8 Jacob Hewett 17/1/96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:22.15 195 40.27
9 Ben Waite 5/3/96 West Wight 1:23.69 181 39.85
10 Oliver Leavers 19/11/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:24.08 178 39.98
11 Robin Mooney 05/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:26.30 160 41.78
12 Luke Hedges 8/5/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:27.17 153 40.59
13 Callum Eldridge-Moss 12/2/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:27.79 147 41.73
14 Jack Jones 28/9/95 Andover 1:29.46 136 43.72
15 Michael Andrews 12/8/95 Fareham Nomads 1:30.94 126 42.11
16 Christopher Dickson 29/4/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:32.67 116 43.08
17 Liam Wallace-Cook 16/03/96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:38.01 89 45.49

Event 506F: Boys Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Francois Hmida 18/9/93 West Wight 1:06.02 423 32.02
2 James Fuller 28/8/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:06.40 415 32.42
3 Matthew Crebo 11/7/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:06.54 412 32.04
4 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:08.16 381 31.89
5 Samual Wilton 12/11/93 Fareham Nomads 1:08.80 369 33.89
6 Samuel Brookes 10/9/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.86 367 33.65
7 Christopher Lee 18/3/94 Andover 1:09.57 355 33.23
8 Alexander Williams 17/3/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:10.21 343 33.76
9 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 1:11.55 322 34.14
10 Matthew Barber 24/1/94 West Wight 1:11.78 318 34.51
11 Lewis Pinder 9/3/94 Andover 1:11.91 316 34.64
12 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:13.75 289 35.45
13 Callum MacKenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 1:13.89 287 35.24
14 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:14.03 285 35.72
15 Robbie Lewis 20/5/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.64 227 37.48
16 Matthew Brown 22/4/94 Hart 1:19.51 217 39.52
17 Matthew Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:22.18 191 38.75
18 Connor Mayhew 26/6/94 City of Southampton 1:24.20 172 38.69
19 Simon Bland 21/4/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:26.75 152 39.91

Event 507H: Girls Age 15/16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Leanne Whelan 29/10/90 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.16 555 38.37
2 Megan Palmer-Martin 20/06/91 Gosport Dolphins 1:29.80 424 41.17
3 Joanna Bunting 5/7/91 Hart 1:30.40 415 41.82
4 Gemma Barry 26/1/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:30.56 413 43.50
5 Erin Corrigan 15/8/91 Portsmouth Northsea 1:33.56 371 44.60
6 Gabby Pinder 8/12/91 Andover 1:33.74 369 44.08
7 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/4/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:34.95 354 44.24
8 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 1:36.30 337 45.39
Beckie Chambers 22/11/91 Gosport Dolphins DQ:2 Strokes underwater Turn 1

Event 508H: Boys Age 15/16 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 1:07.53 478 33.22
2 David Schnabel 6/5/91 Rushmoor Royals 1:10.98 409 34.25
3 Jonathan Woodfield 21/2/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:12.42 383 34.50
4 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 1:12.58 380 35.73
5 Matthew Smith 12/2/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:12.81 377 35.77
6 Jake Taylor 14/02/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:14.75 345 37.20
7 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:16.25 322 36.47

Event 509B: Girls Age 9 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Hannah Fredericks 1/4/98 Hamble Aquatics 43.08 288
2 Beth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton 44.02 266
3 Robyn Ackerman 11/3/98 Rushmoor Royals 45.79 229
4 Robyn Morrison 22/5/98 Rushmoor Royals 47.28 201
5 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant & Waterlooville 48.45 183
6 Elizabeth Crook 21/4/98 Eastleigh & Oaklands 48.63 180
7 Samara Jones 25/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 50.96 147
8 Lucy Pinder 20/11/97 Winchester City Penguins 51.93 136
9 Caitlin Dally 4/5/98 Locksheath 52.25 132
10 Kate Barnacle 8/9/97 Hart 52.32 132
11 India Pooley 22/6/98 Hamble Aquatics 52.74 126
12 Emily Rodgers 20/7/97 Alton 52.83 126
13 Penelope Dodge 3/12/97 Hart 53.31 121
14 Abbie Daniel 23/8/97 Locksheath 54.91 106
15 Madison Geeves 24/9/97 Rushmoor Royals 55.09 104
16 Georgia Gauntlett 2/9/97 Rushmoor Royals 56.73 90
17 Emma Rush 22/9/97 Locksheath 57.09 88
17 Tia Eddy 06/03/98 Havant & Waterlooville 57.09 88

Event 509F: Girls Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Megan Randles 8/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 36.64 515
2 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 36.84 507
3 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 36.95 503
4 Naomi Isaacs 26/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 37.53 479
5 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 37.68 472
6 Rachael Copeman 9/5/94 Fareham Nomads 38.27 449
7 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 38.39 444
8 Sarah Smith 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 38.52 440
9 Alice Fergusson 09/04/94 Havant & Waterlooville 39.32 411
10 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 39.70 398
11 Helen Harling 16/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 39.90 392
12 Nicky Humphrey 17/12/93 City of Southampton 40.18 383
13 Lucy Wegerif 10/1/94 City of Southampton 40.28 379
14 Rebecca Glazier 25/9/93 Havant & Waterlooville 41.15 352
15 Lisa Kay 24/8/93 Hamble Aquatics 42.01 328
16 Rachel Morrison 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 42.43 317
17 Katie Ingram 11/01/94 City of Southampton 42.49 314
18 Nicole Mallaby 01/02/94 Gosport Dolphins 44.12 274
19 Bethan Southwood 20/1/94 Andover 44.35 269
20 Laura Powell 20/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 45.92 235
21 Emma Boyns 07/05/94 Havant & Waterlooville 46.31 227

Event 509D: Girls Age 11 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Samantha Crebo 20/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 39.53 403
2 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 39.73 396
3 Siobhan Harrison 3/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.88 390
4 Jessica Low 12/5/96 City of Southampton 41.15 351
5 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 41.31 346
6 Alex Thompson 19/2/96 Rushmoor Royals 41.34 345
7 Katharine Waldron 14/9/95 Hart 41.43 343
8 Jessica Rush 29/7/95 Locksheath 41.97 328
9 Catherine Dodge 9/8/95 Hart 42.09 324
10 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 42.91 303
11 Julia Bradley 20/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 43.12 297
12 Charlotte Carr 27/4/96 City of Southampton 43.45 289
13 Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart 43.62 285
14 Shannon Clark 3/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 43.90 278
15 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 44.28 269
16 Chloe Gauntlett 11/3/96 Rushmoor Royals 44.93 255
17 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant & Waterlooville 45.13 250
18 Kate Mottersham 3/1/96 Locksheath 46.72 219
19 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant & Waterlooville 46.95 215
20 Rosie Ormston 30/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 48.90 182

Event 510F: Boys Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 James Fuller 28/8/93 Rushmoor Royals 33.37 447
2 Matthew Crebo 11/7/93 Hamble Aquatics 34.13 414
3 Samuel Brookes 10/9/93 Rushmoor Royals 35.06 377
4 Francois Hmida 18/9/93 West Wight 35.26 370
5 Lewis Pinder 9/3/94 Andover 36.48 328
6 Callum MacKenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 36.49 328
7 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 37.28 302
8 Matthew Barber 24/1/94 West Wight 38.93 256
9 Samual Wilton 12/11/93 Fareham Nomads 38.97 255
10 Robbie Lewis 20/5/94 Rushmoor Royals 39.15 250

Event 510B: Boys Age 9 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sean O'Kill 3/3/98 Locksheath 40.50 214
2 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 41.16 200
3 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 43.09 165
4 Joshua Montgomery 10/1/98 Hart 44.44 144
5 James Worsley 25/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 44.78 139
6 Sam Irvine 20/11/97 Alton 45.03 136
7 James Hearn 05/12/97 Alton 50.03 82
8 Jack Taylor 20/9/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 50.50 79
9 Nathan Barnes 21/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 52.04 68
10 James Millar 26/5/98 Locksheath 53.29 59
11 James Burville 28/7/97 Winchester City Penguins 58.42 35
Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton DQ:alternating legs out of the turn
Edward Thomas 29/8/97 Alton DQ:alternating arms out of the turn

Event 510D: Boys Age 11 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nathan Vincent 12/6/96 Hart 40.91 220
2 Oliver Davis 15/8/95 Hart 41.72 203
3 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 42.69 184
4 Gavin Suen 20/7/95 Rushmoor Royals 44.19 158
5 Sam Coward 15/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 52.28 69
6 Ben Waite 5/3/96 West Wight 53.00 65
7 Louis Ryall 25/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 56.69 44
8 Christopher Dickson 29/4/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:00.74 29

Event 511H: Girls Age 15/16 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Stephanie Gard 23/8/91 Isle of Wight 30.43 552
2 Helen Patrick 02/04/92 Gosport Dolphins 31.29 508
3 Zoe Perrin 24/3/92 Gosport Dolphins 31.54 497
4 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant & Waterlooville 32.04 473
5 Jessica Pike 14/05/92 Winchester City Penguins 32.05 473
6 Erin Corrigan 15/8/91 Portsmouth Northsea 32.17 468
7 Sian Kearney 14/1/92 Hamble Aquatics 32.47 454
8 Gemma Barry 26/1/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 33.08 429
9 Emily Orchard 24/3/91 West Wight 33.24 422
10 Gabby Pinder 8/12/91 Andover 34.31 381
11 Joanna Bunting 5/7/91 Hart 34.34 380
12 Beckie Chambers 22/11/91 Gosport Dolphins 34.96 358
13 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/4/92 Rushmoor Royals 35.08 354
14 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 37.00 295
15 Lisa Collingridge 24/4/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 37.77 274

Event 511I: Girls Age 17/18 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Bethan Jones 30/10/89 Havant & Waterlooville 32.30 462

Event 512H: Boys Age 15/16 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 David Schnabel 6/5/91 Rushmoor Royals 34.51 510
2 Matthew Smith 12/2/92 Rushmoor Royals 35.37 474
3 Sonny Shepherd 9/3/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 35.43 471
4 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 35.47 470
5 Luke Colenutt 08/03/92 Havant & Waterlooville 36.05 447
6 Samuel Murdoch 05/08/91 Gosport Dolphins 37.21 404
7 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 38.57 359
8 Jonathan Woodfield 21/2/92 Rushmoor Royals 39.80 323
9 Tom Varley 13/4/92 Winchester City Penguins 39.90 320
10 Kevin Bland 29/5/91 Hamble Aquatics 40.07 316
11 Daniel Bollman 05/06/92 Havant & Waterlooville 49.53 139

Event 513D: Girls Age 11 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Kelly Willers 30/1/96 Fareham Nomads 1:25.26 428 41.25
2 Lauren Parsons 29/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:25.46 425 40.43
3 Charlotte Cameron 16/7/95 Fareham Nomads 1:25.90 418 39.98
4 Katie Hodgkinson 13/7/95 Locksheath 1:26.59 407 40.01
5 Samantha Crebo 20/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:28.67 376 42.17
6 Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:28.69 376 44.63
7 Sophie Parsons 29/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:28.82 373 40.61
8 Alex Thompson 19/2/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:28.83 373 41.80
9 Olivia Edwards 15/9/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:29.61 362 43.14
10 Megan Vials 06/10/95 Gosport Dolphins 1:29.74 361 42.02
11 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 1:30.20 354 44.99
12 Olivia Pooley 25/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:30.63 349 42.22
13 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:31.47 338 42.70
14 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:32.30 326 43.64
15 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:32.43 325 44.64
16 Caitlin Banton 21/11/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:32.61 323 44.79
17 Catherine Dodge 9/8/95 Hart 1:33.12 316 43.76
18 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:33.17 316 44.06
19 Julia Bradley 20/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:34.18 304 45.09
20 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 1:34.66 298 44.04
21 Jessica Rush 29/7/95 Locksheath 1:37.48 268 46.50
22 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 1:37.78 265 42.96
23 Charlotte Carr 27/4/96 City of Southampton 1:38.99 253 46.84
24 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:39.26 250 46.35
25 Jessica Low 12/5/96 City of Southampton 1:39.40 249 45.61
26 Chloe Gauntlett 11/3/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:39.78 246 46.96
27 Shannon Clark 3/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:40.32 240 47.36
28 Juliette Arnold 5/7/96 Hart 1:41.62 229 43.87
29 Laura Hyatt 9/8/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:42.06 225 47.83
30 Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton 1:42.39 222 49.13
31 Kate Mottersham 3/1/96 Locksheath 1:42.85 218 49.81
32 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:43.27 215 51.10
33 Rosie Ormston 30/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:45.44 198 51.36
34 Danielle Lewis 01/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:47.07 186 52.42
35 Azaria Lines 17/7/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:49.25 171 54.10
Katharine Waldron 14/9/95 Hart DQ:False start
Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:underwater arm recovery at end of fly leg
Madelaine Alston 17/2/96 Hart DQ:1 handed touch breaststroke
Hannah Bristow 25/10/95 Alton DQ:1 handed touch breaststroke
Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart DQ:Fly arms not recovering together over water
Jessica Montgomery 03/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:left wall on front backstroke leg

Event 513B: Girls Age 9 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Hannah Fredericks 1/4/98 Hamble Aquatics 1:35.17 294 45.35
2 Beth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton 1:38.00 264 44.96
3 Robyn Morrison 22/5/98 Rushmoor Royals 1:43.93 210 48.60
4 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant & Waterlooville 1:45.33 199 49.63
5 Lucy Pinder 20/11/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:45.45 199 46.21
6 Matilda Fairlie 25/5/98 Alton 1:51.94 155 54.74
7 Bronwen Schadeberg 7/6/98 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:52.02 154 55.98
8 Emily Rodgers 20/7/97 Alton 1:52.54 152 56.18
9 Abbie Daniel 23/8/97 Locksheath 1:53.02 148 54.47
10 Kate Barnacle 8/9/97 Hart 1:53.26 147 54.10
11 Elizabeth Crook 21/4/98 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:55.14 137 52.99
12 Madison Geeves 24/9/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:55.70 134 58.22
13 India Pooley 22/6/98 Hamble Aquatics 1:56.65 129 56.11
14 Emma Rush 22/9/97 Locksheath 2:03.47 99 59.80
15 Georgia Gauntlett 2/9/97 Rushmoor Royals 2:05.52 92 1:00.71
16 Penelope Dodge 3/12/97 Hart 2:13.34 67 1:07.32
Samara Jones 25/09/97 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Alternating legs on butterfly
Caitlin Dally 4/5/98 Locksheath DQ:Arms not recovering together over the water on
Robyn Ackerman 11/3/98 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Alternating legs on fly

Event 513F: Girls Age 13 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Megan Randles 8/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:17.34 582 36.28
2 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 1:19.92 527 38.07
3 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:20.21 521 38.35
4 Lauren Phillips 06/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:21.10 503 37.19
5 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:22.22 482 39.21
6 Rachael Copeman 9/5/94 Fareham Nomads 1:22.94 470 39.15
7 Vanessa Bruinsma 14/8/93 Isle of Wight 1:23.41 461 40.39
8 Naomi Isaacs 26/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:23.44 461 38.11
9 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:24.48 443 38.58
10 Lauren Davison 7/4/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:25.48 426 39.26
11 Nicky Humphrey 17/12/93 City of Southampton 1:25.93 418 39.56
12 Natasha Saunders 27/09/93 City of Southampton 1:25.95 418 41.96
13 Sarah Smith 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:26.02 417 40.67
14 Rebecca Glazier 25/9/93 Havant & Waterlooville 1:26.07 416 40.04
15 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 1:26.62 408 40.12
16 Donya Birgany 14/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:27.10 400 40.72
17 Rachael Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:27.72 391 41.90
18 Lydia Taylor 31/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:27.88 388 40.93
19 Catherine Davis 27/7/93 Hart 1:28.06 386 39.58
20 Helen Harling 16/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:29.46 365 42.30
21 Rachel Morrison 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:30.37 353 42.87
22 Lucy Wegerif 10/1/94 City of Southampton 1:30.86 346 41.63
23 Zoe Wadsworth 8/3/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:31.68 336 43.66
24 Laura Powell 20/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:33.73 311 46.80
25 Lisa Kay 24/8/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:34.38 303 41.97
26 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:34.42 303 43.41
27 Bethan Southwood 20/1/94 Andover 1:35.56 289 45.17
28 Katie Ingram 11/01/94 City of Southampton 1:35.85 286 44.20
29 Alice Arnold 24/2/94 Hart 1:36.41 280 44.79
30 Nicole Mallaby 01/02/94 Gosport Dolphins 1:38.03 263 47.25
Emma Boyns 07/05/94 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:one handed touch end of fly length

Event 514H: Boys Age 15/16 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 David Schnabel 6/5/91 Rushmoor Royals 1:09.18 503 32.70
2 Matthew Smith 12/2/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:09.30 501 33.27
3 Tom Varley 13/4/92 Winchester City Penguins 1:10.85 468 31.61
4 Jonathan Woodfield 21/2/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:11.21 461 33.37
5 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 1:11.44 457 32.94
6 Sonny Shepherd 9/3/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:11.56 454 33.79
7 Jake Taylor 14/02/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:13.10 425 34.36
8 Rhys Hunt 28/4/92 West Wight 1:13.96 409 34.53
9 Paul Muckelt 20/03/92 Havant & Waterlooville 1:14.23 405 34.88
10 Luke Colenutt 08/03/92 Havant & Waterlooville 1:14.61 398 35.90
11 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 1:17.92 345 34.19
12 Kevin Bland 29/5/91 Hamble Aquatics 1:17.96 344 35.34

Back to Top

Results by Club