This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition 2007

Session 7

Event 701D: Boys Age 11 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 James Hill 28/10/95 Fareham Nomads 2:43.05 279 36.90 1:19.22 2:04.25
2 Owen Wagstaff 23/12/95 Hart 2:46.79 257 37.63 1:20.58 2:05.70
3 Justin Hanson 9/3/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:48.71 247 38.17 1:21.28 2:07.45
4 Matthew Bell 20/9/95 Hart 2:50.08 239 39.71 1:23.37 2:08.00
5 Ben Waite 5/3/96 West Wight 2:51.23 233 39.67 1:24.55 2:09.45
6 Oliver Davis 15/8/95 Hart 2:51.83 230 39.07 1:24.41 2:09.38
7 Owen Williams 26/08/95 Alton 2:54.83 215 41.23 1:27.53 2:14.17
8 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:55.49 211 38.47 1:24.48 2:12.01
9 Thomas Brooks 28/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:55.94 209 40.12 1:25.98 2:13.82
10 Oliver Leavers 19/11/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:56.32 208 40.33 1:26.15 2:12.33
11 Duncan Bond 26/5/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:57.76 202 39.41 1:25.88 2:12.99
12 Jake Connis 5/3/96 City of Southampton 2:57.99 201 39.14 1:27.39 2:15.74
13 Gavin Suen 20/7/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:59.46 193 38.56 1:24.60 2:15.09
14 Jacob Hewett 17/1/96 Havant & Waterlooville 3:00.49 189 38.93 1:24.23 2:13.64
15 Robin Mooney 05/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:01.23 186 40.75 1:27.65 2:16.26
16 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 3:03.57 176 42.22 1:32.11 2:21.73
17 Elliot Flynn-Williams 20/11/95 Andover 3:03.71 176 42.51 1:31.27 2:20.90
18 Jai Allen 5/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:06.73 165 41.51 1:30.11 2:19.77
19 Michael Andrews 12/8/95 Fareham Nomads 3:07.00 164 41.91 1:31.60 2:21.41
20 Jack Jones 28/9/95 Andover 3:07.70 162 43.18 1:31.57 2:21.42
21 Callum Eldridge-Moss 12/2/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:11.53 148 42.32 1:32.20 2:23.29
22 Luke Hedges 8/5/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:13.03 143 41.73 1:31.57 2:22.93
23 Ben Kempton 24/8/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:18.53 126 42.71 1:31.73 2:24.60
Darryl Turner 13/9/95 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Starting before the signal
Matthew Lee 21/10/95 Hart DQ:False start

Event 701F: Boys Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 James Fuller 28/8/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:22.60 437 32.87 1:09.38 1:47.14
2 Matthew Crebo 11/7/93 Hamble Aquatics 2:22.72 436 32.68 1:08.80 1:46.30
3 William Hastings 16/9/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:23.49 429 33.55 1:09.72 1:47.89
4 Francois Hmida 18/9/93 West Wight 2:24.83 416 33.45 1:10.21 1:48.66
5 Christopher Lee 18/3/94 Andover 2:25.25 412 33.63 1:10.89 1:48.64
6 Samual Wilton 12/11/93 Fareham Nomads 2:27.93 388 33.86 1:11.85 1:51.23
7 Jordan Allen 6/1/94 Hart 2:28.86 380 34.44 1:12.88 1:51.78
8 Frankie Baker 4/1/94 West Wight 2:30.58 366 34.77 1:14.06 1:53.12
9 Matthew Barber 24/1/94 West Wight 2:32.18 353 34.72 1:12.93 1:53.34
10 Samuel Brookes 10/9/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:32.22 352 34.73 1:14.63 1:54.74
11 Alexander Williams 17/3/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:32.40 351 35.11 1:14.99 1:56.06
12 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 2:33.44 343 34.44 1:12.57 1:54.11
13 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:36.62 319 35.05 1:15.54 1:56.87
14 Reece Sage 9/2/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:42.40 281 36.78 1:17.77 2:01.87
15 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:42.73 278 35.35 1:18.26 2:02.68
16 James Fisher 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:46.12 259 35.81 2:04.86
17 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 2:46.21 257 37.12 1:21.02 2:04.74
18 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 2:48.06 247 38.84 1:23.98 2:08.93
19 Matthew Brown 22/4/94 Hart 2:54.98 212 40.56 1:26.84 2:14.38
20 Matthew Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 2:56.61 205 38.67 1:24.61 2:13.41
21 Simon Bland 21/4/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:06.34 164 40.85 1:28.29 2:18.23
22 Jonathan Hill 28/06/94 Gosport Dolphins 3:21.16 118 40.51 1:32.52 2:26.98
Lewis Pinder 9/3/94 Andover DQ:Starting before the starting signal
Robbie Lewis 20/5/94 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Starting before the starting signal
Callum MacKenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton DQ:False start

Event 701B: Boys Age 9 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sean O'Kill 3/3/98 Locksheath 2:46.28 245 37.52 1:19.89 2:03.96
2 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:48.21 235 37.47 1:21.18 2:06.77
3 Nathan Barnes 21/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:53.55 208 39.83 1:24.20 2:09.98
4 Joshua Montgomery 10/1/98 Hart 2:57.23 192 39.56 1:24.44 2:11.36
5 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:59.64 182 39.84 1:27.30 2:14.77
6 Sam Irvine 20/11/97 Alton 3:00.29 179 40.31 1:27.57 2:16.22
7 James Worsley 25/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:00.54 178 40.03 1:27.87 2:16.28
8 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 3:04.05 165 41.57 1:28.68 2:16.79
9 James Millar 26/5/98 Locksheath 3:14.36 131 44.81 1:37.48 2:28.73
10 Robert Griffiths 19/8/97 Hart 3:18.41 119 42.16 1:34.22 2:28.03
11 Oliver Bampton 2/2/98 Hamble Aquatics 3:21.94 110 44.57 1:38.24 2:32.88
12 James Hearn 05/12/97 Alton 3:23.71 106 44.99 1:38.17 2:32.79
13 Edward Thomas 29/8/97 Alton 3:26.24 100 45.81 1:38.14 2:32.51
14 Harry Fryer 16/4/98 City of Southampton 3:28.45 95 45.89 1:40.45 2:35.55
15 Thomas O'Hare 9/7/97 Locksheath 3:53.06 55 52.47 1:55.21 2:59.54
16 Alex Bristow 02/10/97 Alton 3:57.40 50 49.39 1:52.04 2:56.39
17 James Stirling 9/3/98 Isle of Wight 3:58.08 49 50.52 1:50.97 2:57.52
Pip Bush 22/01/98 Alton DQ:Moving at the start

Event 702D: Girls Age 11 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Charlotte Cameron 16/7/95 Fareham Nomads 3:21.41 427 46.09 1:37.74 2:30.79
2 Kelly Willers 30/1/96 Fareham Nomads 3:23.20 414 46.37 1:38.92 2:31.39
3 Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 3:24.40 406 45.13 1:36.56 2:31.15
4 Lauren Parsons 29/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:27.10 389 47.87 1:41.01 2:35.03
5 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 3:27.41 387 46.70 1:39.98 2:34.86
6 Katie Hodgkinson 13/7/95 Locksheath 3:28.87 377 47.56 1:40.86 2:35.81
7 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:32.90 353 48.68 1:43.20 2:38.88
8 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:40.66 311 50.74 1:47.61 2:46.62
9 Olivia Edwards 15/9/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:40.87 310 50.36 1:46.29 2:43.64
10 Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads 3:43.09 299 50.30 1:47.17 2:45.94
11 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:44.57 291 49.31 1:47.03 2:47.61
12 Kate Mottershead 3/1/96 Locksheath 3:46.92 281 49.41 1:46.67 2:47.40
13 Olivia Pooley 25/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:48.07 275 50.72 1:48.59 2:49.27
14 Azaria Lines 17/7/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:57.28 236 53.77 1:56.15 2:59.35
15 Rosie Ormston 30/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 4:01.61 220 56.63 1:58.71 3:00.63
16 Paige Eddy 22/12/95 Havant & Waterlooville 4:06.11 205 57.31 2:00.38 3:03.49
17 Danielle Lewis 01/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 4:08.94 196 57.44 2:02.02 3:06.59
Madelaine Alston 17/2/96 Hart DQ:Leg movements not on the same plane
Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover DQ:Turn 1, two dolphin kicks out of turn
Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton DQ:Legs not in same horizontal plane.

Event 702B: Girls Age 9 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Hannah Fredericks 1/4/98 Hamble Aquatics 3:41.34 337 51.82 1:48.47 2:46.13
2 Beth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton 3:48.15 301 51.04 1:50.02 2:49.94
3 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant & Waterlooville 3:56.01 265 52.56 1:53.59 2:50.75
4 Bronwen Schadeberg 7/6/98 Eastleigh & Oaklands 4:02.32 239 55.30 1:58.64 3:00.82
5 Matilda Fairlie 25/5/98 Alton 4:05.78 226 55.15 1:56.94 3:01.15
6 Emma Rush 22/9/97 Locksheath 4:13.43 199 56.57 2:01.62 3:08.01
7 Abbie Daniel 23/8/97 Locksheath 4:15.82 191 58.51 2:03.86 3:10.06
8 Robyn Morrison 22/5/98 Rushmoor Royals 4:15.93 191 56.22 2:03.52 3:11.54
9 India Pooley 22/6/98 Hamble Aquatics 4:16.81 187 55.33 2:02.20 3:10.05
10 Caitlin Dally 4/5/98 Locksheath 4:38.86 130 1:00.74 2:13.15 3:28.56
Kate Barnacle 8/9/97 Hart DQ:Length 7 arms not simultaneous
Madison Geeves 24/9/97 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Moving at the start

Event 702F: Girls Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Zahra Bourak 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 3:10.41 484 43.21 1:31.51 2:20.81
2 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 3:17.60 430 44.15 1:34.51 2:26.23
3 Rachael Copeman 9/5/94 Fareham Nomads 3:19.88 415 45.37 1:35.94 2:27.58
4 Sarah Smith 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 3:20.32 412 46.26 1:37.65 2:29.58
5 Vanessa Bruinsma 14/8/93 Isle of Wight 3:20.33 412 45.74 1:37.21 2:29.71
6 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 3:21.67 403 46.63 1:37.93 2:31.36
7 Donya Birgany 14/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 3:23.61 389 48.19 1:40.11 2:32.50
8 Rachael Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 3:23.65 389 46.72 1:39.12 2:32.15
9 Laura Powell 20/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 3:28.07 363 47.60 1:41.32 2:35.69
10 Natasha Saunders 27/09/93 City of Southampton 3:29.41 354 48.30 1:42.09 2:36.65
11 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 3:29.58 353 48.97 1:43.17 2:38.13
12 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 3:35.08 323 48.03 1:43.76 2:40.03
13 Zoe Wadsworth 8/3/94 Rushmoor Royals 3:35.16 322 48.62 1:44.34 2:40.14
14 Rachel Morrison 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 3:38.44 306 48.99 1:45.03 2:42.91
15 Alice Arnold 24/2/94 Hart 3:49.79 254 48.12 1:46.51 2:47.98
16 Bethan Southwood 20/1/94 Andover 3:54.70 234 52.61 1:53.68 2:56.19
Nicole Mallaby 01/02/94 Gosport Dolphins DQ:Legs not in same horizontal plane

Event 703H: Boys Age 15/16 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 2:27.55 480 34.66 1:12.07 1:50.52
2 Sonny Shepherd 9/3/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 2:28.47 471 34.83 1:12.43 1:51.27
3 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 2:35.78 405 35.92 1:15.95 1:57.01
4 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:46.20 327 38.28 1:19.85 2:03.50

Event 704I: Girls Age 17/18 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Katrina Brace 7/9/89 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:03.55 345 38.95 1:25.15 2:13.99

Event 705D: Boys Age 11 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:31.42 206 40.92
2 Owen Williams 26/08/95 Alton 1:36.21 165 43.93
3 James Hill 28/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:44.18 115 44.47
Thomas Brooks 28/8/95 Hamble Aquatics DQ:Alternating legs
Liam Wallace-Cook 16/03/96 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Arms moving forward underwater

Event 705F: Boys Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Matthew Crebo 11/7/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:15.87 385 35.35
2 James Fuller 28/8/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.09 348 35.80
3 Samuel Brookes 10/9/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.51 341 36.60
4 Francois Hmida 18/9/93 West Wight 1:19.53 325 36.04
5 Lewis Pinder 9/3/94 Andover 1:25.59 247 39.94
6 Frankie Baker 4/1/94 West Wight 1:25.92 243 39.42
7 Robbie Lewis 20/5/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:27.48 226 40.05

Event 706D: Girls Age 11 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Katie Hodgkinson 13/7/95 Locksheath 1:13.23 432 35.05
2 Kelly Willers 30/1/96 Fareham Nomads 1:14.13 416 35.49
3 Siobhan Harrison 3/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:14.20 414 35.10
4 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:14.38 411 35.83
5 Charlotte Cameron 16/7/95 Fareham Nomads 1:14.88 402 36.15
6 Samantha Crebo 20/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:15.81 386 36.15
7 Lauren Parsons 29/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:16.91 368 37.39
8 Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:16.94 368 36.99
9 Jessica Rush 29/7/95 Locksheath 1:17.68 355 37.18
10 Julia Bradley 20/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.45 344 37.26
11 Sophie Parsons 29/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:18.53 343 36.83
12 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:18.81 339 38.05
13 Alex Thompson 19/2/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:19.03 335 36.65
14 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:19.09 334 37.42
15 Megan Vials 06/10/95 Gosport Dolphins 1:19.39 330 38.06
16 Bjork Aston 27/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:19.66 327 39.92
17 Katharine Waldron 14/9/95 Hart 1:20.17 320 37.49
18 Catherine Dodge 9/8/95 Hart 1:20.41 316 37.87
19 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:20.75 311 38.22
20 Jessica Low 12/5/96 City of Southampton 1:20.84 310 37.58
21 Charlotte Carr 27/4/96 City of Southampton 1:21.60 300 38.47
22 Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart 1:23.68 274 39.37
23 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:24.29 267 40.93
24 Jessica Montgomery 03/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:24.67 263 40.73
25 Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:26.29 245 42.02
26 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 1:26.40 244 40.90
27 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:29.06 216 42.76
28 Laura Hyatt 9/8/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:30.73 201 41.84
29 Kate Mottershead 3/1/96 Locksheath 1:32.05 190 43.82
30 Madelaine Alston 17/2/96 Hart 1:35.29 165 46.49
31 Juliette Arnold 5/7/96 Hart 1:37.05 153 43.63

Event 706F: Girls Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Rachael Copeman 9/5/94 Fareham Nomads 1:09.33 518 32.98
2 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 1:10.07 501 33.72
3 Nicky Humphrey 17/12/93 City of Southampton 1:10.39 494 34.18
4 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:11.45 472 34.86
5 Lauren Phillips 06/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:12.62 448 35.30
6 Naomi Isaacs 26/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:13.22 437 34.56
7 Vanessa Bruinsma 14/8/93 Isle of Wight 1:13.47 432 35.53
8 Natasha Saunders 27/09/93 City of Southampton 1:13.53 431 35.81
9 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:13.67 428 35.34
10 Rebecca Glazier 25/9/93 Havant & Waterlooville 1:14.13 420 35.89
10 Lauren Davison 7/4/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:14.13 420 34.96
12 Donya Birgany 14/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:16.34 381 36.22
13 Rachael Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:17.08 369 37.32
14 Lydia Taylor 31/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:18.35 349 37.92
15 Alice Fergusson 09/04/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:18.40 348 37.69
16 Catherine Davis 27/7/93 Hart 1:18.70 344 37.78
17 Bethan Southwood 20/1/94 Andover 1:19.22 337 38.19
18 Rachel Morrison 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.19 322 37.43
19 Katie Ingram 11/01/94 City of Southampton 1:20.37 320 39.02
20 Zoe Wadsworth 8/3/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:22.67 289 40.56
21 Laura Powell 20/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:25.24 259 40.97
22 Nicole Mallaby 01/02/94 Gosport Dolphins 1:28.86 220 42.25
Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:Starting before the starting signal

Event 707H: Boys Age 15/16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 David Schnabel 6/5/91 Rushmoor Royals 1:17.90 458 36.62
2 Luke Colenutt 08/03/92 Havant & Waterlooville 1:18.02 456 36.53
2 Matthew Smith 12/2/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.02 456 37.27
4 Dominic Terry 7/7/92 Fareham Nomads 1:18.21 453 36.77
5 Sonny Shepherd 9/3/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:18.97 439 37.62
6 Daniel Bollman 05/06/92 Havant & Waterlooville 1:51.67 120 51.22

Event 708H: Girls Age 15/16 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant & Waterlooville 1:15.10 514 35.78
2 Zoe Perrin 24/3/92 Gosport Dolphins 1:15.14 513 36.70
3 Stephanie Gard 23/8/91 Isle of Wight 1:17.48 468 37.35
4 Helen Patrick 02/04/92 Gosport Dolphins 1:18.18 455 37.76
5 Erin Corrigan 15/8/91 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.74 428 39.51
6 Joanna Bunting 5/7/91 Hart 1:22.80 379 40.85
7 Gabby Pinder 8/12/91 Andover 1:25.09 346 42.00
8 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/4/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:29.46 291 42.65

Event 709B: Boys Age 9 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nathan Barnes 21/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 43.44 174
2 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 43.72 169
3 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 43.98 166
4 James Worsley 25/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 44.37 160
5 Joshua Montgomery 10/1/98 Hart 44.39 158
6 Sam Irvine 20/11/97 Alton 44.64 155
7 Robert Griffiths 19/8/97 Hart 46.04 135
8 James Millar 26/5/98 Locksheath 46.77 125
9 Oliver Bampton 2/2/98 Hamble Aquatics 47.09 122
10 James Hearn 05/12/97 Alton 47.53 117
11 Harry Fryer 16/4/98 City of Southampton 48.74 104
12 Pip Bush 22/01/98 Alton 49.63 96
13 Edward Thomas 29/8/97 Alton 50.92 84
14 Thomas O'Hare 9/7/97 Locksheath 56.78 47
15 James Stirling 9/3/98 Isle of Wight 1:02.36 27

Event 709D: Boys Age 11 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Matthew Bell 20/9/95 Hart 40.30 268
2 Owen Wagstaff 23/12/95 Hart 40.53 261
3 Oliver Davis 15/8/95 Hart 41.07 248
4 Jake Connis 5/3/96 City of Southampton 41.49 238
5 Elliot Flynn-Williams 20/11/95 Andover 41.60 236
6 Justin Hanson 9/3/96 Rushmoor Royals 42.02 226
7 Owen Williams 26/08/95 Alton 42.05 226
8 Jai Allen 5/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 43.26 201
9 Oliver Leavers 19/11/95 Rushmoor Royals 43.98 187
10 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 44.59 177
11 Gavin Suen 20/7/95 Rushmoor Royals 44.87 171
12 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 44.91 171
13 Duncan Bond 26/5/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 45.19 166
14 Liam Meaden 28/02/96 Havant & Waterlooville 46.28 150
15 Jack Jones 28/9/95 Andover 48.17 125
16 Luke Hedges 8/5/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 48.19 125
17 Sam Coward 15/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 50.46 99
18 Kieran Brunt 17/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 52.62 80

Event 709F: Boys Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 James Fuller 28/8/93 Rushmoor Royals 34.34 458
2 William Hastings 16/9/93 Rushmoor Royals 35.97 391
3 Callum MacKenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 37.28 344
4 Francois Hmida 18/9/93 West Wight 37.60 333
5 Frankie Baker 4/1/94 West Wight 37.78 327
6 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 38.61 303
7 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 40.16 260
8 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 40.63 249
9 Matthew Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 40.77 245
10 Lewis Pinder 9/3/94 Andover 41.35 232
11 Connor Mayhew 26/6/94 City of Southampton 44.69 167
12 Simon Bland 21/4/94 Hamble Aquatics 46.09 146

Event 710F: Girls Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Zahra Bourak 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 35.86 496
2 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 36.98 449
3 Naomi Isaacs 26/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 37.15 442
4 Catherine Davis 27/7/93 Hart 38.49 392
5 Natasha Saunders 27/09/93 City of Southampton 38.96 377
6 Rebecca Glazier 25/9/93 Havant & Waterlooville 39.26 367
7 Lauren Davison 7/4/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 39.86 348
8 Lydia Taylor 31/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 40.94 316
9 Lisa Kay 24/8/93 Hamble Aquatics 41.86 291
10 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 42.04 286
11 Katie Ingram 11/01/94 City of Southampton 42.47 276
12 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 42.64 272
13 Laura Powell 20/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 49.03 155

Event 710B: Girls Age 9 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Beth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton 48.04 175
2 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant & Waterlooville 51.50 128
3 Elizabeth Crook 21/4/98 Eastleigh & Oaklands 52.79 114
4 Robyn Morrison 22/5/98 Rushmoor Royals 53.69 106
5 Kate Barnacle 8/9/97 Hart 53.89 103
6 Abbie Daniel 23/8/97 Locksheath 57.60 74
7 Madison Geeves 24/9/97 Rushmoor Royals 59.43 63
8 Robyn Ackerman 11/3/98 Rushmoor Royals 59.81 61
9 Caitlin Dally 4/5/98 Locksheath 1:02.21 49
10 Emma Rush 22/9/97 Locksheath 1:04.94 38
11 Penelope Dodge 3/12/97 Hart 1:08.35 28
Georgia Gauntlett 2/9/97 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Alternating leg kick, length 1

Event 710D: Girls Age 11 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville 40.43 334
2 Olivia Edwards 15/9/95 Eastleigh & Oaklands 41.26 310
3 Charlotte Cameron 16/7/95 Fareham Nomads 41.92 293
4 Kelly Willers 30/1/96 Fareham Nomads 42.12 287
5 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 42.26 284
6 Samantha Crebo 20/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 42.75 271
7 Katharine Waldron 14/9/95 Hart 43.83 247
8 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 44.20 239
9 Megan Vials 06/10/95 Gosport Dolphins 44.59 230
10 Julia Bradley 20/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 45.32 216
11 Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 45.77 208
12 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant & Waterlooville 45.78 208
13 Catherine Dodge 9/8/95 Hart 45.91 205
14 Alex Thompson 19/2/96 Rushmoor Royals 46.13 202
15 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 46.20 200
16 Charlotte Carr 27/4/96 City of Southampton 46.55 194
17 Jessica Montgomery 03/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville 49.86 144
18 Jessica Low 12/5/96 City of Southampton 50.81 133
19 Laura Hyatt 9/8/95 Rushmoor Royals 51.07 130
20 Rosie Ormston 30/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 51.99 120
21 Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads 53.86 101
Paige Eddy 22/12/95 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Arms pushing forward underwater

Event 711H: Boys Age 15/16 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Dominic Terry 7/7/92 Fareham Nomads 27.06 535
2 David Schnabel 6/5/91 Rushmoor Royals 27.38 517
3 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 27.55 507
4 Sonny Shepherd 9/3/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 27.85 491
5 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 28.42 462
6 Luke Colenutt 08/03/92 Havant & Waterlooville 28.57 454
7 Paul Muckelt 20/03/92 Havant & Waterlooville 28.67 449
8 Jake Taylor 14/02/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 28.82 442
9 Rhys Hunt 28/4/92 West Wight 29.16 426
10 Tom Parsons 28/03/92 Havant & Waterlooville 29.32 419
11 Kevin Bland 29/5/91 Hamble Aquatics 29.40 415
12 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 29.69 402
13 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 30.24 379

Event 712H: Girls Age 15/16 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Leanne Whelan 29/10/90 Winchester City Penguins 38.23 546
2 Megan Palmer-Martin 20/06/91 Gosport Dolphins 40.23 468
3 Joanna Bunting 5/7/91 Hart 40.58 456
4 Helen Patrick 02/04/92 Gosport Dolphins 41.15 437
5 Emily Orchard 24/3/91 West Wight 42.98 380
6 Erin Corrigan 15/8/91 Portsmouth Northsea 44.05 350
7 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/4/92 Rushmoor Royals 44.84 330
8 Gabby Pinder 8/12/91 Andover 45.35 317
9 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 46.50 291
10 Lisa Collingridge 24/4/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 48.03 259
11 Beckie Chambers 22/11/91 Gosport Dolphins 48.26 254

Event 712I: Girls Age 17/18 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Bethan Jones 30/10/89 Havant & Waterlooville 43.92 354

Event 713F: Boys Age 13 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 James Fuller 28/8/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:13.50 502 33.82
2 Francois Hmida 18/9/93 West Wight 1:15.92 452 36.99
3 Matthew Crebo 11/7/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:17.50 421 36.12
4 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:18.38 406 36.66
5 William Hastings 16/9/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.71 400 37.70
6 Christopher Lee 18/3/94 Andover 1:20.05 378 37.22
7 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:20.87 365 37.66
8 Matthew Barber 24/1/94 West Wight 1:21.07 361 38.90
9 Samual Wilton 12/11/93 Fareham Nomads 1:21.21 359 39.68
10 Alexander Williams 17/3/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:21.23 359 38.24
11 Frankie Baker 4/1/94 West Wight 1:23.61 324 38.96
12 Jordan Allen 6/1/94 Hart 1:23.66 323 39.89
13 Samuel Brookes 10/9/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:23.71 323 37.98
14 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:25.61 297 40.15
15 Callum MacKenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 1:25.70 295 38.67
16 Lewis Pinder 9/3/94 Andover 1:27.28 276 40.39
17 Reece Sage 9/2/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:27.49 274 40.82
18 James Fisher 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:29.28 253 40.67
19 Matthew Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:29.47 251 42.31
20 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:29.81 247 41.86
21 Robbie Lewis 20/5/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:29.94 246 41.71
22 Matthew Brown 22/4/94 Hart 1:31.97 226 48.69
23 Simon Bland 21/4/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:34.68 201 46.42
24 Jonathan Hill 28/06/94 Gosport Dolphins 1:42.99 140 48.94
Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover DQ:Arms recovering underwater length 1

Event 713D: Boys Age 11 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Matthew Lee 21/10/95 Hart 1:28.64 276 41.52
2 Oliver Davis 15/8/95 Hart 1:29.70 263 42.01
3 James Hill 28/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:30.11 260 41.02
4 Matthew Bell 20/9/95 Hart 1:31.70 242 43.30
5 Justin Hanson 9/3/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:31.99 239 44.35
6 Ben Waite 5/3/96 West Wight 1:33.96 219 44.44
7 Darryl Turner 13/9/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:34.11 218 45.52
8 Owen Williams 26/08/95 Alton 1:34.33 216 44.17
9 Oliver Leavers 19/11/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:34.63 212 47.80
10 Jacob Hewett 17/1/96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:34.67 212 47.10
11 Thomas Brooks 28/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:36.03 201 48.12
12 Gavin Suen 20/7/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:36.10 200 46.46
13 Jai Allen 5/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:36.18 200 45.48
14 Duncan Bond 26/5/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:36.69 195 45.77
15 Elliot Flynn-Williams 20/11/95 Andover 1:36.89 193 44.86
16 Jake Connis 5/3/96 City of Southampton 1:37.31 190 44.66
17 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:37.73 186 45.33
18 Robin Mooney 05/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:38.16 183 46.70
19 Callum Eldridge-Moss 12/2/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:40.30 167 46.08
20 Ben Kempton 24/8/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:40.50 165 47.73
21 Michael Andrews 12/8/95 Fareham Nomads 1:40.72 164 47.55
22 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 1:41.71 156 47.81
Owen Wagstaff 23/12/95 Hart DQ:False start
Luke Hedges 8/5/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands DQ:Wrong stroke at the start
Liam Wallace-Cook 16/03/96 Havant & Waterlooville DQ:Butterfly arms not brought forward over the wat
Jack Jones 28/9/95 Andover DQ:Butterfly arms not brought forward over the wat

Event 713B: Boys Age 9 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Sean O'Kill 3/3/98 Locksheath 1:29.35 231 39.69
2 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:30.49 220 41.52
3 Joshua Montgomery 10/1/98 Hart 1:35.25 179 44.67
4 James Worsley 25/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:36.64 168 44.39
5 Nathan Barnes 21/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:38.57 155 48.00
6 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 1:39.71 148 45.22
7 Sam Irvine 20/11/97 Alton 1:41.12 139 47.87
8 Robert Griffiths 19/8/97 Hart 1:45.53 114 49.24
9 James Hearn 05/12/97 Alton 1:45.67 114 48.81
10 Oliver Bampton 2/2/98 Hamble Aquatics 1:46.25 111 49.34
11 James Millar 26/5/98 Locksheath 1:48.78 100 54.20
12 Edward Thomas 29/8/97 Alton 1:51.36 89 53.25
13 Harry Fryer 16/4/98 City of Southampton 1:53.65 80 53.12
14 Pip Bush 22/01/98 Alton 1:57.82 67 53.81
15 Alex Bristow 02/10/97 Alton 2:08.29 43 1:02.67
Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:1 hand touch turn 3 breaststroke leg
Thomas O'Hare 9/7/97 Locksheath DQ:Arms recovering underwater length 1

Event 714H: Girls Age 15/16 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Amy Wakefield 06/08/91 Havant & Waterlooville 1:15.90 548 34.97
2 Stephanie Gard 23/8/91 Isle of Wight 1:17.71 511 35.82
3 Leanne Whelan 29/10/90 Winchester City Penguins 1:17.81 509 36.65
4 Helen Patrick 02/04/92 Gosport Dolphins 1:18.79 491 36.06
5 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant & Waterlooville 1:19.01 487 36.06
6 Erin Corrigan 15/8/91 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.43 479 37.37
7 Emily Orchard 24/3/91 West Wight 1:21.18 448 36.40
8 Joanna Bunting 5/7/91 Hart 1:22.34 428 38.05
9 Sian Kearney 14/1/92 Hamble Aquatics 1:27.03 358 39.14
10 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/4/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:28.01 345 43.39
11 Beckie Chambers 22/11/91 Gosport Dolphins 1:29.05 331 41.85
12 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 1:30.47 314 42.15
13 Lisa Collingridge 24/4/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:37.58 239 46.43

Event 714I: Girls Age 17/18 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Bethan Jones 30/10/89 Havant & Waterlooville 1:23.77 406 38.87
2 Katrina Brace 7/9/89 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:27.58 350 41.26

Back to Top

Results by Club