This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition 2007

Session 8

Event 801D: Girls Age 11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Lauren Parsons 29/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 44.72 402
2 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 45.19 388
3 Katie Hodgkinson 13/7/95 Locksheath 45.59 376
4 Kelly Willers 30/1/96 Fareham Nomads 45.78 371
5 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 46.41 354
6 Kate Mottershead 3/1/96 Locksheath 48.09 310
7 Alex Thompson 19/2/96 Rushmoor Royals 49.42 281
8 Samantha Crebo 20/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 49.70 275
9 Siobhan Harrison 3/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 49.92 270
10 Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads 50.13 266
11 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 50.84 252
12 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant & Waterlooville 51.02 249
13 Jessica Rush 29/7/95 Locksheath 51.09 248
14 Olivia Pooley 25/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 51.14 246
15 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant & Waterlooville 51.16 246
16 Madelaine Alston 17/2/96 Hart 51.25 244
17 Bjork Aston 27/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville 51.47 240
18 Julia Bradley 20/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 51.90 233
19 Charlotte Carr 27/4/96 City of Southampton 52.30 226
20 Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton 53.10 213
21 Danielle Lewis 01/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 53.83 200
22 Rosie Ormston 30/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 56.84 159
23 Amy Woodham 9/11/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:02.38 104

Event 801B: Girls Age 9 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant & Waterlooville 49.89 270
2 Beth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton 50.10 266
3 Hannah Fredericks 1/4/98 Hamble Aquatics 52.41 223
4 Bronwen Schadeberg 7/6/98 Eastleigh & Oaklands 52.51 222
5 Emma Rush 22/9/97 Locksheath 54.33 193
6 Matilda Fairlie 25/5/98 Alton 54.51 191
7 Robyn Morrison 22/5/98 Rushmoor Royals 54.83 186
8 India Pooley 22/6/98 Hamble Aquatics 56.03 169
9 Abbie Daniel 23/8/97 Locksheath 56.71 160
10 Caitlin Dally 4/5/98 Locksheath 58.91 136
11 Robyn Ackerman 11/3/98 Rushmoor Royals 59.67 128
12 Madison Geeves 24/9/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:00.38 122
13 Kate Barnacle 8/9/97 Hart 1:01.71 110
14 Lydia Lines 27/2/98 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:03.91 93
15 Tia Eddy 06/03/98 Havant & Waterlooville 1:04.02 92
16 Georgia Gauntlett 2/9/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:05.76 81

Event 801F: Girls Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 41.77 479
2 Vanessa Bruinsma 14/8/93 Isle of Wight 42.25 462
3 Zahra Bourak 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 42.83 441
4 Rachael Copeman 9/5/94 Fareham Nomads 43.80 410
5 Sarah Smith 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 44.05 402
6 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 44.24 397
7 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 44.25 397
8 Alice Fergusson 09/04/94 Havant & Waterlooville 44.95 376
9 Rebecca Glazier 25/9/93 Havant & Waterlooville 45.87 351
10 Rachael Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 46.00 347
11 Natasha Saunders 27/09/93 City of Southampton 46.06 345
12 Helen Harling 16/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 46.13 344
13 Lydia Taylor 31/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 46.87 324
14 Zoe Wadsworth 8/3/94 Rushmoor Royals 46.90 324
15 Laura Powell 20/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 46.95 323
16 Nicky Humphrey 17/12/93 City of Southampton 49.69 262
17 Nicole Mallaby 01/02/94 Gosport Dolphins 51.70 224
18 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 52.30 215
19 Emma Boyns 07/05/94 Havant & Waterlooville 52.45 213
20 Lisa Kay 24/8/93 Hamble Aquatics 52.49 212

Event 802F: Boys Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Alexander Williams 17/3/94 Hamble Aquatics 30.35 442
2 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 30.75 425
3 Samuel Brookes 10/9/93 Rushmoor Royals 31.37 396
4 Matthew Crebo 11/7/93 Hamble Aquatics 31.44 394
5 Jordan Allen 6/1/94 Hart 31.52 390
6 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 31.68 383
7 Samual Wilton 12/11/93 Fareham Nomads 31.93 374
8 Christopher Lee 18/3/94 Andover 32.24 361
9 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 32.61 347
10 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 33.62 311
11 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 33.99 298
12 Callum MacKenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 34.39 286
13 James Fisher 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 35.25 260
14 Matthew Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 35.69 248
15 Matthew Brown 22/4/94 Hart 36.76 221
16 Robbie Lewis 20/5/94 Rushmoor Royals 37.49 205
17 Simon Bland 21/4/94 Hamble Aquatics 37.77 199
18 Connor Mayhew 26/6/94 City of Southampton 38.23 188
19 Jonathan Hill 28/06/94 Gosport Dolphins 38.81 177

Event 802B: Boys Age 9 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 36.62 191
2 Joshua Montgomery 10/1/98 Hart 37.34 177
3 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 37.57 172
4 Sam Irvine 20/11/97 Alton 37.92 166
5 James Worsley 25/7/97 Rushmoor Royals 38.91 149
6 Nathan Barnes 21/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 39.69 137
7 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 40.38 127
8 James Millar 26/5/98 Locksheath 40.94 119
9 Robert Griffiths 19/8/97 Hart 42.26 103
10 Pip Bush 22/01/98 Alton 42.81 97
11 Oliver Bampton 2/2/98 Hamble Aquatics 43.33 92
12 Harry Fryer 16/4/98 City of Southampton 43.40 91
13 James Hearn 05/12/97 Alton 44.22 83
14 Alex Bristow 02/10/97 Alton 45.28 74
15 James Stirling 9/3/98 Isle of Wight 47.48 58
16 Thomas O'Hare 9/7/97 Locksheath 53.15 31

Event 802D: Boys Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Gavin Suen 20/7/95 Rushmoor Royals 34.81 276
2 James Hill 28/10/95 Fareham Nomads 35.24 262
3 Duncan Bond 26/5/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 35.48 256
4 Matthew Lee 21/10/95 Hart 35.62 253
5 Ben Waite 5/3/96 West Wight 36.00 242
6 Darryl Turner 13/9/95 Havant & Waterlooville 36.13 239
7 Justin Hanson 9/3/96 Rushmoor Royals 36.26 235
8 Matthew Bell 20/9/95 Hart 36.36 233
9 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 36.46 230
10 Jacob Hewett 17/1/96 Havant & Waterlooville 36.69 224
11 Thomas Brooks 28/8/95 Hamble Aquatics 37.29 210
12 Owen Williams 26/08/95 Alton 37.45 206
13 Robin Mooney 05/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 37.50 205
14 Elliot Flynn-Williams 20/11/95 Andover 37.67 202
15 Luke Hedges 8/5/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 38.06 193
16 Michael Andrews 12/8/95 Fareham Nomads 39.63 163
17 Ben Kempton 24/8/95 Rushmoor Royals 39.84 160
17 Callum Eldridge-Moss 12/2/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 39.84 160
19 Jai Allen 5/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 39.93 157
20 Jack Jones 28/9/95 Andover 40.06 156
21 Liam Meaden 28/02/96 Havant & Waterlooville 40.40 150
22 Sam Coward 15/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 40.89 142
23 Joe Baker 24/02/96 Havant & Waterlooville 45.61 85
24 Kieran Brunt 17/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 47.79 67
Jake Connis 5/3/96 City of Southampton DQ:False start

Event 803I: Girls Age 17/18 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Bethan Jones 30/10/89 Havant & Waterlooville 37.91 348

Event 803H: Girls Age 15/16 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Zoe Perrin 24/3/92 Gosport Dolphins 32.93 541
2 Amy Wakefield 06/08/91 Havant & Waterlooville 33.99 493
3 Stephanie Gard 23/8/91 Isle of Wight 34.53 470
4 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant & Waterlooville 34.94 453
5 Emily Orchard 24/3/91 West Wight 34.96 452
6 Jessica Pike 14/05/92 Winchester City Penguins 35.25 440
7 Erin Corrigan 15/8/91 Portsmouth Northsea 37.81 351
8 Sian Kearney 14/1/92 Hamble Aquatics 37.86 349
9 Beckie Chambers 22/11/91 Gosport Dolphins 39.77 295
10 Lisa Collingridge 24/4/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 47.34 151

Event 804H: Boys Age 15/16 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 31.74 459
2 David Schnabel 6/5/91 Rushmoor Royals 32.07 445
3 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 32.70 418
4 Matthew Smith 12/2/92 Rushmoor Royals 32.89 411
5 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 34.37 356
6 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 35.60 316
7 Kevin Bland 29/5/91 Hamble Aquatics 36.49 290

Event 805F: Girls Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Megan Randles 8/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:16.82 518 37.77
2 Zahra Bourak 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:17.33 509 38.16
3 Lauren Phillips 06/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:18.50 485 38.30
4 Rachael Copeman 9/5/94 Fareham Nomads 1:21.41 433 39.39
5 Naomi Isaacs 26/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:21.69 428 39.53
6 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.37 417 40.86
7 Sarah Smith 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:22.59 413 39.61
8 Nicky Humphrey 17/12/93 City of Southampton 1:25.43 369 41.15
9 Lydia Taylor 31/1/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:25.70 365 42.00
10 Lauren Davison 7/4/94 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:26.13 359 43.39
11 Helen Harling 16/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:27.70 337 42.82
12 Alice Fergusson 09/04/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:28.70 324 44.16
13 Lisa Kay 24/8/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:28.71 324 43.18
14 Vanessa Bruinsma 14/8/93 Isle of Wight 1:30.87 297 44.19
15 Laura Powell 20/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:33.93 264 47.03
16 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:34.46 258 45.97
17 Emma Boyns 07/05/94 Havant & Waterlooville 1:37.04 233 47.68

Event 805D: Girls Age 11 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Katie Hodgkinson 13/7/95 Locksheath 1:26.73 367 43.47
2 Katharine Waldron 14/9/95 Hart 1:26.98 362 42.75
3 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:27.45 355 43.01
4 Kelly Willers 30/1/96 Fareham Nomads 1:28.22 345 43.44
5 Jessica Rush 29/7/95 Locksheath 1:28.81 337 43.51
6 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:28.94 335 43.38
7 Julia Bradley 20/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:28.98 335 44.03
8 Catherine Dodge 9/8/95 Hart 1:29.84 324 43.01
9 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:30.32 318 44.32
10 Jessica Low 12/5/96 City of Southampton 1:30.35 317 43.21
11 Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart 1:32.08 297 45.06
12 Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:32.50 291 45.56
13 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 1:32.98 285 43.69
14 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:39.77 219 49.57
15 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:40.15 215 48.75
16 Jessica Montgomery 03/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:40.27 214 49.12
17 Charlotte Carr 27/4/96 City of Southampton 1:40.86 209 47.94
18 Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:42.69 195 50.81

Event 806D: Boys Age 11 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Owen Wagstaff 23/12/95 Hart 1:41.45 226 47.21
2 Justin Hanson 9/3/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:44.68 200 50.59
3 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:47.30 179 50.62
4 Jacob Hewett 17/1/96 Havant & Waterlooville 1:47.54 178 51.34
5 Jai Allen 5/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:50.56 158 53.69
6 Matthew Lee 21/10/95 Hart 1:51.00 154 51.52
7 Sam Coward 15/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:52.10 148 54.37
8 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:52.24 147 52.42
9 Michael Andrews 12/8/95 Fareham Nomads 1:52.67 144 54.36
10 Matthew Bell 20/9/95 Hart 1:52.89 143 53.00
11 Darryl Turner 13/9/95 Havant & Waterlooville 1:53.10 142 54.39
12 Ben Kempton 24/8/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:55.87 128 54.91
13 Owen Williams 26/08/95 Alton 1:56.36 125 55.42
14 Joe Baker 24/02/96 Havant & Waterlooville 2:13.31 64 1:03.52
Kieran Brunt 17/06/96 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Two strokes under water at start

Event 806F: Boys Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Samual Wilton 12/11/93 Fareham Nomads 1:24.46 408 41.16
2 Matthew Barber 24/1/94 West Wight 1:25.83 387 41.02
3 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:30.59 320 42.91
4 William Hastings 16/9/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:30.79 318 43.33
5 Matthew Brown 22/4/94 Hart 1:36.78 251 49.07
6 Reece Sage 9/2/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:37.58 243 46.46
7 James Fisher 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:41.97 204 48.19
8 Jordan Allen 6/1/94 Hart 1:43.32 193 50.04
9 Jonathan Hill 28/06/94 Gosport Dolphins 1:49.34 152 50.41
Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Left elbow out of the water
Connor Mayhew 26/6/94 City of Southampton DQ:Non simultaneous leg action

Event 807H: Girls Age 15/16 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Amy Wakefield 06/08/91 Havant & Waterlooville 1:05.57 573 31.91
2 Stephanie Gard 23/8/91 Isle of Wight 1:06.43 552 32.30
3 Zoe Perrin 24/3/92 Gosport Dolphins 1:08.34 507 33.15
4 Jessica Pike 14/05/92 Winchester City Penguins 1:09.30 487 32.92
5 Helen Patrick 02/04/92 Gosport Dolphins 1:09.58 481 33.26
6 Erin Corrigan 15/8/91 Portsmouth Northsea 1:10.20 468 34.92
7 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant & Waterlooville 1:11.73 438 34.14
8 Sian Kearney 14/1/92 Hamble Aquatics 1:12.16 429 34.00
9 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/4/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:15.58 370 35.89
10 Joanna Bunting 5/7/91 Hart 1:16.65 353 36.28

Event 807I: Girls Age 17/18 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Katrina Brace 7/9/89 Eastleigh & Oaklands 1:10.45 463 34.29
2 Bethan Jones 30/10/89 Havant & Waterlooville 1:11.01 452 34.21

Event 808H: Boys Age 15/16 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 1:08.02 451 32.60
2 Jake Taylor 14/02/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:09.90 414 33.31
3 Rhys Hunt 28/4/92 West Wight 1:11.43 386 33.36
4 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:13.52 351 33.83

Event 809F: Girls Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Zahra Bourak 7/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:53.96 463 37.13 1:21.00 2:06.97
2 Megan Randles 8/4/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:54.17 462 38.58 1:23.42 2:09.81
3 Donya Birgany 14/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 3:03.54 388 39.43 1:27.09 2:14.91

Event 809D: Girls Age 11 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Siobhan Harrison 3/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:18.06 323 44.08 1:36.02 2:28.05
2 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant & Waterlooville 3:27.05 274 45.31 1:38.45 2:32.71
3 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 3:32.68 247 42.64 1:35.39 2:33.30

Event 809B: Girls Age 9 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Hannah Fredericks 1/4/98 Hamble Aquatics 3:49.19 277 50.44 1:50.94 2:53.81

Event 810D: Boys Age 11 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Leavers 19/11/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:03.02 268 44.39 1:30.94 2:18.94
2 Owen Wagstaff 23/12/95 Hart 3:04.29 261 43.71 1:31.18 2:19.71
3 Justin Hanson 9/3/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:05.67 254 45.47 1:33.26 2:19.75
4 Ben Waite 5/3/96 West Wight 3:12.84 219 45.67 1:36.63 2:27.08
5 Owen Williams 26/08/95 Alton 3:14.19 213 46.83 1:37.25 2:28.75
6 Jake Connis 5/3/96 City of Southampton 3:15.53 208 46.47 1:36.94 2:28.39
7 Duncan Bond 26/5/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:16.64 203 48.35 1:39.36 2:28.91
8 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:17.47 199 46.39 1:37.52 2:29.55
9 Elliot Flynn-Williams 20/11/95 Andover 3:17.69 198 49.42 1:40.56 2:28.14
10 Jai Allen 5/6/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:19.24 192 47.60 1:39.27 2:31.52
11 Matthew Lee 21/10/95 Hart 3:26.11 167 47.56 1:40.15 2:33.08
12 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 3:31.31 150 52.25 1:47.24 2:40.31
13 Darryl Turner 13/9/95 Havant & Waterlooville 3:32.20 147 52.56 1:46.35 2:40.06
14 Luke Hedges 8/5/96 Eastleigh & Oaklands 3:43.14 117 54.39 1:52.43 2:51.18
Matthew Bell 20/9/95 Hart DQ:Arm pull not initiating continuous turning acti

Event 810B: Boys Age 9 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:04.26 251 44.05 1:32.42 2:19.53
2 Nathan Barnes 21/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:12.04 214 46.38 1:36.42 2:25.44
3 Joshua Montgomery 10/1/98 Hart 3:16.60 195 46.85 1:36.94 2:27.76
4 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 3:20.78 179 49.49 1:40.66 2:31.97
5 Sam Irvine 20/11/97 Alton 3:24.16 167 46.99 1:39.23 2:28.21
6 James Hearn 05/12/97 Alton 3:34.53 135 51.38 1:46.58 2:42.22
7 Robert Griffiths 19/8/97 Hart 3:37.80 126 51.07 1:47.77 2:44.47
8 Oliver Bampton 2/2/98 Hamble Aquatics 3:44.77 109 50.27 1:49.18 2:49.45
9 James Millar 26/5/98 Locksheath 3:56.74 85 56.40 1:58.75 3:00.41
10 Thomas O'Hare 9/7/97 Locksheath 4:31.31 41 1:02.61 2:10.78 3:21.52
James Worsley 25/7/97 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Arm pull not initiating continuous turning acti

Event 810F: Boys Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 William Hastings 16/9/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:41.37 404 38.84 1:20.57 2:01.56
2 Matthew Crebo 11/7/93 Hamble Aquatics 2:43.17 389 38.49 1:20.08 2:02.43
3 Christopher Lee 18/3/94 Andover 2:45.67 370 39.34 1:21.53 2:04.73
4 Francois Hmida 18/9/93 West Wight 2:48.43 349 39.77 1:22.33 2:07.15
5 Callum MacKenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 2:50.90 332 39.98 1:23.04 2:08.91
6 Jordan Allen 6/1/94 Hart 2:52.83 319 42.32 1:26.08 2:10.14
7 Matthew Barber 24/1/94 West Wight 2:54.55 308 41.43 1:26.85 2:13.75
8 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 2:55.83 300 39.98 1:24.93 2:07.01
9 Frankie Baker 4/1/94 West Wight 2:58.15 286 41.94 1:28.06 2:14.55
10 James Fisher 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 3:06.97 238 43.26 1:31.39 2:20.44
Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover DQ:Two strokes on front at 1st turn

Event 811H: Girls Age 15/16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Leanne Whelan 29/10/90 Winchester City Penguins 3:00.48 517 40.14 1:25.76 2:13.14
2 Lisa Collingridge 24/4/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:39.52 272 49.88 1:45.01 2:41.86
3 Sian Kearney 14/1/92 Hamble Aquatics 3:50.36 228 48.79 1:46.86 2:48.49
Stephanie Wadsworth 21/4/92 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Body not on the breast exiting turn at turn 1

Event 812H: Boys Age 15/16 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Rhys Hunt 28/4/92 West Wight 2:13.60 508 31.03 1:04.89 1:39.50
2 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:18.86 452 31.97 1:07.50 1:43.99
3 Jake Taylor 14/02/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:20.24 438 32.64 1:09.30 1:45.71
4 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 2:20.26 438 32.75 1:08.59 1:45.41
5 Sonny Shepherd 9/3/92 Eastleigh & Oaklands 2:20.32 437 32.23 1:08.52 1:45.32
6 Matthew Smith 12/2/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:20.79 433 32.73 1:09.99 1:46.75
7 Kevin Bland 29/5/91 Hamble Aquatics 2:24.69 397 32.90 1:10.26 1:48.86

Back to Top

Results by Club