This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Centenary Swimming Championships

Session 1



Event 106: Male U/10 400m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 5:34.96 363 1:21.38 2:48.86 4:15.30
2 Oliver Kincart 3/8/98 Portsmouth Northsea 5:37.30 354 1:20.70 2:48.86 4:15.44
3 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 5:56.26 292
4 Jonathan Jones 31/05/98 Locksheath 5:59.99 280
5 James Millar 26/05/98 Locksheath 6:02.62 272

Event 107: Male Age 10 400m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 5:19.10 377 1:15.97 2:37.91 3:59.80
2 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 5:38.24 310
3 Adam Milne 13/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:42.84 296
4 Sean O'Kill 03/03/98 Locksheath 5:44.55 291 1:20.91 2:50.28 4:19.88
5 Brandan Choi 10/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 5:49.43 276
6 Robert Griffiths 19/08/97 Hart 5:55.38 260
7 Nathan Barnes 22/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 5:56.40 257
8 James Worsley 25/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 5:56.93 256
9 Joshua Montgomery 10/01/98 Hart 5:59.99 248
10 Zachary Baxter-Hill 26/05/97 Hart 6:04.39 237

Event 108: Male Age 11 400m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Tom Gregson 9/12/96 Portsmouth Northsea 4:56.33 477 1:11.33 2:28.23 3:43.97
2 Jake Fleetwood 29/05/96 City of Southampton 5:02.28 449 1:12.69 2:30.16 3:47.92
3 John McGee-Colwell 24/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 5:09.24 418 1:15.75 2:35.25 3:53.75
4 Phillip Smith 11/05/96 Havant and Waterlooville 5:23.69 360 1:16.98 2:40.98 4:05.63
5 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 5:23.84 359 1:14.83 2:37.91 4:02.06
6 Tom Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 5:25.44 354
7 Bailey Whitehead 9/1/97 Portsmouth Northsea 5:27.40 347 1:18.00 2:42.59 4:06.33
8 James Wheadon 24/6/96 Portsmouth Northsea 5:32.66 328 1:17.32 2:42.96 4:08.55
9 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 5:39.92 305
10 Bas Burnel 21/10/96 City of Southampton 5:57.04 255
11 Duncan Bond 26/05/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 6:15.24 212

Event 109: Male Age 12 400m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Liam Small 13/7/95 Portsmouth Northsea 4:45.75 532 1:08.65 2:21.97 3:34.61
2 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 4:59.65 461 1:12.24 2:30.83 3:48.62
3 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 5:04.26 440 1:12.94 2:30.71 3:48.60
4 Luke Oakley 29/07/95 Isle of Wight 5:06.04 432 1:11.87 2:29.87 3:48.70
5 Fraser Anderson 27/11/95 Hart 5:07.42 426 1:13.74 2:32.62 3:51.47
6 Richard Allen 25/10/95 Hart 5:08.23 422 1:12.88 2:31.50 3:51.07
7 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 5:13.19 401 1:12.36 2:31.46 3:53.22
8 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 5:15.61 391 1:13.13 2:32.92 3:56.02
9 Adam Toy 9/2/96 Portsmouth Northsea 5:16.37 388 1:16.16 2:38.62 3:59.47
10 Matthew Ryall 09/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 5:17.43 384 1:15.31 2:35.19 3:56.43
11 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 5:17.76 383 1:13.55 2:34.23 3:56.01
12 Pierce Gregory 11/05/95 Guernsey 5:23.25 362 1:15.06 2:39.37 4:02.94
13 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 5:25.61 353 1:18.85 2:42.13 4:06.02
14 Jonathon Sheppard 02/05/95 Fareham Nomads 5:26.65 349 1:16.91 2:40.75 4:05.20
15 Ben Jones 23/04/95 Locksheath 5:28.95 341 1:16.38 2:40.68 4:05.60

Event 110: Male Age 13 400m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Bradley Chapman 5/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 4:43.49 546 1:06.63 2:19.88 3:32.30
2 Alex Cameron-Calvo 07/03/95 City of Southampton 4:45.88 533 1:08.06 2:21.90 3:35.04
3 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 4:49.90 511 1:07.69 2:21.46 3:36.47
4 Michael Robinson 25/12/94 Havant and Waterlooville 4:55.00 484 1:08.90 2:24.40 3:40.85
5 Matthew Morgan 23/09/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:57.66 471 1:09.01 2:25.84 3:43.72
6 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 4:58.27 468 1:09.87 2:26.21 3:42.77

Event 111: Male Age 14 400m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Daniel Gibson 12/06/93 Rushmoor Royals 4:42.41 551 1:06.13 2:19.52 3:32.86
2 Joseph Duffy 12/01/94 Havant and Waterlooville 4:44.89 537 1:06.86 2:22.09 3:36.59
3 Josh Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 4:45.46 534 1:06.94 2:21.18 3:35.97
4 Adam Cotton 16/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 4:46.12 531 1:06.94 2:20.87 3:35.22
5 Matthew Crebo 11/07/93 Hamble Aquatics 4:59.56 462 1:10.20 2:26.49 3:44.69
6 Matthew Jenner 31/03/93 Havant and Waterlooville 5:02.45 449 1:11.96 2:29.95 3:47.47
7 Mitchell Smith 04/08/93 Fareham Nomads 5:06.01 433 1:08.25 2:27.11 3:47.45

Event 112: Female U/11 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Nicole Dollery 26/03/97 Locksheath 10:32.63 581 1:12.36 2:32.08 3:52.46 5:13.46 6:34.52 7:55.37 9:15.50

Event 112J: Female 800m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:18.71 770
2 Eliza Bailey 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 9:24.09 764
3 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:25.06 748
4 Mollie Vincent 9/5/95 Portsmouth Northsea 9:28.63 756
5 Victoria Lim 14/08/94 Rushmoor Royals 9:36.82 721
6 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:37.35 707
7 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 9:44.10 697
8 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 9:46.00 713
9 Katy Glendening 27/1/95 Tigers (Jersey) 9:46.06 691
10 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:47.35 675

Event 112J: Male 800m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 8:47.63 888
2 Jake Howes 3/9/92 Portsmouth Northsea 8:50.23 877
3 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 8:53.80 863
4 Lloyd Young 12/8/92 Portsmouth Northsea 9:00.19 838
5 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 9:17.64 774
6 Samuel Redman 08/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 9:26.36 743
7 Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 9:27.60 752
8 Michael Harris 23/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 9:41.19 706
9 Matthew Lewis 06/09/92 Rushmoor Royals 9:51.60 662
10 Alex Clifford 16/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 9:52.69 659

Event 112O: Female 800m Freestyle OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sarah Owen 5/3/90 Portsmouth Northsea 9:10.65 799
2 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:18.71 770
3 Eliza Bailey 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 9:24.09 764
4 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:25.06 748
5 Charlotte Slater 11/08/90 City of Southampton 9:27.61 739
6 Mollie Vincent 9/5/95 Portsmouth Northsea 9:28.63 756
7 Gemma Bannister 29/05/91 Rushmoor Royals 9:34.56 716
8 Victoria Lim 14/08/94 Rushmoor Royals 9:36.82 721
9 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:37.35 707
10 Aimee Benfield 31/10/91 Portsmouth Northsea 9:44.08 685

Event 112O: Male 800m Freestyle OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 8:47.63 888
2 Jake Howes 3/9/92 Portsmouth Northsea 8:50.23 877
3 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 8:53.80 863
4 Matthew Coles 13/09/91 Rushmoor Royals 8:54.90 859
5 Lloyd Young 12/8/92 Portsmouth Northsea 9:00.19 838
6 Daniel Hughes 8/1/91 Portsmouth Northsea 9:03.23 827
7 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 9:17.64 774
8 Clive Hammond 14/06/90 City of Southampton 9:25.89 745
9 Samuel Redman 08/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 9:26.36 743
10 Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 9:27.60 752

Event 113: Female Age 11 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 9:46.00 713 1:08.47 2:22.26 3:36.83 4:51.27 6:05.90 7:20.66 8:35.84
2 Louise Fox 06/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 10:31.15 580 1:13.26 2:31.78 3:51.48 5:12.15 6:32.13 7:53.51 9:14.27
3 Alice Lim 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 10:33.07 575 1:14.26 2:34.92 3:56.11 5:16.21 6:36.09 7:56.67 9:17.08
4 Emma Lothian 20/04/96 Locksheath 10:40.66 555 1:11.91 2:31.00 3:52.19 5:14.49 6:36.63 7:58.23 9:21.22
5 Emily Bashforth 6/4/96 Tigers (Jersey) 10:42.62 550 1:15.99 2:36.52 3:56.75 5:18.15 6:40.52 8:03.24 9:25.19
6 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 10:50.78 529 1:13.71 2:34.81 3:57.36 5:20.15 6:44.18 8:07.91 9:30.88
7 Carys Shears 16/09/96 Hamble Aquatics 11:00.16 507 1:17.39 2:40.45 4:04.03 5:25.89 6:49.32 8:13.36 9:36.78
8 Charlotte Bleach 19/6/96 Portsmouth Northsea 11:56.17 393 1:22.44 2:53.42 4:24.35 5:56.09 7:28.28 9:00.71 10:31.47
9 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 12:05.69 376 1:21.76 2:52.26 4:24.66 5:57.62 7:30.92 9:04.42 10:36.98

Event 114: Female Age 12 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Mollie Vincent 9/5/95 Portsmouth Northsea 9:28.63 756 1:07.06 2:17.76 3:29.62 4:41.77 5:53.47 7:06.29 8:18.84
2 Emily Ard 21/07/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 9:54.93 670 1:09.52 2:23.87 3:38.36 4:53.34 6:08.82 7:24.76 8:40.73
3 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Portsmouth Northsea 10:10.51 624 1:10.92 2:26.89 3:43.62 5:01.82 6:20.04 7:38.34 8:55.69
4 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 10:12.75 618 1:09.66 2:25.44 3:41.81 4:59.59 6:17.88 7:37.35 8:56.71
5 Chloe Williams 11/01/96 Fareham Nomads 10:24.44 585 1:11.82 2:30.80 3:50.50 5:10.07 6:30.02 7:49.01 9:08.58
6 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 10:38.50 549 1:13.17 2:34.47 3:56.07 5:16.90 6:37.84 7:59.78 9:21.03
7 Sophie Alchin 17/05/95 Isle of Wight 10:40.10 545 1:13.59 2:34.31 3:55.75 5:17.53 6:39.98 8:01.99 9:24.06
8 Siobhan Harrison 03/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 10:47.50 526 1:15.28 2:38.98 4:01.50 5:24.52 6:47.33 8:09.38 9:31.76
9 Nicole Hewlett 21/11/95 Guernsey 10:54.30 510 1:14.01 2:34.73 3:58.08 5:22.62 6:45.97 8:09.61 9:34.65
10 Samantha Crebo 20/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 11:08.87 477 1:18.40 2:43.15 4:07.54 5:32.70 6:57.27 8:21.83 9:46.95
11 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 11:11.71 471 1:17.02 2:41.93 4:07.42 5:32.83 6:58.88 8:24.24 9:49.18
12 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville 11:17.46 458 1:16.84 2:42.32 4:08.19 5:34.44 7:01.66 8:28.76 9:54.96

Event 115: Female Age 13 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Eliza Bailey 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 9:24.09 764 1:06.28 2:17.31 3:28.14 4:39.29 5:49.65 7:00.98 8:12.99
2 Victoria Lim 14/08/94 Rushmoor Royals 9:36.82 721 1:06.55 2:19.00 3:32.36 4:45.77 5:58.93 7:12.54 8:26.03
3 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 9:44.10 697 1:09.24 2:22.56 3:36.28 4:49.50 6:03.27 7:17.32 8:30.90
4 Katy Glendening 27/1/95 Tigers (Jersey) 9:46.06 691 1:08.43 2:22.17 3:36.52 4:51.19 6:05.84 7:20.61 8:35.30
5 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 9:57.97 655 1:09.41 2:23.37 3:38.34 4:53.69 6:09.83 7:26.50 8:43.11
6 Charlotte Sampson 25/5/94 Tigers (Jersey) 10:00.96 645 1:09.55 2:24.74 3:40.21 4:55.68 6:11.54 7:28.50 8:45.98
7 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 10:06.69 629 1:10.09 2:26.80 3:44.15 5:00.15 6:18.37 7:35.69 8:52.96
8 Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 10:22.93 583 1:11.91 2:29.10 3:47.39 5:06.31 6:26.06 7:46.28 9:05.90
9 Rhea Shears 22/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 10:23.70 581 1:12.78 2:30.47 3:49.61 5:07.92 6:27.79 7:46.89 9:05.92
10 Emily Ritzema 23/05/94 Jersey 10:27.80 571 1:13.40 2:32.32 3:51.89 5:12.23 6:33.14 7:53.68 9:14.23
11 Misha Jackson 25/9/94 Tigers (Jersey) 10:28.50 569 1:11.41 2:28.49 3:47.02 5:06.50 6:26.90 7:48.49 9:09.92
12 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 10:30.16 565 1:13.40 2:31.94 3:51.16 5:10.71 6:31.40 7:52.45 9:12.81
13 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 10:31.31 562 1:13.77 2:32.23 3:51.69 5:12.08 6:32.83 7:53.59 9:13.92
14 Rebecca Lowe 8/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 10:48.45 519 1:15.03 2:36.67 3:58.89 5:20.62 6:42.68 8:06.42 9:29.03
15 Katie Webb 01/04/94 Isle of Wight 10:56.74 500 1:14.45 2:34.93 3:57.88 5:22.44 6:47.42 8:12.38 9:37.03
16 Hannah Le Maistre 27/05/94 Jersey 11:05.85 479 1:12.62 2:34.42 3:58.52 5:24.71 6:50.39 8:16.74 9:42.75

Event 116: Female Age 14 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:18.71 770 1:06.34 2:15.52 3:25.60 4:36.55 5:47.10 6:58.40 8:09.29
2 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:25.06 748 1:07.33 2:18.35 3:29.07 4:40.13 5:52.18 7:04.11 8:15.76
3 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:37.35 707 1:06.67 2:17.60 3:29.30 4:41.68 5:55.30 7:09.41 8:24.01
4 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:47.35 675 1:09.26 2:23.22 3:37.92 4:52.63 6:06.69 7:22.04 8:36.58
5 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 9:50.45 665 1:10.78 2:25.52 3:40.45 4:55.38 6:09.39 7:24.06 8:38.14
6 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 10:04.34 624 1:10.23 2:26.45 3:43.15 5:00.72 6:17.96 7:35.42 8:51.35
7 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 10:12.77 601 1:13.33 2:30.97 3:48.78 5:07.37 6:25.30 7:42.22 8:58.54
8 Kirsty Sutherland 31/12/93 Rushmoor Royals 10:17.98 586 1:11.81 2:28.26 3:45.55 5:03.46 6:21.80 7:41.22 9:00.35
9 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 10:19.95 581 1:11.34 2:29.04 3:46.99 5:04.92 6:23.76 7:43.23 9:02.92
10 April Williams 06/06/93 Fareham Nomads 10:43.52 522 1:12.97 2:33.33 3:54.23 5:15.77 6:38.69 8:01.21 9:23.23

Event 117: Female Age 15 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Claire Hayward 20/09/92 Eastleigh and Oaklands 10:16.44 591 1:08.42 2:22.89 3:38.63 4:57.15 6:16.79 7:37.13 8:58.04

Event 118: Female Age 16 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Gemma Bannister 29/05/91 Rushmoor Royals 9:34.56 716 1:04.86 2:15.46 3:26.94 4:39.42 5:51.18 7:06.36 8:21.05
2 Aimee Benfield 31/10/91 Portsmouth Northsea 9:44.08 685 1:08.25 2:19.70 3:32.53 4:47.08 6:03.38 7:17.41 8:31.51
3 Jemma Carter 09/06/91 Jersey 10:14.09 597 1:10.73 2:27.72 3:45.14 5:02.98 6:21.69 7:40.63 8:59.47
4 Rebecca Le Maistre 13/12/91 Jersey 10:15.15 594 1:11.86 2:28.65 3:46.13 5:04.66 6:23.70 7:43.25 9:01.28

Event 119: Female Age 17/18 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Sarah Owen 5/3/90 Portsmouth Northsea 9:10.65 799 1:01.99 2:09.05 3:17.55 4:28.41 5:39.60 6:51.30 8:01.64
2 Charlotte Slater 11/08/90 City of Southampton 9:27.61 739 1:06.69 2:17.13 3:27.71 4:39.13 5:51.20 7:03.78 8:16.72

Event 120: Female Age 19 & Over 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Louise Herring 1/1/89 Portsmouth Northsea 9:59.67 638 1:08.40 2:23.08 3:38.66 4:54.81 6:11.02 7:27.45 8:43.81

Event 121: Male Age 11 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Jake Fleetwood 29/05/96 City of Southampton 10:30.95 815 1:13.38 2:32.50 3:52.47 5:12.82 6:33.17 7:54.03 9:14.21

Event 122: Male Age 12 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Christopher Sharpe 26/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 10:31.14 552 1:15.47 2:36.08 3:56.09 5:14.89 6:35.03 7:54.41 9:14.73
2 Luke Oakley 29/07/95 Isle of Wight 10:41.49 525 1:13.93 2:34.62 3:55.92 5:18.01 6:40.23 8:02.33 9:24.45
3 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 10:42.06 524 1:16.56 2:37.38 3:58.34 5:19.77 6:42.02 8:03.82 9:25.05
4 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 10:43.43 520 1:15.57 2:36.35 3:58.35 5:20.36 6:41.48 8:03.73 9:25.56
5 Pierce Gregory 11/05/95 Guernsey 10:53.97 493 1:16.91 2:42.40 4:06.25 5:29.83 6:52.64 8:15.21 9:36.13
6 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 10:54.73 492 1:14.74 2:34.21 3:58.11 5:23.32 6:48.36 8:13.45 9:36.43
7 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 11:06.53 464 1:20.79 2:45.64 4:10.95 5:36.12 7:00.54 8:24.21 9:46.90
8 Jonathon Sheppard 02/05/95 Fareham Nomads 11:31.21 411 1:18.58 2:44.77 4:12.19 5:40.84 7:08.78 8:36.45 10:04.82

Event 123: Male Age 13 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 9:27.60 692 1:07.44 2:18.20 3:30.63 4:43.42 5:55.60 7:07.12 8:18.45
2 Michael Harris 23/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 9:41.19 647 1:06.94 2:17.79 3:29.93 4:42.78 5:55.95 7:10.96 8:27.19
3 Alex Cameron-Calvo 07/03/95 City of Southampton 10:00.95 587 1:12.21 2:28.09 3:43.80 4:59.78 6:16.64 7:32.49 8:47.87
4 Matthew Morgan 23/09/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 10:02.06 584 1:10.34 2:28.02 3:45.76 5:01.29 6:17.86 7:34.18 8:50.26
5 Jack Roger Vivian 03/08/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 10:12.28 556 1:10.43 2:27.38 3:44.18 5:02.42 6:20.98 7:40.34 8:58.49
6 James Hewlett 17/06/94 Guernsey 10:18.65 539 1:08.72 2:24.74 3:43.30 5:02.74 6:23.36 7:43.07 9:02.32
7 Ryan Kahr 10/11/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 11:08.14 421 1:17.57 2:41.33 4:05.88 5:31.30 6:56.96 8:23.45 9:48.94

Event 124: Male Age 14 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Alex Clifford 16/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 9:52.69 591 1:07.36 2:19.28 3:33.61 4:49.31 6:05.23 7:22.10 8:38.84
2 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 10:09.13 545 1:13.05 2:30.20 3:46.36 5:02.45 6:19.15 7:36.64 8:54.08
3 Matthew Crebo 11/07/93 Hamble Aquatics 10:22.99 510 1:10.94 2:28.70 3:45.32 5:04.76 6:25.57 7:46.19 9:04.26
4 Jordan Allen 06/01/94 Hart 10:38.97 470 1:14.09 2:33.60 3:54.72 5:15.64 6:37.05 7:58.50 9:19.56

Event 125: Male Age 15 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 8:47.63 747 1:01.77 2:08.10 3:14.82 4:21.35 5:28.09 6:35.13 7:42.18
2 Jake Howes 3/9/92 Portsmouth Northsea 8:50.23 738 1:03.04 2:11.06 3:19.16 4:27.51 5:35.61 6:41.87 7:47.27
3 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 8:53.80 725 1:02.10 2:07.84 3:15.44 4:22.86 5:30.77 6:39.01 7:46.86
4 Lloyd Young 12/8/92 Portsmouth Northsea 9:00.19 703 1:03.20 2:10.62 3:18.79 4:27.55 5:35.64 6:43.14 7:52.16
5 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 9:17.64 645 1:06.25 2:17.19 3:27.15 4:37.73 5:47.41 6:57.98 8:09.37
6 Samuel Redman 08/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 9:26.36 618 1:05.83 2:16.53 3:28.53 4:41.37 5:53.00 7:05.22 8:17.38
7 Matthew Lewis 06/09/92 Rushmoor Royals 9:51.60 546 1:06.20 2:18.66 3:32.00 4:47.18 6:02.98 7:19.49 8:36.85
8 Robert Crook 16/5/92 Fareham Nomads 10:11.97 494 1:09.68 2:24.89 3:40.94 4:57.98 6:17.52 7:37.46 8:56.72
9 James Long 26/4/92 City of Southampton 10:12.33 493 1:09.61 2:26.89 3:44.40 5:02.04 6:21.34 7:39.64 8:58.29
10 Harry Manning 13/03/93 Fareham Nomads 10:12.83 492 1:09.92 2:27.20 3:44.75 5:01.83 6:19.34 7:38.49 8:57.28
11 Greg Soper 20/09/92 Winchester City Penguins 10:32.75 446 1:10.34 2:28.76 3:49.14 5:10.35 6:31.99 7:53.00 9:14.24

Event 126: Male Age 16 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Matthew Coles 13/09/91 Rushmoor Royals 8:54.90 721 1:03.02 2:09.98 3:16.29 4:23.42 5:30.92 6:39.35 7:48.05
2 Matthew Allen 15/4/91 Beau Sejour 9:34.39 594 1:06.06 2:16.60 3:28.26 4:41.14 5:54.76 7:09.19 8:22.46
3 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 10:10.28 498 1:07.53 2:21.97 3:38.99 4:56.97 6:15.12 7:36.27 8:55.80

Event 127: Male Age 17/18 800m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Daniel Hughes 8/1/91 Portsmouth Northsea 9:03.23 692 1:02.38 2:08.80 3:15.57 4:23.10 5:32.04 6:41.68 7:52.20
2 Clive Hammond 14/06/90 City of Southampton 9:25.89 619 1:07.21 2:18.20 3:29.52 4:41.06 5:52.87 7:05.30 8:17.50

Back to Top

Results by Club