This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Centenary Swimming Championships

Session 10

Event 551: Boys Open 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 1:05.41 680 31.25

Event 551J: Boys Open 100m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 1:02.48 673
2 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:03.75 637
3 Calum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.12 627
4 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:05.29 596
5 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 1:05.41 680
6 Matt Butt 24/10/92 Guernsey 1:05.50 590
7 Dominic Terry 07/07/92 Fareham Nomads 1:06.69 561
8 Christopher Vine 05/09/92 Fareham Nomads 1:07.28 547
9 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.29 523
10 Oliver McSoley 30/06/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:08.36 522
11 Sam Wheeler 13/05/92 Fareham Nomads 1:10.12 483
12 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:10.99 466
13 Jamie Mcdonald 30/10/92 Isle of Wight DQ:moving before the starting signal

Event 551O: Boys Open 100m Individual Medley OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 1:02.48 673
2 Alistair Garmendia 22/07/84 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:03.00 658
3 Simon Pragnell 28/05/89 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:03.31 649
4 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:03.75 637
5 Calum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.12 627
6 Brendan Giltinane 19/07/86 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:04.38 620
7 Jeremy Osborne 29/4/90 Beau Sejour 1:05.05 602
8 Sam Tinson-Wood 17/01/91 West Wight 1:05.19 598
9 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:05.29 596
10 Matt Girard 06/09/91 Guernsey 1:05.31 595
11 Simon Harling 16/11/89 Portsmouth Northsea 1:05.39 593
12 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 1:05.41 680
13 Andrew Shand 02/10/85 Fareham Nomads 1:05.48 591
14 Matt Butt 24/10/92 Guernsey 1:05.50 590
15 Stuart Wass 29/08/89 Fareham Nomads 1:06.02 577
16 Peter Massey 16/07/91 Alton and District 1:06.66 561
17 Dominic Terry 07/07/92 Fareham Nomads 1:06.69 561
18 Tom Blakeley 17/09/90 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:06.92 555
19 Christopher Vine 05/09/92 Fareham Nomads 1:07.28 547
20 Stewart Hume 03/01/92 Guernsey 1:07.68 537
21 Chris Brooks 06/01/91 Hamble Aquatics 1:07.88 533
22 Leo Chamberlain 16/3/92 Beau Sejour 1:07.91 532
23 Alexander Bruce 29/12/91 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.94 531
24 Robert Crook 04/05/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:07.95 531
25 Jonathan Woodfield 21/02/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.14 527
26 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.29 523
27 Oliver McSoley 30/06/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:08.36 522
28 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 1:08.56 517
29 Jack Bayliss 01/01/90 Andover 1:08.62 516
30 Stefan Ho 29/10/91 Rushmoor Royals 1:09.18 503
31 Matthew Allen 15/4/91 Beau Sejour 1:09.80 490
32 Sam Wheeler 13/05/92 Fareham Nomads 1:10.12 483
33 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:10.99 466
34 Alexander Goodman 23/8/91 Winchester City Penguins 1:36.95 151
35 Robin Johnson 13/07/89 Jersey DNS
36 Jamie Mcdonald 30/10/92 Isle of Wight DQ:moving before the starting signal

Event 551H: Boys Age 15 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 1:02.48 673 29.82
2 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:03.75 637 30.81
3 Calum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.12 627 30.29
4 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:05.29 596 29.50
5 Matt Butt 24/10/92 Guernsey 1:05.50 590 30.51
6 Dominic Terry 07/07/92 Fareham Nomads 1:06.69 561 30.64
7 Christopher Vine 05/09/92 Fareham Nomads 1:07.28 547 32.33
8 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.29 523 33.31
9 Oliver McSoley 30/06/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:08.36 522 31.42
10 Sam Wheeler 13/05/92 Fareham Nomads 1:10.12 483 31.91
11 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:10.99 466 33.92
Jamie Mcdonald 30/10/92 Isle of Wight DQ:moving before the starting signal

Event 551I: Boys Age 16 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Matt Girard 06/09/91 Guernsey 1:05.31 595 29.69
2 Peter Massey 16/07/91 Alton and District 1:06.66 561 30.50
3 Stewart Hume 03/01/92 Guernsey 1:07.68 537 31.39
4 Leo Chamberlain 16/3/92 Beau Sejour 1:07.91 532 30.59
5 Alexander Bruce 29/12/91 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.94 531 30.94
6 Robert Crook 04/05/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:07.95 531 30.24
7 Jonathan Woodfield 21/02/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.14 527 31.91
8 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 1:08.56 517 32.60
9 Stefan Ho 29/10/91 Rushmoor Royals 1:09.18 503 32.95
10 Matthew Allen 15/4/91 Beau Sejour 1:09.80 490 31.78
11 Alexander Goodman 23/8/91 Winchester City Penguins 1:36.95 151 46.69

Event 551J: Boys Age 17/18 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Simon Pragnell 28/05/89 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:03.31 649 28.72
2 Jeremy Osborne 29/4/90 Beau Sejour 1:05.05 602 30.50
3 Sam Tinson-Wood 17/01/91 West Wight 1:05.19 598 31.27
4 Simon Harling 16/11/89 Portsmouth Northsea 1:05.39 593 29.45
5 Stuart Wass 29/08/89 Fareham Nomads 1:06.02 577 28.99
6 Tom Blakeley 17/09/90 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:06.92 555 32.30
7 Chris Brooks 06/01/91 Hamble Aquatics 1:07.88 533 32.86
8 Jack Bayliss 01/01/90 Andover 1:08.62 516 33.60

Event 551K: Boys Age 19 & Over 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Alistair Garmendia 22/07/84 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:03.00 658 29.18
2 Brendan Giltinane 19/07/86 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:04.38 620 29.30
3 Andrew Shand 02/10/85 Fareham Nomads 1:05.48 591 31.67

Event 552: Girls Open 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Katy Glendening 27/10/95 Tigers (Jersey) 2:34.00 669 34.30 1:13.15 2:01.17
2 Katie Chapman 19/4/94 Alton and District 2:34.48 668 35.36 1:15.70 1:59.96
3 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 2:41.65 587 34.65 1:15.64 2:05.87
Charlotte Sampson 25/5/94 Tigers (Jersey) DQ:executed a downward dolphin kick at end of each

Event 552J: Girls Open 200m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:24.79 751
2 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.63 714
3 Alice Stanley 31/12/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.61 701
4 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.89 698
5 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:29.44 691
6 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:29.99 684
7 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 2:30.52 678
8 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:30.65 676
9 Charlotte Manning 15/1/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:32.18 658
10 Catriona McGill 29/07/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:32.98 649
11 Katy Glendening 27/10/95 Tigers (Jersey) 2:34.00 669
12 Katie Chapman 19/4/94 Alton and District 2:34.48 668
13 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.65 629
14 Lauren Hurst 21/02/94 City of Southampton 2:35.10 624
15 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 2:35.19 623
16 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:35.45 621
17 Saskia Warren 26/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 2:35.81 617
18 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:36.04 614
19 Jenna Waite 11/11/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:36.17 613
20 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:36.59 608
21 Rebecca Harding 11/04/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:38.43 588
22 Jade Roberts 03/10/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:38.55 587
23 Rosalie Le Friec 27/9/92 Beau Sejour 2:38.85 584
24 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:39.34 579
25 Francesca Reid 15/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:39.99 572
26 Hannah Ross 6/1/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:40.57 566
27 Florine Foster 25/09/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:41.19 560
28 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 2:41.65 587
29 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 2:41.66 555
30 Shelby Wyeth 31/10/93 Fareham Nomads 2:43.77 535
31 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:44.59 527
32 Pippa Whitehead 25/11/92 Jersey DQ:downward dolphin kick at start of Breast stroke
33 Emily Woolnough 18/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea DNS
34 Charlotte Sampson 25/5/94 Tigers (Jersey) DQ:executed a downward dolphin kick at end of each

Event 552O: Girls Open 200m Individual Medley OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Aimee Benfield 31/10/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:24.64 753
2 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:24.79 751
3 Gemma Bannister 29/05/91 Rushmoor Royals 2:26.18 732
4 Rosy Murray 25/01/90 Havant and Waterlooville 2:26.45 729
5 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.63 714
6 Alice Stanley 31/12/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.61 701
7 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.89 698
8 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:29.44 691
9 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:29.99 684
10 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 2:30.52 678
11 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:30.65 676
12 Cathryn Green 04/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 2:31.63 664
13 Rosie Gard 19/05/89 West Wight 2:32.14 658
14 Charlotte Manning 15/1/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:32.18 658
15 Joanna Jeffcoate 04/08/90 Hamble Aquatics 2:32.37 656
16 Catriona McGill 29/07/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:32.98 649
17 Lucy Bailey 02/05/91 Hamble Aquatics 2:33.62 641
18 Katy Glendening 27/10/95 Tigers (Jersey) 2:34.00 669
19 Tiffany Harfield 28/1/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.07 636
20 Katie Chapman 19/4/94 Alton and District 2:34.48 668
21 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.65 629
22 Lauren Hurst 21/02/94 City of Southampton 2:35.10 624
23 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 2:35.19 623
24 Rebecca Le Maistre 13/12/91 Jersey 2:35.38 621
25 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:35.45 621
26 Saskia Warren 26/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 2:35.81 617
27 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:36.04 614
28 Jenna Waite 11/11/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:36.17 613
29 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:36.59 608
30 Rebecca Harding 11/04/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:38.43 588
31 Jade Roberts 03/10/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:38.55 587
32 Rosalie Le Friec 27/9/92 Beau Sejour 2:38.85 584
33 Natalie Thomas 20/04/87 Andover 2:39.13 581
34 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:39.34 579
35 Francesca Reid 15/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:39.99 572
36 Bethany Brookes 01/09/91 Rushmoor Royals 2:40.32 569
37 Hannah Ross 6/1/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:40.57 566
38 Florine Foster 25/09/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:41.19 560
39 Sarah Weston 07/06/91 Fareham Nomads 2:41.31 559
40 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 2:41.65 587
41 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 2:41.66 555
42 Shelby Wyeth 31/10/93 Fareham Nomads 2:43.77 535
43 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:44.59 527
44 Sophie Nash 14/04/90 Eastleigh and Oaklands 6:11.87 12
45 Heather Chapman 10/03/92 Guernsey DQ:moving before the starting signal
46 Pippa Whitehead 25/11/92 Jersey DQ:downward dolphin kick at start of Breast stroke
47 Emily Woolnough 18/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea DNS
48 Charlotte Sampson 25/5/94 Tigers (Jersey) DQ:executed a downward dolphin kick at end of each

Event 552G: Girls Age 14 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:24.79 751 32.46 1:08.41 1:52.57
2 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.63 714 32.73 1:09.49 1:53.28
3 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.89 698 33.81 1:10.15 1:54.73
4 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:29.99 684 33.94 1:11.06 1:56.03
5 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 2:30.52 678 33.87 1:12.35 1:54.69
6 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:30.65 676 35.67 1:14.69 1:56.58
7 Charlotte Manning 15/1/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:32.18 658 34.56 1:14.48 1:56.51
8 Catriona McGill 29/07/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:32.98 649 35.34 1:13.96 1:58.72
9 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.65 629 35.84 1:15.30 1:58.67
10 Lauren Hurst 21/02/94 City of Southampton 2:35.10 624 35.12 1:15.55 2:02.88
11 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:35.45 621 34.93 1:13.24 1:59.56
12 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:36.04 614 36.15 1:15.98 1:59.91
13 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:36.59 608 34.33 1:12.95 2:00.03
14 Rebecca Harding 11/04/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:38.43 588 35.72 1:17.44 2:03.55
15 Jade Roberts 03/10/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:38.55 587 36.10 1:17.63 2:04.97
16 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:39.34 579 35.66 1:14.74 2:02.25
17 Florine Foster 25/09/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:41.19 560 33.76 1:15.11 2:03.70
18 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 2:41.66 555 35.01 1:16.91 2:05.94
19 Shelby Wyeth 31/10/93 Fareham Nomads 2:43.77 535 37.16 1:19.42 2:08.48
20 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:44.59 527 34.75 1:18.30 2:07.17

Event 552H: Girls Age 15 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alice Stanley 31/12/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.61 701 33.57 1:10.29 1:54.50
2 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:29.44 691 33.46 1:09.38 1:54.64
3 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 2:35.19 623 34.95 1:13.87 2:00.54
4 Saskia Warren 26/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 2:35.81 617 34.10 1:16.34 2:01.15
5 Jenna Waite 11/11/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:36.17 613 34.31 1:13.67 2:00.99
6 Rosalie Le Friec 27/9/92 Beau Sejour 2:38.85 584 33.81 1:14.66 2:02.40
7 Francesca Reid 15/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:39.99 572 35.44 1:16.49 2:05.02
8 Hannah Ross 6/1/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:40.57 566 35.52 1:17.29 2:05.76
Pippa Whitehead 25/11/92 Jersey DQ:downward dolphin kick at start of Breast stroke

Event 552I: Girls Age 16 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Aimee Benfield 31/10/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:24.64 753 32.01 1:09.66 1:51.31
2 Gemma Bannister 29/05/91 Rushmoor Royals 2:26.18 732 32.37 1:08.66 1:52.93
3 Lucy Bailey 02/05/91 Hamble Aquatics 2:33.62 641 34.25 1:14.48 1:58.67
4 Rebecca Le Maistre 13/12/91 Jersey 2:35.38 621 33.50 1:15.02 2:00.15
5 Bethany Brookes 01/09/91 Rushmoor Royals 2:40.32 569 35.26 1:17.52 2:05.16
6 Sarah Weston 07/06/91 Fareham Nomads 2:41.31 559 34.72 1:17.00 2:04.84
Heather Chapman 10/03/92 Guernsey DQ:moving before the starting signal

Event 552J: Girls Age 17/18 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Rosy Murray 25/01/90 Havant and Waterlooville 2:26.45 729 32.01 1:08.89 1:52.31
2 Cathryn Green 04/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 2:31.63 664 32.48 1:12.07 1:56.94
3 Rosie Gard 19/05/89 West Wight 2:32.14 658 33.36 1:12.55 1:57.54
4 Joanna Jeffcoate 04/08/90 Hamble Aquatics 2:32.37 656 33.12 1:13.42 1:57.47
5 Tiffany Harfield 28/1/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.07 636 34.62 1:12.16 1:57.69

Event 552K: Girls Age 19 & Over 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Natalie Thomas 20/04/87 Andover 2:39.13 581 35.25 1:16.02 2:01.89

Event 552L: Girls Multi-Disability 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sophie Nash 14/04/90 Eastleigh and Oaklands 6:11.87 12 1:12.62 2:37.72 4:31.14

Event 553: Boys Open 400m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 4:24.86 626 30.68 1:04.51 1:38.62 2:13.62 2:46.61 3:20.73 3:53.83
2 Josh Smith 10/4/93 City of Southampton 4:38.04 545 31.10 1:05.07 1:40.41 2:15.97 2:51.57 3:27.23 4:03.12

Event 553J: Boys Open 400m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Daniel White 4/4/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:05.44 758
2 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 4:09.14 729
3 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:10.61 718
4 Calum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:15.25 684
5 Tom Gallichan 4/10/92 Tigers (Jersey) 4:16.74 673
6 Daniel Chapman 24/03/92 Havant and Waterlooville 4:18.33 662
7 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 4:24.86 626
8 Lloyd Young 12/8/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:26.59 607
9 Samuel Redman 08/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 4:28.72 593
10 Matt Butt 24/10/92 Guernsey 4:29.72 587
11 Jake Howes 3/9/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:30.29 584
12 Matthew Lewis 06/09/92 Rushmoor Royals 4:30.50 582
13 Josh Smith 10/4/93 City of Southampton 4:38.04 545
14 Elliot Sweet 26/03/92 Jersey 4:38.16 537
15 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:43.55 508

Event 553O: Boys Open 400m Freestyle OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 J J Gallichan 13/8/91 Tigers (Jersey) 4:05.26 760
2 Daniel White 4/4/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:05.44 758
3 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 4:09.14 729
4 Samuel Fernandes 21/5/91 Tigers (Jersey) 4:09.60 726
5 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:10.61 718
6 Daniel Hughes 8/1/91 Portsmouth Northsea 4:13.03 700
7 Calum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:15.25 684
8 Tom Gallichan 4/10/92 Tigers (Jersey) 4:16.74 673
9 Matthew Coles 13/09/91 Rushmoor Royals 4:17.37 669
10 Daniel Chapman 24/03/92 Havant and Waterlooville 4:18.33 662
11 Jonathan Woodfield 21/02/92 Rushmoor Royals 4:19.37 655
12 Clive Hammond 14/06/90 City of Southampton 4:22.65 633
13 James Jurkiewicz 12/11/91 Beau Sejour 4:24.60 620
14 Chris Brooks 06/01/91 Hamble Aquatics 4:24.67 619
15 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 4:24.86 626
16 Matthew Allen 15/4/91 Beau Sejour 4:25.97 611
17 Lloyd Young 12/8/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:26.59 607
18 Ashley Pike 03/02/91 Winchester City Penguins 4:26.60 607
19 Stewart Jepson 04/08/91 Fareham Nomads 4:26.81 606
20 Samuel Redman 08/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 4:28.72 593
21 Matt Butt 24/10/92 Guernsey 4:29.72 587
22 Jake Howes 3/9/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:30.29 584
23 Tom Blakeley 17/09/90 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:30.33 584
24 Matthew Lewis 06/09/92 Rushmoor Royals 4:30.50 582
25 Luke Colenutt 8/3/92 Havant and Waterlooville 4:36.23 548
26 Josh Smith 10/4/93 City of Southampton 4:38.04 545
27 Elliot Sweet 26/03/92 Jersey 4:38.16 537
28 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 4:38.18 537
29 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:43.55 508
30 Alexander Goodman 23/8/91 Winchester City Penguins 5:38.18 286

Event 553H: Boys Age 15 400m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Daniel White 4/4/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:05.44 758 28.68 59.45 1:30.41 2:01.53 2:33.01 3:04.42 3:35.99
2 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 4:09.14 729 29.07 1:00.46 1:32.46 2:04.19 2:35.88 3:07.87 3:39.27
3 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:10.61 718 29.27 1:00.93 1:32.07 2:03.53 2:35.48 3:07.60 3:39.45
4 Calum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:15.25 684 29.66 1:01.46 1:33.44 2:05.68 2:38.13 3:11.06 3:43.47
5 Tom Gallichan 4/10/92 Tigers (Jersey) 4:16.74 673 29.36 1:01.68 1:33.69 2:06.28 2:38.65 3:11.60 3:44.23
6 Daniel Chapman 24/03/92 Havant and Waterlooville 4:18.33 662 29.29 1:01.69 1:34.10 2:07.04 2:39.99 3:13.07 3:46.08
7 Lloyd Young 12/8/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:26.59 607 30.33 1:02.65 1:35.74 2:09.90 2:42.79 3:17.00 3:52.00
8 Samuel Redman 08/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 4:28.72 593 30.22 1:03.06 1:37.33 2:11.95 2:46.50 3:21.16 3:55.81
9 Matt Butt 24/10/92 Guernsey 4:29.72 587 30.21 1:03.37 1:37.09 2:11.81 2:46.97 3:22.62 3:56.57
10 Jake Howes 3/9/92 Portsmouth Northsea 4:30.29 584 30.34 1:03.49 1:38.19 2:12.76 2:47.00 3:21.62 3:56.00
11 Matthew Lewis 06/09/92 Rushmoor Royals 4:30.50 582 32.05 1:06.23 1:40.62 2:15.31 2:48.79 3:22.82 3:57.10
12 Elliot Sweet 26/03/92 Jersey 4:38.16 537 29.13 1:02.13 1:37.41 2:14.05 2:51.55 3:28.63 4:06.17
13 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:43.55 508 32.62 1:07.43 1:42.94 2:19.56 2:56.25 3:33.04 4:08.80

Event 553I: Boys Age 16 400m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 J J Gallichan 13/8/91 Tigers (Jersey) 4:05.26 760 29.42 1:00.32 1:30.99 2:01.95 2:32.35 3:03.51 3:34.64
2 Samuel Fernandes 21/5/91 Tigers (Jersey) 4:09.60 726 28.34 59.74 1:31.63 2:03.02 2:34.48 3:06.32 3:38.73
3 Matthew Coles 13/09/91 Rushmoor Royals 4:17.37 669 29.92 1:02.10 1:34.82 2:07.87 2:40.56 3:13.38 3:45.93
4 Jonathan Woodfield 21/02/92 Rushmoor Royals 4:19.37 655 30.35 1:03.66 1:36.98 2:10.01 2:42.78 3:15.48 3:47.61
5 James Jurkiewicz 12/11/91 Beau Sejour 4:24.60 620 30.16 1:03.31 1:36.48 2:10.97 2:44.94 3:19.12 3:53.22
6 Matthew Allen 15/4/91 Beau Sejour 4:25.97 611 29.99 1:02.62 1:36.39 2:10.75 2:44.70 3:19.07 3:53.62
7 Stewart Jepson 04/08/91 Fareham Nomads 4:26.81 606 29.18 1:01.52 1:34.70 2:08.91 2:42.92 3:17.39 3:52.72
8 Luke Colenutt 8/3/92 Havant and Waterlooville 4:36.23 548 29.94 1:03.36 1:37.99 2:13.51 2:49.29 3:25.07 4:01.19
9 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 4:38.18 537 30.95 1:05.41 1:40.75 2:17.42 2:51.41 3:27.49 4:04.48
10 Alexander Goodman 23/8/91 Winchester City Penguins 5:38.18 286 38.23 1:20.74 2:04.35 2:47.87 3:31.32 4:14.74 4:57.63

Event 553J: Boys Age 17/18 400m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Daniel Hughes 8/1/91 Portsmouth Northsea 4:13.03 700 29.98 1:01.64 1:34.43 2:06.52 2:38.21 3:09.95 3:41.61
2 Clive Hammond 14/06/90 City of Southampton 4:22.65 633 30.59 1:03.62 1:36.53 2:09.61 2:42.83 3:16.45 3:49.72
3 Chris Brooks 06/01/91 Hamble Aquatics 4:24.67 619 29.80 1:02.27 1:36.39 2:11.17 2:45.18 3:20.11 3:52.92
4 Ashley Pike 03/02/91 Winchester City Penguins 4:26.60 607 30.19 1:03.79 1:37.60 2:12.04 2:45.95 3:20.35 3:54.75
5 Tom Blakeley 17/09/90 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:30.33 584 30.59 1:04.05 1:38.11 2:12.35 2:46.79 3:21.70 3:56.33

Event 554: Girls Open 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 29.59 679
2 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 29.76 668
3 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 29.83 664
4 Katie Chapman 19/4/94 Alton and District 29.87 661
5 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 30.21 640
5 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 30.21 640
7 Lucy Robson 13/8/94 Alton and District 30.24 638
8 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton and District 30.75 607
9 Katie Webb 01/04/94 Isle of Wight 31.57 562
Philippa Pennycook 21/03/94 Hart DQ:moving before the starting signal

Event 554J: Girls Open 50m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Holly Williams 25/09/92 Hamble Aquatics 28.38 671
2 Danielle De Bourcier 19/5/92 Tigers (Jersey) 28.77 646
3 Emma Glendening 24/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 28.90 638
4 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 28.95 635
5 Francesca Reid 15/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 28.97 634
6 Sophie Jenkins 19/10/92 Winchester City Penguins 29.06 629
7 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 29.09 627
8 Jade Roberts 03/10/93 Havant and Waterlooville 29.23 619
9 Lauren Hurst 21/02/94 City of Southampton 29.40 609
10 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 29.59 679
11 Pippa Whitehead 25/11/92 Jersey 29.65 594
12 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 29.76 668
13 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 29.83 664
14 Katie Chapman 19/4/94 Alton and District 29.87 661
15 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 29.89 581
16 Kerrie Smith 25/9/93 Tigers (Jersey) 29.89 581
17 Louisa Critchley 10/03/93 Isle of Wight 29.93 579
18 Shelby Wyeth 31/10/93 Fareham Nomads 30.07 571
19 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 30.08 571
20 Tamsyn Ryan 13/06/92 Hamble Aquatics 30.17 566
21 Katherine Casey 06/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 30.19 565
22 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 30.20 564
23 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 30.21 640
24 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 30.21 640
25 Lucy Robson 13/8/94 Alton and District 30.24 638
26 Hannah Ross 6/1/93 Tigers (Jersey) 30.26 561
27 Rebecca Harding 11/04/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.40 553
28 Danielle Oakley 11/08/92 Isle of Wight 30.42 552
29 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 30.50 548
30 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 30.54 546
31 Amy Frank 21/10/92 Winchester City Penguins 30.62 542
32 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton and District 30.75 607
33 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.80 533
34 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 30.80 533
35 Catriona McGill 29/07/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.82 532
36 Rebecca Foy 27/09/93 City of Southampton 30.86 530
37 Shannen Morris 05/02/94 West Wight 30.87 529
38 Nicky Britton-Williams 10/02/94 Rushmoor Royals 31.09 518
39 Jenna Waite 11/11/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.15 515
40 Florine Foster 25/09/93 Winchester City Penguins 31.31 508
41 Rebecca Dugard 03/05/93 Fareham Nomads 31.35 506
42 Rosalie Le Friec 27/9/92 Beau Sejour 31.48 499
43 Catherine Clark 14/05/93 Alton and District 31.56 496
44 Katie Webb 01/04/94 Isle of Wight 31.57 562
45 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 31.58 495
46 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 31.69 489
47 Anita Caws 13/08/92 Fareham Nomads 31.83 483
48 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 31.99 476
49 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 32.59 449
50 Ebony Jackson 9/10/92 Tigers (Jersey) DQ:moving before the starting signal
51 Emma Dutton 13/06/93 Rushmoor Royals DNS
52 Philippa Pennycook 21/03/94 Hart DQ:moving before the starting signal

Event 554O: Girls Open 50m Freestyle OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sarah Owen 5/3/90 Portsmouth Northsea 27.56 725
2 Iona Richardson 3/9/91 Tigers (Jersey) 28.10 689
3 Holly Williams 25/09/92 Hamble Aquatics 28.38 671
4 Jemma Carter 09/06/91 Jersey 28.47 665
5 Danielle De Bourcier 19/5/92 Tigers (Jersey) 28.77 646
6 Emma Glendening 24/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 28.90 638
7 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 28.95 635
8 Francesca Reid 15/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 28.97 634
9 Lucy Bailey 02/05/91 Hamble Aquatics 29.01 632
10 Sophie Jenkins 19/10/92 Winchester City Penguins 29.06 629
11 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 29.09 627
12 Cathryn Green 04/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 29.10 626
13 Jade Roberts 03/10/93 Havant and Waterlooville 29.23 619
14 Amy Doran 2/8/88 City of Southampton 29.33 613
15 Robyn Le Friec 10/2/90 Beau Sejour 29.38 610
16 Lauren Hurst 21/02/94 City of Southampton 29.40 609
17 Rosie Gard 19/05/89 West Wight 29.42 608
18 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 29.59 679
19 Pippa Whitehead 25/11/92 Jersey 29.65 594
20 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 29.76 668
21 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 29.83 664
22 Katie Chapman 19/4/94 Alton and District 29.87 661
23 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 29.89 581
24 Kerrie Smith 25/9/93 Tigers (Jersey) 29.89 581
25 Louisa Critchley 10/03/93 Isle of Wight 29.93 579
26 Heather Chapman 10/03/92 Guernsey 29.94 578
27 Alison Longman 4/2/90 Winchester City Penguins 30.02 574
28 Shelby Wyeth 31/10/93 Fareham Nomads 30.07 571
29 Emily Jones 07/12/91 Havant and Waterlooville 30.07 571
30 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 30.08 571
31 Joanna Laine 19/7/89 Beau Sejour 30.09 570
32 Sarah Weston 07/06/91 Fareham Nomads 30.13 568
33 Tamsyn Ryan 13/06/92 Hamble Aquatics 30.17 566
34 Katherine Casey 06/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 30.19 565
35 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 30.20 564
36 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 30.21 640
37 Eleanor Selby 03/12/91 Winchester City Penguins 30.21 564
38 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 30.21 640
39 Lucy Robson 13/8/94 Alton and District 30.24 638
40 Hannah Ross 6/1/93 Tigers (Jersey) 30.26 561
41 Natalie Thomas 20/04/87 Andover 30.28 560
42 Bethany Brookes 01/09/91 Rushmoor Royals 30.30 559
43 Maria Morris 03/08/90 West Wight 30.37 555
44 Rebecca Harding 11/04/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.40 553
45 Danielle Oakley 11/08/92 Isle of Wight 30.42 552
46 Michelle Matson 20/10/78 Basingstoke Bluefins 30.42 552
47 Stephanie Gard 23/08/91 Isle of Wight 30.43 552
48 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 30.50 548
49 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 30.54 546
50 Amy Frank 21/10/92 Winchester City Penguins 30.62 542
51 Rebecca Stone 11/03/92 Havant and Waterlooville 30.62 542
52 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton and District 30.75 607
53 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.80 533
54 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 30.80 533
55 Catriona McGill 29/07/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.82 532
56 Rebecca Foy 27/09/93 City of Southampton 30.86 530
57 Shannen Morris 05/02/94 West Wight 30.87 529
58 Robyn Stanley 12/6/90 Portsmouth Northsea 30.94 526
59 Nicky Britton-Williams 10/02/94 Rushmoor Royals 31.09 518
60 Jenna Waite 11/11/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.15 515
61 Florine Foster 25/09/93 Winchester City Penguins 31.31 508
62 Rebecca Dugard 03/05/93 Fareham Nomads 31.35 506
63 Rosalie Le Friec 27/9/92 Beau Sejour 31.48 499
64 Catherine Clark 14/05/93 Alton and District 31.56 496
65 Katie Webb 01/04/94 Isle of Wight 31.57 562
66 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 31.58 495
67 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 31.69 489
68 Anita Caws 13/08/92 Fareham Nomads 31.83 483
69 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 31.99 476
70 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 32.59 449
71 Sophie Nash 14/04/90 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:21.27 4
72 Ebony Jackson 9/10/92 Tigers (Jersey) DQ:moving before the starting signal
73 Emma Dutton 13/06/93 Rushmoor Royals DNS
74 Philippa Pennycook 21/03/94 Hart DQ:moving before the starting signal

Event 554G: Girls Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emma Glendening 24/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 28.90 638
2 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 28.95 635
3 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 29.09 627
4 Jade Roberts 03/10/93 Havant and Waterlooville 29.23 619
5 Lauren Hurst 21/02/94 City of Southampton 29.40 609
6 Kerrie Smith 25/9/93 Tigers (Jersey) 29.89 581
6 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 29.89 581
8 Shelby Wyeth 31/10/93 Fareham Nomads 30.07 571
9 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 30.08 571
10 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 30.20 564
11 Rebecca Harding 11/04/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.40 553
12 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 30.54 546
13 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.80 533
13 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 30.80 533
15 Catriona McGill 29/07/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.82 532
16 Rebecca Foy 27/09/93 City of Southampton 30.86 530
17 Shannen Morris 05/02/94 West Wight 30.87 529
18 Nicky Britton-Williams 10/02/94 Rushmoor Royals 31.09 518
19 Florine Foster 25/09/93 Winchester City Penguins 31.31 508
20 Rebecca Dugard 03/05/93 Fareham Nomads 31.35 506
21 Catherine Clark 14/05/93 Alton and District 31.56 496
22 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 31.58 495
23 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 31.69 489
24 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 31.99 476
25 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 32.59 449

Event 554H: Girls Age 15 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Holly Williams 25/09/92 Hamble Aquatics 28.38 671
2 Danielle De Bourcier 19/5/92 Tigers (Jersey) 28.77 646
3 Francesca Reid 15/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 28.97 634
4 Sophie Jenkins 19/10/92 Winchester City Penguins 29.06 629
5 Pippa Whitehead 25/11/92 Jersey 29.65 594
6 Louisa Critchley 10/03/93 Isle of Wight 29.93 579
7 Tamsyn Ryan 13/06/92 Hamble Aquatics 30.17 566
8 Katherine Casey 06/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 30.19 565
9 Hannah Ross 6/1/93 Tigers (Jersey) 30.26 561
10 Danielle Oakley 11/08/92 Isle of Wight 30.42 552
11 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 30.50 548
12 Amy Frank 21/10/92 Winchester City Penguins 30.62 542
13 Jenna Waite 11/11/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.15 515
14 Rosalie Le Friec 27/9/92 Beau Sejour 31.48 499
15 Anita Caws 13/08/92 Fareham Nomads 31.83 483
Ebony Jackson 9/10/92 Tigers (Jersey) DQ:moving before the starting signal

Event 554I: Girls Age 16 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Iona Richardson 3/9/91 Tigers (Jersey) 28.10 689
2 Jemma Carter 09/06/91 Jersey 28.47 665
3 Lucy Bailey 02/05/91 Hamble Aquatics 29.01 632
4 Heather Chapman 10/03/92 Guernsey 29.94 578
5 Emily Jones 07/12/91 Havant and Waterlooville 30.07 571
6 Sarah Weston 07/06/91 Fareham Nomads 30.13 568
7 Eleanor Selby 03/12/91 Winchester City Penguins 30.21 564
8 Bethany Brookes 01/09/91 Rushmoor Royals 30.30 559
9 Stephanie Gard 23/08/91 Isle of Wight 30.43 552
10 Rebecca Stone 11/03/92 Havant and Waterlooville 30.62 542

Event 554J: Girls Age 17/18 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sarah Owen 5/3/90 Portsmouth Northsea 27.56 725
2 Cathryn Green 04/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 29.10 626
3 Robyn Le Friec 10/2/90 Beau Sejour 29.38 610
4 Rosie Gard 19/05/89 West Wight 29.42 608
5 Alison Longman 4/2/90 Winchester City Penguins 30.02 574
6 Joanna Laine 19/7/89 Beau Sejour 30.09 570
7 Maria Morris 03/08/90 West Wight 30.37 555
8 Robyn Stanley 12/6/90 Portsmouth Northsea 30.94 526

Event 554K: Girls Age 19 & Over 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Amy Doran 2/8/88 City of Southampton 29.33 613
2 Natalie Thomas 20/04/87 Andover 30.28 560
3 Michelle Matson 20/10/78 Basingstoke Bluefins 30.42 552

Event 554L: Girls Multi-Disability 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sophie Nash 14/04/90 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:21.27 4

Event 555: Boys Open 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:36.34 669 34.83 1:14.38 1:55.60
2 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 2:39.49 606 36.70 1:17.02 1:57.84

Event 555J: Boys Open 200m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 2:29.89 649
2 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.35 588
3 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:36.34 669
4 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 2:39.49 606
5 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:41.47 525
6 James Owen 05/07/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:44.17 500
7 Sam Chapman 20/08/92 Alton and District 2:46.22 482
8 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:46.77 477

Event 555O: Boys Open 200m Breaststroke OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Ian Black 3/4/89 Tigers (Jersey) 2:29.87 649
2 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 2:29.89 649
3 Barrie Stewart 08/06/83 Havant and Waterlooville 2:32.60 618
4 Oliver Summers 22/02/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:33.26 610
5 O J Wright 19/06/91 Fareham Nomads 2:34.11 601
6 Tom Blakeley 17/09/90 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:34.39 598
7 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.35 588
8 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:36.34 669
9 Daniel Hughes 8/1/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:37.45 565
10 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 2:39.49 606
11 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:41.47 525
12 Jack Bayliss 01/01/90 Andover 2:42.65 514
13 James Owen 05/07/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:44.17 500
14 Sam Chapman 20/08/92 Alton and District 2:46.22 482
15 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:46.77 477
16 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 2:47.20 473

Event 555H: Boys Age 15 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 2:29.89 649 33.57 1:12.15 1:51.61
2 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.35 588 35.36 1:14.62 1:54.91
3 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:41.47 525 36.48 1:17.54 1:59.74
4 James Owen 05/07/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:44.17 500 36.63 1:18.01 2:00.48
5 Sam Chapman 20/08/92 Alton and District 2:46.22 482 35.39 1:17.48 2:01.44
6 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:46.77 477 36.98 1:19.02 2:02.37

Event 555I: Boys Age 16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 O J Wright 19/06/91 Fareham Nomads 2:34.11 601 34.30 1:13.07 1:53.10
2 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 2:47.20 473 37.13 1:19.67 2:03.31

Event 555J: Boys Age 17/18 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ian Black 3/4/89 Tigers (Jersey) 2:29.87 649 34.20 1:12.27 1:51.36
2 Oliver Summers 22/02/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:33.26 610 35.88 1:15.12 1:53.89
3 Tom Blakeley 17/09/90 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:34.39 598 34.72 1:13.59 1:53.66
4 Daniel Hughes 8/1/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:37.45 565 35.70 1:16.35 1:56.90
5 Jack Bayliss 01/01/90 Andover 2:42.65 514 35.53 1:16.81 2:00.40

Event 555K: Boys Age 19 & Over 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Barrie Stewart 08/06/83 Havant and Waterlooville 2:32.60 618 32.96 1:12.43 1:52.20

Event 556: Girls Open 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.09 721 35.67 1:13.06 1:50.56
2 Grace Le Couillard 6/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 2:27.77 712 35.05 1:12.65 1:50.49
3 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:31.69 663 35.38 1:13.63 1:53.24
4 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 2:32.12 657 36.41 1:15.73 1:55.70
5 Charlotte Sampson 25/5/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:34.06 634 36.22 1:15.32 1:55.11
6 Lucy Robson 13/8/94 Alton and District 2:41.69 551 37.64 1:18.91 2:01.28

Event 556J: Girls Open 200m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:21.44 737
2 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:23.58 708
3 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:25.54 683
4 Emily Woolnough 18/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:25.97 678
5 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.10 676
6 Alice Stanley 31/12/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.52 671
7 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.09 721
8 Grace Le Couillard 6/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 2:27.77 712
9 Emma Glendening 24/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:27.87 654
10 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.79 643
11 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.81 643
12 Kerrie Smith 25/9/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:28.97 641
13 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 2:29.26 638
14 Katherine Casey 06/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:29.65 633
15 Sophie Bashforth 13/12/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:30.12 628
16 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:31.69 663
17 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 2:32.12 657
18 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 2:32.47 601
19 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:32.83 597
20 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:33.22 593
21 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:33.85 586
22 Charlotte Sampson 25/5/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:34.06 634
23 Alex Kelly 12/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:34.33 581
24 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.72 577
25 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.23 571
26 Kirsty Sutherland 31/12/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.54 568
27 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 2:38.26 540
28 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:40.68 516
29 Lucy Robson 13/8/94 Alton and District 2:41.69 551
30 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:43.80 488
31 Tamsyn Ryan 13/06/92 Hamble Aquatics DQ:left position on back not part of turning actio

Event 556O: Girls Open 200m Backstroke OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sarah Owen 5/3/90 Portsmouth Northsea 2:19.15 768
2 Rosy Murray 25/01/90 Havant and Waterlooville 2:19.76 760
3 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:21.44 737
4 Gemma Bannister 29/05/91 Rushmoor Royals 2:22.64 720
5 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:23.58 708
6 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:25.54 683
7 Emily Woolnough 18/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:25.97 678
8 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.10 676
9 Alice Stanley 31/12/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.52 671
10 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.09 721
11 Grace Le Couillard 6/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 2:27.77 712
12 Emma Glendening 24/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:27.87 654
13 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.79 643
14 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.81 643
15 Kerrie Smith 25/9/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:28.97 641
16 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 2:29.26 638
17 Katherine Casey 06/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:29.65 633
18 Sophie Bashforth 13/12/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:30.12 628
19 Joanna Laine 19/7/89 Beau Sejour 2:30.70 621
20 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:31.69 663
21 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 2:32.12 657
22 Tiffany Harfield 28/1/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:32.33 603
23 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 2:32.47 601
24 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:32.83 597
25 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:33.22 593
26 Aimee Benfield 31/10/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:33.65 588
27 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:33.85 586
28 Charlotte Sampson 25/5/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:34.06 634
29 Alex Kelly 12/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:34.33 581
30 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.72 577
31 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.23 571
32 Kirsty Sutherland 31/12/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.54 568
33 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 2:38.26 540
34 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:40.68 516
35 Lucy Robson 13/8/94 Alton and District 2:41.69 551
36 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:43.80 488
37 Tamsyn Ryan 13/06/92 Hamble Aquatics DQ:left position on back not part of turning actio

Event 556G: Girls Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:21.44 737 33.16 1:09.34 1:46.47
2 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:25.54 683 34.25 1:10.72 1:48.30
3 Emily Woolnough 18/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:25.97 678 34.46 1:11.71 1:49.84
4 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.10 676 34.73 1:11.95 1:49.19
5 Emma Glendening 24/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:27.87 654 35.47 1:12.41 1:49.88
6 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.79 643 34.38 1:12.11 1:50.81
7 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.81 643 35.86 1:13.33 1:51.35
8 Kerrie Smith 25/9/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:28.97 641 35.29 1:12.88 1:50.61
9 Sophie Bashforth 13/12/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:30.12 628 36.12 1:14.45 1:52.96
10 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 2:32.47 601 36.11 1:14.24 1:53.35
11 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:32.83 597 35.99 1:15.13 1:54.86
12 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:33.22 593 36.58 1:15.50 1:54.85
13 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:33.85 586 36.96 1:16.07 1:55.59
14 Alex Kelly 12/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:34.33 581 36.12 1:15.73 1:55.21
15 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.72 577 37.24 1:16.63 1:56.44
16 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.23 571 36.86 1:15.68 1:55.64
17 Kirsty Sutherland 31/12/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.54 568 35.44 1:14.55 1:55.27
18 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 2:38.26 540 36.86 1:16.37 1:57.72
19 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:40.68 516 38.31 1:18.89 2:00.33
20 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:43.80 488 38.80 1:20.02 2:02.43

Event 556H: Girls Age 15 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:23.58 708 34.49 1:10.69 1:47.57
2 Alice Stanley 31/12/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.52 671 34.06 1:11.06 1:48.74
3 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 2:29.26 638 35.30 1:13.78 1:53.27
4 Katherine Casey 06/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:29.65 633 36.26 1:14.41 1:53.19
Tamsyn Ryan 13/06/92 Hamble Aquatics DQ:left position on back not part of turning actio

Event 556I: Girls Age 16 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Gemma Bannister 29/05/91 Rushmoor Royals 2:22.64 720 33.83 1:09.84 1:46.11
2 Aimee Benfield 31/10/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:33.65 588 36.37 1:15.12 1:54.60

Event 556J: Girls Age 17/18 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sarah Owen 5/3/90 Portsmouth Northsea 2:19.15 768 33.81 1:09.69 1:45.15
2 Rosy Murray 25/01/90 Havant and Waterlooville 2:19.76 760 33.66 1:09.46 1:44.85
3 Joanna Laine 19/7/89 Beau Sejour 2:30.70 621 35.28 1:13.07 1:52.06
4 Tiffany Harfield 28/1/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:32.33 603 35.52 1:14.49 1:54.88

Event 557H: Boys Age 15 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Matt Butt 24/10/92 Guernsey 28.63 565
2 Lloyd Young 12/8/92 Portsmouth Northsea 28.83 554
3 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 28.97 546
4 Calum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 29.02 544
5 Oliver McSoley 30/06/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 29.39 524
6 Daniel Chapman 24/03/92 Havant and Waterlooville 29.49 519
7 Dominic Terry 07/07/92 Fareham Nomads 29.70 508
8 Daniel Julian 21/03/92 Hart 29.76 505
9 James Long 26/4/92 City of Southampton 29.90 498
10 Jake Howes 3/9/92 Portsmouth Northsea 30.04 491
11 Christopher Vine 05/09/92 Fareham Nomads 30.08 489
12 Sam Wheeler 13/05/92 Fareham Nomads 30.50 469
13 Elliot Sweet 26/03/92 Jersey 30.72 458
14 Rhys Hunt 28/04/92 West Wight 31.00 446
15 Thomas Parsons 28/03/92 Havant and Waterlooville 31.49 424
16 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.71 415

Event 557I: Boys Age 16 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Matt Girard 06/09/91 Guernsey 28.17 592
2 Robert Crook 04/05/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 28.29 585
3 Alexander Bruce 29/12/91 Portsmouth Northsea 28.33 583
4 Michael Le Couillard 12/6/91 Tigers (Jersey) 28.72 560
5 James Payne 26/1/92 Tigers (Jersey) 28.95 547
6 Peter Massey 16/07/91 Alton and District 29.70 508
7 Jonathan Woodfield 21/02/92 Rushmoor Royals 29.97 494
8 Stefan Ho 29/10/91 Rushmoor Royals 31.13 440

Event 557J: Boys Age 17/18 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Kieron Carroll 15/04/89 Hamble Aquatics 28.00 602
2 Oliver Summers 22/02/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 28.05 599
3 Simon Harling 16/11/89 Portsmouth Northsea 28.31 584
4 Stuart Wass 29/08/89 Fareham Nomads 28.34 582
5 Jeremy Osborne 29/4/90 Beau Sejour 28.51 572
6 Sam Tinson-Wood 17/01/91 West Wight 28.76 558
7 Ashley Pike 03/02/91 Winchester City Penguins 29.89 498
8 Mike Puttock 08/03/91 Alton and District 30.75 457
9 Jack Bayliss 01/01/90 Andover 31.44 426

Event 557K: Boys Age 19 & Over 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 William Felgate 01/02/82 Havant and Waterlooville 25.41 781
2 Brendan Giltinane 19/07/86 Basingstoke Bluefins 27.36 642
3 Hans Brydenbach 11/5/87 City of Southampton 27.94 606
4 Alistair Garmendia 22/07/84 Eastleigh and Oaklands 28.24 588
5 David Russell 27/11/71 West Wight 28.68 563

Event 557L: Boys Multi-Disability 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Shane Scullion 2/4/88 Portsmouth Northsea 32.88 369

Event 558: Boys Open 100m Individual Medley FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jeremy Osborne 29/4/90 Beau Sejour 1:00.51 732 28.71
2 Alistair Garmendia 22/07/84 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:01.77 694 28.56
3 Simon Pragnell 28/05/89 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:02.49 672 28.62
4 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 1:02.59 669 29.73
5 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:03.75 637 30.11
6 Calum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.01 630 29.81
7 Brendan Giltinane 19/07/86 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:04.33 621 29.63
8 Sam Tinson-Wood 17/01/91 West Wight 1:06.56 564 31.12

Event 558J: Boys Open 100m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 1:02.59 669
2 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:03.75 637
3 Calum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.01 630
4 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:05.29 596
5 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 1:05.41 680
6 Matt Butt 24/10/92 Guernsey 1:05.50 590
7 Dominic Terry 07/07/92 Fareham Nomads 1:06.69 561
8 Christopher Vine 05/09/92 Fareham Nomads 1:07.28 547
9 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.29 523
10 Oliver McSoley 30/06/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:08.36 522
11 Sam Wheeler 13/05/92 Fareham Nomads 1:10.12 483
12 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:10.99 466
13 Jamie Mcdonald 30/10/92 Isle of Wight DQ:moving before the starting signal

Event 558O: Boys Open 100m Individual Medley OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Jeremy Osborne 29/4/90 Beau Sejour 1:00.51 732
2 Alistair Garmendia 22/07/84 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:01.77 694
3 Simon Pragnell 28/05/89 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:02.49 672
4 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 1:02.59 669
5 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:03.75 637
6 Calum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.01 630
7 Brendan Giltinane 19/07/86 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:04.33 621
8 Sam Tinson-Wood 17/01/91 West Wight 1:06.56 564

Event 559: Girls Open 200m Individual Medley FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Rosy Murray 25/01/90 Havant and Waterlooville 2:21.31 799 31.37 1:06.33 1:47.89
2 Aimee Benfield 31/10/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.98 776 31.34 1:08.32 1:49.91
3 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.27 772 31.73 1:07.67 1:51.27
4 Gemma Bannister 29/05/91 Rushmoor Royals 2:24.24 758 31.77 1:07.68 1:51.01
5 Alice Stanley 31/12/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.58 714 33.38 1:10.41 1:54.17
6 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:29.27 693 32.62 1:09.32 1:54.29
7 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:31.71 663 33.35 1:11.47 1:56.46
8 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:33.46 643 34.52 1:11.97 1:57.83

Event 559J: Girls Open 200m Individual Medley JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.27 772
2 Alice Stanley 31/12/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.58 714
3 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:29.27 693
4 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:31.71 663
5 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:33.46 643
6 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:29.99 684
7 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 2:30.52 678
8 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:30.65 676
9 Charlotte Manning 15/1/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:32.18 658
10 Catriona McGill 29/07/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:32.98 649
11 Katy Glendening 27/10/95 Tigers (Jersey) 2:34.00 669
12 Katie Chapman 19/4/94 Alton and District 2:34.48 668
13 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.65 629
14 Lauren Hurst 21/02/94 City of Southampton 2:35.10 624
15 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 2:35.19 623
16 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:35.45 621
17 Saskia Warren 26/12/92 Hamble Aquatics 2:35.81 617
18 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:36.04 614
19 Jenna Waite 11/11/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:36.17 613
20 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:36.59 608
21 Rebecca Harding 11/04/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:38.43 588
22 Jade Roberts 03/10/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:38.55 587
23 Rosalie Le Friec 27/9/92 Beau Sejour 2:38.85 584
24 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:39.34 579
25 Francesca Reid 15/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:39.99 572
26 Hannah Ross 6/1/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:40.57 566
27 Florine Foster 25/09/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:41.19 560
28 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 2:41.65 587
29 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 2:41.66 555
30 Shelby Wyeth 31/10/93 Fareham Nomads 2:43.77 535
31 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:44.59 527
32 Pippa Whitehead 25/11/92 Jersey DQ:downward dolphin kick at start of Breast stroke
33 Emily Woolnough 18/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea DNS
34 Charlotte Sampson 25/5/94 Tigers (Jersey) DQ:executed a downward dolphin kick at end of each

Event 559O: Girls Open 200m Individual Medley OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Rosy Murray 25/01/90 Havant and Waterlooville 2:21.31 799
2 Aimee Benfield 31/10/91 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.98 776
3 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:23.27 772
4 Gemma Bannister 29/05/91 Rushmoor Royals 2:24.24 758
5 Alice Stanley 31/12/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.58 714
6 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:29.27 693
7 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:31.71 663
8 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:33.46 643

Event 560: Boys Open 200m Breaststroke FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ian Black 3/4/89 Tigers (Jersey) 2:24.43 717 32.74 1:08.95 1:46.51
2 Barrie Stewart 08/06/83 Havant and Waterlooville 2:24.77 713 32.56 1:09.25 1:47.03
3 Oliver Summers 22/02/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:30.15 646 35.49 1:14.06 1:52.01
4 O J Wright 19/06/91 Fareham Nomads 2:31.99 625 33.80 1:12.55 1:52.54
5 Tom Blakeley 17/09/90 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:34.77 594 35.70 1:15.41 1:55.11
6 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 2:35.69 584 34.83 1:14.36 1:55.67
7 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:38.06 559 36.47 1:15.95 1:56.92
8 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:39.14 635 35.30 1:16.00 1:57.49

Event 560J: Boys Open 200m Breaststroke JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 2:35.69 584
2 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:38.06 559
3 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:39.14 635
4 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 2:39.49 606
5 Joshua Fowler 28/10/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:41.47 525
6 James Owen 05/07/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:44.17 500
7 Sam Chapman 20/08/92 Alton and District 2:46.22 482
8 Elliot Bilsland 28/7/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:46.77 477

Event 560O: Boys Open 200m Breaststroke OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Ian Black 3/4/89 Tigers (Jersey) 2:24.43 717
2 Barrie Stewart 08/06/83 Havant and Waterlooville 2:24.77 713
3 Oliver Summers 22/02/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:30.15 646
4 O J Wright 19/06/91 Fareham Nomads 2:31.99 625
5 Tom Blakeley 17/09/90 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:34.77 594
6 Mikael Popov 04/07/92 West Wight 2:35.69 584
7 Michael Baxter 12/08/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:38.06 559
8 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:39.14 635

Event 561: Girls Open 50m Freestyle FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sarah Owen 5/3/90 Portsmouth Northsea 27.41 736
2 Iona Richardson 3/9/91 Tigers (Jersey) 28.32 675
3 Holly Williams 25/09/92 Hamble Aquatics 28.42 668
4 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 28.49 664
5 Jemma Carter 09/06/91 Jersey 28.59 658
6 Emma Glendening 24/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 28.96 635
7 Danielle De Bourcier 19/5/92 Tigers (Jersey) 29.09 627
8 Francesca Reid 15/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 29.20 621

Event 561J: Girls Open 50m Freestyle JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Holly Williams 25/09/92 Hamble Aquatics 28.42 668
2 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 28.49 664
3 Emma Glendening 24/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 28.96 635
4 Danielle De Bourcier 19/5/92 Tigers (Jersey) 29.09 627
5 Francesca Reid 15/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 29.20 621
6 Sophie Jenkins 19/10/92 Winchester City Penguins 29.06 629
7 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 29.09 627
8 Jade Roberts 03/10/93 Havant and Waterlooville 29.23 619
9 Lauren Hurst 21/02/94 City of Southampton 29.40 609
10 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 29.59 679
11 Pippa Whitehead 25/11/92 Jersey 29.65 594
12 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 29.76 668
13 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 29.83 664
14 Katie Chapman 19/4/94 Alton and District 29.87 661
15 Kerrie Smith 25/9/93 Tigers (Jersey) 29.89 581
16 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 29.89 581
17 Louisa Critchley 10/03/93 Isle of Wight 29.93 579
18 Shelby Wyeth 31/10/93 Fareham Nomads 30.07 571
19 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 30.08 571
20 Tamsyn Ryan 13/06/92 Hamble Aquatics 30.17 566
21 Katherine Casey 06/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 30.19 565
22 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 30.20 564
23 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 30.21 640
24 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 30.21 640
25 Lucy Robson 13/8/94 Alton and District 30.24 638
26 Hannah Ross 6/1/93 Tigers (Jersey) 30.26 561
27 Rebecca Harding 11/04/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.40 553
28 Danielle Oakley 11/08/92 Isle of Wight 30.42 552
29 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 30.50 548
30 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 30.54 546
31 Amy Frank 21/10/92 Winchester City Penguins 30.62 542
32 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton and District 30.75 607
33 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 30.80 533
34 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.80 533
35 Catriona McGill 29/07/93 Rushmoor Royals 30.82 532
36 Rebecca Foy 27/09/93 City of Southampton 30.86 530
37 Shannen Morris 05/02/94 West Wight 30.87 529
38 Nicky Britton-Williams 10/02/94 Rushmoor Royals 31.09 518
39 Jenna Waite 11/11/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.15 515
40 Florine Foster 25/09/93 Winchester City Penguins 31.31 508
41 Rebecca Dugard 03/05/93 Fareham Nomads 31.35 506
42 Rosalie Le Friec 27/9/92 Beau Sejour 31.48 499
43 Catherine Clark 14/05/93 Alton and District 31.56 496
44 Katie Webb 01/04/94 Isle of Wight 31.57 562
45 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 31.58 495
46 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 31.69 489
47 Anita Caws 13/08/92 Fareham Nomads 31.83 483
48 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 31.99 476
49 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 32.59 449
50 Ebony Jackson 9/10/92 Tigers (Jersey) DQ:moving before the starting signal
51 Emma Dutton 13/06/93 Rushmoor Royals DNS
52 Philippa Pennycook 21/03/94 Hart DQ:moving before the starting signal

Event 561O: Girls Open 50m Freestyle OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sarah Owen 5/3/90 Portsmouth Northsea 27.41 736
2 Iona Richardson 3/9/91 Tigers (Jersey) 28.32 675
3 Holly Williams 25/09/92 Hamble Aquatics 28.42 668
4 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 28.49 664
5 Jemma Carter 09/06/91 Jersey 28.59 658
6 Emma Glendening 24/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 28.96 635
7 Danielle De Bourcier 19/5/92 Tigers (Jersey) 29.09 627
8 Francesca Reid 15/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 29.20 621

Event 562: Boys Open 50m Butterfly FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 William Felgate 01/02/82 Havant and Waterlooville 25.42 780
2 Brendan Giltinane 19/07/86 Basingstoke Bluefins 27.11 659
3 Kieron Carroll 15/04/89 Hamble Aquatics 27.56 630
4 Hans Brydenbach 11/5/87 City of Southampton 27.59 628
5 Oliver Summers 22/02/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 27.85 611
6 Alistair Garmendia 22/07/84 Eastleigh and Oaklands 28.00 602
7 Matt Girard 06/09/91 Guernsey 28.23 589
8 Robert Crook 04/05/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 28.38 580

Event 562J: Boys Open 50m Butterfly JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Matt Butt 24/10/92 Guernsey 28.63 565
2 Lloyd Young 12/8/92 Portsmouth Northsea 28.83 554
3 Sam Moreton 02/06/92 Rushmoor Royals 28.97 546
4 Calum Moorse 11/5/92 Portsmouth Northsea 29.02 544
5 Oliver McSoley 30/06/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 29.39 524
6 Daniel Chapman 24/03/92 Havant and Waterlooville 29.49 519
7 Dominic Terry 07/07/92 Fareham Nomads 29.70 508
8 Daniel Julian 21/03/92 Hart 29.76 505
9 James Long 26/4/92 City of Southampton 29.90 498
10 Jake Howes 3/9/92 Portsmouth Northsea 30.04 491
11 Christopher Vine 05/09/92 Fareham Nomads 30.08 489
12 Sam Wheeler 13/05/92 Fareham Nomads 30.50 469
13 Elliot Sweet 26/03/92 Jersey 30.72 458
14 Rhys Hunt 28/04/92 West Wight 31.00 446
15 Thomas Parsons 28/03/92 Havant and Waterlooville 31.49 424
16 Stuart Down 11/05/92 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.71 415
17 Richard Felgate 16/06/92 Havant and Waterlooville DNS

Event 562O: Boys Open 50m Butterfly OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 William Felgate 01/02/82 Havant and Waterlooville 25.42 780
2 Brendan Giltinane 19/07/86 Basingstoke Bluefins 27.11 659
3 Kieron Carroll 15/04/89 Hamble Aquatics 27.56 630
4 Hans Brydenbach 11/5/87 City of Southampton 27.59 628
5 Oliver Summers 22/02/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 27.85 611
6 Alistair Garmendia 22/07/84 Eastleigh and Oaklands 28.00 602
7 Matt Girard 06/09/91 Guernsey 28.23 589
8 Robert Crook 04/05/91 Eastleigh and Oaklands 28.38 580

Event 563: Girls Open 200m Backstroke FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Sarah Owen 5/3/90 Portsmouth Northsea 2:18.78 774 32.81 1:08.06 1:43.62
2 Rosy Murray 25/01/90 Havant and Waterlooville 2:19.40 765 33.32 1:08.53 1:44.24
3 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.14 727 33.47 1:09.83 1:47.12
4 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:23.11 714 33.22 1:09.66 1:47.13
5 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:25.58 682 34.85 1:11.04 1:48.23
6 Emily Woolnough 18/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.37 673 34.37 1:11.46 1:49.83
7 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:30.50 623 35.31 1:13.17 1:52.50
8 Gemma Bannister 29/05/91 Rushmoor Royals 2:30.53 623 34.38 1:11.85 1:51.19

Event 563J: Girls Open 200m Backstroke JUNIOR

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.14 727
2 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:23.11 714
3 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:25.58 682
4 Emily Woolnough 18/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.37 673
5 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:30.50 623
6 Alice Stanley 31/12/92 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.52 671
7 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.09 721
8 Grace Le Couillard 6/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 2:27.77 712
9 Emma Glendening 24/8/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:27.87 654
10 Sophie Teasdale 7/9/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.79 643
11 Bethan Hamblin 6/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.81 643
12 Kerrie Smith 25/9/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:28.97 641
13 Hannah Lothian 04/03/93 Fareham Nomads 2:29.26 638
14 Katherine Casey 06/12/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:29.65 633
15 Sophie Bashforth 13/12/93 Tigers (Jersey) 2:30.12 628
16 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:31.69 663
17 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 2:32.12 657
18 Victoria Parfitt 10/5/93 Beau Sejour 2:32.47 601
19 Sally Chui 08/09/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:32.83 597
20 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:33.22 593
21 Megan Cumming 11/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:33.85 586
22 Charlotte Sampson 25/5/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:34.06 634
23 Alex Kelly 12/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:34.33 581
24 Natasha Mullender 8/12/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:34.72 577
25 Zahra Bourak 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.23 571
26 Kirsty Sutherland 31/12/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.54 568
27 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 2:38.26 540
28 Sophie Ormston 9/11/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:40.68 516
29 Lucy Robson 13/8/94 Alton and District 2:41.69 551
30 Rupal Thakrar 13/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:43.80 488
31 Tamsyn Ryan 13/06/92 Hamble Aquatics DQ:left position on back not part of turning actio

Event 563O: Girls Open 200m Backstroke OPEN

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sarah Owen 5/3/90 Portsmouth Northsea 2:18.78 774
2 Rosy Murray 25/01/90 Havant and Waterlooville 2:19.40 765
3 Trudie-Ann Hewetson 7/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.14 727
4 Nikki Fulford 24/08/92 City of Southampton 2:23.11 714
5 Kirsty Harkness 3/6/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:25.58 682
6 Emily Woolnough 18/10/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:26.37 673
7 Georgina Tuffin 26/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:30.50 623
8 Gemma Bannister 29/05/91 Rushmoor Royals 2:30.53 623

Back to Top

Results by Club

Events