This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Centenary Swimming Championships

Session 4

Event 251: Female Open 800m Freestyle Relay

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Portsmouth Northsea A Open Portsmouth Northsea 8:46.89 1:03.59 2:11.05 3:14.38 4:23.47 5:29.11 6:38.70 7:39.67
2 Portsmouth Northsea B Open Portsmouth Northsea 9:03.07 1:05.80 2:15.26 3:20.34 4:30.61 5:37.95 6:48.84 7:54.10
3 Rushmoor Royals Open Rushmoor Royals 9:10.03 1:03.53 2:12.23 3:19.12 4:32.90 5:38.00 6:48.92 7:56.80
4 Portsmouth Northsea C Open Portsmouth Northsea 9:19.79 1:08.93 2:23.40 3:30.69 4:43.10 5:50.94 7:04.00 8:08.95
5 Fareham Nomads Open Fareham Nomads 9:34.44 1:06.29 2:21.50 3:30.75 4:46.38 5:56.51 7:13.35 8:22.29
6 Winchester City Peng Open Winchester City Penguins 9:50.96 1:08.19 2:24.27 3:34.14 4:52.03 6:05.62 7:23.36 8:34.60
Havant/waterlooville Open Havant and Waterlooville DQ:3rd takeover

Event 252: Male Open 800m Freestyle Relay

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m 400m 450m 500m 550m 600m 650m 700m 750m
1 Portsmouth Northsea A Open Portsmouth Northsea 8:13.31 57.58 2:01.08 3:00.07 4:03.08 5:01.00 6:07.23 7:07.77
2 Portsmouth Northsea B Open Portsmouth Northsea 8:19.94 58.73 2:01.36 3:02.40 4:09.62 5:09.71 6:15.72 7:15.18
3 Rushmoor Royals Open Rushmoor Royals 8:20.18 59.31 2:03.07 3:02.65 4:06.65 5:09.23 6:15.82 7:15.93
4 Eastleigh And Oaklands Open Eastleigh and Oaklands 8:27.43 59.62 2:06.57 3:07.98 4:15.26 5:15.85 6:24.41 7:23.26
5 Fareham Nomads Open Fareham Nomads 8:35.00 1:01.01 2:08.72 3:08.82 4:17.75 5:19.42 6:27.79 7:27.00
6 Winchester City Peng Open Winchester City Penguins 8:47.14 1:01.63 2:09.20 3:10.97 4:17.53 5:21.39 6:31.71 7:39.36
7 Portsmouth Northsea C Open Portsmouth Northsea 8:47.30 57.18 2:09.78 3:09.88 4:19.19 5:20.79 6:30.31 7:36.74

Event 253: Female Age 13 & Under 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alton And District A 13/U Alton and District 1:59.59 1:01.20
2 Portsmouth Northsea A 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 1:59.98 1:00.56
3 Rushmoor Royals A 13/U Rushmoor Royals 2:01.37 1:01.36
4 City Of Southampton 13/U City of Southampton 2:04.85 1:04.50
5 Hart 13/U Hart 2:05.08 1:04.73
6 Hamble Aquatics 13/U Hamble Aquatics 2:05.58 1:03.84
7 Portsmouth Northsea B 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 2:05.80 1:03.36
8 Winchester City Peng A 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:06.17 1:01.64
9 Basingstoke Bluefins 13/U Basingstoke Bluefins 2:07.25 1:03.33
10 Eastleigh And Oaklands 13/U Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:07.67 1:05.23
11 Fareham Nomads B 13/U Fareham Nomads 2:07.99 1:04.91
12 Locksheath A 13/U Locksheath 2:09.83 1:06.37
13 Havant/Waterlooville 13/U Havant and Waterlooville 2:10.01 1:05.66
14 Rushmoor Royals B 13/U Rushmoor Royals 2:10.32 1:05.61
15 Winchester City Peng B 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:10.63 1:05.05
16 Alton And District B 13/U Alton and District 2:12.29 1:06.79
17 Isle Of Wight 13/U Isle of Wight 2:13.65 1:09.34
18 Locksheath B 13/U Locksheath 2:16.32 1:08.12
19 Winchester City Peng C 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:18.48 1:11.31
20 Romsey And Totton 13/U Romsey and Totton 2:18.75 1:07.16
Fareham Nomads A 13/U Fareham Nomads DQ:Early 1st takeover

Event 254: Male Age 13 & Under 200m Freestyle Relay

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Winchester City Peng A 13/U Winchester City Penguins 1:58.12 59.98
2 City Of Southampton 13/U City of Southampton 1:58.44 59.37
3 Rushmoor Royals A 13/U Rushmoor Royals 1:59.38 1:01.09
4 Havant/waterlooville 13/U Havant and Waterlooville 2:01.62 1:00.93
5 Basingstoke Bluefins 13/U Basingstoke Bluefins 2:01.78 59.64
6 Portsmouth Northsea A 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 2:02.76 1:02.11
7 Hamble Aquatics 13/U Hamble Aquatics 2:03.86 1:04.67
8 Winchester City Peng B 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:05.45 1:02.19
9 Hart 13/U Hart 2:05.65 1:03.69
10 Alton And District A 13/U Alton and District 2:06.25 1:04.70
11 Fareham Nomads 13/U Fareham Nomads 2:08.44 1:06.11
12 Eastleigh And Oaklands 13/U Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:08.61 1:04.39
13 Romsey And Totton 13/U Romsey and Totton 2:11.04 1:05.64
14 Locksheath 13/U Locksheath 2:11.20 1:05.11
15 Rushmoor Royals B 13/U Rushmoor Royals 2:13.22 1:04.06
16 Winchester City Peng C 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:18.46 1:07.86
Alton And District B 13/U Alton and District DQ:Early 3rd takeover
Isle Of Wight 13/U Isle of Wight DQ:Early 2nd takeover

Event 255: Female Open 400m Medley Relay

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Portsmouth Northsea A Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:35.54 1:05.81 2:25.15 3:31.98
2 Portsmouth Northsea B Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:38.35 1:07.46 2:25.93 3:33.76
3 Portsmouth Northsea C Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:43.31 1:10.27 2:28.88 3:39.60
4 Rushmoor Royals Open Rushmoor Royals 4:45.21 1:11.92 2:29.02 3:40.58
5 Havant/waterlooville Open Havant and Waterlooville 4:48.83 1:15.36 2:35.15 3:46.33
6 Eastleigh And Oaklands Open Eastleigh and Oaklands 4:57.56 1:14.78 2:35.53 3:50.34
7 Fareham Nomads Open Fareham Nomads 5:05.44 1:11.47 2:43.27 4:00.92
8 Winchester City Peng Open Winchester City Penguins 5:06.67 1:20.79 2:49.33 4:00.20
9 Basingstoke Bluefins Open Basingstoke Bluefins 5:09.06 1:15.02 2:46.56 4:02.83
Hamble Aquatics Open Hamble Aquatics DQ:Foul - 3rd swimmer impeded lane 7

Event 256: Male Open 400m Medley Relay

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Fareham Nomads Open Fareham Nomads 4:16.26 1:07.75 2:19.35 3:20.21
2 Portsmouth Northsea A Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:17.08 1:04.44 2:16.80 3:18.61
3 Basingstoke Bluefins Open Basingstoke Bluefins 4:18.19 1:08.87 2:22.27 3:22.88
4 Eastleigh And Oaklands Open Eastleigh and Oaklands 4:21.61 1:02.85 2:19.49 3:21.32
5 Portsmouth Northsea B Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:24.82 1:06.32 2:26.57 3:28.54
6 Portsmouth Northsea C Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:27.43 1:06.00 2:21.88 3:31.21
7 Rushmoor Royals Open Rushmoor Royals 4:27.77 1:10.02 2:24.25 3:29.01
8 Hamble Aquatics Open Hamble Aquatics 4:32.87 1:12.59 2:29.07 3:35.61
9 Havant/waterlooville Open Havant and Waterlooville 4:33.49 1:23.77 2:33.41 3:34.14
10 Winchester City Peng Open Winchester City Penguins 4:43.70 1:14.22 2:36.26 3:44.23

Event 257: Female Age 13 & Under 200m Medley Relay

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alton And District A 13/U Alton and District 2:13.68 1:11.70
2 Portsmouth Northsea A 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 2:14.64 1:12.03
3 Hart 13/U Hart 2:18.29 1:14.08
4 Rushmoor Royals A 13/U Rushmoor Royals 2:19.37 1:15.75
5 Portsmouth Northsea B 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 2:20.76 1:16.27
6 Fareham Nomads A 13/U Fareham Nomads 2:22.51 1:17.94
7 Winchester City Peng A 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:23.41 1:15.41
8 City Of Southampton 13/U City of Southampton 2:23.55 1:18.57
9 Basingstoke Bluefins 13/U Basingstoke Bluefins 2:25.88 1:18.39
10 Hamble Aquatics 13/U Hamble Aquatics 2:26.42 1:20.65
11 Alton And District B 13/U Alton and District 2:27.22 1:18.45
12 Fareham Nomads B 13/U Fareham Nomads 2:27.54 1:19.80
13 Havant/Waterlooville 13/U Havant and Waterlooville 2:28.08 1:21.79
14 Rushmoor Royals B 13/U Rushmoor Royals 2:29.56 1:20.21
15 Eastleigh And Oaklands 13/U Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:29.69 1:17.94
16 Winchester City Peng B 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:33.95 1:24.09
17 Locksheath A 13/U Locksheath 2:34.65 1:22.89
18 Isle Of Wight 13/U Isle of Wight 2:38.17 1:25.93
19 Locksheath B 13/U Locksheath 2:39.49 1:25.13
20 Romsey And Totton 13/U Romsey and Totton 2:42.75 1:25.34
21 Winchester City Peng C 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:49.74 1:34.88

Event 258: Male Age 13 & Under 200m Medley Relay

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Rushmoor Royals A 13/U Rushmoor Royals 2:13.73 1:08.13
2 Winchester City Peng A 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:16.82 1:12.80
3 City Of Southampton 13/U City of Southampton 2:17.28 1:14.81
4 Hamble Aquatics 13/U Hamble Aquatics 2:18.33 1:13.10
5 Havant/waterlooville 13/U Havant and Waterlooville 2:21.13 1:18.14
6 Portsmouth Northsea A 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.26 1:17.30
7 Hart 13/U Hart 2:24.32 1:17.07
8 Alton And District A 13/U Alton and District 2:25.21 1:19.47
9 Basingstoke Bluefins 13/U Basingstoke Bluefins 2:26.48 1:22.21
10 Isle Of Wight 13/U Isle of Wight 2:29.79 1:21.69
11 Fareham Nomads 13/U Fareham Nomads 2:29.93 1:21.04
12 Winchester City Peng B 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:30.53 1:21.08
13 Rushmoor Royals B 13/U Rushmoor Royals 2:32.20 1:20.43
14 Eastleigh And Oaklands 13/U Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:33.08 1:21.95
15 Locksheath 13/U Locksheath 2:36.25 1:25.60
16 Romsey And Totton 13/U Romsey and Totton 2:41.83 1:29.71
17 Alton And District B 13/U Alton and District 2:42.79 1:26.68
18 Winchester City Peng C 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:46.40 1:29.55

Event 259: Female Open 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Portsmouth Northsea A Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:14.81 1:04.01 2:06.12 3:08.22
2 Hamble Aquatics Open Hamble Aquatics 4:17.48 1:04.20 2:11.10 3:14.93
3 Portsmouth Northsea B Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:18.13 1:05.14 2:08.71 3:14.14
4 Rushmoor Royals Open Rushmoor Royals 4:22.04 1:06.50 2:09.28 3:14.33
5 Havant/waterlooville Open Havant and Waterlooville 4:23.49 1:02.86 2:07.11 3:16.54
6 Portsmouth Northsea C Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:24.95 1:06.41 2:13.44 3:17.20
7 Fareham Nomads Open Fareham Nomads 4:26.12 1:08.48 2:14.59 3:20.00
8 Winchester City Peng Open Winchester City Penguins 4:27.84 1:05.07 2:12.63 3:21.34
9 Basingstoke Bluefins Open Basingstoke Bluefins 4:28.81 1:06.07 2:13.04 3:20.19
10 Eastleigh And Oaklands Open Eastleigh and Oaklands 4:32.62 1:09.08 2:17.52 3:26.44

Event 260: Male Open 400m Freestyle Relay

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Portsmouth Northsea A Open Portsmouth Northsea 3:52.40 57.63 1:55.26 2:52.80
2 Fareham Nomads Open Fareham Nomads 3:53.91 55.99 1:54.09 2:53.42
2 Basingstoke Bluefins Open Basingstoke Bluefins 3:53.91 57.70 1:56.07 2:55.00
4 Portsmouth Northsea B Open Portsmouth Northsea 3:54.97 57.04 1:55.53 2:54.57
5 Winchester City Peng Open Winchester City Penguins 3:55.63 58.55 1:55.24 2:54.63
6 Rushmoor Royals Open Rushmoor Royals 3:57.44 1:00.35 2:00.30 2:57.97
7 Portsmouth Northsea C Open Portsmouth Northsea 3:57.50 58.04 1:57.14 2:58.14
8 Eastleigh And Oaklands Open Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:59.56 59.70 1:58.70 2:55.76
9 Hamble Aquatics Open Hamble Aquatics 4:04.42 1:02.42 2:05.57 3:07.03

Event 261: Female Age 13 & Under 200m Freestyle Relay FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alton And District A 13/U Alton and District 1:59.33 1:00.67
2 Portsmouth Northsea A 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 2:00.44 1:00.96
3 Rushmoor Royals A 13/U Rushmoor Royals 2:01.44 1:02.21
4 Hart 13/U Hart 2:05.23 1:04.49
5 City Of Southampton 13/U City of Southampton 2:05.40 1:04.30
6 Hamble Aquatics 13/U Hamble Aquatics 2:05.51 1:04.09
7 Portsmouth Northsea B 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 2:07.37 1:04.03
8 Winchester City Peng A 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:07.75 1:02.52

Event 262: Male Age 13 & Under 200m Freestyle Relay FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 City Of Southampton 13/U City of Southampton 1:57.59 59.58
1 Winchester City Peng A 13/U Winchester City Penguins 1:57.59 59.27
3 Rushmoor Royals A 13/U Rushmoor Royals 1:57.69 1:00.23
4 Basingstoke Bluefins 13/U Basingstoke Bluefins 2:00.98 58.94
5 Havant/waterlooville 13/U Havant and Waterlooville 2:02.67 1:01.08
6 Portsmouth Northsea A 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 2:04.07 1:02.97
7 Winchester City Peng B 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:06.38 1:02.61
8 Hamble Aquatics 13/U Hamble Aquatics 2:07.84 1:06.50

Event 263: Female Open 400m Medley Relay FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Portsmouth Northsea A Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:34.49 1:06.25 2:25.77 3:31.77
2 Portsmouth Northsea B Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:39.09 1:08.20 2:27.52 3:34.83
3 Rushmoor Royals Open Rushmoor Royals 4:41.58 1:10.77 2:26.59 3:38.33
4 Havant/waterlooville Open Havant and Waterlooville 4:42.87 1:15.52 2:31.11 3:42.44
5 Portsmouth Northsea C Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:45.77 1:09.31 2:28.61 3:41.48
6 Eastleigh And Oaklands Open Eastleigh and Oaklands 4:57.09 1:14.64 2:35.55 3:51.00
7 Winchester City Peng Open Winchester City Penguins 5:04.35 1:16.49 2:44.87 3:55.99
8 Basingstoke Bluefins Open Basingstoke Bluefins 5:12.51 1:14.36 2:46.81 4:04.78

Event 264: Male Open 400m Medley Relay FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Portsmouth Northsea A Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:08.64 1:02.00 2:12.17 3:12.41
2 Basingstoke Bluefins Open Basingstoke Bluefins 4:17.45 1:07.96 2:21.52 3:21.97
3 Portsmouth Northsea B Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:26.58 1:07.51 2:26.93 3:29.53
4 Rushmoor Royals Open Rushmoor Royals 4:28.02 1:10.23 2:25.05 3:30.72
5 Hamble Aquatics Open Hamble Aquatics 4:36.96 1:12.91 2:31.32 3:39.54
Fareham Nomads Open Fareham Nomads DQ:Early 1st takeover
Eastleigh And Oaklands Open Eastleigh and Oaklands DQ:Early 2nd takeover
Portsmouth Northsea C Open Portsmouth Northsea DQ:Fly: arms not brought forward together

Event 265: Female Age 13 & Under 200m Medley Relay FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alton And District A 13/U Alton and District 2:13.48 1:11.27
2 Portsmouth Northsea A 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 2:13.55 1:11.88
3 Rushmoor Royals A 13/U Rushmoor Royals 2:17.58 1:15.67
4 Hart 13/U Hart 2:18.23 1:14.42
5 Portsmouth Northsea B 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 2:20.34 1:16.11
6 Fareham Nomads A 13/U Fareham Nomads 2:23.16 1:18.50
7 Winchester City Peng A 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:24.40 1:16.65
8 City Of Southampton 13/U City of Southampton 2:26.25 1:19.04

Event 266: Male Age 13 & Under 200m Medley Relay FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Rushmoor Royals A 13/U Rushmoor Royals 2:12.60 1:07.54
2 Winchester City Peng A 13/U Winchester City Penguins 2:14.83 1:11.89
3 City Of Southampton 13/U City of Southampton 2:16.65 1:14.93
4 Hamble Aquatics 13/U Hamble Aquatics 2:18.31 1:12.39
5 Portsmouth Northsea A 13/U Portsmouth Northsea 2:20.53 1:15.88
6 Havant/waterlooville 13/U Havant and Waterlooville 2:22.89 1:19.57
7 Hart 13/U Hart 2:24.21 1:17.87
8 Alton And District A 13/U Alton and District 2:24.97 1:19.14

Event 267: Female Open 400m Freestyle Relay FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Portsmouth Northsea A Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:07.72 1:04.08 2:06.12 3:08.35
2 Rushmoor Royals Open Rushmoor Royals 4:14.14 1:05.55 2:07.02 3:10.19
3 Hamble Aquatics Open Hamble Aquatics 4:14.61 1:03.54 2:09.64 3:12.36
4 Portsmouth Northsea B Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:15.13 1:04.42 2:07.02 3:11.67
5 Havant/waterlooville Open Havant and Waterlooville 4:17.30 1:03.77 2:10.96 3:16.00
6 Portsmouth Northsea C Open Portsmouth Northsea 4:24.93 1:06.67 2:13.60 3:17.49
7 Winchester City Peng Open Winchester City Penguins 4:27.68 1:06.08 2:13.77 3:21.51
8 Fareham Nomads Open Fareham Nomads 4:31.03 1:08.45 2:15.67 3:25.69

Event 268: Male Open 400m Freestyle Relay FINAL

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m 200m 250m 300m 350m
1 Portsmouth Northsea B Open Portsmouth Northsea 3:46.47 55.88 1:52.43 2:49.10
2 Portsmouth Northsea A Open Portsmouth Northsea 3:51.94 59.44 1:57.41 2:54.72
3 Fareham Nomads Open Fareham Nomads 3:52.01 57.52 1:55.79 2:54.69
4 Eastleigh And Oaklands Open Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:52.74 58.83 1:57.80 2:57.80
5 Rushmoor Royals Open Rushmoor Royals 3:53.99 1:00.46 2:00.26 2:57.20
6 Winchester City Peng Open Winchester City Penguins 3:54.97 57.17 1:55.94 2:55.03
7 Portsmouth Northsea C Open Portsmouth Northsea 3:55.51 57.44 1:55.52 2:56.72
8 Basingstoke Bluefins Open Basingstoke Bluefins 3:55.66 59.45 1:57.12 2:56.06

Back to Top

Results by Club