This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Centenary Swimming Championships

Session 6

Event 351: Girls U/10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Bronwen Mair Schadeberg 07/06/98 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:30.33 391 48.75 1:42.50 2:36.99
2 Hannah Fredericks 01/04/98 Hamble Aquatics 3:36.94 350 51.83 1:48.23 2:44.35
3 Annalise Munro 19/12/98 Beau Sejour 3:43.07 317 51.95 1:49.83 2:47.72

Event 352: Girls Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Nicole Dollery 26/03/97 Locksheath 3:04.19 584 41.31 1:28.05 2:16.73
2 Angharad Eburne 01/12/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:16.97 474 43.42 1:35.40 2:27.67
3 Ellie Hoar 9/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:28.37 393 48.58 1:41.36 2:35.39
4 Caitlin Stewart 24/03/97 City of Southampton 3:30.46 380 49.25 1:43.48 2:37.55
5 Annabelle Goubert 06/01/98 Guernsey 3:31.26 375 49.56 1:45.18 2:40.09
6 Chloe Tostevin 11/12/97 Beau Sejour 3:31.90 370 50.88 1:46.40 2:40.72
7 Eleanor Pennycook 10/04/97 Hart 3:33.15 363 49.51 1:44.95 2:40.99
8 Kerrie Dowdell 16/4/97 Fareham Nomads 3:33.66 361 50.19 1:45.40 2:41.09
9 Leah Winberg 21/05/97 Guernsey 3:33.92 358 49.22 1:44.69 2:40.93
10 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 3:33.99 358 48.09 1:43.18 2:38.91
11 Emilia Gosden 17/04/97 Alton and District 3:35.73 349 51.04 1:46.74 2:42.25
12 Lydia Cherry 29/5/97 Beau Sejour 3:37.51 338 51.76 1:48.14 2:44.92
13 Sarah Hawkings 27/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:38.56 332 48.45 1:45.10 2:41.95
14 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant and Waterlooville 3:40.44 322 49.83 1:47.39 2:44.18
15 Emily Merritt 02/12/97 Hart 3:42.51 311 51.56 1:49.49 2:46.88
Elizabeth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton and District DQ:Length 3 legs not in same horizontal plane firs

Event 353: Girls Age 11 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 2:59.28 617 40.95 1:26.54 2:13.35
2 Susie Morrison 20/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:07.36 541 42.35 1:29.95 2:18.84
3 Milly Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:15.68 472 44.44 1:35.29 2:26.67
4 Emily Jenkinson 21/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 3:17.35 459 43.44 1:33.73 2:25.38
5 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 3:20.09 439 44.31 1:34.41 2:27.20
6 Julia Bradley 20/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:28.56 382 48.53 1:42.39 2:36.44
7 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 3:33.24 354 47.54 1:41.62 2:37.82

Event 354: Boys U/10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Kincart 3/8/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:22.52 304 46.71 1:38.80 2:31.35
2 James Millar 26/05/98 Locksheath 3:31.05 260 49.33 1:42.88 2:38.58
3 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:33.42 249 50.98 1:46.09 2:40.95
4 Elliot Whiteman 20/06/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:42.23 212 1:50.02 2:47.38 3:42.23
Jonathan Jones 31/05/98 Locksheath DQ:arms not simultaneous at start of race

Event 355: Boys Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:22.21 323 46.89 1:38.08 2:30.90
2 Sean O'Kill 03/03/98 Locksheath 3:22.88 319 47.12 1:39.82 2:32.69
3 Daniel Blandin 1/8/97 Tigers (Jersey) 3:28.81 286 47.71 1:41.94 2:36.59
4 Liam Kemp 05/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:34.18 260 51.00 1:46.68 2:40.22
5 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:34.54 257 50.39 1:46.37 2:41.75
6 Benjamin Emery 14/04/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:35.50 253 51.60 1:46.43 2:43.42
7 Alexander Batiste 04/11/97 Guernsey 3:35.90 251 49.70 1:44.95 2:41.28
8 Harry Parfit 13/10/97 Beau Sejour 3:37.30 244 50.89 1:47.36 2:42.77
9 Nathan Barnes 22/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:40.49 231 53.45 1:49.33 2:46.08
10 Aaron Gudge 02/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:40.63 230 51.77 1:48.59 2:46.73
11 Charles Tighe 19/06/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:42.74 222 52.61 1:49.62 2:47.29
12 Zachary Baxter-Hill 26/05/97 Hart 3:43.04 221 50.12 1:47.66
13 Jack Taylor 20/09/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:43.38 220 1:49.84 2:46.95 3:43.38
14 Garth Jackson 3/1/98 Tigers (Jersey) 3:44.05 216 50.87 1:48.35 2:47.06
15 Jack Ellis 23/12/97 West Wight 3:44.54 215 51.83 1:50.04 2:48.84
16 Robert Griffiths 19/08/97 Hart 3:45.37 211 52.89 1:51.01 2:50.57
17 Alexander Lee 26/05/97 Andover 3:45.47 211 52.47 1:50.15 2:48.34
18 Edward Thomas 29/08/97 Alton and District 3:47.84 202 1:50.49 2:49.57 3:47.84
19 Sam Sussmes 29/03/97 Isle of Wight 3:48.35 200 1:51.81 2:51.36 3:48.35
20 William Mansell 23/3/97 Beau Sejour 3:49.04 198 1:54.80 2:53.47 3:49.04
21 Joshua Montgomery 10/01/98 Hart 3:49.89 195 54.30 1:52.96 2:52.17
22 Daniel Cameron 27/03/97 Fareham Nomads 3:50.40 193 53.28 1:51.41 2:50.20
23 George Emmins 09/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:56.78 172 55.63 1:56.44 2:57.57
24 Louis Ryall 25/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:59.03 164 1:56.46 2:57.32 3:59.03
25 James Burville 28/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 4:02.87 154 56.66 1:57.83 3:02.27

Event 356: Boys Age 11 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Tom Gregson 9/12/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:01.70 454 42.64 1:28.93 2:15.99
2 Declan Bourke 24/4/96 Tigers (Jersey) 3:02.26 449 43.63 1:30.12 2:17.44
3 Giovanni Guarino 21/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 3:06.05 419 42.95 1:30.97 2:18.96
4 John McGee-Colwell 24/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:14.09 363 47.31 1:38.15 2:25.86
5 James Wheadon 24/6/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:14.78 358 45.71 1:35.42 2:25.39
6 Bas Burnel 21/10/96 City of Southampton 3:14.89 357 44.55 1:35.38 2:26.53
7 Joshua Voller 02/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:24.49 299 47.39 1:39.97 2:32.62
8 Jake Fleetwood 29/05/96 City of Southampton 3:28.10 280 48.73 1:42.48 2:35.34
9 Jacob Cross 02/02/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:29.99 272 49.16 1:43.18 2:37.44
10 Frazer Beauchamp 03/08/96 Havant and Waterlooville 3:30.20 270 48.42 1:44.07 2:39.79
11 Miles Munro 24/6/96 Beau Sejour 3:30.35 269 47.10 1:43.05 2:37.31
12 Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:30.48 269 48.98 1:42.36 2:37.89
13 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:30.62 268 48.75 1:42.69 2:37.29
14 Phillip Smith 11/05/96 Havant and Waterlooville 3:30.71 268 47.70 1:41.33 2:36.35

Event 357: Girls U/13 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour 2:34.02 633 36.89 1:16.22 1:56.00
2 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 2:34.24 631 36.57 1:15.25 1:55.13
3 Megan Wainwright 06/04/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:36.23 608 37.45 1:16.70 1:56.86
4 Evie Edwards 08/12/95 Fareham Nomads 2:38.23 585 37.57 1:17.87 1:58.75
5 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Portsmouth Northsea 2:42.37 543 38.31 1:19.66 2:01.62
6 Casey Wheeler 04/05/95 Fareham Nomads 2:42.71 539 38.78 1:20.86 2:03.02
7 Sophie Alchin 17/05/95 Isle of Wight 2:44.02 527 39.04 1:21.20 2:03.57
8 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:44.12 526 38.70 1:21.33 2:03.14
9 Kira Mancktelow 18/07/95 Hart 2:45.18 515 39.32 1:21.45 2:03.98
10 Charlotte Cameron 16/07/95 Fareham Nomads 2:46.66 502 38.82 1:21.36 2:05.08
10 Laura De Haas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:46.66 502 40.96 1:23.59 2:05.75
12 Chloe Williams 11/01/96 Fareham Nomads 2:48.20 488 40.10 1:22.81 2:06.38
13 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:48.64 484 40.57 1:23.58 2:07.04
14 Alex Thompson 19/02/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:50.19 469 40.66 1:24.82 2:07.73
15 Nicole Hewlett 21/11/95 Guernsey 2:50.56 466 40.98 1:25.06 2:09.37
16 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:51.03 463 40.65 1:24.81 2:08.57
17 Siobhan Harrison 03/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:51.39 460 39.80 1:23.15 2:08.18
18 Isobel Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 2:51.46 459 40.07 1:24.62 2:09.06
19 Ellie Ogier 08/11/95 Guernsey 2:56.43 419 41.38 1:27.18 2:13.42
20 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 2:56.66 417 42.13 1:26.99 2:12.63

Event 358: Girls Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:29.18 694 36.35 1:14.23 1:52.14
2 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:29.71 687 34.84 1:12.95 1:52.14
3 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:30.67 675 35.46 1:14.19 1:53.15
4 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 2:30.74 674 34.65 1:12.92 1:52.66
5 Eliza Bailey 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:32.59 652 36.56 1:15.42 1:54.11
6 Victoria Lim 14/08/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:33.89 636 35.72 1:15.20 1:54.68
7 Jessica Campbell 26/8/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:35.98 612 36.98 1:16.92 1:57.23
8 Rhea Shears 22/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:36.67 604 37.38 1:17.65 1:58.23
9 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:38.50 584 38.17 1:19.08 1:59.93
10 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:40.58 562 37.89 1:18.77 2:00.27
11 Lucy Robson 13/08/94 Alton and District 2:40.67 562 37.58 1:18.65 2:00.09
12 Lauren Phillips 06/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:40.76 561 37.46 1:18.04 1:59.65
13 Emily Ritzema 23/05/94 Jersey 2:40.78 561 37.76 1:18.62 2:00.92
14 Sacha Ray 15/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:40.98 558 39.08 1:19.65 2:01.03
14 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:40.98 558 38.49 1:19.62 2:00.93
16 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:41.11 556 39.19 1:20.86 2:02.11
17 Misha Jackson 25/9/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:42.16 546 38.60 1:19.88 2:01.63
18 Sophie Van Neste 19/4/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:43.10 537 38.93 1:20.52 2:02.90
19 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:45.27 516 38.47 1:21.40 2:03.63
20 Eleanor Jones 14/08/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:46.06 508 40.02 1:23.22 2:05.98
21 Hannah Le Maistre 27/05/94 Jersey 2:48.03 490 39.42 1:21.83 2:05.84
22 Rachael Copeman 09/05/94 Fareham Nomads 2:48.20 489 39.59 1:22.22 2:05.43
23 Cody Butcher 21/1/95 Beau Sejour 2:49.72 475 39.76 1:22.80 2:06.87
Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:kick independentley of turn 7 whilst off back

Event 359: Boys U/13 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 2:35.90 467 37.11 1:16.82 1:57.37
2 Jordan Chapman 26/05/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:37.50 452 38.11 1:18.56 1:59.00
3 Richard Allen 25/10/95 Hart 2:38.99 438 37.66 1:18.63 1:59.37
4 Matthew Ryall 09/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:39.03 438 37.20 1:17.57 1:59.00
5 Oliver Nightingale 3/7/95 Beau Sejour 2:39.39 435 37.08 1:18.15 2:00.04
6 Adam Toy 9/2/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:40.76 423 38.55 1:20.07 2:01.70
7 Henry Job 12/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:43.26 403 39.15 1:20.96 2:02.75
8 Ben Jones 23/04/95 Locksheath 2:44.01 396 39.73 1:21.26 2:03.38
9 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 2:44.71 390 37.64 1:19.85 2:03.39
10 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 2:44.76 390 38.91 1:20.93 2:03.99
11 Pierce Gregory 11/05/95 Guernsey 2:44.87 389 38.54 1:20.24 2:03.44
12 Fraser Anderson 27/11/95 Hart 2:45.17 386 39.24 1:21.58 2:04.34
13 Alexander Hayes 08/08/95 Hart 2:45.75 382 38.12 1:20.60 2:03.83
14 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 2:45.97 381 39.42 1:22.64 2:06.11
15 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:46.01 379 39.20 1:21.29 2:03.80
16 Jonathon Sheppard 02/05/95 Fareham Nomads 2:46.46 376 39.39 1:21.32 2:04.81
17 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:48.68 360 40.24 1:23.85 2:08.03
18 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 2:48.92 357 39.89 1:23.25 2:07.25
19 Christopher Sharpe 26/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:53.84 323 41.28 1:25.78 2:10.00
Harry Gallichan 16/1/96 Tigers (Jersey) DQ:Pushed off on front after turn 5

Event 360: Boys Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Michael Harris 23/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:20.27 625 33.47 1:09.09 1:44.81
2 Bradley Chapman 5/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:28.64 526 35.36 1:13.20 1:51.70
3 Joel Frank 17/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:29.93 512 34.64 1:12.97 1:52.22
4 Alex Cameron-Calvo 07/03/95 City of Southampton 2:30.43 507 34.56 1:13.54 1:52.30
5 David Hall 19/3/94 Beau Sejour 2:31.72 494 34.72 1:13.08 1:53.82
6 Matthew Morgan 23/09/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:35.18 459 37.52 1:18.31 1:57.47
7 Jack Roger Vivian 03/08/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:35.27 459 36.57 1:16.30 1:56.77
8 Joe Ogier 17/6/94 Beau Sejour 2:35.56 456 36.27 1:16.33 1:57.08
9 James Hewlett 17/06/94 Guernsey 2:37.61 437 36.82 1:16.72 1:58.17
10 Michael Robinson 25/12/94 Havant and Waterlooville 2:38.15 432 38.00 1:18.51 1:58.68
11 David Fox 24/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:39.54 420 38.32 1:19.21 2:00.56
12 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 2:40.04 416 37.80 1:18.68 2:00.35

Event 361: Boys Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 2:22.14 580 34.13 1:10.02 1:46.57
2 Matthew Mew 31/08/93 Fareham Nomads 2:22.62 575 32.60 1:08.60 1:46.19
3 Thomas Mills 02/10/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:23.30 566 33.78 1:10.34 1:46.84
4 Conor Mallett 16/07/93 Jersey 2:25.46 542 34.12 1:10.65 1:48.47
5 Justin Craig 25/06/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:27.83 516 35.18 1:13.51 1:51.41
6 James Fuller 28/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:28.49 509 34.55 1:11.54 1:49.75
7 Adam Robinson 29/06/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:28.86 505 35.15 1:13.09 1:51.55
8 Stuart Harrison-Baker 04/04/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:33.12 463 34.76 1:13.32 1:53.81
9 Matthew Jenner 31/03/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:35.42 441 36.71 1:16.66 1:56.94

Event 362: Girls U/10 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Maya Garside 31/10/98 Winchester City Penguins 40.59 340
2 Imogen Smith 27/09/98 Hart 42.71 282

Event 363: Girls Age 10 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nicole Dollery 26/03/97 Locksheath 34.56 543
2 Isabella Talbot 01/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 39.45 353
3 Kerrie Dowdell 16/4/97 Fareham Nomads 39.58 348
4 Ellie Hoar 9/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 40.22 328
5 Angharad Eburne 01/12/97 Rushmoor Royals 40.60 318
6 Chloe Tostevin 11/12/97 Beau Sejour 41.99 281
7 Nicole Gujer 05/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 42.47 269
8 Lucy Pinder 20/11/97 Winchester City Penguins 43.33 250

Event 364: Girls Age 11 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 32.32 687
2 Alice Lim 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 34.60 562
3 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 35.75 507
4 Hannah Parker 16/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.54 473
5 Ella Dias 29/7/96 Tigers (Jersey) 36.89 458
6 Louise Fox 06/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 37.62 430
7 Sally Goodhand 22/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 37.76 425
8 Lilly Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 37.94 417
8 Susie Morrison 20/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 37.94 417
10 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 38.33 403
11 Emma Lothian 20/04/96 Locksheath 38.47 398
12 Carys Shears 16/09/96 Hamble Aquatics 39.46 365

Event 365: Girls Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 32.59 675
2 Evie Edwards 08/12/95 Fareham Nomads 33.19 640
3 Megan Wainwright 06/04/95 Rushmoor Royals 33.59 617
4 Emily Ard 21/07/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 33.81 605
5 Casey Wheeler 04/05/95 Fareham Nomads 34.35 577
6 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour 34.72 559
7 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Portsmouth Northsea 34.82 554
8 Alicia Munro 23/5/95 Beau Sejour 35.30 531
9 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 35.38 526
10 Ellie Ogier 08/11/95 Guernsey 35.72 512
11 Siobhan Harrison 03/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 35.86 504
12 Charlotte Preston-Howes 04/07/95 Winchester City Penguins 36.17 491
13 Chloe Williams 11/01/96 Fareham Nomads 36.81 465

Event 366: Girls Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Victoria Lim 14/08/94 Rushmoor Royals 32.17 687
2 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 32.87 646
2 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 32.87 646
4 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton and District 33.03 636
5 Jessica Campbell 26/8/94 Portsmouth Northsea 33.67 602
6 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant and Waterlooville 33.97 585
7 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 34.26 571
8 Faline Chapman 08/09/94 Rushmoor Royals 34.44 562
9 Rhea Shears 22/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 34.56 556
10 Francesca Lewis 12/1/95 Beau Sejour 34.82 544
11 Hannah Le Maistre 27/05/94 Jersey 35.16 527
12 Annalise Jerram 14/06/94 West Wight 35.22 525
13 Charlotte Thomas 21/01/95 Alton and District 35.47 513
14 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 35.64 506
15 Rebecca Lowe 8/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 36.50 468
16 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.54 467
17 Eliza Bailey 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 37.17 442

Event 367: Boys U/10 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 38.08 279
2 Oliver Kincart 3/8/98 Portsmouth Northsea 38.88 258
3 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 41.97 189
4 Jonathan Jones 31/05/98 Locksheath 43.14 167

Event 368: Boys Age 10 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Adam Milne 13/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.83 329
2 Daniel Blandin 1/8/97 Tigers (Jersey) 38.28 284
3 Daniel Cameron 27/03/97 Fareham Nomads 38.79 270
4 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 38.87 268
5 Sean O'Kill 03/03/98 Locksheath 39.03 264
6 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 39.24 258
7 George Emmins 09/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 39.70 246
8 Harry Parfit 13/10/97 Beau Sejour 41.24 211
9 Bradley Isaacs 15/07/97 Hamble Aquatics 41.51 205
10 James Worsley 25/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 41.90 197
11 Joshua Montgomery 10/01/98 Hart 42.04 195
12 Nathan Barnes 22/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 43.78 163

Event 369: Boys Age 11 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Tom Gregson 9/12/96 Portsmouth Northsea 34.83 396
2 Miles Munro 24/6/96 Beau Sejour 34.85 396
3 John McGee-Colwell 24/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 36.84 324
4 Bailey Whitehead 9/1/97 Portsmouth Northsea 37.27 310
5 Tony Manning 19/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 37.99 289
6 James Wheadon 24/6/96 Portsmouth Northsea 38.03 288
7 Tom Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 38.21 283
7 Jake Fleetwood 29/05/96 City of Southampton 38.21 283
9 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 38.25 281
10 Marco Petralia 24/03/96 Guernsey 39.00 260
11 Phillip Smith 11/05/96 Havant and Waterlooville 40.79 218
12 Joshua Voller 02/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 40.96 214

Event 370: Boys Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 31.70 550
2 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 33.53 459
3 Liam Small 13/7/95 Portsmouth Northsea 34.46 418
4 Leland Archer 08/01/96 Havant and Waterlooville 34.51 415
5 Jordan Chapman 26/05/95 Havant and Waterlooville 34.58 412
6 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 34.60 411
7 John Slater 01/02/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.61 411
8 Fraser Anderson 27/11/95 Hart 34.86 401
9 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 35.31 383
10 Matthew Ryall 09/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 35.46 378
11 Gavin Suen 20/07/95 Rushmoor Royals 35.75 367
12 Adam Toy 9/2/96 Portsmouth Northsea 35.95 359
13 Oliver Nightingale 3/7/95 Beau Sejour 36.53 340
14 Pierce Gregory 11/05/95 Guernsey 36.68 334
15 Jonathon Sheppard 02/05/95 Fareham Nomads 37.01 324

Event 371: Boys Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Joe Ogier 17/6/94 Beau Sejour 30.98 569
2 Alex Cameron-Calvo 07/03/95 City of Southampton 31.46 542
3 Bradley Chapman 5/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 31.61 534
4 Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 31.68 530
5 Michael Harris 23/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 31.89 520
6 David Hall 19/3/94 Beau Sejour 32.49 489
7 Matthew Morgan 23/09/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 33.51 441
8 Sebastian Haw 30/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 38.19 275

Event 372: Boys Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Daniel Gibson 12/06/93 Rushmoor Royals 28.76 680
2 Adam Robinson 29/06/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 30.63 563
3 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 30.93 547
4 Josh Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 31.45 519
5 Joseph Duffy 12/01/94 Havant and Waterlooville 31.94 494
6 Liam Spencer 15/11/93 Jersey 32.59 463

Event 373: Girls U/12 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 1:04.74 632 31.59
2 Alice Lim 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.20 543 33.12
3 Emily Jenkinson 21/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:08.25 541 33.33
4 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 1:09.10 522 33.50
5 Louise Fox 06/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:09.32 517 33.93
6 Hannah Parker 16/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:10.19 498 33.92
7 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:10.34 494 33.52
8 Susie Morrison 20/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:10.59 489 33.57
9 Emily Bashforth 6/4/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:10.72 486 34.78
10 Jessica Low 12/05/96 City of Southampton 1:11.30 474 34.27
11 Stephanie Yeung 13/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:11.62 468 34.59
12 Emma Lothian 20/04/96 Locksheath 1:11.76 465 34.55
13 Susanah Phillips 25/11/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:11.88 462 34.45
14 Amelia Hamilton 04/06/96 Hart 1:11.95 460 34.92
15 Katie Fryer 04/09/96 City of Southampton 1:12.33 453 34.49
16 Ella Dias 29/7/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:12.66 447 35.46
17 Alexa Dymond 09/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:12.71 445 35.03
18 Alex Butt 07/12/96 Guernsey 1:13.12 438 35.24
19 Julia Bradley 20/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:13.62 428 35.77
20 Christy Chui 01/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:13.89 423 35.32
21 Carys Shears 16/09/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:13.91 423 35.98
22 Brooke Rumsey 07/01/97 Hamble Aquatics 1:14.73 408 35.43
23 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 1:15.13 401 35.77
24 Charlotte Carr 27/04/96 City of Southampton 1:15.39 397 34.86
25 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 1:15.88 388 37.40
26 Nina Absolom 14/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:16.92 371 36.80

Event 374: Girls Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Emily Ard 21/07/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:02.84 685 30.61
2 Evie Edwards 08/12/95 Fareham Nomads 1:03.32 671 30.81
3 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 1:04.98 624 31.30
4 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour 1:05.66 605 31.73
5 Megan Wainwright 06/04/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:06.36 587 32.48
6 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.01 571 32.46
7 Alicia Munro 23/5/95 Beau Sejour 1:07.20 566 33.05
8 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:07.71 554 32.73
9 Charlotte Preston-Howes 04/07/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:08.44 536 33.71
10 Casey Wheeler 04/05/95 Fareham Nomads 1:08.77 529 33.75
11 Katie Hodgkinson 13/07/95 Locksheath 1:08.94 525 32.36
12 Charlotte Cameron 16/07/95 Fareham Nomads 1:08.96 525 33.24
13 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:08.98 524 33.55
14 Siobhan Harrison 03/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:09.38 515 33.61
15 Chloe Williams 11/01/96 Fareham Nomads 1:09.53 512 33.42
16 Nicole Hewlett 21/11/95 Guernsey 1:10.07 499 33.85
17 Isobel Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 1:10.36 494 34.16
18 Sophie Alchin 17/05/95 Isle of Wight 1:10.58 488 34.81
19 Naomi Dodds 2/12/95 Tigers (Jersey) 1:10.67 486 33.85
20 Molly Stein 5/9/95 Tigers (Jersey) 1:10.90 482 34.14
21 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 1:11.25 475 34.25
22 Jessica Rush 29/07/95 Locksheath 1:11.53 468 34.15
23 Beth Cumming 27/2/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:12.23 454 35.31
24 Kira Mancktelow 18/07/95 Hart 1:12.24 454 34.60
25 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:12.59 447 34.43
26 Daisy Small 26/02/96 Locksheath 1:14.40 413 35.20

Event 375: Girls Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Victoria Lim 14/08/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:02.52 701 30.70
2 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 1:03.97 658 31.11
3 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 1:04.20 651 31.37
4 Faline Chapman 08/09/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:04.45 644 31.47
5 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:04.75 635 31.59
6 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:05.13 626 31.89
7 Philippa Pennycook 21/03/94 Hart 1:05.48 616 31.95
8 Katie Chapman 19/04/94 Alton and District 1:05.54 614 31.57
9 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton and District 1:06.12 599 31.75
10 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:06.37 592 32.33
11 Leila Osman 05/01/95 Jersey 1:06.48 589 31.96
12 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:06.79 582 32.87
13 Lucy Robson 13/08/94 Alton and District 1:06.88 580 31.97
14 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:07.03 575 32.12
15 Cody Butcher 21/1/95 Beau Sejour 1:07.04 575 32.76
16 Sophie Van Neste 19/4/94 Tigers (Jersey) 1:07.45 565 32.31
17 Hannah Le Maistre 27/05/94 Jersey 1:07.79 557 32.02
18 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:07.81 556 33.19
19 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.88 555 32.88
20 Rhea Shears 22/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:07.90 554 32.68
21 Francesca Lewis 12/1/95 Beau Sejour 1:08.03 551 33.11
22 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 1:08.18 547 33.48
23 Emily Ritzema 23/05/94 Jersey 1:08.36 543 33.53
24 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:08.38 543 33.12
25 Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:08.67 536 33.34
26 Rebecca Lowe 8/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 1:08.69 536 33.38
27 Katie Webb 01/04/94 Isle of Wight 1:08.75 534 33.12
28 Jessica Campbell 26/8/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:09.08 526 33.70
29 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:09.23 523 33.52
30 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 1:09.26 522
31 Romy Barton 07/01/95 Locksheath 1:09.36 520 33.70
32 Eliza Bailey 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:09.46 517 33.48
33 Helen Stride 25/12/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:09.95 507 33.97
34 Misha Jackson 25/9/94 Tigers (Jersey) 1:10.20 501 33.97
35 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:10.56 494 34.27
36 Sacha Ray 15/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:11.07 482 34.74
37 Eleanor Jones 14/08/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:14.10 423 36.38
38 Rachael Copeman 09/05/94 Fareham Nomads 1:15.17 404 35.77

Event 376: Boys U/13 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 1:05.36 452 31.22
2 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 1:06.84 419 32.58
3 Jordan Chapman 26/05/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:06.97 417 32.41
4 Luke Oakley 29/07/95 Isle of Wight 1:07.84 399 32.80
5 Liam Small 13/7/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:07.89 399 32.81
6 Henry Job 12/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:07.97 397 32.70
7 Oliver Nightingale 3/7/95 Beau Sejour 1:08.15 393 32.86
8 Fraser Anderson 27/11/95 Hart 1:08.29 391 33.80
8 Jamie Hill 28/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:08.29 391 32.53
10 Alexander Hayes 08/08/95 Hart 1:08.44 388 32.24
11 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 1:09.00 377 32.18
12 Richard Allen 25/10/95 Hart 1:09.43 369 33.76
13 Matthew Ryall 09/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:09.63 366 33.64
14 Christopher Sharpe 26/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:10.11 357 33.91
15 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 1:10.34 353 34.15
16 Pierce Gregory 11/05/95 Guernsey 1:11.13 339 33.87
17 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:11.40 335 35.48
18 Adam Toy 9/2/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:11.52 333 34.52
19 Dewi Eburne 08/11/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:11.55 332 34.54
20 Ben Jones 23/04/95 Locksheath 1:11.57 332 34.69
21 Stoney Ho 12/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:11.66 331 34.42
22 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 1:11.93 327 34.52
23 Jonathon Sheppard 02/05/95 Fareham Nomads 1:12.59 317 34.93
24 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:12.99 310 35.65

Event 377: Boys Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 David Hall 19/3/94 Beau Sejour 1:00.40 555 29.02
2 Michael Harris 23/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:00.54 552 29.54
3 Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:00.79 545 29.64
4 Joel Frank 17/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:01.56 525 28.98
5 Joe Ogier 17/6/94 Beau Sejour 1:01.81 518 30.16
6 Matthew Morgan 23/09/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:02.10 510 30.17
7 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:02.90 491 30.41
8 Bradley Chapman 5/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:02.93 491 30.19
9 Alex Cameron-Calvo 07/03/95 City of Southampton 1:03.86 468 29.96
10 James Hewlett 17/06/94 Guernsey 1:04.65 451 31.08
11 Jack Roger Vivian 03/08/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:05.18 439 31.18
12 Michael Robinson 25/12/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:05.49 432 31.84
13 David Fox 24/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:05.82 426 32.26
14 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 1:06.16 418 31.85
15 Elliott Olsen 20/07/94 City of Southampton 1:07.30 395 30.76
16 Sebastian Haw 30/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:15.87 260 35.42

Event 378: Boys Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Thomas Mills 02/10/93 Winchester City Penguins 58.20 614 27.93
1 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 58.20 614 28.25
3 Daniel Gibson 12/06/93 Rushmoor Royals 58.48 606 28.46
4 Justin Craig 25/06/93 Winchester City Penguins 58.56 603 28.83
5 Matthew Mew 31/08/93 Fareham Nomads 59.29 582 28.54
6 Conor Mallett 16/07/93 Jersey 59.96 564 28.88
7 Joseph Duffy 12/01/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:00.30 554 28.45
8 Adam Robinson 29/06/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:00.58 546 28.67
9 Josh Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 1:01.46 523 29.59
10 Stuart Harrison-Baker 04/04/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:02.10 506 29.52
11 Liam Spencer 15/11/93 Jersey 1:02.19 504 29.83

Back to Top

Results by Club