This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Centenary Swimming Championships

Session 7

Event 401: Girls U/10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Hannah Fredericks 01/04/98 Hamble Aquatics 1:30.65 351 42.16
2 Imogen Smith 27/09/98 Hart 1:31.11 344 42.13
3 Robyn Morrison 22/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 1:32.39 327 44.57
4 Maya Garside 31/10/98 Winchester City Penguins 1:32.69 324 40.86
5 Annalise Munro 19/12/98 Beau Sejour 1:33.52 314 44.70
6 Jessica Bishop 14/08/98 City of Southampton 1:33.81 310 42.13
7 Alicia Warwick 01/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 1:36.71 278 43.62

Event 402: Girls Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Nicole Dollery 26/03/97 Locksheath 1:17.35 584 35.59
2 Ellie Hoar 9/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:24.03 452 38.67
3 Kerrie Dowdell 16/4/97 Fareham Nomads 1:26.12 417 39.39
4 Chloe Tostevin 11/12/97 Beau Sejour 1:26.75 407 40.63
5 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 1:28.05 387 40.26
6 Angharad Eburne 01/12/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:28.08 387 43.41
7 Isabella Talbot 01/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:28.21 385 39.10
8 Emilia Gosden 17/04/97 Alton and District 1:28.45 381 39.75
9 Leah Winberg 21/05/97 Guernsey 1:29.41 368 42.53
10 Annabelle Goubert 06/01/98 Guernsey 1:29.90 361 42.70
11 Lydia Cherry 29/5/97 Beau Sejour 1:30.51 352 43.25
12 Eleanor Pennycook 10/04/97 Hart 1:30.86 347 44.20
13 Chloe MacDonald 14/12/97 Beau Sejour 1:31.57 338 42.78
14 Jessica Davies 13/6/97 Fareham Nomads 1:31.88 334 39.69
15 Megan Owen 19/12/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:32.14 331 40.01
16 Amelia Wainwright 10/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:32.37 328 41.24
17 Sophie Kalik 07/04/97 City of Southampton 1:33.22 317 43.38
18 Elizabeth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton and District 1:33.94 309 43.86
19 Courtney Butcher 14/3/98 Beau Sejour 1:33.96 308 43.08
20 Caitlin Stewart 24/03/97 City of Southampton 1:34.40 304 43.43
21 Emily Merritt 02/12/97 Hart 1:35.27 293 45.17
22 Sarah Hawkings 27/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:35.68 289 46.21
23 Sophia Wallis 20/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:36.62 279 44.40

Event 403: Girls Age 11 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 1:14.87 639 34.45
2 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 1:19.33 539 36.78
3 Emily Jenkinson 21/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:19.94 527 36.44
4 Louise Fox 06/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:21.68 492 37.91
5 Hannah Parker 16/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:21.70 492 37.35
6 Stephanie Yeung 13/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:22.12 484 37.73
7 Christy Chui 01/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:23.23 464 39.01
8 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:24.23 446 38.33
9 Alexa Dymond 09/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:24.59 440 39.24
10 Carys Shears 16/09/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:25.03 433 39.71
11 Ella Dias 29/7/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:25.21 430 39.66
12 Alice Porter 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:25.66 423 39.12
13 Alex Butt 07/12/96 Guernsey 1:25.77 421 40.26
14 Amelia Hamilton 04/06/96 Hart 1:25.87 419 38.84
15 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 1:26.64 407 40.87
16 Lilly Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:26.67 407 38.17
17 Brooke Rumsey 07/01/97 Hamble Aquatics 1:27.03 401 39.91
18 Milly Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:27.40 396 40.21
19 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:28.19 383 40.84
20 Nina Absolom 14/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:30.08 356 41.48
21 Sacha Patston 11/06/96 Hart 1:30.93 345 41.95
Sally Goodhand 22/06/96 Winchester City Penguins DQ:movement of arms and legs not continuous on fly
Susie Morrison 20/09/96 Rushmoor Royals DQ:did not finish

Event 404: Girls Age 12 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Emily Ard 21/07/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:10.40 774 33.54
2 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour 1:13.22 694 34.09
3 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 1:13.81 679 33.13
4 Evie Edwards 08/12/95 Fareham Nomads 1:14.57 659 34.48
5 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:15.43 638 35.44
6 Casey Wheeler 04/05/95 Fareham Nomads 1:17.67 585 35.50
7 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:18.00 578 35.88
8 Charlotte Cameron 16/07/95 Fareham Nomads 1:18.10 576 35.98
9 Nicole Hewlett 21/11/95 Guernsey 1:18.69 563 37.50
10 Charlotte Preston-Howes 04/07/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:19.43 547 36.73
11 Isobel Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 1:19.88 538 37.54
12 Chloe Williams 11/01/96 Fareham Nomads 1:20.49 526 38.24
13 Ellie Ogier 08/11/95 Guernsey 1:20.53 524 36.00
14 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 1:20.62 523 38.90
15 Sophie Alchin 17/05/95 Isle of Wight 1:21.01 515 37.10
16 Siobhan Harrison 03/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:21.30 510 37.43
17 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:21.67 502 36.22
18 Laura De Haas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:22.15 492 38.05
19 Alicia Munro 23/5/95 Beau Sejour 1:22.22 491 38.25
20 Kira Mancktelow 18/07/95 Hart 1:22.75 482 39.85
21 Katie Hodgkinson 13/07/95 Locksheath 1:23.11 475 37.97
22 Daisy Small 26/02/96 Locksheath 1:23.18 474 37.66
23 Molly Stein 5/9/95 Tigers (Jersey) 1:24.17 456 39.50

Event 405: Girls Age 13 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:12.66 693 34.66
2 Katie Chapman 19/04/94 Alton and District 1:13.08 682 35.23
3 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:13.38 674 33.00
4 Faline Chapman 08/09/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:14.15 654 34.99
5 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:14.90 636 34.84
6 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 1:15.10 630 34.50
7 Lucy Robson 13/08/94 Alton and District 1:16.20 605 35.30
8 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 1:16.60 596 35.51
9 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:16.63 595 35.96
10 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:16.70 594 34.47
11 Philippa Pennycook 21/03/94 Hart 1:16.98 587 35.79
12 Rhea Shears 22/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:17.40 578 34.84
13 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton and District 1:17.48 576 35.83
14 Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:17.64 572 35.80
15 Cody Butcher 21/1/95 Beau Sejour 1:18.24 559 36.34
16 Sacha Ray 15/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:18.27 559 36.13
17 Leila Osman 05/01/95 Jersey 1:18.30 558 36.88
18 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:18.48 555 36.33
19 Francesca Smith 24/09/94 Alton and District 1:18.68 550 35.67
20 Annalise Jerram 14/06/94 West Wight 1:18.86 546 35.36
21 Lauren Phillips 06/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:19.50 533 36.52
22 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 1:19.56 531 37.51
23 Alexandra O'Kelly 06/08/94 Hart 1:19.86 526 37.23
24 Francesca Lewis 12/1/95 Beau Sejour 1:20.07 521 36.03
25 Charlotte Thomas 21/01/95 Alton and District 1:20.51 512 36.46
26 Rachael Copeman 09/05/94 Fareham Nomads 1:23.91 450 39.00
Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals DQ:start before the starting signal
Jessica Campbell 26/8/94 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:start before the starting signal
Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:left position on back at finish of backstroke l

Event 406: Boys U/10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Oliver Kincart 3/8/98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:22.41 320 38.41
2 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:24.88 287 38.81
3 Jonathan Jones 31/05/98 Locksheath 1:28.87 242 41.63
4 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 1:31.48 216 42.52
5 James Millar 26/05/98 Locksheath 1:31.67 214 44.47

Event 407: Boys Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:22.23 348 37.82
2 Adam Milne 13/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:24.66 314 37.28
3 Sean O'Kill 03/03/98 Locksheath 1:25.09 308 38.56
4 Daniel Cameron 27/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:25.49 303 37.78
5 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:25.51 302 39.71
6 Brandan Choi 10/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:26.34 292 39.20
7 Alexander Batiste 04/11/97 Guernsey 1:26.96 284 42.60
8 Sam Sussmes 29/03/97 Isle of Wight 1:27.33 280 40.04
9 Liam Kemp 05/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:27.69 275 41.03
10 Harry Parfit 13/10/97 Beau Sejour 1:27.72 275 39.16
11 Samuel Irvine 22/11/97 Alton and District 1:28.52 265 41.32
12 Bradley Isaacs 15/07/97 Hamble Aquatics 1:28.71 263 40.71
13 Elliot Broad 26/06/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:28.85 262 41.70
14 Robert Griffiths 19/08/97 Hart 1:29.36 256 41.42
14 Aaron Gudge 02/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:29.36 256 41.73
16 James Worsley 25/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:30.21 247 41.11
17 Garth Jackson 3/1/98 Tigers (Jersey) 1:30.87 240 41.82
18 Benjamin Emery 14/04/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:30.90 240 43.09
19 Joshua Montgomery 10/01/98 Hart 1:32.11 228 42.43
20 Nathan Barnes 22/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:32.60 223 42.56
21 Alexander Lee 26/05/97 Andover 1:34.03 209 44.83
22 William Mansell 23/3/97 Beau Sejour 1:34.07 208 44.41
23 Charles Tighe 19/06/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:34.25 207 43.80
24 James Kingshott 22/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:34.59 205 43.74
25 Jack Taylor 20/09/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:34.92 201 41.97
26 Louis Ryall 25/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:37.52 180 43.64

Event 408: Boys Age 11 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Miles Munro 24/6/96 Beau Sejour 1:17.85 433 36.84
2 John McGee-Colwell 24/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.08 410 37.12
3 James Wheadon 24/6/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.99 394 38.21
4 Jake Fleetwood 29/05/96 City of Southampton 1:22.57 353 37.91
5 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.66 352 36.98
6 Tony Manning 19/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:22.68 352 38.87
7 Giovanni Guarino 21/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:22.89 348 40.85
8 Cameron Donaldson 12/7/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:24.57 324 40.04
9 Phillip Smith 11/05/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:24.91 319 39.34
10 Tom Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 1:25.17 315 39.68
11 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 1:25.93 305 40.33
12 Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:26.32 300 40.84
13 Joshua Voller 02/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:26.70 295 40.86
14 Marco Petralia 24/03/96 Guernsey 1:28.47 274 41.72
15 Jacob Cross 02/02/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:28.82 269 41.66
16 Duncan Bond 26/05/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:29.56 260 42.23
17 Frazer Beauchamp 03/08/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:30.90 247 43.42
18 Nathan Fogg 25/12/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:32.50 230 42.01

Event 409: Boys Age 12 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 1:15.43 487 34.61
2 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 1:16.13 473 34.46
3 Fraser Anderson 27/11/95 Hart 1:16.18 472 36.03
4 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 1:16.49 466 33.58
5 Oliver Nightingale 3/7/95 Beau Sejour 1:16.99 456 34.76
6 Jordan Chapman 26/05/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:18.29 432 35.44
7 Stoney Ho 12/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.65 424 37.62
8 Jamie Hill 28/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:18.74 423 35.15
9 Richard Allen 25/10/95 Hart 1:18.76 423 37.08
10 Alexander Hayes 08/08/95 Hart 1:19.40 411 36.24
11 Jonathon Sheppard 02/05/95 Fareham Nomads 1:19.49 409 36.47
12 Rhys Harris 08/05/95 Alton and District 1:19.86 402 38.15
13 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:20.06 400 36.97
14 Adam Toy 9/2/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:20.10 399 36.70
15 Matthew Ryall 09/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:20.26 396 36.56
16 Gavin Suen 20/07/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.45 392 37.42
17 Ben Jones 23/04/95 Locksheath 1:20.80 387 36.94
18 Harry Cronk 27/08/95 Hart 1:21.75 371 38.52
19 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 1:21.84 369 37.79
20 Pierce Gregory 11/05/95 Guernsey 1:22.44 360 37.08
21 Christopher Sharpe 26/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.95 353 39.43
22 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:24.02 336 39.55
23 Luke Oakley 29/07/95 Isle of Wight 1:24.21 334 39.44
John Slater 01/02/96 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:off back before end of length 2 (backstroke)
Thomas Preston 02/07/95 Alton and District DQ:one handed touch at breaststroke turn

Event 410: Boys Age 13 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 David Hall 19/3/94 Beau Sejour 1:09.56 593 32.06
2 Michael Harris 23/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:11.00 557 31.55
3 Joel Frank 17/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:12.02 533 32.72
4 Joe Ogier 17/6/94 Beau Sejour 1:12.38 524 33.15
5 Alex Cameron-Calvo 07/03/95 City of Southampton 1:13.07 510 32.55
6 Matthew Morgan 23/09/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:13.52 499 33.79
7 Luke Belton 5/5/94 Beau Sejour 1:14.38 481 35.55
8 Jack Roger Vivian 03/08/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:15.23 465 34.87
9 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 1:15.36 461 35.12
10 David Fox 24/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:15.94 450 35.12
11 Matthew Tostevin 12/5/94 Beau Sejour 1:16.08 448 36.01
12 James Hewlett 17/06/94 Guernsey 1:16.17 445 35.24
13 Jamie Salmon 7/9/94 Beau Sejour 1:16.29 443 35.22
14 Michael Robinson 25/12/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:18.20 408 36.23
15 Oliver Jeffcott 02/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:19.36 388 35.85
Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Rushmoor Royals DQ:False start

Event 411: Boys Age 14 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 1:05.28 684 31.08
2 Jack Bowman 01/05/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:07.89 610 32.01
3 James Fuller 28/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.39 598 31.63
4 Thomas Mills 02/10/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:08.80 588 32.43
5 Josh Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 1:08.83 586 32.38
6 Conor Mallett 16/07/93 Jersey 1:09.06 581 32.04
7 Adam Robinson 29/06/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:09.59 568 31.24
8 Joseph Duffy 12/01/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:09.66 566 31.79
9 Matthew Mew 31/08/93 Fareham Nomads 1:09.69 565 31.96
10 Justin Craig 25/06/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:12.31 505 33.37
11 Liam Spencer 15/11/93 Jersey 1:13.29 483 33.57
12 Stuart Harrison-Baker 04/04/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:13.66 476 34.55
13 Francois Hmida 18/09/93 West Wight 1:13.98 469 35.31

Event 412: Girls U/10 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Hannah Fredericks 01/04/98 Hamble Aquatics 3:00.44 408 43.20 1:29.40 2:16.46
2 Imogen Smith 27/09/98 Hart 3:09.16 347 44.51 1:33.43 2:22.41
3 Robyn Morrison 22/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:13.59 320 46.21 1:35.80 2:25.83
4 Alicia Warwick 01/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 3:15.62 308 45.73 1:35.19 2:25.84
5 Jessica Bishop 14/08/98 City of Southampton 3:17.87 296 47.19 1:37.94 2:29.30

Event 413: Girls Age 10 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Nicole Dollery 26/03/97 Locksheath 2:34.34 646 36.51 1:16.20 1:56.15
2 Ellie Hoar 9/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:53.58 453 41.00 1:25.44 2:10.29
3 Isabella Talbot 01/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 2:56.48 429 39.79 1:25.23 2:11.65
4 Jessica Davies 13/6/97 Fareham Nomads 2:57.80 419 41.63 1:28.30 2:16.07
5 Megan Owen 19/12/97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:00.22 400 41.55 1:27.95 2:14.75
6 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 3:02.93 381 43.28 1:31.57 2:20.09
7 Emilia Gosden 17/04/97 Alton and District 3:04.09 373 42.93 1:30.90 2:18.76
8 Chloe Tostevin 11/12/97 Beau Sejour 3:05.76 361 44.73 1:34.02 2:22.05
9 Chloe MacDonald 14/12/97 Beau Sejour 3:08.90 341 45.39 1:34.04 2:22.85
10 Leah Winberg 21/05/97 Guernsey 3:08.96 340 44.24 1:33.22 2:22.82
11 Kerrie Dowdell 16/4/97 Fareham Nomads 3:09.14 339 44.87 1:33.63 2:25.54
12 Elizabeth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton and District 3:12.27 320 44.77 1:34.61 2:25.37
13 Caitlin Stewart 24/03/97 City of Southampton 3:13.51 314 44.73 1:34.14 2:24.84
14 Emily Merritt 02/12/97 Hart 3:15.82 300 45.63 1:36.35 2:27.80
Amelia Wainwright 10/04/97 Rushmoor Royals DQ:did not touch at turn 2

Event 414: Girls Age 11 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 2:33.75 628 35.62 1:15.31 1:55.39
2 Alice Lim 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:42.57 534 37.52 1:18.75 2:00.87
3 Louise Fox 06/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:45.29 507 39.69 1:21.65 2:04.85
4 Emma Lothian 20/04/96 Locksheath 2:45.54 505 38.64 1:20.38 2:03.22
5 Susie Morrison 20/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:46.49 497 38.65 1:21.52 2:05.03
6 Emily Bashforth 6/4/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:47.87 484 39.15 1:22.83 2:06.39
7 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 2:48.75 476 38.64 1:21.39 2:05.82
8 Carys Shears 16/09/96 Hamble Aquatics 2:49.22 472 41.12 1:24.23 2:07.44
9 Jessica Low 12/05/96 City of Southampton 2:49.67 469 37.93 1:20.11 2:04.71
10 Amelia Hamilton 04/06/96 Hart 2:50.87 458 39.85 1:23.71 2:08.06
11 Hannah Parker 16/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:51.33 454 40.12 1:23.38 2:08.13
12 Alex Butt 07/12/96 Guernsey 2:51.91 450 41.31 1:25.08 2:10.00
13 Alexa Dymond 09/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:52.58 444 40.29 1:24.73 2:09.29
14 Katie Fryer 04/09/96 City of Southampton 2:54.46 428 41.06 1:26.11 2:11.76
15 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 2:54.73 426 43.36 1:28.18 2:13.64
16 Julia Bradley 20/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:55.47 421 41.50 1:26.25 2:12.07
17 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:56.50 413 40.86 1:26.75 2:12.94
18 Brooke Rumsey 07/01/97 Hamble Aquatics 2:57.51 406 42.01 1:27.25 2:12.82
19 Milly Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:00.12 386 2:16.08
Stephanie Yeung 13/04/96 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Turn 6 left position on back other than to init

Event 415: Boys U/10 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Kincart 3/8/98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:53.09 316 41.88 1:27.23 2:11.41
2 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:54.69 306 41.47 1:27.49 2:12.49
3 Jonathan Jones 31/05/98 Locksheath 3:03.83 252 44.08 1:30.33 2:17.59
Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton DQ:off back indepedent of turn (5)

Event 416: Boys Age 10 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:48.90 367 39.52 1:22.80 2:06.88
2 Adam Milne 13/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:50.25 357 39.43 1:23.49 2:08.89
3 Daniel Blandin 1/8/97 Tigers (Jersey) 2:50.59 355 40.03 1:24.77 2:09.08
4 Harry Parfit 13/10/97 Beau Sejour 2:52.16 343 42.72 1:26.71 2:11.09
5 Sean O'Kill 03/03/98 Locksheath 2:52.22 343 40.27 1:23.58 2:09.44
6 Brandan Choi 10/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:54.25 329 41.05 1:25.15 2:09.15
7 Daniel Cameron 27/03/97 Fareham Nomads 2:54.92 324 42.77 1:29.00 2:14.33
8 Sam Sussmes 29/03/97 Isle of Wight 3:00.36 290 42.83 1:29.97 2:17.07
9 Elliot Broad 26/06/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:01.15 285 43.75 1:29.99 2:16.56
10 Bradley Isaacs 15/07/97 Hamble Aquatics 3:01.75 281 42.51 1:29.44 2:17.33
11 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:02.54 278 43.84 1:30.59 2:17.87
12 Robert Griffiths 19/08/97 Hart 3:03.24 273 44.54 1:31.62 2:19.44
13 Garth Jackson 3/1/98 Tigers (Jersey) 3:04.24 268 43.73 1:31.71 2:19.10
14 James Worsley 25/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:04.40 267 43.80 1:30.35 2:17.76
15 George Emmins 09/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:04.96 263 44.69 1:32.58 2:20.43
16 Nathan Barnes 22/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:05.54 261 44.22 1:31.03 2:19.01
17 Alexander Batiste 04/11/97 Guernsey 3:06.36 256 46.57 1:34.16 2:22.01
18 Samuel Irvine 22/11/97 Alton and District 3:07.64 249 44.79 1:33.03 2:21.29
19 Joshua Montgomery 10/01/98 Hart 3:07.83 248 45.52 1:34.19 2:22.13
20 Aaron Gudge 02/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:13.19 223 43.60 1:34.73 2:25.31
21 Oliver Waldram 24/06/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:14.91 215 44.14 1:34.15 2:26.39
22 James Faull 09/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 3:15.38 212 45.88 1:36.22 2:27.53
23 Ross Hunter 21/02/98 Winchester City Penguins 3:16.19 209 44.48 1:34.77 2:26.42
24 Jack Taylor 20/09/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:18.37 201 46.08 1:36.70 2:28.92
25 Charles Tighe 19/06/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:20.73 191 45.68 1:37.62 2:26.81
26 William Mansell 23/3/97 Beau Sejour 3:22.02 185 48.73 1:40.72 2:33.37
27 Louis Ryall 25/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:32.00 151 49.62 2:41.97

Event 417: Boys Age 11 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Tom Gregson 9/12/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:35.08 473 36.64 1:15.68 1:55.82
2 Jake Fleetwood 29/05/96 City of Southampton 2:42.37 408 37.85 1:19.63 2:02.27
3 Bailey Whitehead 9/1/97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:44.61 389 38.62 1:20.74 2:03.77
4 Declan Bourke 24/4/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:47.80 364 40.84 1:23.62 2:06.74
5 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:48.60 358 38.99 1:21.96 2:05.84
6 James Wheadon 24/6/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:49.20 354 40.01 1:22.80 2:06.90
7 Cameron Donaldson 12/7/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:49.68 350 41.15 1:25.28 2:09.14
8 Tony Manning 19/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:49.85 349 41.15 1:25.42 2:09.24
9 Phillip Smith 11/05/96 Havant and Waterlooville 2:56.16 306 42.52 1:28.51 2:14.63
10 Joshua Voller 02/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:59.00 289 42.79 1:28.21 2:14.20
11 Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:00.62 280 42.77 1:28.94 2:16.63
12 Nathan Fogg 25/12/96 Tigers (Jersey) 3:05.90 251 43.29 1:32.34 2:20.43
Marco Petralia 24/03/96 Guernsey DQ:Did not finish
Miles Munro 24/6/96 Beau Sejour DQ:off back not part of continuous turn(5)

Event 418: Girls U/13 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 2:15.91 677 31.56 1:06.08 1:41.10
2 Emily Ard 21/07/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:18.00 649 31.74 1:06.40 1:42.22
3 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour 2:18.02 649 32.31 1:07.85 1:43.45
4 Evie Edwards 08/12/95 Fareham Nomads 2:19.17 634 32.23 1:07.57 1:43.50
5 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Portsmouth Northsea 2:20.11 622 33.05 1:08.50 1:45.01
6 Megan Wainwright 06/04/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:20.28 620 32.44 1:08.17 1:44.67
7 Casey Wheeler 04/05/95 Fareham Nomads 2:25.02 564 33.54 1:10.93 1:48.83
8 Nicole Hewlett 21/11/95 Guernsey 2:26.02 552 33.61 1:11.12 1:49.54
9 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:27.23 539 33.56 1:11.65 1:50.44
10 Alicia Munro 23/5/95 Beau Sejour 2:27.75 534 34.18 1:11.84 1:50.91
11 Sophie Alchin 17/05/95 Isle of Wight 2:27.81 533 34.34 1:12.13 1:50.91
12 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:28.56 526 34.37 1:12.47 1:51.81
13 Charlotte Preston-Howes 04/07/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:28.87 521 34.87 1:13.67 1:52.88
14 Siobhan Harrison 03/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:29.95 511 34.11 1:13.30 1:52.56
15 Kira Mancktelow 18/07/95 Hart 2:31.57 495 34.65 1:13.74 1:53.54
16 Molly Stein 5/9/95 Tigers (Jersey) 2:32.10 490 34.84 1:13.29 1:53.06
17 Charlotte Cameron 16/07/95 Fareham Nomads 2:32.34 486 34.51 1:13.56 1:54.32
18 Laura De Haas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:32.45 485 35.88 1:15.14 1:54.44
19 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:32.85 481 35.43 1:15.16 1:55.03
20 Jessica Rush 29/07/95 Locksheath 2:33.05 480 34.59 1:13.63 1:53.66
21 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:33.14 479 35.29 1:14.59 1:54.89
22 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 2:33.72 473 35.74 1:14.66 1:54.65
23 Isobel Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 2:34.16 469 34.99 1:14.91 1:55.55
24 Naomi Dodds 2/12/95 Tigers (Jersey) 2:34.39 467 33.82 1:12.65 1:54.52
25 Alex Thompson 19/02/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:37.09 442 36.38 1:16.74 1:57.14
26 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:37.17 442 35.53 1:15.88 1:56.90
27 Ellie Ogier 08/11/95 Guernsey 2:38.33 432 35.48 1:16.56 1:58.64
Chloe Williams 11/01/96 Fareham Nomads DQ:started before the starting signal

Event 419: Girls Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:11.08 743 31.14 1:04.40 1:38.03
2 Victoria Lim 14/08/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:13.27 711 30.84 1:04.80 1:39.69
3 Faline Chapman 08/09/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:15.57 679 30.77 1:05.33 1:40.44
4 Eliza Bailey 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:15.88 674 32.15 1:06.54 1:41.35
5 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:16.55 665 32.00 1:06.72 1:42.21
6 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:18.00 647 32.02 1:06.73 1:42.95
7 Katie Chapman 19/04/94 Alton and District 2:18.05 646 32.04 1:07.40 1:43.14
8 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 2:19.26 630 31.95 1:07.08 1:43.25
9 Sophie Van Neste 19/4/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:19.36 629 32.17 1:07.51 1:44.16
10 Rhea Shears 22/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:22.24 593 32.70 1:08.62 1:45.98
11 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:22.32 593 33.20 1:09.73 1:46.86
12 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:22.35 592 32.65 1:08.61 1:46.09
13 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton and District 2:22.55 590 32.51 1:09.34 1:46.94
14 Philippa Pennycook 21/03/94 Hart 2:22.90 586 32.77 1:08.86 1:46.80
15 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant and Waterlooville 2:23.52 579 33.82 1:10.96 1:48.69
16 Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:23.63 578 33.45 1:10.19 1:47.68
17 Emily Ritzema 23/05/94 Jersey 2:23.90 574 33.49 1:09.92 1:47.34
18 Jessica Campbell 26/8/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:24.05 573 33.70 1:10.50 1:47.87
19 Lucy Robson 13/08/94 Alton and District 2:24.43 569 33.05 1:09.92 1:47.94
20 Misha Jackson 25/9/94 Tigers (Jersey) 2:25.12 561 34.03 1:10.70 1:48.22
21 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:25.23 560 32.96 1:09.70 1:47.85
22 Cody Butcher 21/1/95 Beau Sejour 2:25.33 559 33.02 1:09.25 1:47.00
23 Hannah Le Maistre 27/05/94 Jersey 2:25.97 551 32.35 1:08.95 1:47.82
24 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 2:26.05 550 33.89 1:11.66 1:49.66
25 Leila Osman 05/01/95 Jersey 2:26.94 540 33.01 1:11.04 1:49.20
26 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:26.98 540 33.60 1:11.13 1:49.90
27 Rebecca Lowe 8/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 2:27.29 537 33.95 1:11.70 1:50.08
28 Katie Webb 01/04/94 Isle of Wight 2:27.37 536 34.00 1:11.58 1:50.49
28 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:27.37 536 34.52 1:12.30 1:51.02
30 Sacha Ray 15/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:27.84 531 34.62 1:12.17 1:50.63
31 Romy Barton 07/01/95 Locksheath 2:28.00 529 33.84 1:10.94 1:49.27
32 Rachael Copeman 09/05/94 Fareham Nomads 2:33.49 474 34.27 1:12.94 1:53.51
Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart DQ:moving before the starting signal

Event 420: Boys U/13 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Liam Small 13/7/95 Portsmouth Northsea 2:16.04 512 31.95 1:06.68 1:42.07
2 Jordan Chapman 26/05/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:19.54 474 32.54 1:08.52 1:44.96
3 Oliver Nightingale 3/7/95 Beau Sejour 2:21.11 458 32.67 1:09.17 1:45.91
4 Luke Oakley 29/07/95 Isle of Wight 2:21.67 451 33.07 1:09.14 1:46.22
5 Henry Job 12/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:22.11 447 32.74 1:09.17 1:45.91
6 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 2:22.63 442 32.94 1:09.22 1:47.37
7 Fraser Anderson 27/11/95 Hart 2:22.89 440 34.26 1:11.14 1:48.31
8 Richard Allen 25/10/95 Hart 2:24.98 419 33.18 1:10.57 1:48.62
9 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 2:25.75 413 33.46 1:10.80 1:49.28
10 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 2:25.94 411 34.53 1:11.85 1:49.61
11 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 2:26.04 410 34.65 1:12.78 1:51.82
12 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 2:27.13 400 33.55 1:11.35 1:50.75
13 Jamie Hill 28/10/95 Fareham Nomads 2:27.37 398 33.10 1:10.49 1:50.06
14 John Slater 01/02/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:27.60 396 35.13 1:14.82 1:53.98
15 Gavin Suen 20/07/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:27.75 395 34.86 1:13.34 1:51.50
16 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:28.18 391 35.66 1:13.79 1:52.10
17 Matthew Ryall 09/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:28.80 385 34.02 1:12.39 1:51.71
18 Christopher Sharpe 26/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:29.01 383 35.06 1:13.75 1:52.34
19 Ben Jones 23/04/95 Locksheath 2:29.22 382 34.58 1:12.64 1:51.68
20 Adam Toy 9/2/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:29.24 381 35.27 1:14.58 1:53.35
21 Alexander Hayes 08/08/95 Hart 2:29.26 381 32.54 1:10.69 1:50.89
22 Pierce Gregory 11/05/95 Guernsey 2:29.47 380 33.48 1:12.13 1:51.51
23 Jonathon Sheppard 02/05/95 Fareham Nomads 2:32.02 359 34.88 1:14.08 1:54.26
24 Stoney Ho 12/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:32.29 357 34.55 1:14.19 1:54.84
25 Harry Gallichan 16/1/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:33.03 350 35.81 1:15.58 1:55.74
26 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:33.17 349 35.47 1:15.37 1:56.15
27 Rhys Harris 08/05/95 Alton and District 2:33.85 344 35.25 1:14.99
28 Dewi Eburne 08/11/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:37.84 315 36.31 1:16.36 1:57.92

Event 421: Boys Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Michael Harris 23/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:08.37 600 30.58 1:03.73 1:36.35
2 David Hall 19/3/94 Beau Sejour 2:08.46 599 29.55 1:01.58 1:35.22
3 Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:08.57 598 30.15 1:03.03 1:36.12
4 Bradley Chapman 5/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:12.46 547 30.79 1:04.12 1:37.86
5 Joe Ogier 17/6/94 Beau Sejour 2:13.25 538 30.60 1:04.78 1:40.02
6 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:15.03 517 30.80 1:04.70 1:40.57
7 Matthew Morgan 23/09/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:15.13 516 30.25 1:04.95 1:39.99
8 Joel Frank 17/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:15.33 514 31.41 1:06.28 1:41.51
9 Alex Cameron-Calvo 07/03/95 City of Southampton 2:16.70 498 31.07 1:06.25 1:42.18
10 Michael Robinson 25/12/94 Havant and Waterlooville 2:19.30 471 32.17 1:07.73 1:44.11
11 James Hewlett 17/06/94 Guernsey 2:19.35 470 31.45 1:06.67 1:43.09
12 Jack Roger Vivian 03/08/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:20.00 463 32.65 1:08.69 1:45.61
13 Luke Belton 5/5/94 Beau Sejour 2:20.51 458 32.24 1:08.04 1:44.72
14 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 2:20.80 455 32.29 1:08.36 1:45.43
15 David Fox 24/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:21.97 443 32.71 1:08.80 1:46.73
16 Matthew Tostevin 12/5/94 Beau Sejour 2:23.40 429 33.38 1:10.53 1:48.39

Event 422: Boys Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Thomas Mills 02/10/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:04.12 643 29.09 1:01.02 1:33.12
1 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 2:04.12 643 28.73 1:00.05 1:32.19
3 Daniel Gibson 12/06/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:08.09 589 29.73 1:02.18 1:35.14
4 Matthew Mew 31/08/93 Fareham Nomads 2:08.96 578 29.21 1:01.19 1:34.86
5 Joseph Duffy 12/01/94 Havant and Waterlooville 2:09.77 568 29.98 1:03.76 1:37.34
6 Justin Craig 25/06/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:10.02 564 30.51 1:04.21 1:37.95
7 Josh Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 2:12.01 540 31.02 1:04.16 1:38.27
8 Conor Mallett 16/07/93 Jersey 2:13.72 519 29.85 1:03.36 1:38.83
9 James Fuller 28/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:13.81 518 31.58 1:06.05 1:40.67
10 Alex Clifford 16/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:14.56 509 30.66 1:04.67 1:39.69
11 Adam Robinson 29/06/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:14.82 507 30.65 1:04.89 1:40.19
12 Stuart Harrison-Baker 04/04/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:14.96 505 31.05 1:04.60 1:39.77
13 Jack Bowman 01/05/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:15.32 501 30.89 1:04.90 1:40.09
14 Liam Spencer 15/11/93 Jersey 2:15.47 499 31.75 1:06.21 1:41.89
15 Freddie Faulkner 17/12/93 Alton and District 2:17.56 476 31.72 1:06.65 1:42.68

Event 423: Girls U/10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Bronwen Mair Schadeberg 07/06/98 Eastleigh and Oaklands 46.22 361
2 Robyn Morrison 22/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 50.98 251

Event 424: Girls Age 10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nicole Dollery 26/03/97 Locksheath 39.70 584
2 Angharad Eburne 01/12/97 Rushmoor Royals 41.05 526
3 Eleanor Pennycook 10/04/97 Hart 44.92 392
4 Chloe Tostevin 11/12/97 Beau Sejour 45.91 364
5 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant and Waterlooville 46.69 342
6 Lydia Cherry 29/5/97 Beau Sejour 47.02 334
7 Leah Winberg 21/05/97 Guernsey 47.17 330
8 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 47.47 323
9 Ellie Hoar 9/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 47.56 321
10 Annabelle Goubert 06/01/98 Guernsey 47.58 321
11 Caitlin Stewart 24/03/97 City of Southampton 48.51 298
12 Elizabeth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton and District 48.65 295
13 Sarah Hawkings 27/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 48.94 288
14 Rachel Matthews 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 50.00 267

Event 425: Girls Age 11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Susie Morrison 20/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 40.85 538
2 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 41.15 526
3 Emily Jenkinson 21/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 41.34 517
4 Milly Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 42.84 462
5 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 43.67 433
6 Alex Butt 07/12/96 Guernsey 45.07 390
7 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 45.21 386
8 Sally Goodhand 22/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 45.75 371
9 Nina Absolom 14/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 46.51 349

Event 426: Girls Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emily Ard 21/07/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 36.59 735
2 Nicole Hewlett 21/11/95 Guernsey 38.51 635
3 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour 38.63 629
4 Lucy Ann Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 38.90 616
5 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.94 570
6 Molly Davis 01/06/95 Hart 42.01 487
7 Zoe Goodrham 24/05/95 Alton and District 42.26 477
8 Charlotte Preston-Howes 04/07/95 Winchester City Penguins 42.95 453
9 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 43.76 426

Event 427: Girls Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Katie Chapman 19/04/94 Alton and District 36.14 742
2 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 38.65 612
3 Leila Osman 05/01/95 Jersey 38.78 606
4 Faline Chapman 08/09/94 Rushmoor Royals 38.92 600
5 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 39.03 595
6 Savannah Beauchamp 15/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 39.66 567
7 Annalise Jerram 14/06/94 West Wight 40.26 541
8 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 41.07 509
9 Rebecca Caws 15/05/94 Fareham Nomads 41.36 498
10 Sacha Ray 15/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 41.52 493
11 Lucy Robson 13/08/94 Alton and District 41.58 490

Event 428: Boys U/10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Oliver Kincart 3/8/98 Portsmouth Northsea 45.33 250
2 James Millar 26/05/98 Locksheath 46.58 225
David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:downward leg action at end of leg cycle

Event 429: Boys Age 10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sean O'Kill 03/03/98 Locksheath 43.80 311
2 Brandan Choi 10/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 45.37 272
3 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 45.63 265
4 Charles Tighe 19/06/97 Winchester City Penguins 47.24 231
5 James Kingshott 22/03/97 Fareham Nomads 47.78 220
6 Alexander Batiste 04/11/97 Guernsey 48.08 215
7 Benjamin Emery 14/04/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 48.52 207
8 Harry Parfit 13/10/97 Beau Sejour 48.87 201
9 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 49.10 197
10 Jack Taylor 20/09/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 49.34 193
11 Aaron Gudge 02/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 49.79 185
12 Alexander Lee 26/05/97 Andover 49.83 185
13 Liam Kemp 05/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 49.94 183
14 William Mansell 23/3/97 Beau Sejour 50.27 178
15 James Burville 28/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 51.53 159
16 Daniel Cameron 27/03/97 Fareham Nomads 52.37 148
Jack Ellis 23/12/97 West Wight DQ:starting before the starting signal
Garth Jackson 3/1/98 Tigers (Jersey) DQ:2 strokes underwater at start and turn

Event 430: Boys Age 11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Tom Gregson 9/12/96 Portsmouth Northsea 40.67 399
2 Giovanni Guarino 21/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 40.91 391
3 Miles Munro 24/6/96 Beau Sejour 41.69 366
4 Bas Burnel 21/10/96 City of Southampton 41.93 358
5 Declan Bourke 24/4/96 Tigers (Jersey) 42.38 345
6 Joshua Voller 02/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 44.12 297
7 James Wheadon 24/6/96 Portsmouth Northsea 44.16 295
8 Frazer Beauchamp 03/08/96 Havant and Waterlooville 45.29 267
9 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 45.48 263
10 Christopher Dickson 29/04/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 45.83 255
11 Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 47.89 214

Event 431: Boys Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Harry Cronk 27/08/95 Hart 39.69 424
2 Stoney Ho 12/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 40.47 397
3 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 40.48 397
4 Jonathon Sheppard 02/05/95 Fareham Nomads 40.82 385
5 Rhys Harris 08/05/95 Alton and District 41.15 375
6 Dewi Eburne 08/11/95 Rushmoor Royals 41.77 355
7 Leland Archer 08/01/96 Havant and Waterlooville 42.65 329
8 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 43.05 318
9 Oliver Nightingale 3/7/95 Beau Sejour 43.29 311

Event 432: Boys Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 34.18 636
2 Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 34.91 597
3 Jamie Salmon 7/9/94 Beau Sejour 36.82 506
4 Luke Belton 5/5/94 Beau Sejour 38.39 442
5 Ryan Kahr 10/11/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.34 407
6 Max Hewett 04/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 40.92 355

Event 433: Boys Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Jack Bowman 01/05/93 Rushmoor Royals 34.06 629
2 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 34.80 591
3 Josh Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 35.65 548
4 Francois Hmida 18/09/93 West Wight 35.78 542
5 James Fuller 28/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 35.96 534
6 Conor Mallett 16/07/93 Jersey 36.20 523
7 Stuart Harrison-Baker 04/04/93 Winchester City Penguins 37.90 452

Event 434: Girls U/12 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 1:11.08 681 33.45
2 Alice Lim 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:16.70 542 35.44
3 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 1:18.12 512 35.98
4 Louise Fox 06/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:23.77 408 38.98
5 Carys Shears 16/09/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:25.86 375 40.49

Event 435: Girls Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 1:10.98 661 33.70
2 Evie Edwards 08/12/95 Fareham Nomads 1:12.08 633 33.32
3 Megan Wainwright 06/04/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:15.75 545 35.32
4 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour 1:15.86 543 35.58
5 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:16.31 534 34.78
6 Casey Wheeler 04/05/95 Fareham Nomads 1:18.69 484 36.63
7 Chloe Williams 11/01/96 Fareham Nomads 1:21.78 427 37.68

Event 436: Girls Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:09.19 704 32.89
2 Victoria Lim 14/08/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:09.62 693 33.15
3 Jessica Campbell 26/8/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:11.91 631 33.63
4 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:12.94 606 34.13
5 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton and District 1:13.44 593 34.33
6 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:13.58 590 34.86
7 Eliza Bailey 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:14.56 567 35.12
8 Rhea Shears 22/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:14.76 562 34.96

Event 437: Boys U/13 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 1:10.91 508 33.36
2 Liam Small 13/7/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:12.32 476 34.16
3 Jordan Chapman 26/05/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:15.97 404 35.19
4 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 1:17.17 382 35.73
5 Adam Toy 9/2/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.48 344 37.06
6 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 1:20.16 333 36.72
Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey DQ:false start

Event 438: Boys Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Bradley Chapman 5/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:09.45 513 32.82
2 Alex Cameron-Calvo 07/03/95 City of Southampton 1:11.21 474 32.27
3 David Hall 19/3/94 Beau Sejour 1:11.66 464 33.25
4 Joe Ogier 17/6/94 Beau Sejour 1:12.72 442 33.61
5 Matthew Morgan 23/09/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:13.30 430 33.83

Event 439: Boys Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Daniel Gibson 12/06/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:03.41 642 29.83
2 Josh Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 1:07.14 542 31.30
3 Adam Robinson 29/06/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:08.34 513 31.97
4 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 1:08.97 498 32.69

Back to Top

Results by Club

Events