This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Centenary Swimming Championships

Session 8

Event 451: Girls U/13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Emily Ard 21/07/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:50.83 698 38.43 1:22.21 2:06.44
2 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour 2:55.98 642 40.70 1:26.00 2:11.77
3 Nicole Hewlett 21/11/95 Guernsey 2:57.88 621 39.32 1:24.89 2:11.82
4 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:01.39 586 40.70 1:27.34 2:14.84
5 Lucy Ann Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 3:06.21 541 42.83 1:30.49 2:19.74
6 Charlotte Cameron 16/07/95 Fareham Nomads 3:10.69 503 41.55 1:30.26 2:20.85
7 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 3:11.47 498 43.92 1:32.36 2:22.74
8 Molly Davis 01/06/95 Hart 3:13.78 478 44.52 1:34.02 2:24.93
9 Isobel Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 3:16.32 458 43.34 1:33.40 2:25.43
10 Zoe Goodrham 24/05/95 Alton and District 3:16.52 457 44.11 1:34.57 2:26.37
11 Beth Cumming 27/2/96 Tigers (Jersey) 3:16.66 456 45.59 1:36.94 2:28.97
12 Naomi Dodds 2/12/95 Tigers (Jersey) 3:16.69 456 44.86 1:35.08 2:26.70
13 Daisy Small 26/02/96 Locksheath 3:23.89 405 44.89 1:37.03 2:30.80

Event 452: Girls Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:48.48 701 39.11 1:22.20 2:05.79
2 Katie Chapman 19/04/94 Alton and District 2:50.03 683 38.49 1:22.88 2:07.25
3 Eliza Bailey 24/10/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:52.46 656 40.20 1:24.58 2:08.27
4 Jessica Campbell 26/8/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:59.33 586 41.54 1:26.96 2:13.28
5 Faline Chapman 08/09/94 Rushmoor Royals 3:01.45 566 41.26 1:28.15 2:14.78
6 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 3:04.65 537 43.40 1:30.46 2:18.17
7 Leila Osman 05/01/95 Jersey 3:06.03 525 43.30 1:31.86 2:20.40
8 Annalise Jerram 14/06/94 West Wight 3:09.00 500 41.33 1:29.34 2:19.40
9 Misha Jackson 25/9/94 Tigers (Jersey) 3:09.58 495 43.28 1:31.82 2:20.96
10 Sacha Ray 15/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 3:10.02 492 43.09 1:31.97 2:21.82

Event 453: Boys U/13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 3:02.23 440 42.25 1:29.95 2:16.70
2 Liam Small 13/7/95 Portsmouth Northsea 3:02.31 439 43.05 1:30.40 2:17.44
3 Harry Cronk 27/08/95 Hart 3:04.82 419 41.55 1:29.07 2:17.76
4 Stoney Ho 12/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:05.35 416 43.13 1:30.70 2:19.89
5 Jonathon Sheppard 02/05/95 Fareham Nomads 3:10.25 380 42.56 1:31.12 2:20.86
6 Dewi Eburne 08/11/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:10.90 375 44.18 1:33.74 2:23.93
7 Rhys Harris 08/05/95 Alton and District 3:13.14 361 43.18 1:33.18 2:23.84
8 Ben Jones 23/04/95 Locksheath 3:16.09 341 44.45 1:34.40 2:25.91
9 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:21.74 308 47.15 1:39.27 2:32.32

Event 454: Boys Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:37.13 659 35.76 1:15.98 1:57.00
2 Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:38.13 648 36.50 1:16.14 1:56.87
3 Luke Belton 5/5/94 Beau Sejour 2:58.33 447 39.92 1:25.65 2:11.71
4 Jamie Salmon 7/9/94 Beau Sejour 3:01.60 422 41.25 1:27.73 2:14.97
5 Michael Robinson 25/12/94 Havant and Waterlooville 3:03.11 410 41.62 1:28.79 2:16.17
6 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 3:04.54 400 41.56 1:29.05 2:17.17

Event 455: Boys Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 2:37.87 624 36.57 1:16.67 1:57.15
2 Jack Bowman 01/05/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:43.43 564 36.29 1:18.46 2:01.35
3 Josh Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 2:44.44 554 37.33 1:18.46 2:01.11
4 Francois Hmida 18/09/93 West Wight 2:45.50 542 37.62 1:19.35 2:02.56
5 Sam Wilton 12/11/93 City of Southampton 2:46.05 537 38.28 1:21.09 2:04.56
6 James Fuller 28/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:46.68 531 38.77 1:22.06 2:05.32
7 Daniel Gibson 12/06/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:49.42 505 38.87 1:22.51 2:06.50

Event 456: Girls U/10 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Hannah Fredericks 01/04/98 Hamble Aquatics 3:08.62 377 45.40 1:31.39 2:27.84
2 Imogen Smith 27/09/98 Hart 3:10.74 362 43.46 1:31.80 2:28.62
3 Annalise Munro 19/12/98 Beau Sejour 3:23.23 290 48.87 1:41.70 2:39.03

Event 457: Girls Age 10 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Nicole Dollery 26/03/97 Locksheath 2:41.33 593 35.40 1:16.38 2:03.91
2 Ellie Hoar 9/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:02.37 406 41.33 1:26.16 2:20.52
3 Angharad Eburne 01/12/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:02.80 403 42.10 1:30.44 2:23.25
4 Kerrie Dowdell 16/4/97 Fareham Nomads 3:04.21 394 41.98 1:29.69 2:25.10
5 Emilia Gosden 17/04/97 Alton and District 3:08.01 368 42.98 1:29.64 2:28.55
6 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 3:10.92 349 45.29 1:31.66 2:29.45
7 Annabelle Goubert 06/01/98 Guernsey 3:11.36 346 45.40 1:35.76 2:30.50
8 Megan Owen 19/12/97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:12.13 342 43.23 1:30.47 2:30.02
9 Leah Winberg 21/05/97 Guernsey 3:12.46 339 46.87 1:35.82 2:31.23
10 Elizabeth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton and District 3:16.11 318 45.83 1:34.48 2:33.75
Chloe Tostevin 11/12/97 Beau Sejour DQ:left position on the back other than to initiat

Event 458: Girls Age 11 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 2:35.44 650
2 Alice Lim 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:43.46 563 35.22 1:17.13 2:06.59
3 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 2:47.91 520 35.98 1:19.18 2:08.75
4 Susie Morrison 20/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:48.31 516 37.57 1:21.02 2:10.07
5 Louise Fox 06/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:49.06 509
6 Emma Lothian 20/04/96 Locksheath 2:49.37 507 38.23 1:20.63 2:12.44
7 Emily Jenkinson 21/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 2:50.56 496 38.43 1:22.58 2:12.70
8 Emily Bashforth 6/4/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:52.61 477 40.28 1:22.66 2:16.31
9 Hannah Parker 16/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:53.88 467 37.39 1:21.83 2:13.48
10 Christy Chui 01/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:54.92 459 38.65 1:24.19 2:16.33
11 Ella Dias 29/7/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:57.63 437 40.71 1:26.90 2:18.33
12 Alex Butt 07/12/96 Guernsey 2:57.90 435 41.45 1:26.21 2:18.29
13 Katie Fryer 04/09/96 City of Southampton 2:58.23 432 41.56 1:24.86 2:20.94
14 Julia Bradley 20/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:58.60 429 41.67 1:26.76 2:19.85
15 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 3:00.73 414 39.77 1:23.36 2:18.85
16 Carys Shears 16/09/96 Hamble Aquatics 3:01.50 407 40.96 1:25.74 2:22.22
17 Sally Goodhand 22/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:02.62 400 38.22 1:23.44 2:19.70
18 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:04.68 385 40.57 1:26.65 2:24.20
19 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 3:05.09 382 41.46 1:28.57 2:23.30
20 Brooke Rumsey 07/01/97 Hamble Aquatics 3:06.11 375 41.03 1:26.82 2:24.94
Alice Porter 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals DQ:alternating movement of feet on butterfly
Alexa Dymond 09/05/96 Winchester City Penguins DQ:starting before the starting signal

Event 459: Boys U/10 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Oliver Kincart 3/8/98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:54.98 327 39.08 1:23.58 2:15.31
2 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:58.32 306 39.96 1:26.00 2:20.88
3 James Millar 26/05/98 Locksheath 3:13.91 224 49.10 1:38.35 2:30.95
4 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 3:17.08 210 45.06 1:33.72 2:34.50
Jonathan Jones 31/05/98 Locksheath DQ:off front out of turn 1

Event 460: Boys Age 10 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:52.95 361 37.94 1:22.06 2:13.79
2 Brandon Choi 10/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:55.47 343 39.97 1:23.49 2:15.61
3 Daniel Blandin 1/8/97 Tigers (Jersey) 2:57.43 330 40.43 1:25.89 2:20.06
4 Sean O'Kill 03/03/98 Locksheath 2:57.44 330 40.93 1:25.17 2:18.91
5 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 2:58.99 320 39.94 1:27.11 2:21.27
6 Robert Griffiths 19/08/97 Hart 3:07.52 269 44.04 1:30.19 2:26.62
7 Daniel Cameron 27/03/97 Fareham Nomads 3:07.59 269 40.51 1:27.09 2:25.81
8 Aaron Gudge 02/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:08.83 263 43.40 1:32.42 2:27.79
9 Benjamin Emery 14/04/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:10.58 253 44.86 1:36.32 2:28.37
9 George Emmins 09/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:10.58 253 41.45 1:30.39 2:29.39
11 Sam Sussmes 29/03/97 Isle of Wight 3:10.92 252 45.00 1:32.06 2:29.66
12 Joshua Montgomery 10/01/98 Hart 3:11.14 251 41.92 1:29.63 2:28.39
13 Nathan Barnes 22/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:12.45 244 44.02 1:31.48 2:30.35
14 Alexander Batiste 04/11/97 Guernsey 3:13.54 240 49.18 1:37.83 2:33.53
15 Garth Jackson 3/1/98 Tigers (Jersey) 3:13.90 237 44.67 1:32.20 2:32.34
16 Bradley Isaacs 15/07/97 Hamble Aquatics 3:14.38 235 44.01 1:33.30 2:33.33
17 James Worsley 25/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:15.49 231 44.33 1:32.64 2:32.50
Harry Parfit 13/10/97 Beau Sejour DQ:off back other than to initiate turn
Adam Milne 13/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:off back other than to initiate turn
William Mansell 23/3/97 Beau Sejour DQ:left position on the back at turn (back to brea

Event 461: Boys Age 11 200m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Tom Gregson 9/12/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:38.36 472 34.84 1:13.87 2:01.44
2 John McGee-Colwell 24/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:44.02 422 36.51 1:18.86 2:07.73
3 James Wheadon 24/6/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:45.25 410 37.41 1:20.09 2:08.88
4 Miles Munro 24/6/96 Beau Sejour 2:47.23 395 37.33 1:20.29 2:12.73
5 Jake Fleetwood 29/05/96 City of Southampton 2:48.88 382 38.75 1:20.98 2:12.35
6 Declan Bourke 24/4/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:51.47 362 42.31 1:26.63 2:14.07
7 Tony Manning 19/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:52.47 356 40.16 1:24.46 2:17.07
8 Giovanni Guarino 21/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:54.82 339 40.42 1:28.45 2:17.09
9 Cameron Donaldson 12/7/96 Tigers (Jersey) 2:55.12 338 40.74 1:25.60 2:18.01
10 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:58.44 315 39.62 1:23.52 2:18.90
11 Bailey Whitehead 9/1/97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:58.86 313 39.61 1:22.37 2:19.91
12 Phillip Smith 11/05/96 Havant and Waterlooville 2:59.44 310 41.54 1:27.03 2:21.41
13 Joshua Voller 02/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:59.98 306 41.05 1:25.50 2:18.96
14 Tom Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 3:03.80 283 41.58 1:29.69 2:26.28
15 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 3:04.67 278 41.05 1:28.93 2:24.23
Bas Burnel 21/10/96 City of Southampton DQ:off back other than to initiate turn

Event 462: Girls U/10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Hannah Fredericks 01/04/98 Hamble Aquatics 35.61 337
2 Maya Garside 31/10/98 Winchester City Penguins 36.11 321
3 Imogen Smith 27/09/98 Hart 36.24 317
4 Annalise Munro 19/12/98 Beau Sejour 37.45 283
5 Robyn Morrison 22/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 37.74 275

Event 463: Girls Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nicole Dollery 26/03/97 Locksheath 32.73 471
2 Angharad Eburne 01/12/97 Rushmoor Royals 34.20 409
3 Kerrie Dowdell 16/4/97 Fareham Nomads 34.34 404
4 Jessica Davies 13/6/97 Fareham Nomads 34.62 393
5 Emilia Gosden 17/04/97 Alton and District 35.29 369
6 Leah Winberg 21/05/97 Guernsey 35.50 361
7 Sophie Kalik 07/04/97 City of Southampton 35.60 358
8 Lydia Cherry 29/5/97 Beau Sejour 35.61 358
9 Chloe Tostevin 11/12/97 Beau Sejour 35.65 357
10 Megan Owen 19/12/97 Portsmouth Northsea 35.80 352
11 Annabelle Goubert 06/01/98 Guernsey 35.83 351
12 Eleanor Pennycook 10/04/97 Hart 36.07 342
13 Ellie Hoar 9/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 36.30 335
14 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 36.57 326
15 Caitlin Stewart 24/03/97 City of Southampton 36.66 324
16 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 36.69 323
17 Courtney Butcher 14/3/98 Beau Sejour 36.87 318
18 Elizabeth Lewis 02/11/97 Alton and District 37.14 309
19 Nicole Gujer 05/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 37.17 308
20 Sian Colwell 06/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 37.53 299
21 Amelia Wainwright 10/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 37.78 291
22 Sarah Hawkings 27/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 37.95 287
23 Sophia Wallis 20/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 38.04 284
24 Emily Merritt 02/12/97 Hart 38.44 273
Chloe MacDonald 14/12/97 Beau Sejour DQ:starting before the starting signal

Event 464: Girls Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 30.31 621
2 Emily Jenkinson 21/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 31.07 577
3 Alice Lim 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 31.41 560
4 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 31.78 540
5 Christy Chui 01/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.12 523
6 Susie Morrison 20/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 32.16 521
7 Emma Lothian 20/04/96 Locksheath 32.59 500
8 Jessica Low 12/05/96 City of Southampton 32.80 490
9 Amelia Hamilton 04/06/96 Hart 32.83 488
10 Alexa Dymond 09/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 32.93 484
11 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 33.10 476
12 Hannah Parker 16/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 33.12 475
13 Louise Fox 06/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 33.15 474
14 Katie Fryer 04/09/96 City of Southampton 33.26 468
15 Emily Bashforth 6/4/96 Tigers (Jersey) 33.29 467
16 Charlotte Carr 27/04/96 City of Southampton 33.41 462
17 Lilly Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 33.46 460
18 Stephanie Yeung 13/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 33.62 453
19 Sally Goodhand 22/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 33.64 452
20 Susanah Phillips 25/11/96 Tigers (Jersey) 33.78 446
21 Keone Crockwell 14/02/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.13 432
22 Ella Dias 29/7/96 Tigers (Jersey) 34.21 428
23 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 34.28 425
24 Brooke Rumsey 07/01/97 Hamble Aquatics 34.32 424
25 Alex Butt 07/12/96 Guernsey 34.57 414
26 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 34.63 412
27 Carys Shears 16/09/96 Hamble Aquatics 34.95 399
28 Julia Bradley 20/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 35.03 396
29 Ashia Fenwick 13/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 35.17 391
30 Katie Ward 10/04/96 Havant and Waterlooville 35.46 381
31 Milly Britton-Williams 18/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 35.63 374
32 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 35.75 369
33 Sacha Patston 11/06/96 Hart 35.90 365

Event 465: Girls Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 29.91 660
2 Evie Edwards 08/12/95 Fareham Nomads 30.03 652
3 Emily Ard 21/07/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 30.04 652
4 Megan Wainwright 06/04/95 Rushmoor Royals 30.13 646
5 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour 30.66 614
6 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Portsmouth Northsea 30.84 604
7 Alicia Munro 23/5/95 Beau Sejour 31.00 595
8 Katie Hodgkinson 13/07/95 Locksheath 31.09 589
9 Ellie Ogier 08/11/95 Guernsey 31.15 586
10 Casey Wheeler 04/05/95 Fareham Nomads 31.21 582
11 Siobhan Harrison 03/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.25 580
12 Nicole Hewlett 21/11/95 Guernsey 31.45 570
13 Chloe Williams 11/01/96 Fareham Nomads 31.51 566
14 Charlotte Preston-Howes 04/07/95 Winchester City Penguins 31.64 560
15 Charlotte Cameron 16/07/95 Fareham Nomads 31.79 552
16 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.85 548
17 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 32.18 531
18 Sophie Alchin 17/05/95 Isle of Wight 32.43 519
19 Kira Mancktelow 18/07/95 Hart 32.53 514
20 Alex Thompson 19/02/96 Rushmoor Royals 32.68 506
20 Lucy Ann Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 32.68 506
22 Isobel Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 32.94 494
23 Laura De Haas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 32.96 494
24 Katherine Waldron 14/09/95 Hart 33.06 489
25 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 33.18 483
26 Jessica Rush 29/07/95 Locksheath 33.24 480
27 Cody Mallett 26/01/96 Isle of Wight 33.33 476
28 Naomi Dodds 2/12/95 Tigers (Jersey) 33.56 466
29 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 33.61 464
30 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 33.71 459
31 Molly Stein 5/9/95 Tigers (Jersey) 33.85 453
32 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 33.88 451
33 Emily Walton 13/05/95 Fareham Nomads 34.47 428
34 Laura McDonough 23/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 34.57 423
35 Beth Cumming 27/2/96 Tigers (Jersey) 34.60 422
Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:starting before the starting signal

Event 466: Girls Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 29.41 690
2 Victoria Lim 14/08/94 Rushmoor Royals 29.44 688
3 Faline Chapman 08/09/94 Rushmoor Royals 29.70 672
4 Aimee Puttock 26/05/94 Alton and District 29.88 661
5 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 29.98 654
6 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 30.16 643
7 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 30.20 640
8 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 30.30 635
9 Katie Chapman 19/04/94 Alton and District 30.33 632
10 Lucy Robson 13/08/94 Alton and District 30.40 628
11 Kelly Meaden 26/08/94 Havant and Waterlooville 30.50 622
12 Sophie Van Neste 19/4/94 Tigers (Jersey) 30.66 613
13 Emily Bailey 13/10/94 Alton and District 30.67 612
14 Leila Osman 05/01/95 Jersey 30.75 607
15 Francesca Lewis 12/1/95 Beau Sejour 30.78 606
16 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 30.85 602
17 Rebecca Lowe 8/2/95 Tigers (Jersey) 30.91 598
18 Hannah Le Maistre 27/05/94 Jersey 30.96 596
19 Cody Butcher 21/1/95 Beau Sejour 31.02 593
20 Philippa Pennycook 21/03/94 Hart 31.06 590
21 Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.09 588
22 Francesca Smith 24/09/94 Alton and District 31.12 587
23 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 31.21 581
24 Emily Ritzema 23/05/94 Jersey 31.43 570
25 Alexandra O'Kelly 06/08/94 Hart 31.54 564
26 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 31.59 561
27 Katie Webb 01/04/94 Isle of Wight 31.75 553
27 Rhea Shears 22/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 31.75 553
29 Emily Morant 08/02/95 Hamble Aquatics 31.83 548
30 Jessica Campbell 26/8/94 Portsmouth Northsea 31.87 546
31 Charlotte Bowen 17/11/94 Hamble Aquatics 31.95 542
32 Romy Barton 07/01/95 Locksheath 32.07 536
33 Eleanor Jones 14/08/94 Winchester City Penguins 32.19 530
34 Annalise Jerram 14/06/94 West Wight 32.21 529
34 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.21 529
36 Charlotte Thomas 21/01/95 Alton and District 32.24 527
37 Helen Stride 25/12/94 Winchester City Penguins 32.31 523
38 Misha Jackson 25/9/94 Tigers (Jersey) 32.51 514
39 Sacha Ray 15/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 32.78 501
40 Rebecca Caws 15/05/94 Fareham Nomads 32.90 495
41 Savannah Beauchamp 15/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 32.92 494
42 Paige Baldwin 20/03/94 Isle of Wight 33.09 486
43 Rachael Copeman 09/05/94 Fareham Nomads 33.14 484

Event 467: Boys U/10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 David Wheadon 25/5/98 Portsmouth Northsea 34.78 236
2 Jonathan Jones 31/05/98 Locksheath 35.13 227
3 Oliver Kincart 3/8/98 Portsmouth Northsea 36.14 203
4 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 37.25 180
5 James Millar 26/05/98 Locksheath 38.03 166

Event 468: Boys Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Adam Milne 13/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 32.81 329
2 Alexander Batiste 04/11/97 Guernsey 32.93 325
3 Daniel Blandin 1/8/97 Tigers (Jersey) 33.10 319
4 William Stanhope 17/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 33.43 307
5 Samuel Irvine 22/11/97 Alton and District 33.53 304
6 Sean O'Kill 03/03/98 Locksheath 33.58 303
7 Elliot Broad 26/06/97 Rushmoor Royals 33.85 294
8 Sam Sussmes 29/03/97 Isle of Wight 34.11 286
9 Dylan Gain 13/02/98 City of Southampton 34.31 280
10 Daniel Cameron 27/03/97 Fareham Nomads 34.77 266
11 Bradley Isaacs 15/07/97 Hamble Aquatics 34.80 265
11 Aaron Lloyd 12/2/98 Portsmouth Northsea 34.80 265
13 Brandon Choi 10/4/97 Portsmouth Northsea 34.89 263
14 Harry Parfit 13/10/97 Beau Sejour 35.43 248
15 Joshua Montgomery 10/01/98 Hart 35.79 239
16 James Faull 09/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 35.88 236
17 James Worsley 25/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 35.98 233
18 Liam Kemp 05/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 36.03 232
19 Aaron Gudge 02/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 36.09 231
20 James Kingshott 22/03/97 Fareham Nomads 36.17 228
21 William Mansell 23/3/97 Beau Sejour 36.37 224
22 Robert Griffiths 19/08/97 Hart 36.43 222
23 Alexander Lee 26/05/97 Andover 36.69 216
24 Garth Jackson 3/1/98 Tigers (Jersey) 36.89 211
25 Nathan Barnes 22/1/98 Portsmouth Northsea 37.04 208
26 Benjamin Emery 14/04/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 37.07 208
27 George Emmins 09/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 37.97 188
28 Jack Taylor 20/09/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.04 167
29 James Burville 28/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 39.55 158

Event 469: Boys Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Miles Munro 24/6/96 Beau Sejour 29.73 474
2 Tom Gregson 9/12/96 Portsmouth Northsea 31.39 396
3 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 31.60 386
4 Tom Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 32.39 354
5 Jake Fleetwood 29/05/96 City of Southampton 32.45 352
6 Declan Bourke 24/4/96 Tigers (Jersey) 32.57 347
7 John McGee-Colwell 24/5/96 Portsmouth Northsea 32.73 341
8 James Wheadon 24/6/96 Portsmouth Northsea 32.91 335
9 Cameron Donaldson 12/7/96 Tigers (Jersey) 32.93 334
10 Tony Manning 19/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 33.25 322
11 Phillip Smith 11/05/96 Havant and Waterlooville 33.65 309
12 Giovanni Guarino 21/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 33.69 308
13 Bailey Whitehead 9/1/97 Portsmouth Northsea 33.74 306
14 Duncan Bond 26/05/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.40 285
15 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 35.08 265
16 Joshua Voller 02/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 35.40 256
17 Nathan Fogg 25/12/96 Tigers (Jersey) 35.68 248
18 Frazer Beauchamp 03/08/96 Havant and Waterlooville 36.62 224

Event 470: Boys Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 29.80 479
2 John Slater 01/02/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 29.86 477
3 Jamie Hill 28/10/95 Fareham Nomads 30.45 446
4 Jordan Chapman 26/05/95 Havant and Waterlooville 30.48 445
5 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 30.77 432
6 Alexander Hayes 08/08/95 Hart 30.91 425
7 Fraser Anderson 27/11/95 Hart 30.95 423
8 Gavin Suen 20/07/95 Rushmoor Royals 30.98 422
9 Leland Archer 08/01/96 Havant and Waterlooville 31.02 420
10 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 31.05 419
11 Oliver Nightingale 3/7/95 Beau Sejour 31.09 417
12 Thomas Preston 02/07/95 Alton and District 31.14 415
13 Pierce Gregory 11/05/95 Guernsey 31.18 413
14 Henry Job 12/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 31.21 411
15 Matthew Ryall 09/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 31.25 410
16 Jonathon Sheppard 02/05/95 Fareham Nomads 31.32 407
17 Luke Oakley 29/07/95 Isle of Wight 31.60 395
18 Liam Small 13/7/95 Portsmouth Northsea 31.72 390
19 Stoney Ho 12/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 31.93 381
19 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.93 381
21 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 32.04 376
22 Adam Toy 9/2/96 Portsmouth Northsea 32.29 366
23 Richard Allen 25/10/95 Hart 32.61 354
24 Ben Jones 23/04/95 Locksheath 32.64 352
25 Rhys Harris 08/05/95 Alton and District 32.67 351
26 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 32.80 346
27 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 32.91 343
28 Christopher Sharpe 26/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 32.92 341
29 Darryl Turner 13/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 32.98 340
30 Dewi Eburne 08/11/95 Rushmoor Royals 33.50 321

Event 471: Boys Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Joel Frank 17/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 27.84 581
2 David Hall 19/3/94 Beau Sejour 27.95 576
3 Bradley Kemp 12/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 28.51 541
4 Michael Harris 23/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 28.57 538
5 Joe Ogier 17/6/94 Beau Sejour 28.62 535
6 Matthew Morgan 23/09/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 28.76 527
7 Bradley Chapman 5/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 28.88 520
8 Neil Redman 27/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 29.07 509
9 Jack Roger Vivian 03/08/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 29.73 475
10 Elliott Olsen 20/07/94 City of Southampton 29.82 470
11 Michael Robinson 25/12/94 Havant and Waterlooville 29.87 467
12 Oliver Moravszky 22/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 30.14 454
13 Alex Evans 21/09/94 Isle of Wight 30.29 446
14 James Hewlett 17/06/94 Guernsey 30.32 445
15 David Fox 24/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 30.34 444
16 Jamie Salmon 7/9/94 Beau Sejour 30.39 442
17 Matthew Tostevin 12/5/94 Beau Sejour 30.65 430
18 Luke Belton 5/5/94 Beau Sejour 30.74 425
19 Oliver Jeffcott 02/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 31.24 403
20 Max Hewett 04/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 32.08 367

Event 472: Boys Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Justin Craig 25/06/93 Winchester City Penguins 26.90 628
2 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 27.04 619
3 Matthew Mew 31/08/93 Fareham Nomads 27.11 614
3 Thomas Mills 02/10/93 Winchester City Penguins 27.11 614
5 Daniel Gibson 12/06/93 Rushmoor Royals 27.22 608
6 Joseph Duffy 12/01/94 Havant and Waterlooville 27.38 597
7 Conor Mallett 16/07/93 Jersey 27.56 586
8 Adam Robinson 29/06/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 28.02 557
9 Josh Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 28.24 544
10 Liam Spencer 15/11/93 Jersey 28.30 541
11 Frankie Baker 04/01/94 West Wight 28.42 534
12 Luke Potter 11/08/93 Isle of Wight 28.49 529
13 Toby Bishop 09/07/93 Isle of Wight 28.70 517
14 Stuart Harrison-Baker 04/04/93 Winchester City Penguins 28.84 509
15 James Fuller 28/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 28.89 507
16 Jack Bowman 01/05/93 Rushmoor Royals 29.35 482
17 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 29.54 472
18 Francois Hmida 18/09/93 West Wight 29.76 461
Douglas Henderson 05/06/93 Hart DQ:starting before the starting signal

Event 473: Girls U/12 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Kristina Neves 07/08/96 Guernsey 1:12.83 630 35.59
2 Jessica Low 12/05/96 City of Southampton 1:17.98 514 37.17
3 Alice Lim 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.13 511 38.51
4 Emma Lothian 20/04/96 Locksheath 1:18.68 500 38.81
5 Amelia Hamilton 04/06/96 Hart 1:19.07 492 39.31
6 Stephanie Yeung 13/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:19.09 492 38.90
7 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 1:19.66 481 38.68
8 Susie Morrison 20/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.37 467 38.49
8 Hannah Stevens 17/09/96 City of Southampton 1:20.37 467 39.01
10 Emily Bashforth 6/4/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:21.25 452 39.70
11 Alexa Dymond 09/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:21.39 449 39.46
12 Louise Fox 06/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:21.41 449 40.38
13 Alex Butt 07/12/96 Guernsey 1:22.11 437 40.38
14 Lilly Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.92 423 38.87
15 Carys Shears 16/09/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:22.93 423 40.66
16 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:23.25 417 41.06
17 Katie Fryer 04/09/96 City of Southampton 1:23.44 415 40.49
18 Hannah Parker 16/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:23.47 414 40.28
19 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:23.51 414 40.50
20 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:26.72 364 42.92
21 Christy Chui 01/10/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:29.40 327 42.56
22 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 1:29.64 324 44.10

Event 474: Girls Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Lotte Parfit 31/5/95 Beau Sejour 1:11.89 641 35.58
2 Chloe Fulford 01/07/95 City of Southampton 1:12.01 638 35.04
3 Evie Edwards 08/12/95 Fareham Nomads 1:13.60 599 35.99
4 Megan Wainwright 06/04/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:14.69 574 36.50
5 Sophie Alchin 17/05/95 Isle of Wight 1:16.87 526 37.59
6 Elizabeth Neale 27/01/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:17.40 515 37.44
7 Charlotte Cameron 16/07/95 Fareham Nomads 1:17.58 511 37.80
8 Bryony Parsons 8/9/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:17.81 507 37.94
9 Casey Wheeler 04/05/95 Fareham Nomads 1:17.96 504 38.42
10 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:19.19 480 38.46
11 Laura De Haas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:19.24 478 39.75
12 Siobhan Harrison 03/11/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:20.22 461 39.71
13 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:20.39 458 39.52
14 Ellie Ogier 08/11/95 Guernsey 1:20.54 455 39.26
15 Chloe Williams 11/01/96 Fareham Nomads 1:20.83 450 39.37
16 Nicole Hewlett 21/11/95 Guernsey 1:21.01 447 39.63

Event 475: Girls Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 1:09.48 696 34.18
2 Emma Tinker 22/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:11.04 655 34.52
3 Stephanie Winser 6/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:11.23 650 35.41
3 Georgia Tosen 14/12/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:11.23 650 34.82
5 Rhea Shears 22/06/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:14.07 580 36.11
6 Jessica Campbell 26/8/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:14.49 572 37.01
7 Lauren Phillips 06/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:14.73 566 36.36
8 Lucy Robson 13/08/94 Alton and District 1:14.86 563 36.35
9 Emily Ritzema 23/05/94 Jersey 1:15.35 552 37.00
10 Gemma Wilson 14/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:15.49 549 37.39
11 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:15.83 541 37.53
12 Lauren Waldram 17/07/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:16.14 535 37.22
13 Sacha Ray 15/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:16.18 535 37.48
14 Emily Morant 08/02/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:16.32 532 37.12
15 Eleanor Jones 14/08/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:16.80 522 37.77
16 Claudia Murphy 21/7/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:17.31 511 37.66
17 Misha Jackson 25/9/94 Tigers (Jersey) 1:17.50 508 37.76
18 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.27 492 38.66
Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins DQ:off back other than to initiate turn at turn 3

Event 476: Boys U/13 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Karl Heather 29/04/95 City of Southampton 1:14.31 442 36.68
2 Oliver Nightingale 3/7/95 Beau Sejour 1:15.29 423 36.14
3 Matthew Ryall 09/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:16.13 407 37.29
4 Richard Allen 25/10/95 Hart 1:16.87 394 38.12
5 Jordan Chapman 26/05/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:17.10 389 38.35
6 James Down 28/12/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:18.00 374 38.52
6 Liam Small 13/7/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:18.00 374 38.62
8 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 1:18.03 374 38.47
9 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 1:18.06 373 38.15
10 Pierce Gregory 11/05/95 Guernsey 1:18.67 363 38.14
10 Ben Jones 23/04/95 Locksheath 1:18.67 363 38.75
12 Jonathon Sheppard 02/05/95 Fareham Nomads 1:18.78 361 38.58
13 Adam Toy 9/2/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.16 355 38.71
14 Jamie Hill 28/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:19.57 349 39.35
15 Luke Winberg 15/10/95 Guernsey 1:19.94 343 38.68
16 Henry Job 12/3/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:20.37 336 39.24
17 Alexander Hayes 08/08/95 Hart 1:20.94 328 38.57
18 Harry Gallichan 16/1/96 Tigers (Jersey) 1:23.03 297 40.19

Event 477: Boys Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Michael Harris 23/10/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:05.55 626 32.32
2 David Hall 19/3/94 Beau Sejour 1:09.80 517 33.59
3 Joel Frank 17/07/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:10.00 512 33.81
4 Bradley Chapman 5/5/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:10.67 498 34.31
5 Matthew Morgan 23/09/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:12.05 468 35.08
6 Jack Roger Vivian 03/08/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:13.50 438 35.78
7 James Hewlett 17/06/94 Guernsey 1:14.85 411 36.96
8 Joe Ogier 17/6/94 Beau Sejour 1:15.18 405 36.31
9 Oliver Jeffcott 02/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:16.27 386 37.20

Event 478: Boys Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Matthew Mew 31/08/93 Fareham Nomads 1:04.66 622 31.56
2 Thomas Mills 02/10/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:06.22 580 32.31
3 Joshua Lewis 31/3/93 Beau Sejour 1:07.06 558 33.07
4 Conor Mallett 16/07/93 Jersey 1:08.09 533 33.11
5 James Fuller 28/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.42 525 33.34
6 Josh Smith 10/04/93 City of Southampton 1:09.14 508 33.45
7 Justin Craig 25/06/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:09.66 496 34.74
8 Adam Robinson 29/06/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:09.72 495 33.85

Back to Top

Results by Club