This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition

Session 1

Event 101C: Girls Age 10 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Robyn Morrison 22/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 2:48.40 343 38.73 1:22.85 2:08.13
2 Sarah Hawkings 27/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 2:58.39 281 40.14 1:25.77 2:12.83
3 Emily Merritt 02/12/97 Hart 2:59.22 276 40.60 1:27.42 2:15.65
4 Robyn Ackerman 11/03/98 Rushmoor Royals 2:59.90 272 42.96 1:30.38 2:18.82
5 Molly Cave 12/06/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:03.31 254 40.03 1:26.76 2:15.91
6 Kate Barnacle 08/09/97 Hart 3:03.55 253 43.22 1:30.60 2:18.87
7 Abbie Daniel 23/08/97 Locksheath 3:06.38 239 41.18 1:30.08 2:19.66
8 Lara Barnett 23/3/98 Bishops Waltham 3:07.07 236 41.87 1:31.55 2:22.89
9 Izabella Blacklock 04/01/98 Isle of Wight 3:08.35 230 41.68 1:31.81 2:22.03
10 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant and Waterlooville 3:09.07 227 41.73 1:31.75 2:22.18
11 Rosie Gouldstone 10/09/97 Fareham Nomads 3:09.97 223 42.68 1:31.68 2:22.63
12 Matilda Fairlie 25/05/98 Alton and District 3:10.00 222 44.37 1:33.24 2:23.48
13 Ffion MacKenzie 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:19.15 185 45.47 1:36.25 2:28.65
14 Verity Lemm 03/02/98 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:20.49 180 43.88 1:34.32 2:27.39
15 Sophie Reeves 28/05/98 City of Southampton 3:22.38 173 43.83 1:37.02 2:32.21
16 Niamh McGinley 02/05/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:22.41 173 43.92 1:37.32 2:32.05
17 Charlotte Ovens 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:22.73 172 42.07 1:35.37 2:32.82
18 Chloe Russell-Thompson 16/06/98 West Wight 3:24.52 166 44.10 1:38.07 2:32.29
19 Alix Nichols 17/05/98 Locksheath 3:24.98 165 46.33 1:40.38 2:34.59
20 Georgia Gauntlett 02/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:25.43 163 48.70 1:41.91 2:35.08
21 Charlotte Amies 09/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:25.82 162 44.38 1:36.44 2:32.62
22 Chelsea Jayne Smith 10/07/97 Hart 3:25.99 161 42.22 1:35.95 2:31.25
23 Libby Dowson 01/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:27.09 158 45.69 1:39.87 2:36.04
24 Elinor Cotton 30/06/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:29.94 149 45.19 1:38.72 2:35.49
25 Madison Geeves 24/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:31.68 144 49.07 1:44.90 2:40.71
26 Emma Rush 22/09/97 Locksheath 3:33.57 139 46.34 1:41.31 2:37.48
27 Emma Hebb 26/09/97 Hart 3:34.58 136 46.23 1:41.56 2:38.75
28 Emily Tandy 07/06/98 Fareham Nomads 4:03.24 76 51.66 1:53.33 3:00.56
29 Katherine Fretwell 01/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 4:05.07 74 50.45 1:57.25 3:05.23

Event 101E: Girls Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jessica Rush 29/07/95 Locksheath 2:30.55 505 34.13 1:12.30 1:52.47
2 Jessica Low 12/05/96 City of Southampton 2:31.22 498 35.06 1:12.64 1:52.35
3 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:31.58 495 35.46 1:14.39 1:53.43
4 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:33.38 477 35.31 1:14.88 1:55.05
5 Hannah Dowdell 05/05/96 Fareham Nomads 2:33.48 476 35.68 1:16.18 1:57.58
6 Alex Thompson 19/02/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:36.47 448 35.35 1:15.37 1:55.85
7 Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 2:36.73 445 35.94 1:16.57 1:58.54
8 Katie Hodgkinson 13/07/95 Locksheath 2:37.18 442 34.66 1:14.14 1:56.38
9 Aimee Ballantyne 13/12/95 Gosport Dolphins 2:41.27 407 35.03 1:14.82 1:58.02
10 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 2:43.13 392 37.78 1:20.26 2:03.52
11 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:43.34 391 37.00 1:19.36 2:02.73
12 Katharine Waldron 14/09/95 Hart 2:43.41 390 37.15 1:18.66 2:02.56
13 Katie Mottershead 03/01/96 Locksheath 2:43.48 390 36.58 1:19.16 2:02.59
14 Katie Ward 10/04/96 Havant and Waterlooville 2:43.67 388 38.87 1:22.14 2:05.09
15 Caitlin Banton 21/11/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:43.71 388 37.31 1:19.74 2:03.33
16 Laura McDonough 23/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:43.79 387 34.35 1:15.97 2:00.60
17 Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart 2:44.56 381 37.86 1:20.78 2:04.82
18 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 2:44.98 377 38.40 1:22.06 2:05.39
19 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 2:45.36 375 37.40 1:19.85 2:03.21
20 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:45.39 374 38.89 1:21.23 2:04.52
21 Nina Absolom 14/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:45.62 373 37.45 1:20.57 2:04.50
22 Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton and District 2:45.68 372 39.43 1:22.74 2:06.51
23 Hayley Smith 25/05/96 Andover 2:45.97 370 38.68 1:22.37 2:06.02
24 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:46.08 369 36.94 1:19.47 2:03.97
25 Sally Goodhand 22/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:46.21 368 37.09 1:19.71 2:03.92
26 Rosie Ormston 30/05/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:49.21 347 38.45 1:22.12 2:07.21
27 Maddison Woods 06/03/96 Hart 2:49.90 342 37.27 1:20.96 2:07.24
28 Nicole Hawkings 05/02/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:52.42 325 38.84 1:23.86 2:09.03
29 Alex Bloomer 10/02/96 Alton and District 2:53.36 320 38.33 1:23.70 2:09.10
30 Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads 2:54.80 311 40.51 1:25.58 2:11.49
31 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 2:57.07 296 39.27 1:24.92 2:13.52
32 Jessica Granville 06/07/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:58.45 288 40.88 1:27.73 2:15.50
33 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant and Waterlooville 2:58.65 287 39.83 1:25.53 2:14.27
34 Annie Winchcombe 02/09/95 Andover 2:59.03 285 40.16 1:25.67 2:14.07
35 Rosa Tallack 29/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:03.82 259 40.33 1:28.25 2:17.25
36 Lauren Taylor 30/08/95 Isle of Wight 3:04.93 253 40.83 1:27.97 2:17.71
37 Grace Mathieson 18/08/95 Alton and District 3:06.38 246 41.98 1:29.61 2:19.52
38 Natasha Coleman 19/06/96 Havant and Waterlooville 3:08.67 234 42.46 1:32.77 2:23.06
39 Claire Gooding 24/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:08.97 233 42.05 1:31.08 2:21.87
40 Hayley Nicholson 23/8/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:09.52 231 43.77 1:32.45 2:22.72
41 Jenny Budden 16/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:10.97 224 41.21 1:30.12 2:21.95
42 Lauren Russell 04/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:11.06 224 43.10 1:30.85 2:21.02
43 Samantha Bodsworth 04/09/95 Andover 3:12.48 218 42.68 1:31.62 2:23.71
44 Danielle Lewis 01/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:16.55 201 45.15 1:35.91 2:27.79
45 Carla Roberts 21/06/96 Isle of Wight 3:39.61 127 48.11 1:45.02 2:43.31

Event 101G: Girls Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Serena Thomson 27/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:22.37 578 32.80 1:09.77 1:46.94
2 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:22.63 575 33.07 1:09.45 1:46.74
3 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:22.66 575 33.01 1:09.55 1:47.09
4 Lauren Hearse 08/11/93 Alton and District 2:24.37 555 33.26 1:10.12 1:47.76
5 Naomi Isaacs 26/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:27.64 520 33.91 1:11.58 1:50.45
6 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 2:29.82 498 34.19 1:11.67 1:50.62
7 Melissa Hewison 01/06/94 Isle of Wight 2:32.17 475 35.28 1:14.37 1:54.31
8 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:33.02 467 35.05 1:13.90 1:54.80
9 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:35.95 440 34.56 1:13.34 1:54.63
10 Sarah Smith 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:40.93 398 36.49 1:17.70 1:59.67
11 Rachel Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 2:43.76 376 37.05 1:18.93 2:01.91
12 Lydia Taylor 31/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:43.85 376 36.42 1:18.32 2:01.75
13 Aisla Kiley 25/06/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:45.88 361 38.87 1:21.03 2:02.91
14 Zoe Wadsworth 08/03/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:46.24 358 37.02 1:19.67 2:04.48
15 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 2:46.95 353 39.72 1:22.31 2:06.15
16 Avril Dolton 09/10/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:50.28 330 39.21 1:22.11 2:07.36
17 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:51.11 325 38.05 1:21.33 2:07.10
18 Lisa Kay 24/08/93 Hamble Aquatics 3:00.48 269 40.48 1:25.96 2:13.48
19 Shannon Morgan 11/08/93 Isle of Wight 3:20.93 179 41.71 1:33.40 2:28.29

Event 102C: Boys Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Harry Fryer 16/04/98 City of Southampton 3:35.81 252 48.42 1:43.02 2:39.06
2 Joshua Montgomery 10/01/98 Hart 3:41.16 229 51.50 1:48.06 2:45.28
3 Edward Thomas 29/08/97 Alton and District 3:43.52 219 50.38 1:47.76 2:45.99
4 Jack Ellis 23/12/97 West Wight 3:46.40 207 51.01 1:48.89 2:47.49
5 Alex Edmonds 12/08/97 Isle of Wight 3:53.72 181 54.34 1:54.73 2:57.66
6 Jamie Cunningham 06/11/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:54.27 180 52.74 1:55.69 2:57.35
7 Sam Watkins 13/12/97 Hart 3:56.59 172 54.58 1:57.81 2:57.47
8 James Burville 28/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 4:01.33 158 53.83 1:55.31 2:59.54
9 Ross Hunter 21/02/98 Winchester City Penguins 4:04.00 150 53.08 1:56.28 3:02.16
10 Dickson Chui 02/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:09.87 134 59.15 2:04.64 3:09.59
11 Michael Gill 29/12/97 Fareham Nomads 4:11.39 132 57.51 2:02.67 3:08.18
12 Thomas Pitter 28/03/98 Hamble Aquatics 4:15.18 123 59.16 2:04.98 3:10.44
13 Daniel Prosser 13/04/98 Havant and Waterlooville 4:17.92 116 56.89 2:03.63 3:11.10
14 Thomas O'Hare 09/07/97 Locksheath 4:19.80 112 58.84 2:04.50 3:11.80
Henry Parry 24/06/98 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:Touch not simulaneous at turn
Aaron Wilkins 10/08/97 Isle of Wight DQ:Leg movements not on same horizontal plane

Event 102E: Boys Age 12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:19.68 319 45.37 1:36.22 2:28.19
2 Thomas Brookes 28/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:26.10 285 47.82 1:41.47 2:35.54
3 Ben Kempton 24/08/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:28.21 274 46.59 1:39.21 2:34.38
4 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:28.89 270 46.29 1:39.98 2:34.93
5 Sam Coward 15/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:29.56 266 46.58 1:40.54 2:36.47
6 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 3:29.93 265 48.09 1:43.67 2:38.53
7 Joe Roberts 18/03/96 Alton and District 3:34.56 243 46.84 1:41.92 2:40.06
8 Callum Eldridge-Moss 12/2/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:37.14 232 49.18 1:45.77 2:42.86
9 Tom Atwell 29/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:42.08 213 51.39 1:49.51 2:46.71
10 Robin Mooney 05/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:43.21 208 49.22 1:47.04 2:45.45
11 Michael Andrews 12/08/95 Fareham Nomads 3:47.83 191 51.57 1:51.34 2:50.32
12 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:49.33 186 51.59 1:49.67 2:51.22
13 Kieran Brunt 17/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:56.88 161 55.31 1:57.99 3:00.60
14 Anand Sankar 24/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 4:11.62 123 57.40 2:04.32 3:10.66

Event 102G: Boys Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:58.88 425 39.59 1:25.61 2:12.78
2 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 2:59.38 421 41.12 1:27.31 2:14.12
3 Adam Cotton 16/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 3:00.58 412 40.07 1:26.46 2:14.40
4 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 3:11.92 335 41.53 1:29.46 2:21.16
5 Lewis Johnson 31/05/94 Isle of Wight 3:11.93 335 43.43 1:32.19 2:22.31
6 Jonathan Wellstead 10/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 3:13.00 328 42.12 1:31.56 2:22.87
7 Matthew Brown 22/04/94 Hart 3:14.56 319 45.47 1:37.44 2:27.63
8 Reece Sage 9/2/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:16.42 309 41.47 1:32.61 2:25.02
9 Oliver Jeffcott 02/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 3:17.92 300 43.26 1:34.40 2:26.86
10 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 3:17.93 300 42.85 1:36.03 2:29.21
11 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 3:24.35 267 44.60 1:37.18 2:31.87
12 Simon Bland 21/04/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:25.62 261 45.87 1:38.59 2:32.80
13 Lewis Pinder 09/03/94 Andover 3:27.48 252 48.66 1:41.39 2:37.61
14 Jonathan Hill 28/06/94 Gosport Dolphins 3:45.45 181 49.34 1:47.93 2:47.08

Event 103E: Girls Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jessica Low 12/05/96 City of Southampton 1:31.57 288 42.26
2 Rosie Ormston 30/05/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:36.72 235 45.50
3 Natasha Coleman 19/06/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:49.41 140 49.12
4 Hayley Nicholson 23/8/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:50.92 132 50.22

Event 103G: Girls Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Lydia Taylor 31/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:24.99 325 39.37
2 Aisla Kiley 25/06/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:36.30 206 42.96
3 Emily Digweed 27/5/94 Romsey and Totton 1:36.83 202 44.41
Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands DQ:Ineligible swimmer

Event 104E: Boys Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:09.72 364 33.15
2 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:10.06 358 34.63
3 Darryl Turner 13/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:12.66 315 35.00
4 Thomas Brookes 28/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:12.82 312 36.19
5 Ben Kempton 24/08/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:13.74 299 35.69
6 Adam Kay 04/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:13.83 297 34.94
7 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 1:14.17 292 36.23
8 Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:15.29 277 36.49
9 Joe Roberts 18/03/96 Alton and District 1:16.30 264 36.47
10 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:17.11 252 36.71
11 Callum Eldridge-Moss 12/2/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:17.15 252 37.55
12 Simon Miles 16/3/96 Romsey and Totton 1:17.16 252 37.60
13 Matthew Lee 21/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:17.82 244 35.30
14 Tom Atwell 29/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:17.97 242 37.70
15 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 1:18.47 237 38.06
16 Jack Jones 28/09/95 Andover 1:21.94 199 39.25
17 George Dean 10/05/96 Andover 1:22.61 193 38.47
18 Sam Coward 15/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:24.39 177 38.71
19 Adam Wellstead 28/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:25.82 164 38.58
20 Michael Andrews 12/08/95 Fareham Nomads 1:29.25 139
21 Anand Sankar 24/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:29.95 134 42.14
Robin Mooney 05/08/95 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 104G: Boys Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Callum Stewart 19/10/93 Gosport Dolphins 1:02.24 503 29.84
2 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 1:03.54 472 31.56
3 Jordan Mitchell 28/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:03.91 463 30.19
4 Sam Wilton 12/11/93 City of Southampton 1:04.09 459 30.94
5 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:04.25 456 30.23
6 Charlie Stevens 06/12/93 Isle of Wight 1:04.29 455 31.47
7 Jonathan Wellstead 10/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 1:05.18 435 31.67
8 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:05.25 434 30.73
8 Oliver Moravszky 22/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:05.25 434 30.50
10 Marcus Smith 13/08/93 City of Southampton 1:05.90 420 30.47
11 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 1:06.04 417 31.37
12 Oliver Jeffcott 02/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:07.09 397 32.21
13 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 1:07.15 395 31.32
14 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:09.01 361 33.56
15 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:10.14 342 33.69
16 Michael Robbins 21/05/94 Alton and District 1:12.47 304 33.64
17 Lewis Pinder 09/03/94 Andover 1:13.05 295 35.30
18 Simon Bland 21/04/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:14.46 276 36.52
19 Jonathan Hill 28/06/94 Gosport Dolphins 1:32.06 115 43.27

Event 105C: Girls Age 10 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Robyn Morrison 22/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 40.02 371
2 Robyn Ackerman 11/03/98 Rushmoor Royals 40.54 356
3 Molly Cave 12/06/98 Portsmouth Northsea 42.31 306
4 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant and Waterlooville 43.49 277
5 Sarah Hawkings 27/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 43.84 268
5 Lara Barnett 23/3/98 Bishops Waltham 43.84 268
7 Charlotte Amies 09/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 44.88 246
8 Kate Barnacle 08/09/97 Hart 44.96 244
9 Niamh McGinley 02/05/98 Portsmouth Northsea 45.03 243
10 Rosie Gouldstone 10/09/97 Fareham Nomads 45.15 241
11 Chelsea Jayne Smith 10/07/97 Hart 45.71 229
12 Matilda Fairlie 25/05/98 Alton and District 45.73 229
13 Sophie Reeves 28/05/98 City of Southampton 45.74 229
14 Izabella Blacklock 04/01/98 Isle of Wight 46.35 217
15 Elinor Cotton 30/06/98 Rushmoor Royals 46.81 209
16 Charlotte Ovens 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 46.97 206
17 Emma Hebb 26/09/97 Hart 47.03 205
18 Charlotte Wright 27/10/97 Rushmoor Royals 47.14 204
19 Abbie Daniel 23/08/97 Locksheath 47.43 198
20 Verity Lemm 03/02/98 Basingstoke Bluefins 47.84 192
21 Megan Young 25/08/97 Fareham Nomads 48.40 183
22 Ffion MacKenzie 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 48.55 181
23 Alix Nichols 17/05/98 Locksheath 49.33 169
24 Ruby Kenneally 05/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 49.37 169
25 Georgia Gauntlett 02/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 49.72 163
26 Katherine Fretwell 01/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 50.02 159
27 Eleanor Czura 18/10/97 Fareham Nomads 53.44 119
28 Emily Tandy 07/06/98 Fareham Nomads 54.99 104
29 Madison Geeves 24/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 55.52 100

Event 105E: Girls Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Issy Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 36.13 546
2 Samantha Crebo 20/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 37.43 489
3 Katie Hodgkinson 13/07/95 Locksheath 37.71 478
4 Jessica Rush 29/07/95 Locksheath 38.07 464
5 Sally Goodhand 22/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 38.39 451
6 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 38.66 442
7 Katie Mottershead 03/01/96 Locksheath 38.69 440
8 Hannah Dowdell 05/05/96 Fareham Nomads 38.73 438
9 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 38.78 437
10 Alex Thompson 19/02/96 Rushmoor Royals 38.82 435
11 Katharine Waldron 14/09/95 Hart 38.93 431
12 Katie Ward 10/04/96 Havant and Waterlooville 39.14 423
13 Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 39.28 418
14 Hayley Smith 25/05/96 Andover 39.78 401
15 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 39.99 394
16 Annie Winchcombe 02/09/95 Andover 41.21 356
17 Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart 41.27 354
18 Maddison Woods 06/03/96 Hart 41.50 347
19 Jessica Granville 06/07/96 Rushmoor Royals 41.57 344
20 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 41.58 344
21 Madeleine Alston 17/02/96 Hart 43.37 296
22 Zoe Blagbrough 16/07/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 43.57 291
23 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant and Waterlooville 43.94 282
24 Natasha Coleman 19/06/96 Havant and Waterlooville 44.80 262
25 Jenny Budden 16/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 45.43 248
26 Lauren Russell 04/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 46.04 236
27 Carla Roberts 21/06/96 Isle of Wight 50.33 165
Samantha Bodsworth 04/09/95 Andover DQ:Did not touch at turn

Event 105G: Girls Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 34.46 543
2 Lauren Hearse 08/11/93 Alton and District 35.83 483
3 Naomi Isaacs 26/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 36.33 463
4 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 36.74 448
5 Sarah Smith 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 36.94 440
6 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 38.24 394
7 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 38.55 384
8 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 39.16 365
9 Avril Dolton 09/10/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 41.53 298
10 Lisa Kay 24/08/93 Hamble Aquatics 41.63 296
11 Emily Digweed 27/5/94 Romsey and Totton 44.50 232

Event 106C: Boys Age 10 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Harry Fryer 16/04/98 City of Southampton 38.98 265
2 Callum Scott 21/07/97 Andover 46.50 125
3 Pip Bush 22/01/98 Alton and District 46.85 119
4 Edward Thomas 29/08/97 Alton and District 46.92 119
5 Michael Gill 29/12/97 Fareham Nomads 46.97 118
6 Ross Hunter 21/02/98 Winchester City Penguins 47.08 117
7 Jack Ellis 23/12/97 West Wight 53.73 60
8 Daniel Prosser 13/04/98 Havant and Waterlooville 54.78 54
9 Thomas O'Hare 09/07/97 Locksheath 59.45 33
Jamie Cunningham 06/11/97 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Arms not brought forward simultaneously
Dickson Chui 02/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 106E: Boys Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 36.05 355
2 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 37.68 302
3 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 38.97 265
4 Adam Kay 04/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 39.50 252
5 Matthew Lee 21/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 40.00 239
6 Darryl Turner 13/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 40.03 239
7 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 40.77 221
8 Ben Kempton 24/08/95 Rushmoor Royals 41.72 202
9 Liam Wallace-Cook 16/03/96 Havant and Waterlooville 44.86 147
10 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 45.10 143
11 Sam Coward 15/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 45.15 142
Anand Sankar 24/04/96 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Alternating leg movement

Event 106G: Boys Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 31.49 517
2 Matthew Barber 24/01/94 West Wight 31.56 513
3 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 32.29 476
4 Charlie Stevens 06/12/93 Isle of Wight 32.78 455
5 Oliver Moravszky 22/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 34.68 375
6 Marcus Smith 13/08/93 City of Southampton 35.52 345
7 Sam Wilton 12/11/93 City of Southampton 35.78 336
8 Lewis Pinder 09/03/94 Andover 36.07 327
9 Lewis Johnson 31/05/94 Isle of Wight 37.59 280
10 Oliver Jeffcott 02/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 37.75 275
11 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 39.23 238
12 Simon Bland 21/04/94 Hamble Aquatics 40.16 216
13 Reece Sage 9/2/94 Hamble Aquatics 41.36 191
14 Ryan Clarke 27/10/93 Isle of Wight 46.04 119

Event 107C: Girls Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Robyn Ackerman 11/03/98 Rushmoor Royals 1:32.42 327 41.33
2 Molly Cave 12/06/98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:33.30 317 42.72
3 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant and Waterlooville 1:34.01 308 43.62
4 Emily Merritt 02/12/97 Hart 1:34.68 300 45.66
5 Rosie Gouldstone 10/09/97 Fareham Nomads 1:34.90 298 45.63
6 Sarah Hawkings 27/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:35.32 293 46.62
7 Abbie Daniel 23/08/97 Locksheath 1:38.79 256 47.60
8 Izabella Blacklock 04/01/98 Isle of Wight 1:39.65 248 44.67
9 Matilda Fairlie 25/05/98 Alton and District 1:39.76 247 48.64
10 Kate Barnacle 08/09/97 Hart 1:40.15 244 47.95
11 Charlotte Wright 27/10/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:40.51 241 49.53
12 Charlotte Ovens 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 1:42.50 223 49.80
13 Chloe Russell-Thompson 16/06/98 West Wight 1:42.87 219 47.55
14 Verity Lemm 03/02/98 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:43.97 210 50.35
15 Ffion MacKenzie 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 1:44.78 204 52.71
16 Emma Rush 22/09/97 Locksheath 1:44.88 204 51.24
17 Georgia Gauntlett 02/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:45.07 201
18 Elinor Cotton 30/06/98 Rushmoor Royals 1:45.31 200 50.12
19 Charlotte Amies 09/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:45.39 199 51.09
20 Sophie Reeves 28/05/98 City of Southampton 1:47.60 183 49.53
21 Niamh McGinley 02/05/98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:47.93 181 47.75
22 Emma Hebb 26/09/97 Hart 1:48.27 179
23 Madison Geeves 24/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:51.39 159
24 Emily Tandy 07/06/98 Fareham Nomads 2:04.95 94 57.65
25 Eleanor Czura 18/10/97 Fareham Nomads 2:06.99 87 1:00.47
Alix Nichols 17/05/98 Locksheath DQ:incorrect stroke 1st length
Chelsea Jayne Smith 10/07/97 Hart DQ:Not on back at finish of backstroke
Katherine Fretwell 01/05/98 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Incorrect finish of butterfly

Event 107E: Girls Age 12 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:21.85 498 38.59
2 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.02 496 39.06
3 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:22.92 479 38.78
4 Katie Hodgkinson 13/07/95 Locksheath 1:23.06 476 37.25
4 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:23.06 476 38.89
6 Sally Goodhand 22/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:23.27 472 37.26
7 Hannah Dowdell 05/05/96 Fareham Nomads 1:23.70 465 39.04
8 Alex Thompson 19/02/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:23.89 462 39.12
9 Jessica Low 12/05/96 City of Southampton 1:24.30 454 37.06
10 Katie Ward 10/04/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:25.55 433 41.10
11 Jessica Rush 29/07/95 Locksheath 1:25.78 428 41.01
12 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:25.79 428 39.70
13 Aimee Ballantyne 13/12/95 Gosport Dolphins 1:25.92 426 39.62
14 Katharine Waldron 14/09/95 Hart 1:26.19 423 39.35
15 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 1:26.64 415 41.72
16 Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton and District 1:27.23 406 41.08
17 Hayley Smith 25/05/96 Andover 1:27.67 399 39.89
18 Katie Mottershead 03/01/96 Locksheath 1:27.81 396 41.43
19 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 1:27.94 395 41.89
20 Caitlin Banton 21/11/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:28.15 392 41.43
21 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:28.17 392 41.02
22 Laura McDonough 23/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:29.14 377 39.16
23 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:29.23 376 41.03
24 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 1:29.55 371 39.89
25 Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart 1:29.74 369 41.29
26 Maddison Woods 06/03/96 Hart 1:30.89 353 42.86
27 Rosa Tallack 29/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:31.57 344 43.57
28 Nina Absolom 14/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:31.61 343 43.20
29 Madeleine Alston 17/02/96 Hart 1:31.66 343 44.41
30 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:32.43 332 43.02
31 Rosie Ormston 30/05/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:32.49 331 43.52
32 Alex Bloomer 10/02/96 Alton and District 1:33.62 318 43.11
33 Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:34.23 311 45.30
34 Nicole Hawkings 05/02/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:34.68 305 44.74
35 Annie Winchcombe 02/09/95 Andover 1:34.88 303 44.04
36 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:34.89 303 44.63
37 Jessica Granville 06/07/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:35.30 298 42.91
38 Lauren Taylor 30/08/95 Isle of Wight 1:36.62 283 46.64
39 Zoe Blagbrough 16/07/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:37.31 275 46.79
40 Claire Gooding 24/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:39.76 251 49.01
41 Lauren Russell 04/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:41.73 233 46.58
42 Samantha Bodsworth 04/09/95 Andover 1:42.49 226 45.65
43 Hayley Nicholson 23/8/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:42.88 223 47.58
44 Natasha Coleman 19/06/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:43.63 216
45 Danielle Lewis 01/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:43.64 216 50.42
46 Jenny Budden 16/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:43.77 215 47.96
47 Carla Roberts 21/06/96 Isle of Wight 1:51.57 160 53.65
Grace Mathieson 18/08/95 Alton and District DQ:Leg movements not on same horizontal plane

Event 107G: Girls Age 14 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Serena Thomson 27/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:17.12 523 36.89
2 Lauren Hearse 08/11/93 Alton and District 1:17.63 513 36.88
3 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:17.71 511 36.18
4 Naomi Isaacs 26/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:20.09 467 36.45
5 Sarah Smith 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:23.14 415 39.35
6 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:23.36 412 38.72
7 Melissa Hewison 01/06/94 Isle of Wight 1:24.43 395 41.63
8 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:24.55 394 38.56
9 Rachel Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:25.16 385 40.42
10 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 1:26.97 359 41.54
11 Lydia Taylor 31/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:27.16 356 40.54
12 Avril Dolton 09/10/93 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:29.23 329 41.69
13 Aisla Kiley 25/06/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:29.38 327 42.49
14 Zoe Wadsworth 08/03/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:30.99 308 42.63
15 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:31.09 306 41.27
16 Lisa Kay 24/08/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:32.37 292 40.93
17 Emily Digweed 27/5/94 Romsey and Totton 1:36.98 244 47.24
18 Shannon Morgan 11/08/93 Isle of Wight 1:43.37 191 47.56

Back to Top

Results by Club