This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition

Session 2

Event 201C: Boys Age 10 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 3:17.24 259 40.72 1:31.98 1:53.71
2 Joshua Montgomery 10/01/98 Hart 3:19.90 244 43.60 1:35.22 2:29.24

Event 201E: Boys Age 12 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 3:01.48 304 39.14 1:24.93 2:13.66

Event 201G: Boys Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Samuel Taylor 30/06/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:32.99 495 34.20 1:12.77 1:53.72
2 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 2:40.15 427 34.74 1:16.35 1:58.55
3 Matthew Crebo 11/07/93 Hamble Aquatics 2:41.78 413 34.36 1:13.86 1:56.05
4 Sam Wilton 12/11/93 City of Southampton 2:48.59 359 36.96 1:19.50 2:05.03
5 Charlie Stevens 06/12/93 Isle of Wight 2:50.44 346 36.05 1:18.94 2:04.37
Callum Stewart 19/10/93 Gosport Dolphins DQ:Alternating leg movement

Event 202C: Girls Age 10 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Robyn Morrison 22/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:07.78 348 45.39 1:34.40 2:22.79
2 Emily Merritt 02/12/97 Hart 3:11.63 325 46.03 1:35.23 2:25.56
3 Molly Cave 12/06/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:11.73 324 44.56 1:34.02 2:23.32
4 Robyn Ackerman 11/03/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:11.81 324 1:37.00 2:27.18
5 Sarah Hawkings 27/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:18.13 288 46.29 1:37.16 2:27.74
6 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant and Waterlooville 3:19.87 278 48.41 1:40.04 2:32.31
7 Izabella Blacklock 04/01/98 Isle of Wight 3:26.65 246 47.71 1:41.51 2:35.49
8 Sophie Reeves 28/05/98 City of Southampton 3:28.40 238 48.46 1:40.84 2:37.62
9 Charlotte Amies 09/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:35.11 210 51.44 1:46.94 2:43.07
10 Ffion MacKenzie 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:36.94 204 52.86 1:47.09 2:42.41
11 Emma Hebb 26/09/97 Hart 3:38.39 198 52.65 1:48.24 3:38.29
12 Elinor Cotton 30/06/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:45.27 175 54.81 1:52.41 2:51.50
13 Georgia Gauntlett 02/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:57.65 139 1:00.74 2:01.23 2:57.15
Kate Barnacle 08/09/97 Hart DQ:Left position on back
Katherine Fretwell 01/05/98 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Left position on back on every turn
Alix Nichols 17/05/98 Locksheath DQ:Left position on back other than to initiate th

Event 202E: Girls Age 12 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Issy Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 2:46.92 499 39.60 1:22.75 2:06.37
2 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:48.48 485 40.40 1:23.63 2:06.90
3 Jessica Rush 29/07/95 Locksheath 2:50.86 464 40.51 1:24.22 2:08.09
4 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 2:51.51 459 41.01 1:24.81 2:09.09
5 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:52.35 451 42.51 1:26.69 2:09.71
6 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:54.63 433 42.26 1:27.41 2:12.35
7 Alex Thompson 19/02/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:55.37 427 42.55 1:27.12 2:11.91
8 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 2:56.18 421 42.14 1:27.98 2:13.89
9 Katie Ward 10/04/96 Havant and Waterlooville 2:57.19 413 44.66 1:31.16 2:16.16
10 Laura McDonough 23/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:59.02 399 39.96 1:25.68 2:12.63
11 Katie Hodgkinson 13/07/95 Locksheath 2:59.20 398 42.54 1:28.47 2:15.15
12 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:59.24 398 42.94 1:28.83 2:15.03
13 Katharine Waldron 14/09/95 Hart 2:59.64 395 43.05 1:29.27 2:16.63
14 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant and Waterlooville 3:00.51 388 43.86 1:30.08 2:16.04
15 Aimee Ballantyne 13/12/95 Gosport Dolphins 3:00.79 386 42.76 1:29.25 2:15.86
16 Rosie Ormston 30/05/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:01.58 381 43.50 1:30.16 2:17.30
17 Caitlin Banton 21/11/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:02.46 374 43.60 1:30.60 2:17.82
18 Hannah Dowdell 05/05/96 Fareham Nomads 3:05.89 351 44.94 1:32.83 2:20.82
19 Maddison Woods 06/03/96 Hart 3:07.17 344 43.95 1:32.07 2:20.79
20 Hayley Smith 25/05/96 Andover 3:07.25 343 46.13 1:34.20 2:23.78
21 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 3:08.13 337 44.61 1:32.92 2:20.50
22 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 3:08.37 336 45.42 1:33.86 2:23.36
23 Nina Absolom 14/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:10.02 325 44.99 1:33.20 2:22.72
24 Alex Bloomer 10/02/96 Alton and District 3:10.63 322 1:34.62 2:24.92
25 Zoe Blagbrough 16/07/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:12.42 311 46.27 1:35.80 2:26.83
26 Beth Dingley 14/12/95 Fareham Nomads 3:12.44 311 44.59 1:35.68 2:27.07
27 Jessica Granville 06/07/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:13.21 307 46.99 1:38.23 2:28.23
28 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 3:18.15 281 2:27.03
29 Annie Winchcombe 02/09/95 Andover 3:22.71 258 49.29 1:42.02 2:34.92
30 Natasha Coleman 19/06/96 Havant and Waterlooville 3:25.30 246 49.18 1:43.34 2:36.79
31 Jenny Budden 16/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:29.71 227 49.71 1:42.01 2:36.32
32 Samantha Bodsworth 04/09/95 Andover 3:34.71 206 51.94 1:47.15

Event 202G: Girls Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:36.51 558 37.09 1:17.06 1:57.00
2 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:38.07 542 37.64 1:17.75 1:58.67
3 Naomi Isaacs 26/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:41.91 505 38.94 1:20.79 2:02.85
4 Lauren Hearse 08/11/93 Alton and District 2:43.17 493 39.05 1:20.83 2:02.93
5 Lydia Taylor 31/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:49.40 440 40.53 1:23.76 2:07.43
6 Sarah Smith 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:53.16 410 40.84 1:24.35 2:08.97
7 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:56.98 382 42.11 1:27.40 2:13.28
8 Lisa Kay 24/08/93 Hamble Aquatics 3:05.53 326 43.19 1:29.84 2:18.31
9 Zoe Wadsworth 08/03/94 Rushmoor Royals 3:07.92 312 44.20 2:22.69
10 Aisla Kiley 25/06/94 Rushmoor Royals 3:08.97 306 45.34 1:34.01 2:21.66
11 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 3:10.90 296 45.80 1:33.99 2:23.41
Rachel Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:Left position on back other than to initiate tu

Event 203E: Boys Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:19.38 351 38.12
2 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 1:23.46 292 40.53
3 Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:26.24 257 42.10
4 Matthew Lee 21/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:27.28 246 44.13
5 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:28.30 235 42.73
6 Joe Roberts 18/03/96 Alton and District 1:28.60 232 44.13
7 Adam Kay 04/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:30.37 213 43.39
8 Michael Andrews 12/08/95 Fareham Nomads 1:30.45 213 43.63
9 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 1:35.16 172 47.15
10 Liam Wallace-Cook 16/03/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:35.42 171 46.85
11 George Dean 10/05/96 Andover 1:37.00 158 48.80
12 Kieran Brunt 17/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:37.17 157 49.45

Event 203G: Boys Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Samuel Taylor 30/06/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:08.40 525 33.83
2 Adam Cotton 16/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:11.20 463 34.16
3 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 1:11.76 452 35.31
4 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:13.64 415 35.50
5 Matthew Barber 24/01/94 West Wight 1:14.03 407 36.23
6 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 1:14.15 405 36.23
7 Oliver Jeffcott 02/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:14.60 397 36.03
8 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:14.84 393 35.78
9 Sam Wilton 12/11/93 City of Southampton 1:17.54 348 37.54
10 Michael Robbins 21/05/94 Alton and District 1:20.49 304 39.04
11 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:20.54 304 39.76
12 Lewis Pinder 09/03/94 Andover 1:24.55 254 41.05

Event 204E: Girls Age 12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 1:31.00 468 43.94
2 Katie Hodgkinson 13/07/95 Locksheath 1:34.66 411 45.28
3 Katie Mottershead 03/01/96 Locksheath 1:35.61 397 44.98
4 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:36.31 388 47.00
5 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:37.44 373 45.79
6 Nina Absolom 14/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:39.87 342 47.75
7 Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton and District 1:40.01 341 46.98
8 Madeleine Alston 17/02/96 Hart 1:40.98 329 50.02
9 Grace Mathieson 18/08/95 Alton and District 1:42.30 314 49.06
10 Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:45.13 284 49.72
11 Rosa Tallack 29/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:45.44 281 50.33
12 Claire Gooding 24/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:46.20 274 49.44
13 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:46.35 273 50.23
14 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:49.27 245 52.54
15 Zoe Blagbrough 16/07/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:50.02 240 52.93
16 Danielle Lewis 01/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:50.56 235 52.02
17 Carla Roberts 21/06/96 Isle of Wight 1:57.81 182 53.87

Event 204G: Girls Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Serena Thomson 27/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:23.84 523 40.31
2 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 1:26.80 471 41.43
3 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:27.80 455 41.82
4 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:29.82 424 43.55
5 Melissa Hewison 01/06/94 Isle of Wight 1:31.44 400 44.22
6 Rachel Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:34.09 364 45.14
7 Sarah Smith 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:35.50 347 45.29
8 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 1:37.88 319 47.21
9 Emily Digweed 27/5/94 Romsey and Totton 1:43.01 266 50.01
10 Shannon Morgan 11/08/93 Isle of Wight 1:52.59 190 51.78

Event 205C: Boys Age 10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Ben Stevens 19/03/98 City of Southampton 48.49 208
2 Joshua Montgomery 10/01/98 Hart 49.13 196
3 Jack Ellis 23/12/97 West Wight 50.12 179
4 Alex Edmonds 12/08/97 Isle of Wight 50.81 170
5 Edward Thomas 29/08/97 Alton and District 51.34 162
6 Tim Russell 16/06/98 Havant and Waterlooville 51.93 154
7 Dickson Chui 02/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 53.09 139
8 Michael Gill 29/12/97 Fareham Nomads 55.15 117
9 Daniel Prosser 13/04/98 Havant and Waterlooville 56.42 105
10 Thomas O'Hare 09/07/97 Locksheath 56.71 102
11 Aaron Wilkins 10/08/97 Isle of Wight 1:00.28 75
Jamie Cunningham 06/11/97 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Head did not break surface before widest point
Stephen Lee 02/08/97 Isle of Wight DQ:Head did not break surface before widest point

Event 205E: Boys Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Leland Archer 08/01/96 Havant and Waterlooville 41.54 362
2 Ben Kempton 24/08/95 Rushmoor Royals 43.74 299
3 Joe Roberts 18/03/96 Alton and District 45.64 254
4 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 46.44 237
5 Sam Coward 15/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 46.61 233
6 Matthew Lee 21/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 47.26 221
7 Kieran Brunt 17/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 48.07 206
8 Robin Mooney 05/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 48.55 198
9 Michael Andrews 12/08/95 Fareham Nomads 48.67 195
Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Touch not simulaneous

Event 205G: Boys Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Matthew Barber 24/01/94 West Wight 36.09 528
2 Adam Cotton 16/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 37.43 471
3 Samuel Taylor 30/06/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 37.70 459
4 Oliver Jeffcott 02/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 40.74 353
5 Matthew Brown 22/04/94 Hart 40.95 347
6 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 40.99 346
7 Reece Sage 9/2/94 Hamble Aquatics 41.35 336
8 Lewis Johnson 31/05/94 Isle of Wight 41.70 325
9 Oliver Moravszky 22/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 42.62 300
10 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 42.68 299
11 Lewis Pinder 09/03/94 Andover 43.97 267
12 Ryan Clarke 27/10/93 Isle of Wight 56.32 91

Event 206C: Girls Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Matilda Fairlie 25/05/98 Alton and District 36.51 328
2 Lara Barnett 23/3/98 Bishops Waltham 36.73 322
3 Robyn Ackerman 11/03/98 Rushmoor Royals 36.90 317
4 Rosie Gouldstone 10/09/97 Fareham Nomads 38.42 274
5 Abbie Daniel 23/08/97 Locksheath 38.75 266
6 Charlotte Ovens 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 39.11 256
7 Emily Merritt 02/12/97 Hart 39.52 247
8 Chelsea Jayne Smith 10/07/97 Hart 39.80 240
9 Kate Barnacle 08/09/97 Hart 40.30 229
10 Megan Young 25/08/97 Fareham Nomads 40.47 225
11 Charlotte Amies 09/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 40.63 222
12 Verity Lemm 03/02/98 Basingstoke Bluefins 40.79 219
13 Chloe Russell-Thompson 16/06/98 West Wight 41.41 206
14 Molly Cave 12/06/98 Portsmouth Northsea 41.44 205
15 Georgia Gauntlett 02/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 41.49 204
16 Niamh McGinley 02/05/98 Portsmouth Northsea 41.58 203
17 Ffion MacKenzie 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 41.60 202
18 Libby Dowson 01/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 41.71 200
19 Alix Nichols 17/05/98 Locksheath 42.04 193
20 Elinor Cotton 30/06/98 Rushmoor Royals 42.27 189
21 Sophie Reeves 28/05/98 City of Southampton 42.82 180
22 Ruby Kenneally 05/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 43.04 176
23 Katherine Fretwell 01/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 43.25 173
24 Madison Geeves 24/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 43.31 172
25 Emma Hebb 26/09/97 Hart 45.93 134
26 Emily Tandy 07/06/98 Fareham Nomads 48.09 108
27 Eleanor Czura 18/10/97 Fareham Nomads 49.54 95

Event 206E: Girls Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Hannah Dowdell 05/05/96 Fareham Nomads 32.10 536
2 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 32.90 496
3 Katharine Waldron 14/09/95 Hart 32.91 496
4 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 33.90 451
5 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 33.93 449
6 Hayley Smith 25/05/96 Andover 33.94 449
7 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville 33.99 447
8 Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart 34.04 445
9 Laura McDonough 23/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 34.20 438
10 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 34.21 438
11 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 34.43 429
12 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 35.01 406
13 Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton and District 35.03 405
14 Caitlin Banton 21/11/95 Hamble Aquatics 35.10 403
15 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant and Waterlooville 35.75 378
16 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 35.81 376
17 Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads 36.09 366
18 Maddison Woods 06/03/96 Hart 36.33 358
19 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 36.43 355
20 Nicole Hawkings 05/02/96 Winchester City Penguins 36.44 354
21 Rosa Tallack 29/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 36.54 350
22 Grace Mathieson 18/08/95 Alton and District 36.89 339
23 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant and Waterlooville 37.50 320
24 Beth Dingley 14/12/95 Fareham Nomads 37.70 314
25 Rosie Ormston 30/05/96 Portsmouth Northsea 37.87 309
26 Annie Winchcombe 02/09/95 Andover 37.99 305
27 Claire Gooding 24/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 38.09 302
28 Madeleine Alston 17/02/96 Hart 38.23 298
29 Lauren Russell 04/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 38.27 297
30 Jessica Granville 06/07/96 Rushmoor Royals 38.68 285
31 Jenny Budden 16/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 39.17 273
32 Natasha Coleman 19/06/96 Havant and Waterlooville 39.32 268
33 Hayley Nicholson 23/8/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 40.06 250
34 Danielle Lewis 01/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 42.80 193
35 Samantha Bodsworth 04/09/95 Andover 43.49 181
Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads DQ:Ineligible swimmer

Event 206G: Girls Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 30.41 553
2 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 30.96 525
3 Lauren Hearse 08/11/93 Alton and District 31.84 483
4 Naomi Isaacs 26/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 32.18 467
5 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 32.19 467
6 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 32.71 444
7 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 32.77 442
8 Lydia Taylor 31/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 34.52 374
9 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 35.52 340
10 Zoe Wadsworth 08/03/94 Rushmoor Royals 35.87 329
11 Aisla Kiley 25/06/94 Rushmoor Royals 36.22 318
12 Emily Digweed 27/5/94 Romsey and Totton 38.74 250

Back to Top

Results by Club