This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition

Session 3

Event 301C: Boys Age 10 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Harry Fryer 16/04/98 City of Southampton 2:37.72 308 35.40 1:15.91 1:58.15
2 Jason Haw 08/05/98 Winchester City Penguins 2:48.48 241 38.35 1:23.06 2:08.04
3 Jamie Cunningham 06/11/97 Rushmoor Royals 2:53.06 219 37.94 1:23.10 2:08.88
4 Michael Gill 29/12/97 Fareham Nomads 2:53.80 214 39.78 1:24.22 2:09.71
5 Edward Thomas 29/08/97 Alton and District 3:02.18 178 40.75 1:27.96 2:15.48
6 Thomas Pitter 28/03/98 Hamble Aquatics 3:06.75 161 43.36 1:31.72 2:21.29
7 Ross Hunter 21/02/98 Winchester City Penguins 3:09.81 150 42.00 1:29.81 2:19.94
8 James Stirling 09/03/98 Isle of Wight 3:11.39 145 44.47 1:35.64 2:27.30
9 Stephen Lee 02/08/97 Isle of Wight 3:12.20 142 42.97 1:33.04 2:24.67
10 Callum Scott 21/07/97 Andover 3:14.01 137 43.73 1:33.01 2:24.50
11 Dickson Chui 02/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:16.54 129 47.72 1:40.77 2:32.48
12 James Burville 28/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:16.80 128 44.78 1:36.75 2:29.04
13 Taylor Walter-Field 18/10/97 Locksheath 3:18.68 123 43.29 1:35.88 2:29.12
14 Alex Edmonds 12/08/97 Isle of Wight 3:23.53 111 45.20 1:38.31 2:28.52
15 Jack Ellis 23/12/97 West Wight 3:24.73 108 45.00 1:39.56 2:35.72
16 Tim Russell 16/06/98 Havant and Waterlooville 3:25.23 107 45.38 1:38.33 2:33.36
17 Pip Bush 22/01/98 Alton and District 3:26.10 105 43.09 1:39.37 2:34.05
18 Daniel Prosser 13/04/98 Havant and Waterlooville 3:28.82 98 46.68 1:41.66 2:37.06
19 Thomas O'Hare 09/07/97 Locksheath 3:34.22 87 49.18 1:43.97 2:39.65
20 Aaron Wilkins 10/08/97 Isle of Wight 3:40.83 75 48.46 1:45.25 2:43.76
21 Alex Amies 09/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:51.96 58 50.59 2:55.52
22 Henry Parry 24/06/98 Havant and Waterlooville 3:52.26 58 51.87 1:53.23 2:56.06
Sam Watkins 13/12/97 Hart DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 301E: Boys Age 12 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:29.95 376 35.57 1:15.03 1:52.75
2 Leland Archer 08/01/96 Havant and Waterlooville 2:31.68 361 35.62 1:14.17 1:53.84
3 Thomas Brookes 28/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:32.39 356 34.73 1:14.40 1:55.17
4 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 2:36.06 328 36.56 1:17.02 1:58.28
5 Darryl Turner 13/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:36.10 328 36.84 1:17.71 1:58.44
6 Owen Williams 22/08/95 Alton and District 2:36.43 325 37.58 1:18.11 1:58.89
7 Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:38.56 310 36.93 1:18.09 1:59.58
8 Adam Kay 04/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:38.59 310 35.52 1:15.76 1:57.61
9 Ben Kempton 24/08/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:41.73 288 36.44 1:17.75 2:00.98
10 Joe Roberts 18/03/96 Alton and District 2:47.03 257 37.24 1:20.18 2:05.48
11 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:48.16 250 37.69 1:21.55 2:07.32
12 Callum Eldridge-Moss 12/2/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:52.18 229 37.78 1:23.39 2:09.32
13 Simon Miles 16/3/96 Romsey and Totton 2:54.63 216 40.43 1:24.76 2:11.45
14 Sam Coward 15/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:55.51 212 38.32 1:23.25 2:10.56
15 Michael Andrews 12/08/95 Fareham Nomads 2:56.50 208 40.81 1:27.23 2:14.61
16 Christopher Dickson 29/4/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:56.60 208 40.55 1:26.59 2:12.84
17 Jack Jones 28/09/95 Andover 2:57.35 203 40.53 1:26.35 2:13.62
18 Robin Mooney 05/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:58.49 198 39.62 1:25.03 2:13.13
19 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 2:59.58 194 40.02 1:25.83 2:13.43
20 Adam Wellstead 28/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 3:04.23 175 40.78 1:29.44 2:18.86
21 George Dean 10/05/96 Andover 3:04.95 171 40.75 1:28.26 2:19.20
22 Kieran Brunt 17/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:12.63 145 42.09 1:32.34 2:25.97
23 Anand Sankar 24/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:15.09 137 43.00 1:36.35 2:29.61
Tom Atwell 29/12/95 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 301G: Boys Age 14 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Freddie Faulkner 17/12/93 Alton and District 2:17.05 483 31.77 1:06.80 1:42.75
2 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 2:17.62 476 32.58 1:07.63 1:44.23
3 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 2:18.07 471 31.79 1:07.10 1:43.26
4 Sam Wilton 12/11/93 City of Southampton 2:18.48 467 32.24 1:07.90 1:44.40
5 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:19.99 452 31.26 1:07.30 1:44.59
6 Matthew Crebo 11/07/93 Hamble Aquatics 2:20.03 451 31.96 1:07.38 1:44.10
7 Matthew Barber 24/01/94 West Wight 2:20.13 450 32.42 1:08.36 1:44.36
8 Callum Stewart 19/10/93 Gosport Dolphins 2:22.29 429 32.35 1:09.47 1:47.73
9 Marcus Smith 13/08/93 City of Southampton 2:23.33 419 31.57 1:06.25 1:43.45
10 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 2:25.03 404 31.92 1:08.99 1:47.90
11 Jordan Mitchell 28/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:25.88 395 31.46 1:08.53 1:48.75
12 Jonathan Wellstead 10/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 2:26.07 394 32.57 1:10.04 1:49.45
13 Charlie Stevens 06/12/93 Isle of Wight 2:26.46 390 33.28 1:11.91 1:51.56
14 Lewis Johnson 31/05/94 Isle of Wight 2:30.31 359 34.34 1:13.42 1:53.59
15 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 2:31.57 348 34.33 1:13.55 1:53.89
16 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 2:32.91 338 34.55 1:14.84 1:55.76
17 Sebastian Haw 30/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 2:33.67 333 32.99 1:10.91 1:52.26
18 Lewis Pinder 09/03/94 Andover 2:36.36 314 36.05 1:16.40 1:57.65
19 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 2:36.51 313 34.86 1:14.79 1:57.04
20 Michael Robbins 21/05/94 Alton and District 2:36.93 309 36.90 1:17.37 1:57.67
21 Simon Bland 21/04/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:44.82 259 37.13 1:18.82 2:03.17
22 Matthew Brown 22/04/94 Hart 2:45.53 255 38.86 1:22.49 2:05.96
23 Matthew Pickering 23/09/93 Gosport Dolphins 2:46.14 252 36.06 1:17.49 2:02.60
24 Jonathan Hill 28/06/94 Gosport Dolphins 3:12.40 140 40.45 1:31.29 2:22.40

Event 302C: Girls Age 10 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant and Waterlooville 3:39.65 327 48.70 1:45.34 2:43.35
2 Rosie Gouldstone 10/09/97 Fareham Nomads 3:41.97 314 50.07 1:47.18 2:45.75
3 Robyn Ackerman 11/03/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:41.99 314 51.54 1:48.67 2:45.71
4 Emily Merritt 02/12/97 Hart 3:43.31 308 49.99 1:47.73 2:46.75
5 Chelsea Jayne Smith 10/07/97 Hart 3:44.21 303 49.71 1:47.35 2:46.10
6 Charlotte Ovens 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:47.01 290 51.92 1:50.23 2:49.56
7 Robyn Morrison 22/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:48.09 284 51.90 1:50.27 2:50.37
8 Emma Rush 22/09/97 Locksheath 3:48.77 281 51.42 1:49.73 2:49.91
9 Molly Cave 12/06/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:49.48 278 52.34 1:51.24 2:51.31
10 Abbie Daniel 23/08/97 Locksheath 3:51.77 268 53.19 1:52.14 2:52.31
11 Matilda Fairlie 25/05/98 Alton and District 3:52.85 263 52.13 1:51.19 2:52.80
12 Madison Geeves 24/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:59.99 233 56.81 1:57.59 2:59.84
13 Emma Hebb 26/09/97 Hart 4:00.95 230 55.59 1:55.68 3:00.38
14 Chloe Russell-Thompson 16/06/98 West Wight 4:07.23 208 55.74 2:00.39 3:05.64
15 Libby Dowson 01/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 4:08.15 204 58.73 2:01.67 3:06.58
16 Verity Lemm 03/02/98 Basingstoke Bluefins 4:08.85 202 56.26 1:59.03 3:05.29
17 Georgia Gauntlett 02/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 4:11.72 192 56.58 2:01.24 3:07.25
18 Eleanor Czura 18/10/97 Fareham Nomads 4:24.05 157 59.16 2:07.06 3:16.32
19 Elinor Cotton 30/06/98 Rushmoor Royals 4:26.84 150 1:01.03 2:09.38 3:18.67
20 Sophie Reeves 28/05/98 City of Southampton 4:44.90 112 1:05.39 2:17.00 3:31.70

Event 302E: Girls Age 12 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Katie Mottershead 03/01/96 Locksheath 3:20.94 425 45.36 1:36.43 2:29.21
2 Katie Hodgkinson 13/07/95 Locksheath 3:22.42 415 43.71 1:35.85 2:30.09
3 Nina Absolom 14/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:28.48 375 47.92 1:42.45 2:35.83
4 Madeleine Alston 17/02/96 Hart 3:29.87 367 48.27 1:43.11 2:37.74
5 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 3:30.38 364 46.74 1:40.24 2:35.63
6 Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton and District 3:30.87 362 47.66 1:42.26 2:37.21
7 Sally Goodhand 22/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:31.00 361 46.40 1:41.19 2:37.25
8 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 3:31.66 357 46.33 1:41.77 2:37.57
9 Sophie Penney 16/10/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:32.01 355 49.00 1:43.26 2:37.50
10 Grace Mathieson 18/08/95 Alton and District 3:33.27 348 48.83 1:41.51 2:36.96
11 Rosie Ormston 30/05/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:36.06 332 51.58 1:46.29 2:40.80
12 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:36.12 332 49.66 1:46.17 2:42.30
13 Rosa Tallack 29/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:38.02 321 48.99 1:45.15 2:42.08
14 Zoe Blagbrough 16/07/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:38.20 320 48.59 1:44.94 2:42.35
15 Lauren Taylor 30/08/95 Isle of Wight 3:38.37 319 51.26 1:47.49 2:44.73
16 Nicole Hawkings 05/02/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:38.75 318 49.93 1:45.79 2:42.95
17 Claire Gooding 24/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:39.98 311 48.95 1:46.44 2:43.50
18 Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads 3:42.07 301 50.44 1:48.35 2:46.38
19 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 3:42.97 296 49.68 1:48.65 2:48.43
20 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:44.36 289 50.33 1:47.84 2:46.80
21 Beth Dingley 14/12/95 Fareham Nomads 3:45.91 282 51.65 1:50.60 2:49.84
22 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant and Waterlooville 3:47.20 276 50.28 1:47.89 2:48.24
23 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant and Waterlooville 3:47.96 273 51.89 1:50.30 2:50.55
24 Danielle Lewis 01/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:50.60 261 51.49 1:52.74 2:53.36
25 Carla Roberts 21/06/96 Isle of Wight 4:02.20 215 54.96 1:56.51 2:59.94
26 Lauren Russell 04/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 4:20.48 160 57.94 2:01.06 3:10.20
Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads DQ:Ineligible swimmer

Event 302G: Girls Age 14 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Serena Thomson 27/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:53.86 576 38.84 1:22.87 2:08.28
2 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:07.39 461 42.67 1:30.65 2:19.43
3 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 3:09.14 448 42.83 1:31.39 2:20.77
4 Melissa Hewison 01/06/94 Isle of Wight 3:11.83 429 44.17 1:33.34 2:23.65
5 Rachel Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 3:17.15 393 44.89 1:35.26 2:26.96
6 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 3:19.97 375 45.54 1:36.48 2:28.84
7 Sarah Smith 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 3:22.41 361 46.45 1:38.83 2:30.89
8 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 3:32.37 306 46.83 1:41.56 2:37.99
9 Zoe Wadsworth 08/03/94 Rushmoor Royals 3:35.86 289 49.64 1:46.62 2:41.89
10 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 3:56.73 205 50.97 1:50.81 2:53.44

Event 303E: Boys Age 12 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 1:19.31 346 36.37
2 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 1:23.90 281 40.10
3 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:26.23 252 38.97
Owen Williams 22/08/95 Alton and District DQ:Did not touch with both hands

Event 303G: Boys Age 14 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jordan Mitchell 28/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:11.86 437 33.38
2 Matthew Crebo 11/07/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:12.43 425 33.94
3 Freddie Faulkner 17/12/93 Alton and District 1:14.24 392 34.16
4 Charlie Stevens 06/12/93 Isle of Wight 1:14.70 383 34.59

Event 304E: Girls Age 12 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jessica Rush 29/07/95 Locksheath 1:08.93 525 33.14
2 Aimee Ballantyne 13/12/95 Gosport Dolphins 1:09.50 512 33.03
3 Alex Thompson 19/02/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:10.80 484 34.08
4 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:10.91 482 34.98
5 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:10.95 481 34.39
6 Hannah Dowdell 05/05/96 Fareham Nomads 1:11.29 474 34.63
7 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:11.56 468 34.66
8 Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 1:11.90 461 34.37
9 Katharine Waldron 14/09/95 Hart 1:13.08 439 34.31
10 Katie Ward 10/04/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:14.41 413 36.46
11 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 1:14.69 409 36.89
12 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 1:14.98 404 36.51
13 Caitlin Banton 21/11/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:15.96 387 36.55
14 Laura McDonough 23/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:16.00 385 34.34
15 Hayley Smith 25/05/96 Andover 1:16.02 385 36.49
16 Laura Jones 08/01/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:16.20 382 36.17
17 Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton and District 1:16.39 379 37.25
18 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:16.51 377 37.25
19 Alex Bloomer 10/02/96 Alton and District 1:16.88 371 37.37
20 Maddison Woods 06/03/96 Hart 1:18.00 354 36.03
21 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 1:19.77 327 37.72
22 Sophie Penney 16/10/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:19.84 326 38.99
23 Nicole Hawkings 05/02/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:20.45 318 37.52
24 Annie Winchcombe 02/09/95 Andover 1:22.29 293 37.74
25 Rosie Ormston 30/05/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:22.88 286 39.82
26 Natasha Coleman 19/06/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:23.37 279 39.65
27 Jessica Granville 06/07/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:23.96 273 39.40
28 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:24.25 269 40.82
29 Claire Gooding 24/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:25.39 256 40.05
30 Beth Dingley 14/12/95 Fareham Nomads 1:25.85 251 40.73
31 Madeleine Alston 17/02/96 Hart 1:27.33 235 42.21
32 Samantha Bodsworth 04/09/95 Andover 1:32.27 189 42.80
Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads DQ:Start before starting signal
Hayley Nicholson 23/8/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands DQ:Start before starting signal
Danielle Lewis 01/10/95 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 304G: Girls Age 14 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:05.30 579 31.83
2 Serena Thomson 27/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:06.77 543 32.77
3 Lauren Hearse 08/11/93 Alton and District 1:07.28 531 32.22
4 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 1:07.47 527 32.20
5 Naomi Isaacs 26/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:09.20 489 33.48
6 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:09.81 476 33.56
7 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:12.17 429 34.64
8 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 1:14.17 393 35.68
9 Aisla Kiley 25/06/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:17.63 338 36.68
10 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:18.05 332 36.49
11 Zoe Wadsworth 08/03/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:19.74 308 38.05
12 Emily Digweed 27/5/94 Romsey and Totton 1:21.90 281 40.65

Event 305C: Boys Age 10 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Harry Fryer 16/04/98 City of Southampton 39.97 272
2 Joshua Montgomery 10/01/98 Hart 41.71 230
3 Jason Haw 08/05/98 Winchester City Penguins 42.91 205
4 Pip Bush 22/01/98 Alton and District 45.33 162
5 Dickson Chui 02/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 46.28 148
6 Jamie Cunningham 06/11/97 Rushmoor Royals 46.31 147
7 Callum Scott 21/07/97 Andover 46.38 147
8 Michael Gill 29/12/97 Fareham Nomads 46.72 141
9 James Stirling 09/03/98 Isle of Wight 47.93 125
10 Taylor Walter-Field 18/10/97 Locksheath 48.55 119
11 Daniel Prosser 13/04/98 Havant and Waterlooville 49.18 111
12 James Burville 28/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 49.47 108
13 Thomas O'Hare 09/07/97 Locksheath 51.38 90
14 Alex Edmonds 12/08/97 Isle of Wight 52.35 82
15 Henry Parry 24/06/98 Havant and Waterlooville 58.71 44
Stephen Lee 02/08/97 Isle of Wight DQ:Left position on back other than to initiate a

Event 305E: Boys Age 12 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 36.81 377
2 Leland Archer 08/01/96 Havant and Waterlooville 37.94 337
3 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 38.48 321
4 Darryl Turner 13/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 38.69 314
5 Ben Kempton 24/08/95 Rushmoor Royals 39.41 293
6 Owen Williams 22/08/95 Alton and District 39.75 283
7 Joe Roberts 18/03/96 Alton and District 40.43 264
8 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 41.14 247
9 Callum Eldridge-Moss 12/2/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 41.37 242
10 Adam Wellstead 28/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 41.66 235
11 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 42.89 208
12 Kieran Brunt 17/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 43.37 199
13 Christopher Dickson 29/4/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 43.43 197
14 Jack Jones 28/09/95 Andover 44.24 183
15 George Dean 10/05/96 Andover 46.69 144

Event 305G: Boys Age 14 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Adam Cotton 16/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 32.23 550
2 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 33.53 485
3 Oliver Jeffcott 02/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 33.75 475
4 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 34.16 456
5 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 34.56 438
6 Matthew Crebo 11/07/93 Hamble Aquatics 34.75 431
7 Matthew Barber 24/01/94 West Wight 34.82 428
8 Oliver Moravszky 22/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 35.12 416
9 Lewis Johnson 31/05/94 Isle of Wight 35.71 392
10 Charlie Stevens 06/12/93 Isle of Wight 36.02 380
11 Michael Robbins 21/05/94 Alton and District 36.40 367
12 Jonathan Wellstead 10/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 37.21 339
13 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 37.52 329
14 Matthew Pickering 23/09/93 Gosport Dolphins 39.08 282
15 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 40.37 250
16 Ryan Clarke 27/10/93 Isle of Wight 48.26 115
Ben Payne 23/01/94 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:Left position on back other than to initiate a

Event 306C: Girls Age 10 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Izabella Blacklock 04/01/98 Isle of Wight 40.26 327
2 Robyn Ackerman 11/03/98 Rushmoor Royals 42.39 272
3 Robyn Morrison 22/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 43.27 251
4 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant and Waterlooville 43.66 243
5 Roise Gouldstone 10/9/97 Fareham Nomads 46.95 181
6 Abbie Daniel 23/08/97 Locksheath 47.17 178
7 Kate Barnacle 08/09/97 Hart 47.40 174
8 Chloe Russell-Thompson 16/06/98 West Wight 47.52 172
9 Molly Cave 12/06/98 Portsmouth Northsea 48.71 154
10 Georgia Gauntlett 02/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 49.74 142
11 Madison Geeves 24/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 51.47 121
12 Charlotte Ovens 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 51.91 116
13 Niamh McGinley 02/05/98 Portsmouth Northsea 51.95 116
14 Elinor Cotton 30/06/98 Rushmoor Royals 52.54 110
15 Emma Hebb 26/09/97 Hart 55.84 82
16 Libby Dowson 01/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 57.16 73
17 Emily Tandy 07/06/98 Fareham Nomads 1:06.39 31
Verity Lemm 03/02/98 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:Arms not brought forward together
Sophie Reeves 28/05/98 City of Southampton DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 306E: Girls Age 12 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Issy Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 35.92 502
2 Sally Goodhand 22/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 36.82 463
3 Hannah Dowdell 05/05/96 Fareham Nomads 37.66 431
4 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 37.91 421
5 Samantha Crebo 20/12/95 Hamble Aquatics 38.16 411
6 Hayley Smith 25/05/96 Andover 38.39 403
7 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 38.76 391
7 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville 38.76 391
9 Aimee Ballantyne 13/12/95 Gosport Dolphins 39.40 369
10 Alex Thompson 19/02/96 Rushmoor Royals 39.41 369
11 Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart 39.63 362
12 Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton and District 39.85 354
13 Jessica Low 12/05/96 City of Southampton 40.04 348
14 Lucy Strowger 13/10/95 Fareham Nomads 40.12 346
15 Katie Ward 10/04/96 Havant and Waterlooville 40.20 344
16 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 40.29 341
17 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 40.42 336
18 Laura McDonough 23/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 41.01 319
19 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 44.04 244
20 Natasha Coleman 19/06/96 Havant and Waterlooville 45.90 207
21 Beth Dingley 14/12/95 Fareham Nomads 46.40 198
22 Sophie Penney 16/10/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 46.79 191
23 Lauren Russell 04/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 46.89 190
24 Elinor Bower 09/03/96 Havant and Waterlooville 48.18 169
25 Hayley Nicholson 23/8/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 50.13 143

Event 306G: Girls Age 14 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 33.69 506
2 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 34.42 474
3 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 34.80 458
4 Naomi Isaacs 26/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 35.38 435
5 Serena Thomson 27/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 35.74 422
6 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 36.70 387
7 Rachel Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 41.22 259
8 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 41.31 257
9 Lisa Kay 24/08/93 Hamble Aquatics 41.38 256
10 Emily Digweed 27/5/94 Romsey and Totton 44.56 193
Aisla Kiley 25/06/94 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 307C: Boys Age 10 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Harry Fryer 16/04/98 City of Southampton 1:27.48 278 40.02
2 Jamie Cunningham 06/11/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:36.21 190 45.78
3 Edward Thomas 29/08/97 Alton and District 1:36.34 189 44.91
4 Michael Gill 29/12/97 Fareham Nomads 1:37.85 178 46.90
5 Thomas Pitter 28/03/98 Hamble Aquatics 1:39.58 164 45.90
6 Callum Scott 21/07/97 Andover 1:40.27 159 46.08
7 Jack Ellis 23/12/97 West Wight 1:41.18 153 49.49
8 Tim Russell 16/06/98 Havant and Waterlooville 1:42.10 147 49.92
9 James Stirling 09/03/98 Isle of Wight 1:42.31 146 47.22
10 Dickson Chui 02/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:42.49 145 49.37
11 Pip Bush 22/01/98 Alton and District 1:42.91 142 47.04
12 Sam Watkins 13/12/97 Hart 1:46.91 119 50.05
13 Daniel Prosser 13/04/98 Havant and Waterlooville 1:47.91 114 49.92
14 James Burville 28/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:48.86 110 52.19
15 Stephen Lee 02/08/97 Isle of Wight 1:51.92 96 52.85
16 Alex Edmonds 12/08/97 Isle of Wight 1:52.64 94
17 Thomas O'Hare 09/07/97 Locksheath 1:55.13 84 55.77
18 Alex Amies 09/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 2:03.82 57 1:00.21
Aaron Wilkins 10/08/97 Isle of Wight DQ:Arms not brought forward together on Butterfly
Ross Hunter 21/02/98 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Start before starting signal
Jason Haw 08/05/98 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Start before starting signal
Taylor Walter-Field 18/10/97 Locksheath DQ:None simultaneous touch at end of Fly leg

Event 307E: Boys Age 12 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Leland Archer 08/01/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:19.57 407 36.86
2 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:22.36 362 40.23
3 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.68 357 37.93
4 Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:24.30 333 39.37
5 Adam Kay 04/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:25.45 316 38.51
6 Thomas Brookes 28/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:26.06 308 42.49
7 Darryl Turner 13/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:26.45 303 38.55
7 Ben Kempton 24/08/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:26.45 303 40.69
9 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 1:26.89 297 40.38
10 Owen Williams 22/08/95 Alton and District 1:27.09 294 39.76
11 Joe Roberts 18/03/96 Alton and District 1:28.98 272 42.45
12 Callum Eldridge-Moss 12/2/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:29.90 260 42.92
13 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 1:30.19 258 42.14
14 Tom Atwell 29/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:30.49 254 42.88
15 Simon Miles 16/3/96 Romsey and Totton 1:30.51 254 44.51
16 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:31.04 249 42.27
17 Michael Andrews 12/08/95 Fareham Nomads 1:31.88 240 43.26
18 Sam Coward 15/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:32.80 230 44.41
19 Robin Mooney 05/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:36.78 193 47.26
20 Adam Wellstead 28/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:38.30 181 46.13
21 Jack Jones 28/09/95 Andover 1:39.92 169 47.62
22 Anand Sankar 24/04/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:40.93 161 48.50
23 Kieran Brunt 17/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:40.99 161 45.99
Christopher Dickson 29/4/96 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:Start before starting signal
George Dean 10/05/96 Andover DQ:Arms not brought forward together on Fly leg

Event 307G: Boys Age 14 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Callum Stewart 19/10/93 Gosport Dolphins 1:12.76 495 32.86
2 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 1:13.08 488 33.45
3 Matthew Barber 24/01/94 West Wight 1:13.34 483 34.54
4 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:13.80 473 33.68
5 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:13.96 469 34.06
6 Matthew Crebo 11/07/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:14.17 466 34.31
7 Jordan Mitchell 28/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:14.98 450 35.34
8 Sam Wilton 12/11/93 City of Southampton 1:15.27 444 37.17
9 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 1:15.49 439 35.00
10 Oliver Moravszky 22/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:17.53 403 36.19
11 Charlie Stevens 06/12/93 Isle of Wight 1:17.73 399 36.20
12 Lewis Johnson 31/05/94 Isle of Wight 1:18.28 390 36.46
13 Freddie Faulkner 17/12/93 Alton and District 1:19.28 373 34.79
14 Oliver Jeffcott 02/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:20.03 361 36.20
15 Jonathan Wellstead 10/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 1:20.49 355 37.22
16 Michael Robbins 21/05/94 Alton and District 1:22.21 329 37.33
17 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.81 320 38.94
18 Simon Bland 21/04/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:22.99 318 40.33
19 Matthew Pickering 23/09/93 Gosport Dolphins 1:23.39 312 39.32
20 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 1:23.57 310 41.50
21 Lewis Pinder 09/03/94 Andover 1:23.73 308 38.75
22 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 1:24.48 298 39.88
23 Ben Payne 23/01/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:26.19 277 41.46
24 Matthew Brown 22/04/94 Hart 1:26.62 272 43.59
25 Jonathan Hill 28/06/94 Gosport Dolphins 1:37.34 171 44.78
26 Ryan Clarke 27/10/93 Isle of Wight 1:42.75 135 48.88
Marcus Smith 13/08/93 City of Southampton DQ:Left position on back at turn 2
Sebastian Haw 30/06/94 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Start before starting signal

Back to Top

Results by Club