This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition

Session 4

Event 401C: Girls Age 10 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sarah Hawkings 27/09/97 Winchester City Penguins 47.23 329
2 Robyn Ackerman 11/03/98 Rushmoor Royals 47.25 328
3 Emily Merritt 02/12/97 Hart 48.01 310
4 Robyn Morrison 22/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 48.08 309
5 Charlotte Ovens 06/05/98 Rushmoor Royals 48.19 305
6 Emily Gaizley 15/02/98 Havant and Waterlooville 48.23 305
7 Rosie Gouldstone 10/09/97 Fareham Nomads 48.28 304
8 Chelsea Jayne Smith 10/07/97 Hart 48.63 295
9 Emma Rush 22/09/97 Locksheath 48.83 291
10 Matilda Fairlie 25/05/98 Alton and District 49.50 276
11 Abbie Daniel 23/08/97 Locksheath 50.85 250
12 Molly Cave 12/06/98 Portsmouth Northsea 51.70 233
13 Ruby Kenneally 05/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 53.35 206
14 Kate Barnacle 08/09/97 Hart 53.49 205
15 Georgia Gauntlett 02/09/97 Rushmoor Royals 54.10 195
16 Verity Lemm 03/02/98 Basingstoke Bluefins 54.70 185
17 Emma Hebb 26/09/97 Hart 55.55 175
18 Megan Young 25/08/97 Fareham Nomads 57.62 148
19 Elinor Cotton 30/06/98 Rushmoor Royals 58.70 138
20 Niamh McGinley 02/05/98 Portsmouth Northsea 59.29 132
21 Sophie Reeves 28/05/98 City of Southampton 1:03.23 97

Event 401E: Girls Age 12 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Katie Hodgkinson 13/07/95 Locksheath 42.07 484
2 Issy Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 42.47 470
3 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 42.69 462
4 Katie Mottershead 03/01/96 Locksheath 43.45 437
5 Katie Ward 10/04/96 Havant and Waterlooville 43.46 435
6 Hannah Dowdell 05/05/96 Fareham Nomads 44.03 418
7 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 44.24 410
8 Jessica Rush 29/07/95 Locksheath 44.31 408
9 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 44.97 388
10 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant and Waterlooville 45.20 382
11 Katharine Waldron 14/09/95 Hart 45.30 378
12 Nina Absolom 14/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 45.52 372
13 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 45.90 362
14 Jessica Matthews 22/07/95 Andover 46.04 358
14 Josephine Jackson 24/03/96 Alton and District 46.04 358
16 Caitlin Banton 21/11/95 Hamble Aquatics 47.02 332
17 Madeleine Alston 17/02/96 Hart 47.09 331
18 Maddison Woods 06/03/96 Hart 47.46 321
19 Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart 47.48 321
20 Danielle Lewis 01/10/95 Winchester City Penguins 48.00 308
21 Claire Gooding 24/10/95 Rushmoor Royals 48.10 306
22 Elizabeth Sadler 26/10/95 Fareham Nomads 48.41 299
23 Lauren Taylor 30/08/95 Isle of Wight 48.45 297
24 Zoe Blagbrough 16/07/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 48.53 296
25 Alex Thompson 19/02/96 Rushmoor Royals 49.28 280
26 Jessica Granville 06/07/96 Rushmoor Royals 50.35 258
27 Rosie Ormston 30/05/96 Portsmouth Northsea 51.01 245
28 Alex Bloomer 10/02/96 Alton and District 54.54 187
29 Lauren Russell 04/06/96 Winchester City Penguins 55.46 175

Event 401G: Girls Age 14 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Serena Thomson 27/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 38.79 523
2 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 39.54 494
3 Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton 39.83 483
4 Melissa Hewison 01/06/94 Isle of Wight 40.80 449
5 Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands 42.19 403
6 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 43.24 372
7 Rachel Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 43.81 357
8 Megan Young 24/03/94 Andover 43.94 353
9 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 44.34 343
10 Sarah Smith 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 45.50 314
11 Emily Digweed 27/5/94 Romsey and Totton 46.96 281
12 Zoe Wadsworth 08/03/94 Rushmoor Royals 47.91 261

Event 402C: Boys Age 10 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Michael Gill 29/12/97 Fareham Nomads 36.81 213
2 Ross Hunter 21/02/98 Winchester City Penguins 37.08 208
3 Tim Russell 16/06/98 Havant and Waterlooville 37.68 194
4 Thomas Pitter 28/03/98 Hamble Aquatics 37.88 190
4 Callum Scott 21/07/97 Andover 37.88 190
6 Dickson Chui 02/08/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.06 167
6 Edward Thomas 29/08/97 Alton and District 39.06 167
8 James Burville 28/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 40.06 150
9 Stephen Lee 02/08/97 Isle of Wight 40.40 144
10 James Stirling 09/03/98 Isle of Wight 40.66 140
11 Alex Edmonds 12/08/97 Isle of Wight 40.67 140
12 Pip Bush 22/01/98 Alton and District 41.15 133
13 Taylor Walter-Field 18/10/97 Locksheath 42.17 119
14 Daniel Prosser 13/04/98 Havant and Waterlooville 43.33 106
15 Thomas O'Hare 09/07/97 Locksheath 43.39 104
16 Sam Watkins 13/12/97 Hart 45.24 85
17 Henry Parry 24/06/98 Havant and Waterlooville 47.15 69
18 Alex Amies 09/08/97 Winchester City Penguins 47.16 69
19 Aaron Wilkins 10/08/97 Isle of Wight 49.46 54

Event 402E: Boys Age 12 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 32.31 366
2 Thomas Brookes 28/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 32.74 349
3 Darryl Turner 13/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 32.81 346
4 Joe Roberts 18/03/96 Alton and District 33.79 311
5 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 33.87 309
6 Adam Kay 04/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 34.05 303
7 Tom Atwell 29/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 34.45 290
8 Simon Miles 16/3/96 Romsey and Totton 34.50 288
9 Owen Williams 22/08/95 Alton and District 34.57 286
10 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 34.68 282
11 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 34.96 274
12 Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 35.08 270
13 Michael Andrews 12/08/95 Fareham Nomads 35.36 263
14 Christopher Dickson 29/4/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.38 235
15 Adam Wellstead 28/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 36.54 230
16 George Dean 10/05/96 Andover 36.85 223
17 Robin Mooney 05/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 36.94 221
18 Sam Coward 15/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 37.23 215
19 Kieran Brunt 17/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 37.40 210
20 Jack Jones 28/09/95 Andover 38.29 191

Event 402G: Boys Age 14 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Callum Stewart 19/10/93 Gosport Dolphins 28.05 554
2 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 28.77 513
3 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 29.20 490
4 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 29.24 487
4 Charlie Stevens 06/12/93 Isle of Wight 29.24 487
6 Marcus Smith 13/08/93 City of Southampton 29.42 478
7 Jonathan Wellstead 10/09/93 Havant and Waterlooville 29.66 467
8 Oliver Moravszky 22/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 29.73 463
9 Freddie Faulkner 17/12/93 Alton and District 30.11 444
9 Oliver Jeffcott 02/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 30.11 444
11 Sebastian Haw 30/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 30.36 432
12 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 30.37 432
13 Sam Wilton 12/11/93 City of Southampton 30.40 430
14 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 31.32 389
15 Lewis Johnson 31/05/94 Isle of Wight 31.57 379
16 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 31.81 370
17 Michael Robbins 21/05/94 Alton and District 32.64 337
18 Lewis Pinder 09/03/94 Andover 32.76 333
19 Simon Bland 21/04/94 Hamble Aquatics 32.78 333
20 Ben Payne 23/01/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 35.76 240
21 Jonathan Hill 28/06/94 Gosport Dolphins 37.74 194
22 Ryan Clarke 27/10/93 Isle of Wight 37.95 189

Event 403E: Girls Age 12 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Issy Lyon-Maris 31/12/95 City of Southampton 1:19.14 481 38.47
2 Jessica Rush 29/07/95 Locksheath 1:20.74 451 39.75
3 Georgina Elliott 22/09/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:20.75 451 39.72
4 Katie Hodgkinson 13/07/95 Locksheath 1:22.08 428 40.28
5 Katharine Waldron 14/09/95 Hart 1:22.17 427 40.26
6 Kelly Willers 30/01/96 Fareham Nomads 1:22.36 424 39.87
7 Katie Ward 10/04/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:23.05 412 42.30
8 Eleanor Cross 19/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:23.78 401 41.46
9 Kayleigh Ryan 13/06/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:24.01 396 41.38
10 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:24.09 395 41.65
11 Alex Thompson 19/02/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:24.67 386 41.74
12 Caitlin Banton 21/11/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:24.95 382 41.38
13 Hayley Smith 25/05/96 Andover 1:25.13 380 41.99
14 Ellen Trayhurn 01/12/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:26.99 352 42.32
15 Jessica Farmer 18/08/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:27.50 346 42.70
16 Maddison Woods 06/03/96 Hart 1:27.54 345 42.49
17 Holly Montgomery 25/11/95 Hart 1:27.88 340 43.10
18 Alex Bloomer 10/02/96 Alton and District 1:28.75 329 45.28
19 Emily Large 28/11/95 Andover 1:29.98 313 44.23
20 Jessica Granville 06/07/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:30.13 312 44.23
21 Bethany Jerram 28/7/95 West Wight 1:30.42 307 43.66
22 Zoe Blagbrough 16/07/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:31.45 295 44.84
23 Lauren Taylor 30/08/95 Isle of Wight 1:39.54 214 50.31

Event 403G: Girls Age 14 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Emily Butcher 07/05/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:13.45 549 36.55
2 Naomi Isaacs 26/01/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:16.52 486 37.37
3 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:17.45 468 38.59
4 Sarah Smith 07/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:21.14 405 40.11
5 Hannah Amies 04/12/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:21.21 404 40.13
6 Claire Gujer 16/11/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:23.40 370 41.04
7 Rachel Gardner 16/2/94 Portsmouth Northsea 1:24.18 359 41.66
8 Lisa Kay 24/08/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:28.86 298 42.80
9 Zoe Wadsworth 08/03/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:28.98 297 43.47
10 Charlotte Wilkinson 07/06/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:29.45 291 43.15
Grace Mwakisunga 29/08/93 City of Southampton DQ:Did not touch at turn 1
Peta Day 26/10/93 Eastleigh and Oaklands DQ:ineligible swimmer

Event 404E: Boys Age 12 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Leland Archer 08/01/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:34.76 291 44.49
2 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 1:38.26 254 47.27
3 Simon Miles 16/3/96 Romsey and Totton 1:38.37 253 46.66
4 Sam Coward 15/05/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:40.63 230 47.65
5 Owen Williams 22/08/95 Alton and District 1:41.91 219 48.25
6 Christopher Dickson 29/4/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:41.99 218 47.72
7 Michael Andrews 12/08/95 Fareham Nomads 1:44.77 196 50.21
8 Kieran Brunt 17/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:52.38 145 53.47

Event 404G: Boys Age 14 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Matthew Barber 24/01/94 West Wight 1:19.70 481 38.49
2 Adam Cotton 16/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:22.12 437 39.15
3 Thomas Coward 16/03/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.27 433 38.67
4 Matthew Brown 22/04/94 Hart 1:27.54 352 42.91
5 Jordan Mitchell 28/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:29.57 325 41.72
6 Matthew Pickering 23/09/93 Gosport Dolphins 1:34.89 263 43.08
7 Adam Lewis 18/11/93 Winchester City Penguins 1:35.06 261 44.88
8 Mathew Dewey 22/02/94 Andover 1:35.22 260 43.54
9 Ben Payne 23/01/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:35.78 254 44.63

Event 405C: Girls Age 10 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Kate Barnacle 08/09/97 Hart 3:52.98 188 50.54 1:50.96 2:53.61

Event 405E: Girls Age 12 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Chloe Salmon 10/10/95 Havant and Waterlooville 3:19.60 298 42.89 1:34.11 2:27.44
2 Hayley Nicholson 23/8/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 4:04.02 131 52.11 1:53.12 2:59.26

Event 405G: Girls Age 14 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Hannah Merritt 12/10/93 Hart 2:37.71 554 34.40 1:13.87 1:55.95
2 Serena Thomson 27/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:46.36 473 36.10 1:19.22 2:02.33
3 Megan Randles 08/04/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:46.41 472 37.20 1:19.55 2:03.50

Event 406C: Boys Age 10 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jason Haw 08/05/98 Winchester City Penguins 3:11.74 229 47.07 1:37.64 2:26.69
2 Ross Hunter 21/02/98 Winchester City Penguins 3:19.67 195 2:28.97
3 Edward Thomas 29/08/97 Alton and District 3:19.88 193 46.77 1:37.98 2:29.51
4 Michael Gill 29/12/97 Fareham Nomads 3:24.60 176 50.48 1:43.40 2:35.77
5 Pip Bush 22/01/98 Alton and District 3:32.08 151 1:43.18
6 Taylor Walter-Field 18/10/97 Locksheath 3:34.69 142 50.47 1:47.50 2:42.92
7 Tim Russell 16/06/98 Havant and Waterlooville 3:35.42 141 52.07 1:49.28 2:45.90
8 Callum Scott 21/07/97 Andover 3:42.69 121 53.32 1:50.51 2:46.77
9 James Stirling 09/03/98 Isle of Wight 3:43.06 120 53.90 1:52.15 2:49.43
10 Daniel Prosser 13/04/98 Havant and Waterlooville 3:51.37 101 54.15 1:54.20 2:53.78
Henry Parry 24/06/98 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Jack Ellis 23/12/97 West Wight DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Sam Watkins 13/12/97 Hart DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Stephen Lee 02/08/97 Isle of Wight DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 406E: Boys Age 12 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Justin Hanson 09/03/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:45.60 383 39.19 1:22.11 2:05.66
2 Oliver Heath 01/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:47.30 370 38.88 1:21.44 2:05.19
3 Aaron Matthews 23/12/95 City of Southampton 2:50.53 346 41.15 1:24.44 2:08.89
4 Leland Archer 08/01/96 Havant and Waterlooville 2:50.63 346 40.86 1:24.74 2:08.35
5 Jai Allen 05/06/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:55.56 312 42.77 1:27.63 2:13.07
6 Darryl Turner 13/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:57.65 298 42.24 1:28.82 2:14.61
7 Nathan Vincent 12/06/96 Hart 2:59.16 289 44.54 1:30.38 2:16.17
8 Owen Williams 22/08/95 Alton and District 3:00.95 279 43.65 2:18.15
9 Luke Kay 17/08/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:07.02 246 44.53 1:32.74 2:21.42
10 Adam Kay 04/08/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:13.33 216 44.85 1:35.22 2:25.73
11 Jack Jones 28/09/95 Andover 3:13.45 216 46.83 1:36.87 2:26.95
12 Adam Wellstead 28/09/95 Havant and Waterlooville 3:23.61 175 48.16 1:41.46 2:35.38
13 Chris Wiseman 15/08/95 Andover 3:28.87 157 50.82 1:45.04 2:37.98
14 George Dean 10/05/96 Andover 3:32.14 147 54.72 1:48.55 2:42.99

Event 406G: Boys Age 14 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Callum Mackenzie-Pearce 26/12/93 City of Southampton 2:31.15 482 35.49 1:14.93 1:55.07
2 Christopher Lee 18/03/94 Andover 2:31.66 477 35.91 1:15.05 1:54.45
3 Adam Cotton 16/08/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:31.87 475 34.90 1:14.14 1:54.10
4 Callum Stewart 19/10/93 Gosport Dolphins 2:34.35 452 35.69 1:14.51 1:56.00
5 Matthew Barber 24/01/94 West Wight 2:39.96 402 36.90 1:17.43 1:59.21
6 Freddie Faulkner 17/12/93 Alton and District 2:42.09 385 37.25 1:18.85 2:01.47
7 Lewis Johnson 31/05/94 Isle of Wight 2:46.53 351 38.83 1:22.39 2:06.16
8 Thomas Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 2:47.43 345 37.76 1:20.73 2:05.73
9 Jordan Mitchell 28/09/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:50.82 321 38.48 1:21.58 2:06.88
10 Samuel Hunt 17/10/93 Andover 2:51.23 319 41.38 1:25.17 2:09.65
11 Michael Robbins 21/05/94 Alton and District 2:51.43 318 40.61 1:24.67 2:09.14
12 Matthew Pickering 23/09/93 Gosport Dolphins 2:59.73 268 42.22 1:28.59 2:15.45

Back to Top

Results by Club