This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition

Session 5

Event 501B: Girls Age 9 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Kelly Small 30/01/99 Locksheath 2:51.94 337 40.27 1:24.44 2:10.15
2 Jessica Bishop 14/08/98 City of Southampton 3:02.70 272 40.84 1:27.19 2:16.89
3 Emma Trotman 16/05/99 Locksheath 3:03.19 268 40.52 1:27.68 2:16.91
4 Alicia Warwick 01/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 3:06.63 251 40.95 1:28.62 2:18.01
5 Paige Lewis 11/05/99 Hamble Aquatics 3:08.30 242 41.32 1:30.36 2:22.64
6 Stevey Biles 10/06/99 Hamble Aquatics 3:10.78 231 41.06 1:29.53 2:23.95
7 Emily Cornell 04/06/99 Portsmouth Northsea 3:18.11 199 44.59 1:36.86 2:28.86
8 Kenzie Leedell-Clarke 14/06/99 Winchester City Penguins 3:18.35 198 44.47 1:36.45 2:30.47
9 Jennie Bambridge 12/08/98 City of Southampton 3:18.58 197 43.89 1:35.84 2:29.01
10 Laura Willers 06/08/98 Fareham Nomads 3:18.84 196 44.81 1:36.39 2:29.24
11 Gemma Wall 10/07/98 Isle of Wight 3:19.12 195 43.77 1:36.42 2:30.49
12 Abigail Piper 14/9/98 West Wight 3:24.02 177 46.72 1:38.64 2:33.07
13 Pinky Wait 18/03/99 Alton and District 3:26.04 169 45.45 1:39.86 2:36.47
14 Erin Williams 09/03/99 Alton and District 3:26.49 168 44.83 1:37.64 2:34.69
15 Sophie Morant 11/10/98 Hamble Aquatics 3:26.79 167 47.61 1:40.75 2:34.93
16 Poppy Bedford 13/09/98 Portsmouth Northsea 3:27.06 166 44.85 1:38.62 2:32.54
17 Siānnah Rayment 27/07/98 Hart 3:28.08 163 47.99 1:41.53 2:38.36
18 Sarah Tripp 20/09/98 Hart 3:28.64 161 45.74 1:39.44 2:34.73
19 Bethany Voller 07/08/98 Hart 3:28.67 161 47.47 1:41.13 2:35.71
20 Lydia Gough 04/06/99 Hart 3:31.19 153 47.32 1:41.82 2:36.68
21 Lara Charlton 28/09/98 Hart 3:32.76 148 46.77 1:42.60 2:39.24
22 Gracie Hodgkinson 08/11/98 Locksheath 3:33.96 144 47.42 1:44.50 2:40.72
23 Lucy Upcraft 27/12/98 Winchester City Penguins 3:37.74 134 49.83 1:47.30 2:45.05
24 Grace Taylor 26/10/98 Hamble Aquatics 3:38.00 134 43.26 1:39.35 2:41.00
25 Emily Beach 13/12/98 Fareham Nomads 3:38.62 132 46.26 2:42.47
26 Leigh Beale 16/03/99 Rushmoor Royals 3:38.76 132 46.36 1:43.65 2:43.30
27 Jacqueline Knight 19/02/99 Fareham Nomads 3:42.33 122 50.72 1:47.99 2:47.71
28 Pippa Williams 17/07/98 Alton and District 3:45.50 115 52.51 1:51.03 2:49.93
29 Megan Coates 02/01/99 Alton and District 3:47.25 111 51.80 1:50.29 2:50.74
30 Chloe Smith 25/11/98 Rushmoor Royals 3:51.53 102 51.10 1:49.09 2:49.99
31 Ellie Fletcher 22/04/99 Locksheath 3:52.87 99 47.13 1:49.88 2:53.64
32 Victoria Lovett 09/04/99 Havant and Waterlooville 4:01.76 83 53.89 1:56.85 3:00.03
33 Rebecca Golton 15/02/99 Locksheath 4:21.03 56 56.15 2:04.03 3:13.67

Event 501D: Girls Age 11 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Katie Fryer 04/09/96 City of Southampton 2:29.75 512 33.89 1:11.95 1:51.88
2 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 2:33.78 473 36.31 1:16.25 1:56.87
3 Victoria Payne 25/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:39.36 423 37.31 1:17.40 2:00.42
4 Ashia Fenwick 13/8/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:43.19 392 38.35 1:21.34 2:03.99
5 Bethany Lincoln 29/12/96 Locksheath 2:43.39 390 36.75 1:20.20 2:04.27
6 Ailish Setford 2/1/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:44.53 381 37.75 1:19.87 2:03.87
7 Katie Miller 30/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:44.85 378 37.58 1:18.96 2:02.18
8 Alice Porter 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 2:45.11 376 38.23 1:20.65 2:03.84
9 Lilly Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:45.95 370 36.70 1:19.65 2:04.00
10 Amber Bernice 13/07/96 Fareham Nomads 2:46.39 367 38.25 1:19.88 2:03.19
11 Chloe Diep 20/09/96 Gosport Dolphins 2:49.53 344 37.15 1:21.21 2:07.15
12 Emma Davis 14/03/97 Rushmoor Royals 2:49.66 343 39.77 1:24.23 2:09.65
13 Ella Hillier 30/8/96 West Wight 2:49.74 343 38.66 1:22.59 2:07.69
14 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 2:51.78 330 38.96 1:24.44 2:09.66
15 Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins 2:53.84 317 40.24 1:25.49 2:12.52
16 Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton and District 2:54.04 315 39.59 1:24.91 2:11.30
17 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:55.30 307 39.63 1:25.07 2:10.84
18 Katie Lee 26/02/97 Alton and District 2:55.53 305 40.02 1:26.05 2:12.55
19 Helen St John-Mosse 06/07/97 Portsmouth Northsea 2:55.81 304 39.45 1:24.97 2:11.61
20 Olivia Fairlie 04/09/96 Alton and District 2:56.17 302 40.91 1:25.83 2:12.31
21 Eleanor Pennycook 10/04/97 Hart 3:01.22 272 40.38 1:28.54 2:17.91
22 Nicole Gujer 05/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:01.51 271 40.75 1:27.35 2:14.85
23 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 3:03.77 259 42.74 1:30.91 2:19.41
24 Ciara Cummins 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 3:03.88 258 40.29 1:29.23 2:19.67
25 Chloe Ponting 25/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:04.01 258 40.25 1:26.72 2:15.83
26 Sophie Webb 09/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:05.36 251 41.18 1:29.29 2:19.27
27 Amy Wetherall 29/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:06.08 248 42.07 1:29.84 2:19.28
28 Krystyna Taylor 21/11/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:06.38 246 40.61 1:28.45 2:19.26
29 Sophie Hunter 11/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:06.65 245 41.17 1:29.57 2:20.63
30 Phoebe Rochford 11/11/96 Andover 3:07.51 241 42.57 1:32.59 2:23.61
31 Rachel Matthews 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 3:07.92 239 42.25 1:31.71 2:20.99
32 Rebecca Woodford 10/10/96 Isle of Wight 3:08.93 233 43.71 1:33.89 2:25.50
33 Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant and Waterlooville 3:10.15 228 43.31 1:34.19 2:25.78
34 Millie Rice 14/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:10.60 226 42.86 1:32.94 2:23.95
35 Claudia Lees 12/04/97 Fareham Nomads 3:11.89 220 41.98 1:31.45 2:24.23
36 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:11.94 220 38.75 1:30.16 2:23.12
37 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:12.63 217 44.69 1:36.77 2:28.10
38 Jenna Cannon 11/08/96 Andover 3:12.64 217 44.55 1:33.93 2:25.59
39 Alexandra Bonnon 13/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:12.77 216 43.13 1:33.28 2:24.64
40 Lilly McKenzie 13/12/96 Fareham Nomads 3:14.32 210 43.07 1:33.90 3:14.39
41 Rebekah Woolcot 02/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:15.65 205 1:33.22 2:26.90
42 Chaise Davis-Upsall 24/01/97 Isle of Wight 3:16.73 199 43.48 1:34.02 2:27.26
43 Prudence Akinin 15/01/97 Fareham Nomads 3:17.11 198 41.64 1:32.15 2:25.04
44 Emily Lewis 27/06/97 Hamble Aquatics 3:20.06 187 44.37 1:35.55 2:28.33
45 Zoe Long 15/08/96 Fareham Nomads 3:23.20 176 45.44 1:39.21 2:34.20
46 Heather Simpson 09/01/97 Isle of Wight 3:24.54 171 47.74 1:41.00 2:36.05
47 Helen Barter 04/11/96 Isle of Wight 3:26.13 166 46.68 1:41.29 2:34.31
48 Amy Hobbs 03/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:27.80 160 45.80 1:41.31 2:35.42
49 Leanne Davies 12/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:28.07 159 48.84 1:44.25 2:38.96
50 Lauren McCarthy 20/09/96 Locksheath 3:31.28 149 44.23 1:38.12 2:35.83
51 Madeleine Loftus 23/03/97 Andover 3:32.13 147 48.97 1:45.72 2:42.46
52 Tasmin Shadrake 28/01/97 Hart 3:32.66 145 47.07 1:40.81 2:38.45

Event 501F: Girls Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Romy Barton 07/01/95 Locksheath 2:23.80 576 33.20 1:09.50 1:47.07
2 Alexandra O'Kelly 6/8/94 Hart 2:26.43 546 32.36 1:08.92 1:48.09
3 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:28.09 528 34.08 1:12.74 1:51.08
4 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:28.47 524 32.85 1:10.40 1:50.75
5 Frankie Smith 24/09/94 Alton and District 2:28.76 521 33.94 1:12.38 1:51.37
6 Laura Dehaas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:31.08 497 34.81 1:13.62 1:52.75
7 Rebekah Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:32.93 480 34.63 1:14.70 1:54.69
8 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:33.99 469 35.82 1:14.87 1:55.68
9 Amy Stringer 19/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:34.72 462 35.99 1:16.29 1:56.60
10 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 2:35.18 458 34.32 1:14.95 1:57.28
11 Francesca Osborn 19/09/94 Fareham Nomads 2:35.71 453 34.84 1:14.69 1:56.66
12 Emily Morant 08/02/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:35.95 451 34.71 1:13.79 1:55.61
13 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:37.77 435 34.75 1:13.85 1:57.09
14 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 2:38.31 430 34.54 1:15.66 1:59.10
15 Laura Strudley 01/01/95 Fareham Nomads 2:38.86 425 34.24 1:14.32 1:56.62
16 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 2:40.07 415 36.52 1:16.71 2:00.19
17 Nicola Aspinall 28/04/95 Alton and District 2:40.35 413 37.10 1:18.94 2:01.58
18 Suzanne Francis 04/10/94 Locksheath 2:40.64 411 37.55 1:18.66 2:00.60
19 Kitty Shepherd 26/8/94 West Wight 2:41.06 407 37.21 1:18.44 2:00.54
20 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:41.25 406 35.90 1:17.64 2:01.52
21 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton and District 2:41.86 401 36.34 1:17.23 2:00.12
22 Megan Robertson 3/7/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:41.92 401 36.35 1:19.55 2:02.58
23 Ashleigh Guttridge 15/01/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:42.39 397 35.24 1:17.58 2:01.44
24 Beth Dyer 09/10/94 West Wight 2:42.45 396 37.80 1:20.10 2:03.16
25 Hannah Smith 03/01/95 Fareham Nomads 2:44.23 382 37.82 1:21.02 2:05.07
26 Molly Davis 01/06/95 Hart 2:44.59 379 38.00 1:21.93 2:05.90
27 Laura Moseley 17/12/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:47.68 357 38.35 1:22.20 2:06.17
28 Eleanor Kent 25/03/95 Fareham Nomads 2:49.99 340 39.73 1:24.36 2:09.14
29 Emily Walton 13/05/95 Fareham Nomads 2:50.10 340 37.73 1:21.81 2:07.59
30 Zante Tolley 17/03/95 Hart 2:54.86 309 40.15 1:25.76 2:12.14
31 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 2:55.85 302 39.60 1:25.19 2:12.49
32 Gemma Few 28/11/94 Rushmoor Royals 2:56.26 300 38.76 1:22.46 2:08.03
33 Vikki Peart 02/05/95 Portsmouth Northsea 3:01.49 271 40.68 1:26.65 2:15.04
34 Emily Westmore 14/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:17.43 197 41.21 2:24.29
Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton DQ:Ineligible swimmer

Event 502B: Boys Age 9 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alexander Barker 14/05/99 Hamble Aquatics 3:37.18 233 48.90 1:44.80 2:41.67
2 Tristan Innes-Kruger 02/11/98 Locksheath 3:56.11 164 53.33 1:54.90 2:56.41
3 Will Pointon 01/01/99 Portsmouth Northsea 3:58.96 156 53.75 1:55.88 2:58.55
4 Eddie Jenkinson 23/04/99 Hamble Aquatics 3:59.14 156 53.33 1:55.72 2:58.73
5 Tyler Hamblin 23/08/98 Locksheath 4:00.12 153 54.55 1:56.93 3:00.31
6 Luke Robins 26/05/99 Portsmouth Northsea 4:04.19 142 2:02.06 3:04.11
7 Matthew Elliott 14/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 4:05.80 137 55.79 2:00.21 3:04.03
8 Nicholas Dorricott 23/10/98 Gosport Dolphins 4:09.57 129 56.44 2:01.21 3:06.99
9 Timothy Gooding 11/08/98 Rushmoor Royals 4:31.85 86 1:02.27 2:12.12 3:24.64
10 Archie Lyon-Maris 17/02/99 City of Southampton 4:32.74 85 1:00.22 2:10.62 3:22.69
11 Jack Hobbs 24/06/99 Rushmoor Royals 5:07.81 44 1:09.77 2:29.30 3:50.55
Henry Port 08/07/98 Alton and District DQ:Did not touch with both hands at turns 1 and 3
Daniel Dolding 17/10/98 Hart DQ:Leg movements not on same horizontal plane
Ben Atwell 16/02/99 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Start before starting signal
Oliver Broad 14/04/99 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Leg movements not on same horizontal plane

Event 502D: Boys Age 11 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jamie Gibson 14/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:22.04 313 45.89 1:37.79 2:31.31
2 Aaron Gudge 02/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:30.41 269 47.86 1:43.16 2:37.44
3 James Corrigan 23/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:30.86 267 47.12 1:42.64 2:38.02
4 James Kingshott 22/03/97 Fareham Nomads 3:31.01 267 48.71 1:44.07 2:40.98
5 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:31.35 264 51.25 1:44.56 2:39.94
6 Daniel Dorricott 29/12/96 Gosport Dolphins 3:37.98 234 49.03 1:44.70 2:41.77
7 Alex Lee 26/05/97 Andover 3:39.76 227 49.11 1:45.98 2:43.98
8 Henry Bray 22/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:45.73 203 49.46 1:46.95 2:46.06
9 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 3:48.17 194 50.89 1:49.67 2:50.05
10 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 3:48.30 194 50.09 1:49.56 2:48.98
11 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:52.98 178 52.90 1:54.78 2:54.00
12 Harry Kendal 02/04/97 Fareham Nomads 4:08.56 134 56.06 1:59.28 3:04.45
13 Oliver Hughes 21/11/96 Locksheath 4:11.55 126 56.05 2:00.84 3:06.01
14 Gabriel Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 4:11.90 126 55.27 1:59.29 3:07.26
15 Michael Johnson 08/01/97 Alton and District 4:12.69 124 56.08 2:02.63 3:07.79
16 James Hunter 19/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 4:18.96 110 56.32 2:03.30 3:11.68
17 Harry Osborn 11/03/97 Fareham Nomads 4:19.54 109 59.54 2:08.00 3:16.04
18 Gerard Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 4:28.40 93 59.33 2:08.54 3:20.03
Samuel Tripp 03/07/97 Hart DQ:Touch not simulaneous at end of turn 2

Event 502F: Boys Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Elliott Olsen 20/07/94 City of Southampton 3:06.61 385 40.76 1:27.02 2:15.61
2 Daniel Richards 14/03/95 Hart 3:11.10 355 43.93 1:33.55 2:23.67
3 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:11.16 355 43.54 1:32.73 2:22.53
4 Joe Bampton 09/08/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:13.11 342 42.94 1:33.29 2:24.87
5 David Blackman 25/01/95 Isle of Wight 3:15.68 326 46.50 1:37.48 2:27.85
6 Alex Pullen 06/02/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:15.75 326 43.41 1:33.53 2:27.22
7 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 3:16.39 322 42.52 1:32.58 2:25.27
8 William Fuller 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 3:16.95 319 44.76 1:34.80 2:25.83
9 Daniel Rumsey 17/04/95 Hamble Aquatics 3:18.93 307 44.65 1:35.50 2:27.21
10 Peter Coleman 24/09/94 Hart 3:24.31 278 47.61 1:40.03 2:33.99
11 Alexander Benbow 06/12/94 Alton and District 3:32.87 238 47.47 1:42.62 2:38.79
12 Tom Bolwell 30/10/94 Locksheath 3:45.53 189 49.14 1:47.86 2:47.72
13 Stephen Pearson 17/09/94 Havant and Waterlooville 3:47.99 181 48.79 1:46.09 2:47.49
Matthew Barnes 18/05/95 Hart DQ:Start before starting signal
Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 503H: Girls Age 15/16 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Louisa Warwick 25/09/92 Winchester City Penguins 2:38.12 541 37.12 1:17.18 1:58.55
2 Rebecca Dugard 03/05/93 Fareham Nomads 2:39.36 529 37.01 1:18.20 2:00.00
3 Zoe Perrin 24/03/92 Gosport Dolphins 2:42.19 502 37.13 1:17.89 2:01.28
4 Kayleigh Meager 29/08/91 City of Southampton 2:52.97 412 39.02 1:21.84 2:07.33
5 Ruth Groome 15/09/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:54.58 400 39.81 1:24.06 2:10.05
6 Rachel Zumpe 20/05/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:55.21 395 42.47 1:26.27 2:11.21
7 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/04/92 Rushmoor Royals 3:03.31 340 42.22 1:28.59 2:16.11

Event 503I: Girls Age 17/18 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 2:43.37 491 39.01 1:20.67 2:03.01

Event 505D: Girls Age 11 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 1:25.98 374 38.23
2 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 1:28.02 344 40.51
3 Emily Jenkinson 21/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:30.20 315 39.65
4 Isabella Talbot 01/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:31.46 300 40.13
5 Katie Fryer 04/09/96 City of Southampton 1:33.06 281 41.88
6 Rebecca Woodford 10/10/96 Isle of Wight 1:35.71 252 45.07
7 Helen St John-Mosse 06/07/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:35.84 251 42.50
8 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:37.04 239 44.93
9 Katie Miller 30/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:37.28 236 43.17
10 Katie Lee 26/02/97 Alton and District 1:41.12 203 46.66
11 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:41.40 201 48.08
12 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:48.95 148 49.54
13 Krystyna Taylor 21/11/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:57.00 106 51.38
14 Rebekah Woolcot 02/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:01.23 90 55.51

Event 505F: Girls Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 1:18.32 488 36.15
2 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 1:19.26 470 36.41
3 Charlotte Bowen 17/11/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:20.52 447 36.20
4 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 1:21.00 438 37.82
5 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:27.91 331 39.88
6 Rebekah Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:29.33 313 39.56
7 Eleanor Kent 25/03/95 Fareham Nomads 1:33.75 261 43.57
8 Francesca Osborn 19/09/94 Fareham Nomads 1:36.85 231 45.37
9 Laura Moseley 17/12/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:41.33 192 45.89

Event 506D: Boys Age 11 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Will Henshaw 30/12/96 Andover 1:14.55 286 36.99
2 Joshua Voller 02/08/96 Hart 1:15.34 275 36.16
3 Elliot Broad 26/06/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:15.41 274 35.74
4 Jayden Gough 24/12/96 Hart 1:16.46 260 36.72
5 Sam Winchcombe 15/02/97 Andover 1:16.52 259 36.75
6 Jamie Gibson 14/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:16.99 253 36.99
7 James Corrigan 23/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:17.71 244 37.80
8 Aaron Gudge 02/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.29 238 37.23
9 James Faull 09/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:18.88 231 37.83
10 George Emmins 09/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:19.21 226 38.64
11 Thomas Whitcher 06/02/97 Hamble Aquatics 1:19.94 219 37.10
12 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 1:20.05 217 38.30
13 Daniel Dorricott 29/12/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:20.33 214 39.00
14 James Kingshott 22/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:22.34 194 39.36
15 Jack Keeler 27/04/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:22.45 193 38.54
16 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.82 189 39.46
17 Michael Ashley 06/03/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:23.07 187 38.26
18 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:24.08 178 39.11
19 Alex Lee 26/05/97 Andover 1:24.69 173 40.04
20 William Norgate 21/09/96 Alton and District 1:24.75 173 41.08
21 Dominic Williams 24/10/96 Alton and District 1:24.88 172 41.63
22 Oliver Hughes 21/11/96 Locksheath 1:27.11 154 39.76
23 Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:28.20 146 42.45
24 Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight 1:29.26 138
25 Samuel Tripp 03/07/97 Hart 1:31.14 126 42.91
26 Harry Wild 03/03/97 Gosport Dolphins 1:37.42 92 42.24
27 Michael Johnson 08/01/97 Alton and District 1:39.43 84 48.10
28 Gabriel Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:39.83 82 45.29
29 Harry Osborn 11/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:42.52 72 49.16
30 Douglas Tandy 08/02/97 Fareham Nomads 1:44.03 66 48.69
Jack Kelly 12/8/96 Romsey and Totton DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 506F: Boys Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 James Daniel 03/12/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:03.89 468 31.40
2 Joe Bampton 09/08/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:06.78 406 32.14
3 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 1:07.36 394 31.98
4 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 1:07.39 393 32.59
5 Alex Evans 21/09/94 Isle of Wight 1:07.42 393 32.47
6 Daniel Richards 14/03/95 Hart 1:09.95 346 33.30
7 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:11.24 326 33.86
8 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton and District 1:11.52 321 33.91
9 Alex Pullen 06/02/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:11.53 321 35.90
10 Matthew Lovett 13/08/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:11.65 319 34.73
11 Tom Gillespie 7/6/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:11.78 317 34.29
12 Daniel Rumsey 17/04/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:12.07 313 34.00
13 Matthew Barnes 18/05/95 Hart 1:13.21 295 35.37
14 Alexander Benbow 06/12/94 Alton and District 1:14.00 285 35.54
15 Charlie Lewis 13/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:17.19 243 36.01
16 James Nash 03/06/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:19.61 215 37.53
17 Tom Bolwell 30/10/94 Locksheath 1:22.23 189 38.65
18 Stephen Pearson 17/09/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:27.39 147 40.26

Event 507H: Girls Age 15/16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Rachel Zumpe 20/05/93 Rushmoor Royals 1:29.47 429 42.03
2 April Williams 06/06/93 Fareham Nomads 1:29.68 426 42.68
3 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/04/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:35.47 347 44.61
4 Amberley Hoar 13/05/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:38.93 307 46.36

Event 507I: Girls Age 17/18 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 1:39.86 297 47.18

Event 508H: Boys Age 15/16 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 1:13.72 361 35.86
2 Douglas Henderson 05/06/93 Hart 1:17.37 307 36.80
3 Daniel Saggs 19/11/92 City of Southampton 1:19.64 277 37.21

Event 508I: Boys Age 17/18 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 1:06.22 507 32.47
2 Byron Parkin 31/12/90 Isle of Wight 1:10.37 420 35.05
3 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 1:10.38 420 35.39
4 Mike Puttock 08/03/91 Alton and District 1:11.55 399 33.98

Event 509B: Girls Age 9 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emma Trotman 16/05/99 Locksheath 42.80 297
2 Alicia Warwick 01/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 44.30 261
3 Bethany Voller 07/08/98 Hart 45.73 232
4 Sophie Morant 11/10/98 Hamble Aquatics 47.48 199
5 Jennie Bambridge 12/08/98 City of Southampton 47.51 199
6 Gracie Hodgkinson 08/11/98 Locksheath 47.68 196
7 Laura Willers 06/08/98 Fareham Nomads 48.03 191
8 Lara Charlton 28/09/98 Hart 48.28 186
9 Paige Lewis 11/05/99 Hamble Aquatics 48.31 186
10 Sarah Tripp 20/09/98 Hart 48.33 186
11 Emily Cornell 04/06/99 Portsmouth Northsea 48.56 183
12 Lucy Upcraft 27/12/98 Winchester City Penguins 50.20 158
13 Leigh Beale 16/03/99 Rushmoor Royals 50.29 157
14 Ellie Fletcher 22/04/99 Locksheath 50.50 155
15 Emily Beach 13/12/98 Fareham Nomads 50.56 154
16 Lydia Gough 04/06/99 Hart 51.11 147
17 Jacqueline Knight 19/02/99 Fareham Nomads 52.56 130
18 Abigail Piper 14/9/98 West Wight 52.57 130
19 Poppy Bedford 13/09/98 Portsmouth Northsea 52.74 127
20 Rebecca Golton 15/02/99 Locksheath 54.33 112
21 Chloe Smith 25/11/98 Rushmoor Royals 54.76 107
22 Megan Coates 02/01/99 Alton and District 55.36 102
23 Siānnah Rayment 27/07/98 Hart 58.13 81
Grace Taylor 26/10/98 Hamble Aquatics DQ:Not on back at finish

Event 509D: Girls Age 11 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Lilly Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 37.55 476
2 Chloe Diep 20/09/96 Gosport Dolphins 39.01 420
3 Victoria Payne 25/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 39.22 414
4 Amber Bernice 13/07/96 Fareham Nomads 39.62 400
5 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 39.70 396
6 Ashia Fenwick 13/8/96 Winchester City Penguins 39.79 394
7 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 40.17 382
8 Alice Porter 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 40.76 363
9 Emma Davis 14/03/97 Rushmoor Royals 40.99 355
10 Ailish Setford 2/1/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 41.68 336
11 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 41.83 332
12 Olivia Fairlie 04/09/96 Alton and District 42.16 322
13 Eleanor Pennycook 10/04/97 Hart 42.27 319
14 Phoebe Rochford 11/11/96 Andover 42.37 317
15 Nicole Gujer 05/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 42.65 309
16 Claudia Lees 12/04/97 Fareham Nomads 43.21 295
17 Ella Hillier 30/8/96 West Wight 43.53 287
18 Amy Wetherall 29/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 43.69 284
19 Ciara Cummins 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 43.72 283
20 Naomi Groome 24/03/97 Havant and Waterlooville 44.01 276
21 Zoe Long 15/08/96 Fareham Nomads 44.19 271
22 Sophie Webb 09/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 44.51 264
23 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 44.88 256
24 Rebecca Woodford 10/10/96 Isle of Wight 45.22 248
25 Chloe Ponting 25/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 45.29 247
26 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 45.36 246
27 Rachel Matthews 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 46.36 226
28 Chaise Davis-Upsall 24/01/97 Isle of Wight 46.42 224
29 Prudence Akinin 15/01/97 Fareham Nomads 46.45 224
30 Krystyna Taylor 21/11/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 47.07 213
31 Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant and Waterlooville 47.40 207
32 Millie Rice 14/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 47.48 205
33 Rebekah Woolcot 02/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 47.49 205
34 Tasmin Shadrake 28/01/97 Hart 48.31 191
35 Leanne Davies 12/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 48.97 181
36 Jenna Cannon 11/08/96 Andover 49.21 178
37 Jade Shepherd 29/08/96 Isle of Wight 49.31 175
38 Helen Barter 04/11/96 Isle of Wight 50.09 164
39 Mollie White 03/02/97 Rushmoor Royals 51.07 152
40 Madeleine Loftus 23/03/97 Andover 51.27 149
41 Heather Simpson 09/01/97 Isle of Wight 51.65 145
42 Amy Hobbs 03/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 52.52 134
43 Caroline Rosenfeld 19/12/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:04.79 47
Alexandra Bonnon 13/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 509F: Girls Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 35.64 563
2 Charlotte Bowen 17/11/94 Hamble Aquatics 35.88 552
3 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 36.16 539
4 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 36.52 523
5 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 37.62 477
6 Laura Dehaas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 37.97 462
7 Francesca Osborn 19/09/94 Fareham Nomads 37.98 462
8 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 38.21 453
9 Megan Robertson 3/7/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 38.38 447
10 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 38.67 436
11 Rachel Collins 29/12/94 City of Southampton 38.77 432
12 Hannah Smith 03/01/95 Fareham Nomads 38.78 432
13 Emily Walton 13/05/95 Fareham Nomads 39.15 419
14 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton and District 39.36 412
15 Suzanne Francis 04/10/94 Locksheath 39.51 406
16 Laura Moseley 17/12/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.58 404
17 Beth Dyer 09/10/94 West Wight 39.80 397
18 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 40.00 390
19 Amy Stringer 19/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 40.12 385
20 Gemma Few 28/11/94 Rushmoor Royals 41.54 342
21 Vikki Peart 02/05/95 Portsmouth Northsea 43.61 287

Event 510B: Boys Age 9 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Alexander Barker 14/05/99 Hamble Aquatics 43.56 161
2 Will Pointon 01/01/99 Portsmouth Northsea 45.92 126
3 Tristan Innes-Kruger 02/11/98 Locksheath 49.01 93
4 Eddie Jenkinson 23/04/99 Hamble Aquatics 50.38 80
5 Daniel Dolding 17/10/98 Hart 52.45 65
6 Matthew Elliott 14/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 56.14 45
7 Oliver Broad 14/04/99 Rushmoor Royals 1:00.81 28
Luke Robins 26/05/99 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:Arms not brought forward simultaneously
Paddy Byrne 10/06/99 Hamble Aquatics DQ:Arms not brought forward over the water

Event 510D: Boys Age 11 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Will Henshaw 30/12/96 Andover 37.80 294
2 Sam Winchcombe 15/02/97 Andover 38.30 280
3 James Corrigan 23/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 38.80 266
4 George Emmins 09/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 39.44 250
5 Elliot Broad 26/06/97 Rushmoor Royals 39.69 243
6 Jayden Gough 24/12/96 Hart 41.01 213
7 Joshua Voller 02/08/96 Hart 41.45 204
8 Aaron Gudge 02/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 42.88 177
9 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 42.96 175
10 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 43.71 162
11 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 43.87 160
12 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 43.91 160
13 Michael Ashley 06/03/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 43.95 158
14 James Faull 09/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 44.64 148
15 Charlie Byrne 10/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 44.76 146
16 William Norgate 21/09/96 Alton and District 50.19 85
17 Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight 51.36 75
18 Oliver Hughes 21/11/96 Locksheath 53.09 63
19 Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins 55.71 48
Michael Johnson 08/01/97 Alton and District DQ:Alternating leg movement
Thomas Whitcher 06/02/97 Hamble Aquatics DQ:Alternating leg movement

Event 510F: Boys Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nicholas Courtney 01/02/95 Winchester City Penguins 33.97 421
2 Elliott Olsen 20/07/94 City of Southampton 34.53 399
3 James Daniel 03/12/94 Havant and Waterlooville 34.75 390
4 Alex Evans 21/09/94 Isle of Wight 36.39 330
5 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 36.60 323
6 David Blackman 25/01/95 Isle of Wight 37.97 281
7 Tom Gillespie 7/6/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 38.07 279
8 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton and District 40.32 223
9 Peter Coleman 24/09/94 Hart 41.76 192
Stephen Pearson 17/09/94 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:Arms not brought forward simultaneously over th

Event 511H: Girls Age 15/16 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Zoe Perrin 24/03/92 Gosport Dolphins 30.51 548
2 Jessica Pike 14/05/92 Winchester City Penguins 31.10 518
3 Rebecca Dugard 03/05/93 Fareham Nomads 31.27 509
4 Kayleigh Meager 29/08/91 City of Southampton 31.70 489
5 April Williams 06/06/93 Fareham Nomads 31.98 476
6 Chelsea Bell 10/11/92 Isle of Wight 33.27 421
7 Lizzie Davidson 27/2/93 Bishops Waltham 33.52 411
8 Rachel Zumpe 20/05/93 Rushmoor Royals 33.60 408
9 Ruth Groome 15/09/92 Havant and Waterlooville 34.21 385
10 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/04/92 Rushmoor Royals 34.91 360
11 Amberley Hoar 13/05/93 Portsmouth Northsea 37.10 292

Event 511I: Girls Age 17/18 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emily Orchard 24/03/91 West Wight 31.10 518
2 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 32.46 455
3 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 37.82 273

Event 512H: Boys Age 15/16 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nicholas Love 09/03/93 Alton and District 36.54 428
2 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 39.07 344
3 Daniel Saggs 19/11/92 City of Southampton 41.02 291
4 Peter Micheal Ings 25/01/93 Hamble Aquatics 41.82 271

Event 512I: Boys Age 17/18 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 34.31 519
2 Byron Parkin 31/12/90 Isle of Wight 35.17 482
3 Mike Puttock 08/03/91 Alton and District 35.44 471

Event 513B: Girls Age 9 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jessica Bishop 14/08/98 City of Southampton 1:31.54 338 40.99
2 Kelly Small 30/01/99 Locksheath 1:33.18 318 42.52
3 Stevey Biles 10/06/99 Hamble Aquatics 1:34.29 305 44.65
4 Emma Trotman 16/05/99 Locksheath 1:35.53 290 44.25
5 Alicia Warwick 01/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 1:37.75 266 44.83
6 Paige Lewis 11/05/99 Hamble Aquatics 1:38.19 262 46.02
7 Bethany Voller 07/08/98 Hart 1:41.04 235 49.87
8 Laura Willers 06/08/98 Fareham Nomads 1:44.57 206 50.26
9 Sarah Tripp 20/09/98 Hart 1:44.66 205 49.90
10 Pinky Wait 18/03/99 Alton and District 1:44.89 203
11 Grace Taylor 26/10/98 Hamble Aquatics 1:45.27 200 49.36
12 Emily Cornell 04/06/99 Portsmouth Northsea 1:46.28 192 50.09
13 Gemma Wall 10/07/98 Isle of Wight 1:46.70 189 53.01
14 Lucy Upcraft 27/12/98 Winchester City Penguins 1:46.73 189 49.51
15 Abigail Piper 14/9/98 West Wight 1:48.11 180 53.67
16 Leigh Beale 16/03/99 Rushmoor Royals 1:48.80 174 51.31
17 Jennie Bambridge 12/08/98 City of Southampton 1:49.77 169 51.90
18 Sophie Morant 11/10/98 Hamble Aquatics 1:49.93 168 51.99
19 Kenzie Leedell-Clarke 14/06/99 Winchester City Penguins 1:49.97 168 47.34
20 Gracie Hodgkinson 08/11/98 Locksheath 1:52.84 150 52.93
21 Emily Beach 13/12/98 Fareham Nomads 1:54.45 141 54.77
22 Lydia Gough 04/06/99 Hart 1:55.76 134 56.49
23 Poppy Bedford 13/09/98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:56.03 133 54.85
24 Jacqueline Knight 19/02/99 Fareham Nomads 1:57.65 125 58.22
25 Megan Coates 02/01/99 Alton and District 1:59.76 115 55.88
26 Chloe Smith 25/11/98 Rushmoor Royals 2:01.04 109 58.48
27 Rebecca Golton 15/02/99 Locksheath 2:06.92 87
28 Victoria Lovett 09/04/99 Havant and Waterlooville 2:08.27 83 1:01.39
Ellie Fletcher 22/04/99 Locksheath DQ:Body not on breast at start of breaststroke leg
Siānnah Rayment 27/07/98 Hart DQ:Not on back when leaving wall
Lara Charlton 28/09/98 Hart DQ:Alternating leg movement
Pippa Williams 17/07/98 Alton and District DQ:Left position on back at the finish of back str
Erin Williams 09/03/99 Alton and District DQ:Not on back at finish of backstroke leg

Event 513D: Girls Age 11 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 1:24.08 449 37.85
2 Katie Fryer 04/09/96 City of Southampton 1:24.86 436 39.36
3 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 1:25.43 427 42.32
4 Lilly Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:26.20 414 38.19
5 Isabella Talbot 01/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:26.50 409 38.65
6 Bethany Lincoln 29/12/96 Locksheath 1:27.19 399 38.96
7 Victoria Payne 25/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:27.80 390 41.31
8 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 1:28.93 373 40.82
9 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:29.78 361 42.42
10 Eleanor Pennycook 10/04/97 Hart 1:29.95 359 45.19
11 Amber Bernice 13/07/96 Fareham Nomads 1:30.71 349 41.79
12 Emma Davis 14/03/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:30.81 347 43.19
13 Chloe Diep 20/09/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:30.88 346 42.99
14 Katie Miller 30/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:31.14 343 44.01
15 Ailish Setford 2/1/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:31.15 343 42.49
16 Ashia Fenwick 13/8/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:31.53 337 42.81
17 Helen St John-Mosse 06/07/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:31.64 336 41.08
18 Phoebe Rochford 11/11/96 Andover 1:32.43 326 44.95
19 Olivia Fairlie 04/09/96 Alton and District 1:32.50 325 44.79
20 Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:32.58 324 43.40
21 Sophie Hunter 11/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:33.19 317 44.58
22 Nicole Gujer 05/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:33.95 308 43.27
23 Ella Hillier 30/8/96 West Wight 1:34.11 306 44.65
24 Millie Rice 14/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:34.82 298 44.44
25 Rebecca Woodford 10/10/96 Isle of Wight 1:35.08 295 44.86
26 Sophie Webb 09/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:35.13 294 44.14
27 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:35.21 294 44.94
28 Katie Lee 26/02/97 Alton and District 1:35.33 291 45.39
29 Naomi Groome 24/03/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:38.37 260 45.70
30 Ciara Cummins 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:38.60 258 47.46
31 Rachel Matthews 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:38.79 256 48.48
32 Zoe Long 15/08/96 Fareham Nomads 1:39.07 253 47.60
33 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:39.26 251 49.40
34 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:39.36 250 47.40
35 Claudia Lees 12/04/97 Fareham Nomads 1:39.54 249 45.40
36 Chloe Ponting 25/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:40.79 236 47.30
37 Lilly McKenzie 13/12/96 Fareham Nomads 1:41.06 234 47.68
38 Amy Wetherall 29/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:41.07 234 47.07
39 Jenna Cannon 11/08/96 Andover 1:41.22 233 51.86
40 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:41.89 228 46.40
41 Prudence Akinin 15/01/97 Fareham Nomads 1:42.72 220 46.62
42 Emily Lewis 27/06/97 Hamble Aquatics 1:43.01 217 51.75
43 Rebekah Woolcot 02/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:43.54 213 51.66
44 Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:44.92 202 51.16
45 Heather Simpson 09/01/97 Isle of Wight 1:45.56 197 51.63
46 Krystyna Taylor 21/11/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:45.65 196 48.25
47 Chaise Davis-Upsall 24/01/97 Isle of Wight 1:46.00 194 48.99
48 Alexandra Bonnon 13/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:46.11 193 51.15
49 Tasmin Shadrake 28/01/97 Hart 1:48.00 179 52.23
50 Amy Hobbs 03/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:48.58 176 51.93
51 Jade Shepherd 29/08/96 Isle of Wight 1:48.88 174 54.78
52 Helen Barter 04/11/96 Isle of Wight 1:49.56 169 53.18
53 Lauren McCarthy 20/09/96 Locksheath 1:50.85 161 48.83
54 Madeleine Loftus 23/03/97 Andover 1:53.57 145 56.32
Leanne Davies 12/05/97 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Arms not brought forward simultaneously length
Caroline Rosenfeld 19/12/96 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:Leg movements not on same horizontal plane leng
Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton and District DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 513F: Girls Age 13 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Alexandra O'Kelly 6/8/94 Hart 1:17.89 567 36.47
2 Frankie Smith 24/09/94 Alton and District 1:18.04 564 35.56
3 Romy Barton 07/01/95 Locksheath 1:18.81 547 37.35
4 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:18.97 543 35.92
5 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 1:19.75 528 37.49
6 Charlotte Bowen 17/11/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:20.79 508 36.61
7 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 1:21.00 503 38.18
8 Rebekah Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:21.72 490 37.29
9 Laura Strudley 01/01/95 Fareham Nomads 1:21.75 489 36.82
10 Amy Stringer 19/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:22.37 478 38.75
11 Laura Dehaas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:22.50 475 39.13
12 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:22.94 468 39.65
13 Emily Morant 08/02/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:23.10 464 37.34
14 Megan Robertson 3/7/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:23.42 459 38.95
15 Helen Stride 25/12/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:23.56 456 39.09
16 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:24.35 443 39.43
17 Ashleigh Guttridge 15/01/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:24.44 441 38.13
18 Beth Dyer 09/10/94 West Wight 1:24.54 440 40.47
19 Molly Davis 01/06/95 Hart 1:24.95 433 39.49
20 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 1:25.62 422 39.51
21 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 1:26.04 415 38.04
22 Hannah Smith 03/01/95 Fareham Nomads 1:26.21 412 40.42
23 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:26.45 408 41.94
24 Emily Walton 13/05/95 Fareham Nomads 1:26.71 404 39.74
25 Kitty Shepherd 26/8/94 West Wight 1:27.24 396 42.63
26 Nicola Aspinall 28/04/95 Alton and District 1:27.58 391 40.62
27 Francesca Osborn 19/09/94 Fareham Nomads 1:27.75 388 39.99
28 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton and District 1:28.22 382 39.83
29 Suzanne Francis 04/10/94 Locksheath 1:29.13 368 41.37
30 Eleanor Kent 25/03/95 Fareham Nomads 1:30.97 344 44.46
31 Gemma Few 28/11/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:31.21 340 42.66
32 Laura Moseley 17/12/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:31.25 340 41.99
33 Zante Tolley 17/03/95 Hart 1:32.75 320 44.34
34 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 1:33.42 312 44.62
35 Vikki Peart 02/05/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:34.09 305 43.90
36 Emily Westmore 14/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:37.65 266 45.62
Rachel Collins 29/12/94 City of Southampton DQ:Not on back at finish of backstroke leg
Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath DQ:Not on back at finish of backstroke leg

Event 514H: Boys Age 15/16 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 1:12.55 435 33.38
2 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 1:13.75 413 31.86
3 Douglas Henderson 05/06/93 Hart 1:17.30 354 34.96
4 Peter Micheal Ings 25/01/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:18.55 336 36.26
Daniel Saggs 19/11/92 City of Southampton DQ:Alternating leg movement on butterfly leg

Event 514I: Boys Age 17/18 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 1:06.21 572 30.72
2 Mike Puttock 08/03/91 Alton and District 1:08.34 522 31.77
3 Ashley Pike 03/02/91 Winchester City Penguins 1:09.62 494 31.53
4 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 1:09.71 492 33.52

Back to Top

Results by Club