This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition

Session 6

Event 601D: Boys Age 11 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 James Corrigan 23/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 3:08.74 263 39.47 1:30.72 2:22.51
2 Thomas Whitcher 06/02/97 Hamble Aquatics 3:41.75 133 46.62 1:45.86 2:45.38
Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight DQ:Alternating leg movement on every length

Event 601F: Boys Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Matthew Morgan 23/09/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:35.46 490 32.31 1:11.60 1:53.91
2 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 2:44.57 406 36.04 1:18.23 2:02.40

Event 602B: Girls Age 9 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alicia Warwick 01/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 3:14.12 317 45.55 1:36.27 2:26.73
2 Stevey Biles 10/06/99 Hamble Aquatics 3:21.25 278 45.42 1:38.10 2:32.64
3 Emma Trotman 16/05/99 Locksheath 3:25.34 257 45.24 1:37.82 2:37.21
4 Bethany Voller 07/08/98 Hart 3:29.01 241 50.25 1:44.05
5 Lara Charlton 28/09/98 Hart 3:40.16 196 51.66 1:48.27 2:43.68
6 Laura Willers 06/08/98 Fareham Nomads 3:41.10 192 2:44.81
7 Kenzie Leedell-Clarke 14/06/99 Winchester City Penguins 3:42.54 188 54.92 1:53.57 2:50.05
8 Ellie Fletcher 22/04/99 Locksheath 3:44.54 181 50.97 1:49.35 2:50.75
9 Pinky Wait 18/03/99 Alton and District 3:44.60 181 53.70 1:51.21 2:44.26
10 Abigail Piper 14/9/98 West Wight 3:49.15 166 53.77 1:50.64 2:49.72
11 Jennie Bambridge 12/08/98 City of Southampton 3:49.98 164
12 Gracie Hodgkinson 08/11/98 Locksheath 3:50.42 162 55.29 1:54.85 2:53.48
13 Sarah Tripp 20/09/98 Hart 3:57.97 141 56.17 1:58.85 3:01.42
14 Jacqueline Knight 19/02/99 Fareham Nomads 4:00.93 133 57.50 1:59.27 3:01.87
15 Poppy Bedford 13/09/98 Portsmouth Northsea 4:02.18 131 55.32 1:56.21 2:59.69
16 Leigh Beale 16/03/99 Rushmoor Royals 4:09.43 114 58.30 3:07.28
17 Victoria Lovett 09/04/99 Havant and Waterlooville 4:09.74 114 59.49 2:04.92
18 Megan Coates 02/01/99 Alton and District 4:14.47 104 1:01.03 2:06.61 3:12.41
19 Rebecca Golton 15/02/99 Locksheath 4:19.92 93 1:02.84 2:08.73 3:15.83
Jessica Bishop 14/08/98 City of Southampton DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Emily Cornell 04/06/99 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:Not on back at finish
Paige Lewis 11/05/99 Hamble Aquatics DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Lydia Gough 04/06/99 Hart DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Chloe Smith 25/11/98 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 602D: Girls Age 11 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Bethany Lincoln 29/12/96 Locksheath 2:54.14 431 40.55 1:25.44 2:11.39
2 Amber Bernice 13/07/96 Fareham Nomads 2:57.37 407 41.96 1:27.30 2:13.36
3 Lilly Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 2:58.83 395 41.51 1:27.67 2:14.33
4 Emma Davis 14/03/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:00.10 386 42.83 1:29.09 2:16.53
5 Chloe Diep 20/09/96 Gosport Dolphins 3:02.49 369 44.16 1:32.30 2:19.03
6 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 3:03.48 363 43.22 1:30.37 2:19.52
7 Ashia Fenwick 13/8/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:04.11 359 44.17 1:32.33 2:20.90
8 Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins 3:11.56 313 46.08 1:35.08 2:24.88
9 Ailish Setford 2/1/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:12.17 309 45.23 1:33.91 2:24.46
10 Ella Hillier 30/8/96 West Wight 3:15.17 292 47.20 1:36.74
11 Claudia Lees 12/04/97 Fareham Nomads 3:20.24 267 49.27 1:40.61 2:31.92
12 Rachel Matthews 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 3:20.99 262 48.02 1:40.38 2:31.81
13 Naomi Groome 24/03/97 Havant and Waterlooville 3:28.48 229 48.96 2:37.95
14 Chloe Ponting 25/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:31.80 215 48.10 1:42.79 2:38.50
15 Krystyna Taylor 21/11/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:35.60 200 50.24 1:46.09 2:42.52
16 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:36.50 197 53.78 1:50.36 2:46.48
17 Millie Rice 14/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:36.81 196 52.09 1:48.82 2:43.71
18 Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant and Waterlooville 3:37.25 195 53.29 1:52.92 2:46.98
19 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:37.97 192 49.18 1:45.48 2:45.42
20 Amy Wetherall 29/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:41.12 181 52.25 1:50.73 2:48.14
21 Tasmin Shadrake 28/01/97 Hart 3:45.06 168 52.80 1:51.27 2:50.08
22 Lilly McKenzie 13/12/96 Fareham Nomads 3:46.97 163 54.11 1:50.65 2:52.03
23 Leanne Davies 12/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:48.39 158 55.91 1:55.42 2:55.08
24 Helen Barter 04/11/96 Isle of Wight 3:49.65 154 54.51 2:50.28
25 Amy Hobbs 03/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 4:00.98 125 57.98 3:00.38
Zoe Long 15/08/96 Fareham Nomads DQ:Not on back when leaving wall after turn 6

Event 602F: Girls Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 2:40.75 561 39.06 1:20.81 2:02.43
2 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:40.85 559 37.86 1:18.81 2:01.25
3 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 2:43.16 536 39.15 1:21.03 2:03.19
4 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:44.59 523 38.24 1:20.39 2:04.10
5 Frankie Smith 24/09/94 Alton and District 2:45.34 515 38.06 1:20.10 2:03.31
6 Charlotte Bowen 17/11/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:45.84 511 38.90 1:21.08 2:04.92
7 Emily Morant 08/02/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:46.09 507 39.17 1:22.13 2:05.72
8 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 2:46.23 506 39.17 1:22.09 2:04.97
9 Romy Barton 07/01/95 Locksheath 2:47.48 495 39.73 1:22.22 2:05.67
10 Rebekah Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:49.88 474 39.91 1:23.37 2:07.87
11 Laura Dehaas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:51.23 462 40.85 1:24.62 2:08.62
12 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 2:53.58 442 40.63 1:27.06 2:11.99
13 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 2:55.81 425 42.47 1:26.71 2:11.82
14 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 2:58.31 405 41.74 1:28.23 2:15.37
15 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:59.54 397 41.44 1:27.25 2:14.68
16 Emily Walton 13/05/95 Fareham Nomads 2:59.57 395 42.39 1:28.57 2:16.40
17 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton and District 2:59.85 394 41.99 1:28.40 2:15.21
18 Suzanne Francis 04/10/94 Locksheath 3:01.23 383 43.20 1:29.20 2:15.81
19 Beth Dyer 09/10/94 West Wight 3:01.42 382 44.12 1:31.07 2:17.87
20 Laura Moseley 17/12/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:01.54 381 43.62 1:30.56 2:17.20
21 Ashleigh Guttridge 15/01/95 Havant and Waterlooville 3:01.86 379 41.99 1:28.64 2:16.21
22 Gemma Few 28/11/94 Rushmoor Royals 3:14.41 301 46.07 1:36.11 2:27.76
Francesca Osborn 19/09/94 Fareham Nomads DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 603H: Boys Age 15/16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Nicholas Love 09/03/93 Alton and District 2:56.76 397 37.68 1:22.41 2:09.75
2 Daniel Saggs 19/11/92 City of Southampton 3:13.72 292 42.63 1:31.56 2:22.82

Event 603I: Boys Age 17/18 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 2:48.88 459 38.70 1:22.16 2:04.72

Event 604H: Girls Age 15/16 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jessica Pike 14/05/92 Winchester City Penguins 2:22.05 582 32.43 1:08.46 1:45.65
2 Rebecca Dugard 03/05/93 Fareham Nomads 2:27.71 519 33.67 1:11.02 1:49.64
3 Helen Patrick 02/04/92 Gosport Dolphins 2:31.58 481 35.56 1:13.56 1:53.27
4 Kayleigh Meager 29/08/91 City of Southampton 2:31.96 477 34.73 1:13.58 1:54.35
5 Rachel Zumpe 20/05/93 Rushmoor Royals 2:32.04 476 35.73 1:14.17 1:53.53
6 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/04/92 Rushmoor Royals 2:35.17 447 35.33 1:14.75 1:55.47
7 Chelsea Bell 10/11/92 Isle of Wight 2:39.17 413 36.04 1:16.64 1:59.08
8 Ruth Groome 15/09/92 Havant and Waterlooville 2:39.49 410 35.75 1:16.17 1:58.31
9 Amberley Hoar 13/05/93 Portsmouth Northsea 2:53.43 310 38.13 1:23.13 2:10.21

Event 604I: Girls Age 17/18 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 2:28.30 513 34.38 1:12.44 1:50.54
2 Katrina Brace 7/9/89 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:32.77 469 35.29 1:13.61 1:53.75

Event 605D: Boys Age 11 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Fergus Stewart 23/08/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:20.16 341 38.83
2 Will Henshaw 30/12/96 Andover 1:22.06 313 40.32
3 Thomas Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 1:22.52 307 40.64
4 Elliot Broad 26/06/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:22.74 304 40.80
5 James Corrigan 23/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:23.94 288 40.62
6 Joshua Voller 02/08/96 Hart 1:23.99 286 41.59
7 Aaron Gudge 02/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:25.41 269 41.12
8 Jayden Gough 24/12/96 Hart 1:26.14 260 41.57
9 Jack Kelly 12/8/96 Romsey and Totton 1:28.76 231 44.19
10 Jack Keeler 27/04/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:32.51 196 44.05
11 James Faull 09/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:33.37 188 47.43
12 Oliver Hughes 21/11/96 Locksheath 1:34.01 183 44.51
13 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:34.35 179 46.18
14 Alex Lee 26/05/97 Andover 1:35.24 173 46.50
15 James Bonnett 19/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:38.60 149 47.27
16 Gerard Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:58.19 61 57.45
Douglas Tandy 08/02/97 Fareham Nomads DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Samuel Tripp 03/07/97 Hart DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 605F: Boys Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Ryan Young 19/02/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:12.03 468 34.82
2 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 1:12.06 467 35.31
3 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 1:17.34 368 37.39
4 William Fuller 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:21.69 302 40.15
5 Joe Bampton 09/08/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:22.11 298 39.95
6 David Blackman 25/01/95 Isle of Wight 1:22.33 294 40.94
7 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton and District 1:22.43 293 39.70
8 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:22.48 292 40.58
9 Alex Evans 21/09/94 Isle of Wight 1:23.07 284 41.65
10 Peter Coleman 24/09/94 Hart 1:29.14 216 44.47
11 James Nash 03/06/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:30.88 200 43.88

Event 606D: Girls Age 11 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Phoebe Rochford 11/11/96 Andover 1:35.13 412 44.30
2 Eleanor Pennycook 10/04/97 Hart 1:36.64 391 47.24
3 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 1:38.02 372 46.69
4 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 1:38.07 372 46.94
5 Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton and District 1:40.19 345 47.19
6 Olivia Fairlie 04/09/96 Alton and District 1:40.97 336 48.84
7 Jenna Cannon 11/08/96 Andover 1:40.98 336 47.98
8 Katie Miller 30/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:41.80 326 47.61
9 Sophie Hunter 11/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:42.85 315 48.50
10 Victoria Payne 25/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:43.35 309 48.89
11 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 1:43.64 305 48.97
12 Leanne Davies 12/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:44.01 302 50.62
13 Isabella Talbot 01/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:44.25 299 49.05
14 Alice Porter 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:44.45 297 50.92
15 Bethany Lincoln 29/12/96 Locksheath 1:44.90 292 50.09
16 Ciara Cummins 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:46.24 279 50.59
17 Millie Rice 14/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:47.64 265 51.11
18 Rachel Matthews 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:49.77 246 51.95
19 Emma Davis 14/03/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:49.85 245 52.15
20 Helen St John-Mosse 06/07/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:51.02 236 53.34
21 Rebekah Woolcot 02/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:51.81 229 53.73
22 Lilly McKenzie 13/12/96 Fareham Nomads 1:53.23 218 53.14
23 Claudia Lees 12/04/97 Fareham Nomads 1:54.60 208 56.13
24 Naomi Groome 24/03/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:54.73 207 54.18
25 Emily Lewis 27/06/97 Hamble Aquatics 1:54.91 205 55.32
26 Heather Simpson 09/01/97 Isle of Wight 1:58.48 181 57.01
27 Alexandra Bonnon 13/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:01.76 161 58.64
28 Helen Barter 04/11/96 Isle of Wight 2:03.60 151 1:00.71
29 Lauren McCarthy 20/09/96 Locksheath 2:06.13 138 58.34
Amy Hobbs 03/10/96 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Touch not simulaneous turn 1

Event 606F: Girls Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Alexandra O'Kelly 6/8/94 Hart 1:28.49 495 42.35
2 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 1:29.01 486 42.88
3 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 1:29.98 469 43.28
4 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:30.32 464 42.14
5 Molly Davis 01/06/95 Hart 1:31.29 448 43.46
6 Amy Stringer 19/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:34.66 398 45.21
7 Rebekah Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:35.68 384 45.64
8 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 1:36.64 371 45.14
9 Lauren Wood 17/10/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:36.79 369 46.83
10 Ashleigh Guttridge 15/01/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:37.32 362 46.49
11 Emily Walton 13/05/95 Fareham Nomads 1:37.38 362 46.41
12 Helen Stride 25/12/94 Winchester City Penguins 1:37.39 361 44.89
13 Kitty Shepherd 26/8/94 West Wight 1:38.19 351 47.41
14 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:38.47 348 47.73
15 Nicola Aspinall 28/04/95 Alton and District 1:40.58 323 48.65
16 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:40.95 319 47.87
17 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:41.04 318 48.29
18 Eleanor Kent 25/03/95 Fareham Nomads 1:41.56 312 48.54
19 Zante Tolley 17/03/95 Hart 1:43.18 295 49.62
20 Suzanne Francis 04/10/94 Locksheath 1:46.09 266 50.35
21 Rachel Collins 29/12/94 City of Southampton 1:46.13 265 50.65
22 Vikki Peart 02/05/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:46.15 265 50.92
23 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 1:46.72 261 51.34
24 Laura Moseley 17/12/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:50.77 225

Event 607H: Boys Age 15/16 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 1:02.64 458 30.58
2 Harry Manning 13/03/93 Fareham Nomads 1:02.84 454 30.21
3 Douglas Henderson 05/06/93 Hart 1:05.72 394 31.26
4 Daniel Saggs 19/11/92 City of Southampton 1:06.43 380 31.84
5 Peter Micheal Ings 25/01/93 Hamble Aquatics 1:07.50 360 31.45

Event 607I: Boys Age 17/18 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Byron Parkin 31/12/90 Isle of Wight 57.49 590 28.49
2 Mike Puttock 08/03/91 Alton and District 57.95 577 26.96
3 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 1:01.76 478 30.79

Event 608H: Girls Age 15/16 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Zoe Perrin 24/03/92 Gosport Dolphins 1:19.10 413 35.49
2 Chelsea Bell 10/11/92 Isle of Wight 1:33.57 230 41.55
Louisa Warwick 25/09/92 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Alternating leg movement on all lengths

Event 608I: Girls Age 17/18 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Katrina Brace 7/9/89 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:25.21 322 39.35

Event 609B: Boys Age 9 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nicholas Dorricott 23/10/98 Gosport Dolphins 53.67 121
2 Luke Robins 26/05/99 Portsmouth Northsea 53.92 119
3 Tyler Hamblin 23/08/98 Locksheath 53.93 119
4 Lucas Hutchings 25/07/98 City of Southampton 53.96 119
5 Will Pointon 01/01/99 Portsmouth Northsea 55.03 109
6 Timothy Gooding 11/08/98 Rushmoor Royals 59.93 71
7 Daniel Dolding 17/10/98 Hart 1:00.02 70
8 Jack Hobbs 24/06/99 Rushmoor Royals 1:08.10 35
Oliver Broad 14/04/99 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Leg movements not on same horizontal plane

Event 609D: Boys Age 11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Henry Bray 22/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 45.19 270
2 James Kingshott 22/03/97 Fareham Nomads 45.31 267
3 Aaron Gudge 02/07/97 Rushmoor Royals 46.68 237
4 Daniel Dorricott 29/12/96 Gosport Dolphins 47.15 228
5 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 48.75 198
6 Alex Lee 26/05/97 Andover 48.92 196
7 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 49.16 192
8 Thomas Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 50.64 169
9 James Bonnett 19/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 52.63 142
10 Elliot Broad 26/06/97 Rushmoor Royals 52.84 140
11 Jack Keeler 27/04/97 Portsmouth Northsea 53.49 132
12 Gabriel Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 53.91 126
13 Harry Osborn 11/03/97 Fareham Nomads 56.06 105
14 Gerard Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:01.82 64
15 Douglas Tandy 08/02/97 Fareham Nomads 1:11.94 27
Oliver Hughes 21/11/96 Locksheath DQ:Head did not break surface before widest point

Event 609F: Boys Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Elliott Olsen 20/07/94 City of Southampton 39.47 403
2 Alex Pullen 06/02/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.62 397
3 Joe Bampton 09/08/94 Hamble Aquatics 40.90 356
4 Daniel Rumsey 17/04/95 Hamble Aquatics 41.14 349
5 Peter Coleman 24/09/94 Hart 42.21 317
6 Alex Evans 21/09/94 Isle of Wight 42.84 302
7 William Fuller 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 43.44 286
8 Matthew Barnes 18/05/95 Hart 43.76 279
9 Charlie Lewis 13/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 44.32 265
10 Tom Bolwell 30/10/94 Locksheath 46.47 220
11 Stephen Pearson 17/09/94 Havant and Waterlooville 47.23 206
Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton DQ:Head did not break surface before widest point

Event 610B: Girls Age 9 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Stevey Biles 10/06/99 Hamble Aquatics 36.51 309
2 Emma Trotman 16/05/99 Locksheath 39.04 243
3 Alicia Warwick 01/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 39.26 238
4 Jessica Bishop 14/08/98 City of Southampton 39.75 227
5 Erin Williams 09/03/99 Alton and District 40.11 219
6 Paige Lewis 11/05/99 Hamble Aquatics 40.56 210
7 Abigail Piper 14/9/98 West Wight 41.20 198
8 Laura Willers 06/08/98 Fareham Nomads 41.34 195
9 Grace Taylor 26/10/98 Hamble Aquatics 41.52 192
10 Sarah Tripp 20/09/98 Hart 41.76 187
11 Jennie Bambridge 12/08/98 City of Southampton 42.19 180
12 Ellie Fletcher 22/04/99 Locksheath 42.27 178
13 Lara Charlton 28/09/98 Hart 42.29 178
14 Poppy Bedford 13/09/98 Portsmouth Northsea 42.87 169
15 Pinky Wait 18/03/99 Alton and District 42.93 168
16 Leigh Beale 16/03/99 Rushmoor Royals 43.43 160
17 Gracie Hodgkinson 08/11/98 Locksheath 43.45 159
18 Sophie Morant 11/10/98 Hamble Aquatics 43.65 156
19 Bethany Voller 07/08/98 Hart 43.95 152
20 Emily Cornell 04/06/99 Portsmouth Northsea 44.02 151
21 Siānnah Rayment 27/07/98 Hart 44.80 140
22 Emily Beach 13/12/98 Fareham Nomads 46.03 125
23 Jacqueline Knight 19/02/99 Fareham Nomads 46.39 120
24 Lydia Gough 04/06/99 Hart 46.76 116
25 Chloe Smith 25/11/98 Rushmoor Royals 47.82 105
26 Rebecca Golton 15/02/99 Locksheath 51.30 75
27 Victoria Lovett 09/04/99 Havant and Waterlooville 52.35 68
Kenzie Leedell-Clarke 14/06/99 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 610D: Girls Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Chloe Diep 20/09/96 Gosport Dolphins 35.30 386
2 Phoebe Rochford 11/11/96 Andover 35.39 383
3 Olivia Fairlie 04/09/96 Alton and District 35.51 378
4 Amber Bernice 13/07/96 Fareham Nomads 35.63 374
5 Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins 35.91 364
6 Rebecca Woodford 10/10/96 Isle of Wight 36.00 362
7 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 36.07 358
8 Ella Hillier 30/8/96 West Wight 36.24 353
9 Alice Porter 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 36.37 348
10 Eleanor Pennycook 10/04/97 Hart 36.46 346
11 Ciara Cummins 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 36.52 344
12 Katie Miller 30/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 36.72 337
13 Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton and District 36.78 335
14 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 37.22 322
15 Nicole Gujer 05/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 37.55 312
16 Amy Wetherall 29/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 38.10 296
17 Sophie Webb 09/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 38.20 293
18 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 38.60 282
19 Sophie Hunter 11/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 38.90 274
20 Krystyna Taylor 21/11/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 39.11 268
21 Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant and Waterlooville 39.25 265
22 Chloe Ponting 25/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 39.39 261
23 Naomi Groome 24/03/97 Havant and Waterlooville 39.42 260
24 Millie Rice 14/09/96 Rushmoor Royals 40.16 243
25 Lilly McKenzie 13/12/96 Fareham Nomads 40.35 238
26 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 40.37 238
27 Prudence Akinin 15/01/97 Fareham Nomads 41.21 219
28 Chaise Davis-Upsall 24/01/97 Isle of Wight 41.36 217
29 Emily Lewis 27/06/97 Hamble Aquatics 41.63 211
30 Claudia Lees 12/04/97 Fareham Nomads 41.71 209
31 Jenna Cannon 11/08/96 Andover 41.84 207
32 Jade Shepherd 29/08/96 Isle of Wight 41.90 206
33 Zoe Long 15/08/96 Fareham Nomads 41.98 204
34 Leanne Davies 12/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 42.17 200
35 Tasmin Shadrake 28/01/97 Hart 42.83 188
36 Madeleine Loftus 23/03/97 Andover 43.15 182
37 Lauren McCarthy 20/09/96 Locksheath 43.35 179
38 Alexandra Bonnon 13/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 44.54 160
39 Amy Hobbs 03/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 47.31 122
40 Caroline Rosenfeld 19/12/96 Havant and Waterlooville 54.36 62

Event 610F: Girls Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 30.95 596
2 Romy Barton 07/01/95 Locksheath 31.89 545
3 Laura Strudley 01/01/95 Fareham Nomads 31.91 544
4 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 31.97 542
5 Helen Stride 25/12/94 Winchester City Penguins 32.05 537
6 Emily Morant 08/02/95 Hamble Aquatics 32.10 535
7 Rebekah Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 32.71 504
8 Ashleigh Guttridge 15/01/95 Havant and Waterlooville 32.88 496
9 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 33.02 489
10 Francesca Osborn 19/09/94 Fareham Nomads 33.22 480
11 Nicola Aspinall 28/04/95 Alton and District 33.91 450
12 Beth Dyer 09/10/94 West Wight 33.95 448
13 Megan Tailford 31/12/94 Eastleigh and Oaklands 33.96 447
14 Laura Dehaas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 34.13 441
15 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 34.14 441
16 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 34.18 438
17 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton and District 34.46 427
18 Laura Moseley 17/12/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 34.92 409
19 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 35.26 395
20 Kitty Shepherd 26/8/94 West Wight 35.68 380
21 Suzanne Francis 04/10/94 Locksheath 35.72 378
22 Emily Walton 13/05/95 Fareham Nomads 35.73 378
23 Gemma Few 28/11/94 Rushmoor Royals 35.89 372
24 Rachel Collins 29/12/94 City of Southampton 36.14 363
25 Vikki Peart 02/05/95 Portsmouth Northsea 36.91 338
26 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 37.12 332
27 Lauren Wood 17/10/94 Havant and Waterlooville 38.14 301
28 Emily Westmore 14/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 38.17 300
29 Zante Tolley 17/03/95 Hart 39.05 276
30 Gabbie Brown 17/10/94 Isle of Wight 46.50 135

Event 611H: Boys Age 15/16 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 30.21 482
2 Peter Micheal Ings 25/01/93 Hamble Aquatics 35.64 280

Event 611I: Boys Age 17/18 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Mike Puttock 08/03/91 Alton and District 30.18 484
1 Ashley Pike 03/02/91 Winchester City Penguins 30.18 484
3 Byron Parkin 31/12/90 Isle of Wight 30.47 470
4 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 30.89 451
5 Kevin Bland 29/05/91 Hamble Aquatics 31.09 442

Event 612H: Girls Age 15/16 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Zoe Perrin 24/03/92 Gosport Dolphins 34.40 546
2 Rebecca Dugard 03/05/93 Fareham Nomads 35.87 482
3 Jessica Pike 14/05/92 Winchester City Penguins 37.86 407
4 Kayleigh Meager 29/08/91 City of Southampton 38.36 390
5 Ruth Groome 15/09/92 Havant and Waterlooville 38.67 380
6 Rachel Zumpe 20/05/93 Rushmoor Royals 38.86 374
7 Chelsea Bell 10/11/92 Isle of Wight 40.69 320

Event 612I: Girls Age 17/18 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emily Orchard 24/03/91 West Wight 36.27 466
2 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 36.36 462
3 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 42.18 282

Back to Top

Results by Club