This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition

Session 7

Event 701B: Boys Age 9 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Tristan Innes-Kruger 02/11/98 Locksheath 3:06.79 155 41.02 1:29.85 2:19.94
2 Luke Robins 26/05/99 Portsmouth Northsea 3:07.74 152 43.19 1:33.74 2:19.67
3 Matthew Elliott 14/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 3:08.01 151 43.47 1:32.19 2:22.73
4 Alexander Barker 14/05/99 Hamble Aquatics 3:08.73 148 40.62 1:30.31 2:20.99
5 Tyler Hamblin 23/08/98 Locksheath 3:10.04 144 42.78 1:31.77 2:21.91
6 Nicholas Dorricott 23/10/98 Gosport Dolphins 3:15.00 129 41.87 1:32.57 2:24.73
7 Will Pointon 01/01/99 Portsmouth Northsea 3:15.58 127 40.85 1:32.85 2:26.28
8 Jack Soennecken 30/01/99 Alton and District 3:21.88 111 43.14 1:35.90 2:30.20
9 Henry Port 08/07/98 Alton and District 3:23.27 107 43.42 1:35.04 2:30.21
10 Daniel Dolding 17/10/98 Hart 3:23.98 105 45.05 1:39.78 2:33.49
11 Luke Herbert 03/04/99 West Wight 3:33.57 85 43.70 1:40.46 2:36.23
12 Oliver Broad 14/04/99 Rushmoor Royals 3:44.11 67 54.73 1:53.24 2:51.52
13 Paddy Byrne 10/06/99 Hamble Aquatics 3:47.37 62 49.44 1:48.92 2:49.71
14 Timothy Gooding 11/08/98 Rushmoor Royals 4:09.37 38 56.88 2:05.69 3:12.46
Rory Huggins 26/01/99 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 701D: Boys Age 11 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 James Corrigan 23/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:40.41 295 36.33 1:18.46 2:01.05
2 Elliot Broad 26/06/97 Rushmoor Royals 2:42.22 283 37.72 1:20.30 2:03.32
3 Jayden Gough 24/12/96 Hart 2:42.34 283 37.41 1:19.37 2:02.44
4 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:43.90 273 38.36 1:21.49 2:05.16
5 Jamie Gibson 14/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:45.19 265 37.72 1:19.99 2:03.59
6 Will Henshaw 30/12/96 Andover 2:47.03 255 39.65 1:23.52 2:07.71
7 George Emmins 09/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 2:49.89 239 40.49 1:25.71 2:09.51
8 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 2:51.65 229 39.82 1:24.58 2:09.60
9 Thomas Whitcher 06/02/97 Hamble Aquatics 2:53.94 218 39.62 1:25.65 2:11.60
10 Fergus Stewart 23/08/96 Gosport Dolphins 2:53.97 218 39.54 1:25.43 2:12.23
11 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 2:55.10 212 39.35 1:25.13 2:11.26
12 Alex Lee 26/05/97 Andover 2:57.01 204 39.44 1:24.55 2:12.56
13 James Faull 09/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 2:57.31 202 39.99 1:26.55 2:14.26
14 Charlie Byrne 10/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 2:57.78 200 41.56 1:26.79 2:13.45
15 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 2:58.35 198 39.90 1:26.78 2:13.86
16 Daniel Dorricott 29/12/96 Gosport Dolphins 2:58.89 196 39.92 1:26.33 2:14.19
17 Sam Winchcombe 15/02/97 Andover 3:00.45 189 40.15 1:28.20 2:15.69
18 James Hunter 19/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:00.70 188 37.80 1:24.22 2:14.75
19 William Norgate 21/09/96 Alton and District 3:01.62 184 41.57 1:28.45 2:16.69
20 James Kingshott 22/03/97 Fareham Nomads 3:02.57 180 41.22 1:28.73 2:17.30
21 Michael Ashley 06/03/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:03.11 178 40.76 1:28.12 2:16.00
22 Jack Keeler 27/04/97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:04.52 172 39.32 1:27.07 2:17.39
23 Dominic Williams 24/10/96 Alton and District 3:07.15 163 42.56 1:32.41 2:23.81
24 Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight 3:09.25 155 40.43 1:29.67 2:21.48
25 Samuel Tripp 03/07/97 Hart 3:11.19 148 44.40 1:36.15 2:27.46
26 Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins 3:13.76 141 42.98 1:33.68 2:25.50
27 James Bonnett 19/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 3:17.16 130 44.05 1:34.89 2:27.32
28 Henry Bray 22/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:27.12 104 41.45 1:34.95 2:34.35
29 Harry Kendal 02/04/97 Fareham Nomads 3:32.07 93 45.98 1:41.32 2:40.47
30 Harry Osborn 11/03/97 Fareham Nomads 3:34.73 88 50.62 1:46.86 2:41.80
31 Gabriel Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:39.85 78 48.64 1:46.49 2:49.48
32 Michael Johnson 08/01/97 Alton and District 3:40.22 77 48.93 1:48.25 2:43.62
33 Gerard Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 4:02.28 48 53.73 1:59.06 3:04.22
Harry Wild 03/03/97 Gosport Dolphins DQ:Did not finish
Jack Kelly 12/8/96 Romsey and Totton DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 701F: Boys Age 13 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 2:24.22 421 33.18 1:09.78 1:46.81
2 Ryan Young 19/02/95 Portsmouth Northsea 2:24.59 418 31.59 1:06.21 1:41.11
3 Joe Bampton 09/08/94 Hamble Aquatics 2:24.65 417 32.29 1:10.93 1:49.52
4 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 2:26.70 398 33.31 1:11.33 1:49.93
5 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:28.89 379 35.08 1:12.76 1:51.49
6 Daniel Richards 14/03/95 Hart 2:29.66 373 34.31 1:12.74 1:52.19
7 David Blackman 25/01/95 Isle of Wight 2:30.11 370 35.79 1:14.62 1:53.75
8 Alex Evans 21/09/94 Isle of Wight 2:32.68 349 34.72 1:14.19
9 Alex Pullen 06/02/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 2:35.37 329 35.29 1:15.07 1:56.17
10 Daniel Rumsey 17/04/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:36.65 319 34.30 1:13.93 1:56.46
11 Matthew Lovett 13/08/94 Havant and Waterlooville 2:37.49 313 36.10 1:17.11 1:59.85
12 Alexander Benbow 06/12/94 Alton and District 2:38.86 304 35.27 1:16.55 1:58.51
13 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton and District 2:38.92 304 35.43 1:16.70 1:59.78
14 Tom Gillespie 7/6/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:39.37 301 35.72 1:16.19 1:58.47
15 Matthew Barnes 18/05/95 Hart 2:40.27 294 36.33 1:17.94 2:00.53
16 William Fuller 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 2:42.25 282 36.60 1:18.41 2:02.95
17 Charlie Lewis 13/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 2:43.74 272 36.53 1:17.35 1:58.23
18 Henry Barrington-White 06/11/94 West Wight 2:49.16 242 39.10 1:23.08 2:08.69
19 James Nash 03/06/95 Portsmouth Northsea 2:49.85 237 38.95 1:23.27 2:07.71
20 Peter Coleman 24/09/94 Hart 2:50.47 234 39.37 1:23.65 2:08.69
21 Sam Smith 2/6/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 2:52.30 225 38.81 1:23.84 2:09.95
22 Tom Bolwell 30/10/94 Locksheath 2:56.91 203 38.45 2:13.10
23 Roderick McLean 02/05/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:05.09 169 39.86 1:26.26 3:05.09

Event 702B: Girls Age 9 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Bethany Voller 07/08/98 Hart 3:44.59 308 50.44 1:47.71 2:46.47
2 Kelly Small 30/01/99 Locksheath 3:44.87 307 52.99 1:51.91 2:49.22
3 Alicia Warwick 01/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 3:53.04 269 52.53 1:53.42 2:53.90
4 Laura Willers 06/08/98 Fareham Nomads 4:03.79 226 49.72 1:53.57 3:02.41
5 Sarah Tripp 20/09/98 Hart 4:04.04 225 53.90 1:56.93 3:01.60
6 Emily Cornell 04/06/99 Portsmouth Northsea 4:13.47 192 58.36 2:03.53 3:09.04
7 Lara Charlton 28/09/98 Hart 4:16.32 184 57.49 2:03.43 3:10.38
8 Erin Williams 09/03/99 Alton and District 4:18.97 175 58.85 2:06.03 3:13.65
9 Lydia Gough 04/06/99 Hart 4:22.53 165 59.70 2:07.82 3:14.47
10 Grace Taylor 26/10/98 Hamble Aquatics 4:25.19 158 58.22 2:05.99 3:14.82
11 Abigail Piper 14/9/98 West Wight 4:25.24 158 1:00.88 2:09.30 3:18.36
12 Jacqueline Knight 19/02/99 Fareham Nomads 4:26.04 157 1:02.32 2:10.30 3:19.47
13 Emily Beach 13/12/98 Fareham Nomads 4:26.99 154 1:01.06 2:09.65 3:19.92
14 Pippa Williams 17/07/98 Alton and District 4:30.68 144 1:02.52 2:11.66 3:22.17
15 Gracie Hodgkinson 08/11/98 Locksheath 4:31.96 142 1:02.80 2:12.67 3:24.19
16 Jennie Bambridge 12/08/98 City of Southampton 4:34.02 137 59.29 2:10.15 3:22.32
17 Kenzie Leedell-Clarke 14/06/99 Winchester City Penguins 4:37.06 131 1:03.91 2:17.29 3:28.13
18 Poppy Bedford 13/09/98 Portsmouth Northsea 4:42.41 120 1:03.80 2:16.81 3:29.87
19 Chloe Smith 25/11/98 Rushmoor Royals 4:44.37 116 1:04.26 2:16.34 3:31.78
Leigh Beale 16/03/99 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Leg movements not on same horizontal plane
Sophie Morant 11/10/98 Hamble Aquatics DQ:Did not touch with both hands and simultaneousl
Rebecca Golton 15/02/99 Locksheath DQ:Did not touch with both hands and simultaneousl
Ellie Fletcher 22/04/99 Locksheath DQ:Touch not simulaneous, turn 6

Event 702D: Girls Age 11 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton and District 3:21.37 430 45.97 1:38.42 2:30.10
2 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 3:22.93 418 47.74 1:39.89 2:32.68
3 Phoebe Rochford 11/11/96 Andover 3:24.35 409 45.77 1:38.07 2:32.51
4 Eleanor Pennycook 10/04/97 Hart 3:26.01 398 47.43 1:41.46 2:36.26
5 Alice Porter 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 3:26.76 394 47.87 1:40.59 2:33.78
6 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 3:29.57 376 46.93 1:39.66 2:34.66
7 Jenna Cannon 11/08/96 Andover 3:32.34 358 48.73 1:42.89 2:38.51
8 Katie Fryer 04/09/96 City of Southampton 3:32.40 358 47.51 1:43.00 2:37.84
9 Sophie Hunter 11/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:32.81 356 48.28 1:43.56 2:39.69
10 Katie Miller 30/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:33.05 355 47.80 1:42.08 2:37.57
11 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:35.12 343 48.60 1:42.75 2:38.70
12 Lilly Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:35.47 341 49.04 1:45.47 2:41.35
13 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:35.51 341 49.19 1:46.02 2:41.34
14 Victoria Payne 25/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 3:36.13 337 49.63 1:45.84 2:42.87
15 Olivia Fairlie 04/09/96 Alton and District 3:37.59 329 50.24 1:45.79 2:42.50
16 Rachel Matthews 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 3:41.39 309 50.75 1:47.72 2:45.90
17 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 3:41.67 308 50.71 1:48.67 2:45.84
18 Isabella Talbot 01/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:43.78 298 48.68 1:46.42 2:45.28
19 Ciara Cummins 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 3:45.81 287 48.84 1:47.00 2:47.81
20 Rebekah Woolcot 02/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:47.44 280 52.77 1:49.36 2:49.12
21 Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins 3:50.21 267 53.72 1:52.90 2:51.69
22 Nicole Gujer 05/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:52.27 259 51.81 1:51.87 2:51.90
23 Ella Hillier 30/8/96 West Wight 3:55.74 244 54.79 1:54.91 2:56.21
24 Rebecca Woodford 10/10/96 Isle of Wight 4:02.04 220 54.28 1:57.39 2:58.48
25 Alexandra Bonnon 13/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 4:02.66 218 55.83 1:57.60 3:00.55
26 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 4:08.03 199 55.52 1:59.88 3:04.15
27 Elena Holden 10/11/96 Hart 4:10.41 192 58.04 2:01.35 3:06.85
28 Madeleine Loftus 23/03/97 Andover 4:11.00 190 57.88 2:01.90 3:08.39
29 Emily Lewis 27/06/97 Hamble Aquatics 4:11.59 189 56.76 1:59.28 3:05.97
30 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 4:14.09 180 55.52 2:02.66 3:09.61
31 Lauren McCarthy 20/09/96 Locksheath 4:19.07 166 58.66 2:04.29 3:10.93

Event 702F: Girls Age 13 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Romy Barton 07/01/95 Locksheath 3:04.50 539 43.19 1:30.13 2:17.31
2 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 3:07.66 511 43.13 1:31.48 2:19.89
3 Alexandra O'Kelly 6/8/94 Hart 3:08.13 507 42.53 1:30.67 2:20.11
4 Rebekah Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 3:10.10 491 43.33 1:32.04 2:20.94
5 Molly Davis 01/06/95 Hart 3:13.21 466 44.27 1:33.36 2:23.75
6 Beth Dyer 09/10/94 West Wight 3:17.19 437 45.45 1:36.26 2:27.37
7 Saffron Shepherd 15/3/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:18.50 427 47.66 1:38.98 2:29.60
8 Laura Strudley 01/01/95 Fareham Nomads 3:19.27 423 44.78 1:34.69 2:26.75
9 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:22.51 401 44.09 1:37.00 2:31.55
10 Amy Stringer 19/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:23.00 397 46.24 1:37.39 2:30.24
11 Kitty Shepherd 26/8/94 West Wight 3:23.91 392 48.09 1:39.87 2:33.24
12 Emily Walton 13/05/95 Fareham Nomads 3:25.57 381 45.49 1:37.91 2:32.31
13 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 3:26.39 376 45.57 1:38.22 2:32.34
14 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 3:27.18 371 47.57 1:40.57 2:34.15
15 Megan Robertson 3/7/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:27.59 368 46.76 1:40.32 2:34.52
16 Eleanor Kent 25/03/95 Fareham Nomads 3:28.90 361 48.56 1:41.74 2:34.39
17 Hannah Smith 03/01/95 Fareham Nomads 3:31.67 345 48.22 1:43.01 2:38.52
18 Nicola Aspinall 28/04/95 Alton and District 3:35.64 323 50.48 1:45.40 2:41.24
19 Zante Tolley 17/03/95 Hart 3:36.01 320 49.82 1:45.11 2:41.83
20 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 3:43.53 284 51.00 1:47.61 2:45.61
21 Vikki Peart 02/05/95 Portsmouth Northsea 3:46.81 268 51.04 1:49.09
22 Emily Westmore 14/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 3:53.82 239 51.94 1:50.73 2:52.16

Event 703H: Boys Age 15/16 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Harry Manning 13/03/93 Fareham Nomads 2:29.60 460 34.87 1:12.27 1:51.44
2 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 2:38.28 385 36.37 1:16.07 1:58.04
3 Douglas Henderson 05/06/93 Hart 2:49.39 306 38.33 1:21.35 2:05.81

Event 703I: Boys Age 17/18 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 2:24.04 516 33.39 1:08.99 1:46.35
2 Mike Puttock 08/03/91 Alton and District 2:33.01 429 35.10 1:12.23 1:52.26

Event 704H: Girls Age 15/16 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Chelsea Bell 10/11/92 Isle of Wight 3:39.01 180 40.90 1:34.54 2:37.22

Event 704I: Girls Age 17/18 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Samantha Crosby 10/11/90 Andover 3:22.13 245 38.96 1:29.73 2:27.14

Event 705D: Boys Age 11 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 James Corrigan 23/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:25.54 271 39.21
2 Bas Burnel 21/10/96 City of Southampton 1:31.75 204 41.21
3 Sam Winchcombe 15/02/97 Andover 1:33.68 187 44.09
4 Elliot Broad 26/06/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:34.38 180 43.18
5 Jamie Gibson 14/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:36.97 160 43.02
Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight DQ:Alternating leg movement
James Faull 09/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:Alternating leg movement also non-simultaneous

Event 705F: Boys Age 13 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Ryan Young 19/02/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:16.46 373 35.22
2 Nicholas Courtney 01/02/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:17.60 354 35.21
3 James Nash 03/06/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:35.35 157 42.99
Elliott Olsen 20/07/94 City of Southampton DQ:Alternating leg movement

Event 706D: Girls Age 11 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 1:13.22 436 36.20
2 Victoria Payne 25/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:13.31 434 36.24
3 Ailish Setford 2/1/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:15.40 397 36.35
4 Ashia Fenwick 13/8/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:15.58 393 35.59
5 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:15.64 392 37.03
6 Lilly Morgan 23/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:15.77 390 35.94
7 Amber Bernice 13/07/96 Fareham Nomads 1:16.33 381 36.27
8 Emma Davis 14/03/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:17.06 369 37.41
9 Helen St John-Mosse 06/07/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:18.50 347 37.19
10 Alice Porter 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:18.51 346 37.65
11 Olivia Fairlie 04/09/96 Alton and District 1:18.54 346 38.03
12 Ella Hillier 30/8/96 West Wight 1:19.22 336 37.62
13 Katie Miller 30/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:19.34 334 37.76
14 Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:20.11 322 38.70
15 Eleanor Pennycook 10/04/97 Hart 1:21.13 308 39.54
16 Rebecca Woodford 10/10/96 Isle of Wight 1:22.01 297 39.21
17 Ciara Cummins 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:22.95 285 38.32
18 Sophie Hunter 11/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:23.64 276 39.81
19 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:23.77 275 38.25
20 Nicole Gujer 05/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:24.06 271 39.52
21 Sophie Webb 09/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:24.12 271 40.23
22 Chloe Ponting 25/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:25.09 259 40.56
23 Phoebe Rochford 11/11/96 Andover 1:25.15 259 41.42
24 Krystyna Taylor 21/11/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:26.23 247 40.28
25 Rachel Matthews 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:26.43 245 41.31
26 Amy Wetherall 29/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:26.94 239 41.19
27 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:27.38 235 41.60
28 Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:28.10 228 41.02
29 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:29.80 212 42.09
30 Heather Simpson 09/01/97 Isle of Wight 1:31.92 192 44.87
31 Naomi Groome 24/03/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:32.14 190 42.52
32 Jenna Cannon 11/08/96 Andover 1:32.71 186 45.12
33 Helen Barter 04/11/96 Isle of Wight 1:33.34 181 43.88
34 Elena Holden 10/11/96 Hart 1:35.23 167 44.77
35 Alexandra Bonnon 13/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:36.40 158 45.81
36 Lauren McCarthy 20/09/96 Locksheath 1:37.31 152 44.46
37 Madeleine Loftus 23/03/97 Andover 1:41.57 127 47.75

Event 706F: Girls Age 13 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 1:05.59 613 31.52
2 Frankie Smith 24/09/94 Alton and District 1:06.52 588 31.98
3 Romy Barton 07/01/95 Locksheath 1:06.85 580 32.32
4 Alexandra O'Kelly 6/8/94 Hart 1:07.99 552 32.43
5 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:08.09 550 32.68
6 Emily Morant 08/02/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:10.90 486 33.63
7 Laura Dehaas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:11.02 483 33.86
8 Amy Stringer 19/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:11.12 481 34.95
9 Saffron Shepherd 15/3/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:11.60 471 35.36
10 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 1:11.72 469 33.75
11 Laura Strudley 01/01/95 Fareham Nomads 1:12.37 456 33.91
12 Francesca Osborn 19/09/94 Fareham Nomads 1:12.47 454 35.32
13 Ashleigh Guttridge 15/01/95 Havant and Waterlooville 1:12.80 448 34.00
14 Rebekah Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:12.82 447 34.29
15 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 1:12.91 446 34.47
16 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton and District 1:13.66 431 35.27
17 Megan Robertson 3/7/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:13.74 430 35.30
18 Suzanne Francis 04/10/94 Locksheath 1:14.25 420 35.73
19 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:15.37 400 34.55
20 Emily Walton 13/05/95 Fareham Nomads 1:15.53 397 35.41
21 Beth Dyer 09/10/94 West Wight 1:15.90 391 36.88
22 Nicola Aspinall 28/04/95 Alton and District 1:16.62 378 37.46
23 Kitty Shepherd 26/8/94 West Wight 1:17.99 357 37.89
24 Eleanor Kent 25/03/95 Fareham Nomads 1:19.09 340 38.68
25 Gemma Few 28/11/94 Rushmoor Royals 1:19.26 337 36.65
26 Vikki Peart 02/05/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:20.32 322 38.64
27 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 1:22.44 294 39.28
28 Zante Tolley 17/03/95 Hart 1:24.09 273 39.53
29 Emily Westmore 14/09/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:29.24 219 41.56
30 Gabbie Brown 17/10/94 Isle of Wight 1:58.07 62 50.37

Event 707H: Boys Age 15/16 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Nicholas Love 09/03/93 Alton and District 1:21.59 396 38.09

Event 707I: Boys Age 17/18 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 1:14.87 517 35.04
2 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 1:17.29 469 37.24

Event 708H: Girls Age 15/16 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Louisa Warwick 25/09/92 Winchester City Penguins 1:12.55 569 35.65
2 Zoe Perrin 24/03/92 Gosport Dolphins 1:14.74 521 35.91
3 Rebecca Dugard 03/05/93 Fareham Nomads 1:15.22 512 35.94
4 Kayleigh Meager 29/08/91 City of Southampton 1:22.21 388 38.69
5 Ruth Groome 15/09/92 Havant and Waterlooville 1:22.98 376 39.96
6 Amberley Hoar 13/05/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:33.87 245 43.71

Event 708I: Girls Age 17/18 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 1:16.20 492 36.77
2 Emily Orchard 24/03/91 West Wight 1:16.27 491 36.60

Event 709B: Boys Age 9 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Alexander Barker 14/05/99 Hamble Aquatics 42.73 189
2 Luke Robins 26/05/99 Portsmouth Northsea 43.29 178
3 Nicholas Dorricott 23/10/98 Gosport Dolphins 43.68 172
4 Will Pointon 01/01/99 Portsmouth Northsea 45.66 142
5 Daniel Dolding 17/10/98 Hart 46.51 130
6 Luke Herbert 03/04/99 West Wight 46.85 127
7 Matthew Elliott 14/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 47.71 116
8 Tyler Hamblin 23/08/98 Locksheath 48.61 106
9 Henry Port 08/07/98 Alton and District 49.15 100
10 Oliver Broad 14/04/99 Rushmoor Royals 53.73 65
Jack Soennecken 30/01/99 Alton and District DQ:Not on back at finish

Event 709D: Boys Age 11 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Samuel Tripp 03/07/97 Hart 39.83 280
2 Bas Burnel 21/10/96 City of Southampton 40.20 270
3 Jack Kelly 12/8/96 Romsey and Totton 40.80 254
4 Jayden Gough 24/12/96 Hart 41.05 249
5 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 41.08 248
6 Sam Winchcombe 15/02/97 Andover 41.68 234
7 Henry Bray 22/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 41.89 229
8 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 42.14 223
9 Jack Keeler 27/04/97 Portsmouth Northsea 42.29 221
10 George Emmins 09/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 42.84 209
11 Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins 43.09 203
12 Thomas Whitcher 06/02/97 Hamble Aquatics 43.18 202
13 James Hunter 19/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 43.19 202
14 Michael Ashley 06/03/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 43.31 199
15 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 45.13 167
16 James Bonnett 19/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 45.85 155
17 Dominic Williams 24/10/96 Alton and District 48.71 118
18 Gabriel Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 50.04 103
19 Harry Osborn 11/03/97 Fareham Nomads 51.85 87
20 Douglas Tandy 08/02/97 Fareham Nomads 52.02 86
21 Gerard Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 53.02 78

Event 709F: Boys Age 13 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Nicholas Courtney 01/02/95 Winchester City Penguins 35.16 422
2 Elliott Olsen 20/07/94 City of Southampton 35.20 419
3 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton and District 35.26 417
4 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 35.87 394
5 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 35.94 390
6 David Blackman 25/01/95 Isle of Wight 37.13 348
7 William Fuller 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 37.35 340
8 Alex Evans 21/09/94 Isle of Wight 37.75 327
9 Joe Bampton 09/08/94 Hamble Aquatics 37.97 321
10 Stephen Pearson 17/09/94 Havant and Waterlooville 40.95 240
11 Alexander Benbow 06/12/94 Alton and District 41.24 233
12 Tom Bolwell 30/10/94 Locksheath 42.31 210
13 Sam Smith 2/6/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 44.00 178
Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 710B: Girls Age 9 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Kelly Small 30/01/99 Locksheath 42.22 294
2 Stevey Biles 10/06/99 Hamble Aquatics 43.01 274
3 Bethany Voller 07/08/98 Hart 47.17 190
4 Alicia Warwick 01/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 47.69 181
5 Kenzie Leedell-Clarke 14/06/99 Winchester City Penguins 48.97 161
6 Erin Williams 09/03/99 Alton and District 49.18 159
7 Jacqueline Knight 19/02/99 Fareham Nomads 50.55 140
8 Grace Taylor 26/10/98 Hamble Aquatics 51.94 124
9 Gemma Wall 10/07/98 Isle of Wight 52.91 114
10 Lara Charlton 28/09/98 Hart 53.11 112
11 Jennie Bambridge 12/08/98 City of Southampton 54.21 102
12 Emily Cornell 04/06/99 Portsmouth Northsea 56.27 84
13 Lydia Gough 04/06/99 Hart 57.43 76
14 Chloe Smith 25/11/98 Rushmoor Royals 1:03.02 46
Gracie Hodgkinson 08/11/98 Locksheath DQ:Arms not brought forward together
Ellie Fletcher 22/04/99 Locksheath DQ:Did not touch at turn simultaneously
Sarah Tripp 20/09/98 Hart DQ:Arms not brought forward simultaneously at star
Rebecca Golton 15/02/99 Locksheath DQ:Arms not brought forward together

Event 710D: Girls Age 11 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 37.67 427
2 Helen St John-Mosse 06/07/97 Portsmouth Northsea 38.71 390
3 Isabella Talbot 01/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 39.29 371
4 Katie Fryer 04/09/96 City of Southampton 39.72 356
5 Ailish Setford 2/1/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 40.11 344
6 Alice Porter 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 40.12 344
7 Rebecca Woodford 10/10/96 Isle of Wight 40.26 339
8 Nicole Gujer 05/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 41.43 307
9 Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton and District 42.19 286
10 Victoria Payne 25/08/96 Winchester City Penguins 42.27 284
11 Emma Falconer 15/11/96 Winchester City Penguins 42.98 267
12 Katie Miller 30/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 43.08 265
13 Courtney Dowling 31/07/96 Gosport Dolphins 43.97 244
14 Amber Bernice 13/07/96 Fareham Nomads 44.55 232
15 Amy Wetherall 29/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 44.62 231
16 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 45.23 219
17 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 46.59 194
18 Prudence Akinin 15/01/97 Fareham Nomads 46.92 188
19 Naomi Groome 24/03/97 Havant and Waterlooville 47.57 178
20 Rebekah Woolcot 02/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 49.13 154
21 Chloe Ponting 25/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 49.32 152
22 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 49.40 150
23 Krystyna Taylor 21/11/96 Basingstoke Bluefins 51.43 126
24 Chaise Davis-Upsall 24/01/97 Isle of Wight 52.01 119
25 Elena Holden 10/11/96 Hart 53.84 102
Sophie Hunter 11/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands DQ:Arms not brought forward over the water
Sophie Webb 09/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 710F: Girls Age 13 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 34.16 576
2 Hannah Hunter 09/06/95 Hamble Aquatics 35.08 531
3 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 35.25 522
4 Charlotte Bowen 17/11/94 Hamble Aquatics 36.88 452
5 Sadie Fleetwood 15/03/95 City of Southampton 36.92 451
6 Helen Stride 25/12/94 Winchester City Penguins 37.11 444
7 Romy Barton 07/01/95 Locksheath 37.12 443
8 Amy Stringer 19/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 37.16 442
9 Suzanne Francis 04/10/94 Locksheath 37.95 412
10 Ashleigh Guttridge 15/01/95 Havant and Waterlooville 38.00 410
11 Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath 38.11 406
12 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton and District 39.66 354
13 Emily Morant 08/02/95 Hamble Aquatics 39.68 353
14 Megan Robertson 3/7/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 39.78 350
15 Laura Dehaas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 39.87 347
16 Eleanor Kent 25/03/95 Fareham Nomads 41.08 312
17 Kitty Shepherd 26/8/94 West Wight 42.65 271
18 Zante Tolley 17/03/95 Hart 45.55 210
19 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 46.26 197
Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 711H: Boys Age 15/16 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 28.70 448
2 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 28.79 443
3 Douglas Henderson 05/06/93 Hart 29.04 432
4 Harry Manning 13/03/93 Fareham Nomads 29.25 422
5 George Pratt 12/06/93 Hamble Aquatics 30.13 384

Event 711I: Boys Age 17/18 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Byron Parkin 31/12/90 Isle of Wight 26.18 588
2 Mike Puttock 08/03/91 Alton and District 26.61 562
3 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 26.80 550
4 Kevin Bland 29/05/91 Hamble Aquatics 27.55 507
5 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 28.04 481

Event 712H: Girls Age 15/16 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Helen Patrick 02/04/92 Gosport Dolphins 40.41 462
2 April Williams 06/06/93 Fareham Nomads 42.51 394
3 Amberley Hoar 13/05/93 Portsmouth Northsea 45.86 305
4 Lizzie Davidson 27/2/93 Bishops Waltham 47.80 263

Event 712I: Girls Age 17/18 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Emily Orchard 24/03/91 West Wight 41.29 432
2 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 46.65 287

Event 713B: Boys Age 9 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Alexander Barker 14/05/99 Hamble Aquatics 1:35.84 179 45.23
2 Will Pointon 01/01/99 Portsmouth Northsea 1:39.09 155 46.22
3 Tristan Innes-Kruger 02/11/98 Locksheath 1:40.45 146 47.37
4 Luke Robins 26/05/99 Portsmouth Northsea 1:41.26 142 48.87
5 Matthew Elliott 14/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 1:43.17 131 49.87
6 Henry Port 08/07/98 Alton and District 1:45.24 119 48.86
7 Daniel Dolding 17/10/98 Hart 1:45.64 117 50.01
8 Oliver Broad 14/04/99 Rushmoor Royals 1:57.74 69 57.16
9 Timothy Gooding 11/08/98 Rushmoor Royals 2:03.22 54 1:00.36
10 Paddy Byrne 10/06/99 Hamble Aquatics 2:06.00 48 57.84
Nicholas Dorricott 23/10/98 Gosport Dolphins DQ:Arms not brought forward over the water
Rory Huggins 26/01/99 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:Arms not brought forward together on fly leg
Luke Herbert 03/04/99 West Wight DQ:Off back other than to initiate turn
Jack Soennecken 30/01/99 Alton and District DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 713D: Boys Age 11 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Will Henshaw 30/12/96 Andover 1:23.76 335 38.13
2 Bas Burnel 21/10/96 City of Southampton 1:24.09 330 41.54
3 James Corrigan 23/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:24.72 322 39.00
4 Elliot Broad 26/06/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:28.48 273 39.66
5 Fergus Stewart 23/08/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:29.20 265 38.42
6 Jayden Gough 24/12/96 Hart 1:29.90 257 41.55
7 Daniel Dorricott 29/12/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:30.48 250 42.99
8 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:30.79 248 44.26
9 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 1:30.96 245 40.67
10 Sam Winchcombe 15/02/97 Andover 1:32.07 234 41.25
11 James Kingshott 22/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:32.08 234 44.12
12 George Emmins 09/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:32.09 234 42.02
13 Alex Lee 26/05/97 Andover 1:32.45 230 43.92
14 George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:32.57 229 42.30
15 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 1:33.88 216 43.13
16 Thomas Whitcher 06/02/97 Hamble Aquatics 1:33.90 216 44.82
17 Samuel Tripp 03/07/97 Hart 1:34.40 211 42.81
18 Charlie Byrne 10/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:34.49 210 44.61
19 James Faull 09/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:34.85 208 46.28
20 Jack Keeler 27/04/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:34.99 206 43.30
21 Henry Bray 22/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:38.59 176 47.17
22 James Hunter 19/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:39.64 169 47.05
23 William Norgate 21/09/96 Alton and District 1:43.18 145 48.51
24 Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:43.64 141 49.58
25 James Bonnett 19/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:43.66 141 48.47
26 Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight 1:46.39 126 50.69
27 Harry Wild 03/03/97 Gosport Dolphins 1:52.96 95 49.72
28 Gabriel Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:56.88 80 55.04
29 Gerard Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 2:07.06 51 1:01.00
Jack Kelly 12/8/96 Romsey and Totton DQ:Start before starting signal
Michael Ashley 06/03/97 Basingstoke Bluefins DQ:Start before starting signal
Dominic Williams 24/10/96 Alton and District DQ:Arms not brought forward simultaneously
Harry Osborn 11/03/97 Fareham Nomads DQ:Alternating leg movement
Harry Kendal 02/04/97 Fareham Nomads DQ:Not on back at end of backstroke leg
Michael Johnson 08/01/97 Alton and District DQ:Not on back at end of backstroke leg

Event 713F: Boys Age 13 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Ryan Young 19/02/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:13.58 498 34.67
2 Nicholas Courtney 01/02/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:14.49 479 35.40
3 James Daniel 03/12/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:18.20 408 36.18
4 Alex Evans 21/09/94 Isle of Wight 1:18.65 400 38.13
5 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 1:18.80 398 36.63
6 Elliott Olsen 20/07/94 City of Southampton 1:19.18 392 36.87
7 Joe Bampton 09/08/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:19.59 384 38.60
8 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 1:20.89 363 37.51
9 David Blackman 25/01/95 Isle of Wight 1:21.42 356 39.29
10 Daniel Richards 14/03/95 Hart 1:21.44 354 38.60
11 Daniel Rumsey 17/04/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:22.37 341 40.26
12 William Fuller 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:22.50 339 39.14
13 Matthew Lovett 13/08/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:23.43 326 39.86
14 Alex Pullen 06/02/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:24.02 317 40.77
15 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton and District 1:24.07 316 39.26
16 Matthew Barnes 18/05/95 Hart 1:24.70 308 40.07
17 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:25.19 302 40.92
18 Peter Coleman 24/09/94 Hart 1:26.88 280 42.82
19 Alexander Benbow 06/12/94 Alton and District 1:27.72 271 41.25
20 Tom Gillespie 7/6/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:29.22 254 37.91
21 Stephen Pearson 17/09/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:30.44 241 42.09
22 Tom Bolwell 30/10/94 Locksheath 1:36.61 184 45.30
James Nash 03/06/95 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:Downward dolphin not after start or turn)
Roderick McLean 02/05/95 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Arms not brought forward together
Charlie Lewis 13/06/95 Hamble Aquatics DQ:Touch not simulaneous
Sam Smith 2/6/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Henry Barrington-White 06/11/94 West Wight DQ:Alternating leg movement

Event 714H: Girls Age 15/16 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Helen Patrick 02/04/92 Gosport Dolphins 1:18.32 500 35.89
2 Rebecca Dugard 03/05/93 Fareham Nomads 1:19.53 477 35.57
3 April Williams 06/06/93 Fareham Nomads 1:20.24 464 36.72
4 Kayleigh Meager 29/08/91 City of Southampton 1:22.72 422 38.67
5 Ruth Groome 15/09/92 Havant and Waterlooville 1:25.30 382 39.27
6 Chelsea Bell 10/11/92 Isle of Wight 1:26.76 362 40.03
Stephanie Wadsworth 21/04/92 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Amberley Hoar 13/05/93 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 714I: Girls Age 17/18 100m Individual Medley

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Emily Orchard 24/03/91 West Wight 1:19.12 485 35.98
2 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 1:19.86 471 36.61
3 Samantha Crosby 10/11/90 Andover 1:27.76 348 39.08
4 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 1:33.88 275 42.50

Back to Top

Results by Club