This site uses cookies. We may already have set some cookies when you loaded this page. Find out more about how we use cookies and how you can block them. If you continue to use this site we will assume you are happy for us to use cookies or you can click the button to hide this message.

Home About the County Diary Links School Swimming

HCASA Development Competition

Session 8

Event 801B: Girls Age 9 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Bethany Voller 07/08/98 Hart 48.28 308
2 Stevey Biles 10/06/99 Hamble Aquatics 48.41 305
3 Laura Willers 06/08/98 Fareham Nomads 48.87 295
4 Kelly Small 30/01/99 Locksheath 49.41 283
5 Jessica Bishop 14/08/98 City of Southampton 50.76 255
6 Sarah Tripp 20/09/98 Hart 53.28 210
7 Alicia Warwick 01/08/98 Winchester City Penguins 53.68 204
8 Leigh Beale 16/03/99 Rushmoor Royals 54.06 198
9 Grace Taylor 26/10/98 Hamble Aquatics 55.45 178
10 Lara Charlton 28/09/98 Hart 56.88 160
11 Emily Cornell 04/06/99 Portsmouth Northsea 57.44 153
12 Jennie Bambridge 12/08/98 City of Southampton 58.26 143
13 Gemma Wall 10/07/98 Isle of Wight 58.40 142
13 Gracie Hodgkinson 08/11/98 Locksheath 58.40 142
15 Lydia Gough 04/06/99 Hart 59.42 131
16 Emily Beach 13/12/98 Fareham Nomads 59.93 126
17 Pippa Williams 17/07/98 Alton and District 1:00.61 120
18 Jacqueline Knight 19/02/99 Fareham Nomads 1:01.45 113
19 Ellie Fletcher 22/04/99 Locksheath 1:02.65 103
20 Rebecca Golton 15/02/99 Locksheath 1:03.25 98
21 Poppy Bedford 13/09/98 Portsmouth Northsea 1:03.93 93

Event 801D: Girls Age 11 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Phoebe Rochford 11/11/96 Andover 43.65 434
2 Hannah Druce 04/01/97 Alton and District 44.60 404
3 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 45.52 377
4 Olivia Fairlie 04/09/96 Alton and District 45.91 366
5 India Bosley 01/10/96 City of Southampton 46.51 349
6 Bethany Lincoln 29/12/96 Locksheath 46.73 344
7 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 46.93 338
8 Jenna Cannon 11/08/96 Andover 47.14 333
9 Isabella Talbot 01/07/97 Winchester City Penguins 47.62 321
10 Chloe Diep 20/09/96 Gosport Dolphins 48.14 308
11 Sophie Hunter 11/9/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 48.29 306
12 Alice Porter 06/08/96 Rushmoor Royals 48.54 300
13 Ciara Cummins 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 48.67 296
14 Sophie Webb 09/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 49.84 271
15 Rachel Matthews 29/03/97 Fareham Nomads 50.18 263
16 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 50.46 259
17 Naomi Groome 24/03/97 Havant and Waterlooville 52.26 225
18 Emily Lewis 27/06/97 Hamble Aquatics 52.64 219
19 Francesca Rowland 28/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 53.19 209
20 Mae Stirzaker 02/12/96 Havant and Waterlooville 53.97 197
21 Jade Shepherd 29/08/96 Isle of Wight 54.20 195
22 Heather Simpson 09/01/97 Isle of Wight 54.60 189
23 Tasmin Shadrake 28/01/97 Hart 54.83 185
24 Helen Barter 04/11/96 Isle of Wight 55.20 180
25 Georgia Laing 02/05/97 Winchester City Penguins 57.06 156
26 Lauren McCarthy 20/09/96 Locksheath 57.22 154
27 Caroline Rosenfeld 19/12/96 Havant and Waterlooville 1:05.14 84
Ashia Fenwick 13/8/96 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Hands not pushed forward together from breast

Event 801F: Girls Age 13 50m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Eleanor Mills 21/10/94 Hamble Aquatics 40.88 517
2 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 41.13 506
3 Molly Davis 01/06/95 Hart 41.52 493
4 Alexandra O'Kelly 6/8/94 Hart 41.62 488
5 Frankie Smith 24/09/94 Alton and District 42.29 464
6 Emma Tripp 28/07/94 Hart 42.61 453
7 Amy Stringer 19/08/94 Basingstoke Bluefins 43.68 417
8 Helen Stride 25/12/94 Winchester City Penguins 44.02 407
9 Saffron Shepherd 15/3/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 44.99 378
10 Florence Stirzaker 13/02/95 Havant and Waterlooville 45.76 356
11 Kitty Shepherd 26/8/94 West Wight 46.70 331
12 Nicola Aspinall 28/04/95 Alton and District 47.16 320
13 Vikki Peart 02/05/95 Portsmouth Northsea 47.42 314
14 Gemma Few 28/11/94 Rushmoor Royals 47.46 313
15 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 47.65 308
16 Zante Tolley 17/03/95 Hart 48.22 296
17 Emily Regan 26/11/94 Hart 50.57 247
18 Gabbie Brown 17/10/94 Isle of Wight 1:02.03 103
Rachel Collins 29/12/94 City of Southampton DQ:Stood up

Event 802B: Boys Age 9 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Will Pointon 01/01/99 Portsmouth Northsea 39.55 140
2 Nicholas Dorricott 23/10/98 Gosport Dolphins 39.77 137
3 Tristan Innes-Kruger 02/11/98 Locksheath 40.85 122
4 Henry Port 08/07/98 Alton and District 41.23 117
5 Luke Robins 26/05/99 Portsmouth Northsea 41.53 113
6 Rory Huggins 26/01/99 Havant and Waterlooville 42.11 107
7 Archie Lyon-Maris 17/02/99 City of Southampton 42.83 99
8 Daniel Dolding 17/10/98 Hart 43.56 90
9 Oliver Broad 14/04/99 Rushmoor Royals 46.79 64
10 Luke Herbert 03/04/99 West Wight 46.80 64
11 Timothy Gooding 11/08/98 Rushmoor Royals 51.35 39

Event 802D: Boys Age 11 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Fergus Stewart 23/08/96 Gosport Dolphins 33.86 302
2 Jamie Gibson 14/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 34.48 282
3 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 34.94 269
4 Will Henshaw 30/12/96 Andover 35.02 267
5 Jayden Gough 24/12/96 Hart 35.16 262
6 James Faull 09/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 35.48 254
7 James Kingshott 22/03/97 Fareham Nomads 35.77 246
8 James Hunter 19/09/96 Winchester City Penguins 35.81 244
9 Daniel Dorricott 29/12/96 Gosport Dolphins 35.84 244
10 Sam Winchcombe 15/02/97 Andover 35.85 243
11 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 36.30 231
12 Michael Ashley 06/03/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 36.69 222
13 Dominic Williams 24/10/96 Alton and District 37.15 211
14 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 37.18 211
15 Alex Lee 26/05/97 Andover 37.82 197
16 Henry Bray 22/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 38.39 185
17 Jack Keeler 27/04/97 Portsmouth Northsea 38.72 178
18 Samuel Tripp 03/07/97 Hart 38.89 175
19 Jack Blanchard 14/8/96 West Wight 39.47 164
20 Harry Wild 03/03/97 Gosport Dolphins 39.51 164
21 James Bonnett 19/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 40.80 143
22 Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins 40.88 142
23 Harry Kendal 02/04/97 Fareham Nomads 41.81 128
24 Harry Osborn 11/03/97 Fareham Nomads 43.33 109
25 Gabriel Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 44.72 93
26 Michael Johnson 08/01/97 Alton and District 46.64 76
27 Douglas Tandy 08/02/97 Fareham Nomads 49.13 58
28 Gerard Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 49.69 54
Jack Kelly 12/8/96 Romsey and Totton DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 802F: Boys Age 13 50m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 30.07 457
2 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton and District 30.36 443
3 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 31.40 396
4 Alex Pullen 06/02/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 31.81 379
4 Daniel Rumsey 17/04/95 Hamble Aquatics 31.81 379
6 Daniel Richards 14/03/95 Hart 31.90 375
7 William Fuller 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 32.61 347
8 Matthew Lovett 13/08/94 Havant and Waterlooville 32.81 340
9 Alexander Benbow 06/12/94 Alton and District 33.02 332
10 David Blackman 25/01/95 Isle of Wight 33.19 326
11 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 33.23 324
12 Tom Gillespie 7/6/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 33.61 311
13 Henry Barrington-White 06/11/94 West Wight 34.07 296
14 Peter Coleman 24/09/94 Hart 34.11 295
15 Matthew Barnes 18/05/95 Hart 34.39 287
16 Tom Bolwell 30/10/94 Locksheath 35.31 259
17 Stephen Pearson 17/09/94 Havant and Waterlooville 36.70 223
18 James Nash 03/06/95 Portsmouth Northsea 37.19 211
19 Roderick McLean 02/05/95 Winchester City Penguins 37.99 194
20 Oliver Hannam 4/4/95 Bishops Waltham 40.82 142

Event 803H: Girls Age 15/16 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Louisa Warwick 25/09/92 Winchester City Penguins 34.42 474
2 Jessica Pike 14/05/92 Winchester City Penguins 35.80 420
3 April Williams 06/06/93 Fareham Nomads 37.67 355
4 Kayleigh Meager 29/08/91 City of Southampton 37.90 348
5 Chelsea Bell 10/11/92 Isle of Wight 39.30 308

Event 803I: Girls Age 17/18 50m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 34.87 456
2 Emily Orchard 24/03/91 West Wight 34.88 455
3 Samantha Crosby 10/11/90 Andover 36.50 394
4 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 42.01 242

Event 804H: Boys Age 15/16 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Louis McBride 27/12/91 Gosport Dolphins 32.94 409
1 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 32.94 409
3 Harry Manning 13/03/93 Fareham Nomads 33.80 376
4 George Pratt 12/06/93 Hamble Aquatics 36.65 285

Event 804I: Boys Age 17/18 50m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt
1 Jordan McBride 24/10/90 Gosport Dolphins 30.69 509
2 Byron Parkin 31/12/90 Isle of Wight 31.51 470
3 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 31.80 457
4 Ashley Pike 03/02/91 Winchester City Penguins 32.75 416
5 Mike Puttock 08/03/91 Alton and District 33.24 397
6 Kevin Bland 29/05/91 Hamble Aquatics 34.60 348

Event 805D: Girls Age 11 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Chloe Diep 20/09/96 Gosport Dolphins 1:23.43 415 40.75
2 Amber Bernice 13/07/96 Fareham Nomads 1:24.32 400 41.20
3 Sophie Hutin 11/05/97 Locksheath 1:25.43 383 40.52
3 Emma Davis 14/03/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:25.43 383 42.07
5 Ashia Fenwick 13/8/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:27.70 350 43.28
6 Helen St John-Mosse 06/07/97 Portsmouth Northsea 1:28.22 343 42.90
7 Nicole Gujer 05/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 1:32.00 295 44.64
8 Sophie Webb 09/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:33.23 281 45.93
9 Catrina Sykes 24/10/96 Rushmoor Royals 1:36.26 250 46.74
10 Alice Rorke 24/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:36.67 245 46.42
11 Prudence Akinin 15/01/97 Fareham Nomads 1:37.61 236 46.34
12 Rebekah Woolcot 02/01/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:39.21 222
13 Heather Simpson 09/01/97 Isle of Wight 1:45.79 171 52.33
14 Helen Barter 04/11/96 Isle of Wight 1:51.48 137 53.63
Lauren McCarthy 20/09/96 Locksheath DQ:Did not touch at turn 3
Ella Hillier 30/8/96 West Wight DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 805F: Girls Age 13 100m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Laura Fenwick 29/01/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:14.85 563 36.46
2 Frankie Smith 24/09/94 Alton and District 1:16.00 538 37.15
3 Emily Morant 08/02/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:16.54 527 37.60
4 Charlotte Bowen 17/11/94 Hamble Aquatics 1:17.51 507 37.38
5 Romy Barton 07/01/95 Locksheath 1:18.51 487 38.83
6 Saffron Shepherd 15/3/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:19.90 461 40.40
7 Kelly Childs 29/11/94 Fareham Nomads 1:20.28 455 38.14
8 Laura Dehaas 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:20.60 449 39.35
9 Francesca Osborn 19/09/94 Fareham Nomads 1:20.61 448 39.53
10 Hannah Smith 03/01/95 Fareham Nomads 1:22.39 418 40.50
11 Rachel Collins 29/12/94 City of Southampton 1:22.71 412 39.32
12 Ambria Walter-Field 01/06/95 Locksheath 1:23.67 397 40.40
13 Harriet Bryan 15/02/95 Alton and District 1:24.84 380 40.93
14 Beth Dyer 09/10/94 West Wight 1:24.86 379 41.91

Event 806D: Boys Age 11 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Jamie Gibson 14/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 1:36.84 274 46.62
2 James Kingshott 22/03/97 Fareham Nomads 1:41.78 226 48.25
3 Thomas Diaper-Fox 10/03/97 City of Southampton 1:41.83 226 48.55
4 Benjamin Emery 14/4/97 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:43.34 212 50.72
5 Michael Banks 16/10/96 Locksheath 1:43.58 211 50.58
6 Henry Bray 22/07/96 Winchester City Penguins 1:44.57 202 49.18
7 Alex Lee 26/05/97 Andover 1:46.14 190 51.26
8 Charlie Byrne 10/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 1:49.50 166 53.16
9 James Bonnett 19/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville 1:57.46 121 54.66
10 Gabriel Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 2:00.89 105 57.00
11 Harry Osborn 11/03/97 Fareham Nomads 2:04.51 91 59.51
12 Gerard Suen 29/04/97 Rushmoor Royals 2:09.17 76 1:01.24

Event 806F: Boys Age 13 100m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Ryan Young 19/02/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:26.03 384 40.44
2 Elliott Olsen 20/07/94 City of Southampton 1:28.20 353 42.65
3 Alex Pullen 06/02/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 1:28.80 345 43.32
4 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 1:30.59 320 43.00
5 Daniel Rumsey 17/04/95 Hamble Aquatics 1:31.41 310 43.59
6 Peter Coleman 24/09/94 Hart 1:31.83 305 45.19
7 Damon Wilson 24/10/94 Locksheath 1:32.25 301 42.73
8 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 1:32.33 300 44.65
9 Daniel Richards 14/03/95 Hart 1:32.64 296 45.02
10 Alex Evans 21/09/94 Isle of Wight 1:33.57 284 44.28
11 William Fuller 18/06/95 Rushmoor Royals 1:33.69 283 45.46
12 Matthew Barnes 18/05/95 Hart 1:35.89 260 45.67
13 Alexander Benbow 06/12/94 Alton and District 1:38.88 231 46.95
14 Stephen Pearson 17/09/94 Havant and Waterlooville 1:42.17 202 46.89
15 Tom Bolwell 30/10/94 Locksheath 1:42.38 201 46.79
16 James Nash 03/06/95 Portsmouth Northsea 1:50.74 145 53.24
17 Sam Smith 2/6/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:56.92 112 53.69
Henry Barrington-White 06/11/94 West Wight DQ:Downward dolphin not after start or turn), leng
Roderick McLean 02/05/95 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Stopped, interrupted stroke cycle

Event 807H: Girls Age 15/16 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Zoe Perrin 24/03/92 Gosport Dolphins 1:06.65 546 32.38
2 Rebecca Dugard 03/05/93 Fareham Nomads 1:06.85 541 31.69
3 Jessica Pike 14/05/92 Winchester City Penguins 1:07.73 521 32.39
4 Helen Patrick 02/04/92 Gosport Dolphins 1:09.27 487 32.93
5 April Williams 06/06/93 Fareham Nomads 1:10.72 457 33.61
6 Kayleigh Meager 29/08/91 City of Southampton 1:13.14 411 35.21
7 Chelsea Bell 10/11/92 Isle of Wight 1:13.46 406 35.76
8 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/04/92 Rushmoor Royals 1:13.94 397 35.80
9 Ruth Groome 15/09/92 Havant and Waterlooville 1:17.44 341 36.50
10 Amberley Hoar 13/05/93 Portsmouth Northsea 1:23.29 264 39.96

Event 807I: Girls Age 17/18 100m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Emily Orchard 24/03/91 West Wight 1:08.21 510 32.90
2 Katrina Brace 7/9/89 Eastleigh and Oaklands 1:09.59 480 33.78
3 Jennifer Rosenfeld 03/01/91 Havant and Waterlooville 1:09.83 475 34.15
4 Samantha Crosby 10/11/90 Andover 1:13.44 406 36.28
5 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 1:24.27 253 39.65

Event 808H: Boys Age 15/16 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 1:06.22 489 31.56
2 Harry Manning 13/03/93 Fareham Nomads 1:18.88 275 36.42

Event 808I: Boys Age 17/18 100m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m
1 Ashley Pike 03/02/91 Winchester City Penguins 1:05.97 495 31.74

Event 809B: Girls Age 9 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Jessica Bishop 14/08/98 City of Southampton 3:27.37 411 45.45 1:39.46 2:35.42
2 Kelly Small 30/01/99 Locksheath 3:41.56 317 47.64 1:46.70 2:46.41
3 Stevey Biles 10/06/99 Hamble Aquatics 4:18.36 160 46.79 1:52.37 3:04.20

Event 809D: Girls Age 11 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Megan Schadeberg 30/11/96 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:15.29 338 41.46 1:31.33 2:23.69
2 Hannah Golton 15/08/96 Locksheath 3:16.10 333 40.71 1:30.67 2:23.36
3 Helen St John-Mosse 06/07/97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:26.77 273 43.64 1:36.83 2:33.38
4 Emma Davis 14/03/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:30.46 255 46.16 1:40.62 2:36.69
5 Prudence Akinin 15/01/97 Fareham Nomads 4:12.25 118 54.48 1:58.68 3:06.20

Event 809F: Girls Age 13 200m Butterfly

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Catherine Crocker 10/07/94 City of Southampton 2:57.57 436 37.44 1:21.04 2:09.11
2 Eleanor Kent 25/03/95 Fareham Nomads 3:17.13 305 42.97 1:33.32 2:26.17
Nicole Dally 14/12/94 Locksheath DQ:Arms not brought forward simultaneously

Event 810B: Boys Age 9 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Alexander Barker 14/05/99 Hamble Aquatics 3:29.21 150 47.30 1:41.24 2:37.03
2 Daniel Dolding 17/10/98 Hart 3:35.68 131 52.16 1:46.37 2:42.27
3 Archie Lyon-Maris 17/02/99 City of Southampton 3:38.73 123 50.99 1:47.65 2:46.39
4 Paddy Byrne 10/06/99 Hamble Aquatics 3:53.30 91 54.98 1:53.71 2:54.25
Henry Port 08/07/98 Alton and District DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Nicholas Dorricott 23/10/98 Gosport Dolphins DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Oliver Broad 14/04/99 Rushmoor Royals DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Luke Herbert 03/04/99 West Wight DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Rory Huggins 26/01/99 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Tristan Innes-Kruger 02/11/98 Locksheath DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Luke Robins 26/05/99 Portsmouth Northsea DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 810D: Boys Age 11 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Elliot Broad 26/06/97 Rushmoor Royals 2:53.32 325 40.80 1:25.77 2:10.20
2 Fergus Stewart 23/08/96 Gosport Dolphins 2:53.92 321 40.82 1:25.52 2:11.70
3 Jayden Gough 24/12/96 Hart 2:57.52 298 41.84 1:27.49 2:14.16
4 Jamie Gibson 14/09/96 Portsmouth Northsea 2:59.40 287 42.75 1:28.93 2:14.79
5 Will Henshaw 30/12/96 Andover 2:59.45 287 43.72 1:30.47 2:16.16
6 Bas Burnel 21/10/96 City of Southampton 3:00.32 282 42.96 1:29.12 2:15.77
7 Daniel Dorricott 29/12/96 Gosport Dolphins 3:07.07 245 43.97 1:31.62 2:20.63
8 George Emmins 09/05/97 Rushmoor Royals 3:07.40 243 45.12 1:33.87 2:21.80
9 Charlie Byrne 10/07/96 Hamble Aquatics 3:10.77 227 46.41 1:34.58 2:23.74
10 Samuel Tripp 03/07/97 Hart 3:13.75 213 46.10 1:37.15 2:27.73
11 Jack Keeler 27/04/97 Portsmouth Northsea 3:14.28 211 44.68 1:35.61 2:26.77
12 James Faull 09/05/97 Havant and Waterlooville 3:17.11 199 47.55 1:38.09 2:29.92
13 Adam Crompton 19/02/97 Winchester City Penguins 3:17.65 197 47.12 1:38.30 2:28.86
14 Michael Ashley 06/03/97 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:20.42 187 48.55 1:40.37 2:32.75
15 James Kingshott 22/03/97 Fareham Nomads 3:31.62 147 50.41 1:43.96 2:38.63
16 William Norgate 21/09/96 Alton and District 3:33.87 141 51.53 1:45.92 2:43.62
17 Dominic Williams 24/10/96 Alton and District 3:36.56 134 51.51 1:49.31 2:45.17
Harry Wild 03/03/97 Gosport Dolphins DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
George Culley 13/10/96 Hamble Aquatics DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
James Bonnett 19/06/97 Havant and Waterlooville DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Sam Winchcombe 15/02/97 Andover DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Jack Heather 18/11/96 Gosport Dolphins DQ:Start before starting signal

Event 810F: Boys Age 13 200m Backstroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Ashley Ball 22/05/95 City of Southampton 2:36.68 446 36.95 1:17.08 1:57.97
2 Christopher Whitehead 01/07/95 Locksheath 2:40.94 409 38.78 1:19.85 2:00.41
3 Nicholas Courtney 01/02/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:43.34 389 38.45 1:20.54 2:02.96
4 Elliott Olsen 20/07/94 City of Southampton 2:47.56 356 39.98 1:22.86 2:05.63
5 David Blackman 25/01/95 Isle of Wight 2:50.25 337 41.90 1:25.19 2:05.78
6 Thomas Heath 01/03/95 Winchester City Penguins 2:52.23 324 40.61 1:24.32 2:09.05
7 Tom Preston 02/07/95 Alton and District 3:00.17 274 41.50 1:27.73 2:15.33
8 Alex Pullen 06/02/95 Basingstoke Bluefins 3:00.38 273 42.87 1:28.93 2:16.81
9 Matthew Lovett 13/08/94 Havant and Waterlooville 3:01.74 265 42.23 1:28.41 2:16.41
10 Matthew Barnes 18/05/95 Hart 3:03.03 259 42.80 1:31.25 2:19.34
11 Tom Gillespie 7/6/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:04.60 251 41.95 1:28.35 2:17.43
12 James Nash 03/06/95 Portsmouth Northsea 3:18.74 187 47.37 1:38.54 2:28.54
13 Sam Smith 2/6/95 Eastleigh and Oaklands 3:30.54 147 50.40 1:45.68 2:40.44
Charlie Lewis 13/06/95 Hamble Aquatics DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Henry Barrington-White 06/11/94 West Wight DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t
Roderick McLean 02/05/95 Winchester City Penguins DQ:Left position on back (other than to initiate t

Event 811H: Girls Age 15/16 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Helen Patrick 02/04/92 Gosport Dolphins 3:10.08 441 43.24 1:30.44 2:19.71
2 Stephanie Wadsworth 21/04/92 Rushmoor Royals 3:17.84 389 44.82 1:35.01 2:26.58
3 Amberley Hoar 13/05/93 Portsmouth Northsea 3:28.88 324 46.44 1:39.44 2:35.20

Event 811I: Girls Age 17/18 200m Breaststroke

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Charlotte Gardner 7/5/91 Portsmouth Northsea 3:34.05 298 48.10 1:41.98 2:38.19

Event 812H: Boys Age 15/16 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 James Long 26/04/92 City of Southampton 2:14.94 493 31.10 1:05.41 1:41.09
2 Harry Manning 13/03/93 Fareham Nomads 2:17.61 465 31.48 1:06.26 1:42.50
3 George Pratt 12/06/93 Hamble Aquatics 2:30.36 350 32.74 1:09.68 1:50.51

Event 812I: Boys Age 17/18 200m Freestyle

Place Name DoB Club Time BAG Pt 50m 100m 150m
1 Mark Alchin 26/06/91 Isle of Wight 2:10.01 551 30.25 1:03.41 1:36.18

Back to Top

Results by Club